Log In
Ronde van Mullica • Apr 7 2019
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 1:59:05
1
2 Marcin Wojcik Aistriu Cycling s.t.
2
3 Patrick Darken Aistriu Cycling s.t.
3
4 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC/Piscitello Law s.t.
4
5 Frederick Billet MAMBO Kings Racing/ D&Q s.t.
5
6 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage s.t.
6
7 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 8
8 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation 1:22
1
9 David Osborne Artemis Racing s.t.
2
10 Josh Davison QCW p/b Cadence Cycling s.t.
3
11 Nelson Odreman s.t.
4
12 Kelvin Scott s.t.
5
13 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing s.t.
6
14 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS s.t.
7
15 Warren Holzman MAMBO Kings Racing s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Frederick Billet
16 Luis Navarro s.t.
9
17 Fred Grafe Active Yards - Chester County V s.t.
10
18 Chris Diehl Zen Masters s.t.
11
19 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso s.t.
12
20 Jeffery Timinski s.t.
13
21 Leo Semonsky DeathRow Velo s.t.
14
22 Marco Espin Karma Racing Team s.t.
15
23 Gregory Trout Beachwood Bicycles s.t.
16
24 Chris Mcginley PSR Racing / BTB s.t.
17
25 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
18
26 Brian Wentland Team FLO s.t.
19
27 Dean Sullivan OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER AND PIER s.t.
20
28 Kevin Saber Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
21
29 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists s.t.
22
30 Glenn Pernick Team FLO p/b Peloton Coaching a s.t.
23
31 Wilson Andrade Karma Racing team 1:27
24
32 Eric Wallenburg Aistriu Cycling 1:28
25
Teammate Top 5: Marcin Wojcik
33 Robert Wellmon QCW p/b Cadence Cycling s.t.
26
34 Rui Ponte Team Beyer Auto s.t.
27
35 James Dantonio Action Wheels s.t.
28
36 Patrick Walter Aistriu Cycling 1:31
29
Teammate Top 5: Marcin Wojcik
37 John Rachfal CS Velo s.t.
30
38 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:48
DNF Mark Cowin Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
DNF Julius Reeves
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders ActiveYards / Chester County Ve 1:59:11
Off The Front
2 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 2
Off The Front
3 William Wisse Team DRV 55
Off The Front
4 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. s.t.
Off The Front
5 Michael Miller ActiveYards / Chester County Ve s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Blair Saunders
6 Sean Oreilly Guy's Racing 1:45
Off The Front
7 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am 2:22
1
8 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso s.t.
2
9 Richard Leibfried ActiveYards / Chester County Ve s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Blair Saunders
10 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club s.t.
4
11 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards / Chester County Ve s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Blair Saunders
12 Robert Ryan Team Somerset s.t.
6
13 David Kahl s.t.
7
14 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE s.t.
8
15 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
9
16 Peter Goff s.t.
10
17 Aubrey Gordon liberth cycle s.t.
11
18 Robert Casciato PA Masters s.t.
12
19 Christopher Rassekh QCW P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
13
20 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV s.t.
14
21 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling P/B Cadence s.t.
15
22 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p/b Cadence Cycling s.t.
16
23 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
17
24 Robb Lee s.t.
18
25 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
19
26 Pete Smith s.t.
20
27 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
21
28 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling s.t.
22
29 Chris Mycek CS Velo s.t.
23
30 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
24
31 Brian Gristick Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
25
Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
32 Richard Pickup Bridge Velo s.t.
26
33 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / THRIVE SPINE & SPOR s.t.
27
34 Martin Mrugal ActiveYards / Chester County Ve s.t.
28
Teammate Win: Blair Saunders
35 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso s.t.
29
36 Scott Gamble ActiveYards / Chester County Ve s.t.
30
Teammate Win: Blair Saunders
37 William Care Thru it all body shop s.t.
31
38 Mark Pfeiffer Blue Bell s.t.
32
39 Russell Hickman Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso s.t.
33
40 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver&Pierson s.t.
34
41 Gary Cohen Guys Racing Club s.t.
35
42 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
36
43 Michael Tacci Team SKYLINE s.t.
37
44 Glenn Newell CINCH Cycling / El Deseo Elite s.t.
38
45 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards / Chester County Ve s.t.
39
Teammate Win: Blair Saunders
46 Michael Obrien Team FLO s.t.
40
47 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
41
48 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team Veselka s.t.
42
49 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress s.t.
43
50 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 2:36
44
51 Dan Conlin Active Yards / Chester County V 2:39 Teammate Win: Blair Saunders
52 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V 2:41
53 Matthew Diefenbach PA Masters Alliance Environment s.t.
54 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 2:45
DNF Michael Karr Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
DNF Lindy Barile Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights
DNF Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
DNF Frank Stout Cycle Craft
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Sheeran Aistriu Cycling 1:33:24
Off The Front
2 Robert Holzer Aistriu Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Thomas Sheeran
3 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 16
Off The Front
4 Jason Burgess AeroTec Deisgns FT / QCW P/B Ca 31
Off The Front
5 Michael Hulse QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:09
Off The Front
6 Tom Wooten Rothman 1:42
1
7 Jason Griffith Team B3 Bicycles s.t.
2
8 Eric Model Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
3
9 James Sweet Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
4
10 Ryan Shank Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can s.t.
5
11 Brendan Graham QCW P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hulse
12 Hunter Mycek CS Velo s.t.
7
13 Gary Gardella Aistriu Cycling s.t.
8
Teammate Win: Thomas Sheeran
14 Sean Matkovic QCW P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hulse
15 Kevin Bisch Thru-It-All Cycling Team s.t.
10
16 Estevan Zapata QCW P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hulse
17 Ben Moores QCW p/b Cadence s.t.
12
18 James Gonnason QCW P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hulse
19 Michael Ragusa VR2209 s.t.
14
20 Dustin Elliott QCW P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hulse
21 James Griffin Team B3 Bicycles s.t.
16
22 Katherine Bach s.t.
17
23 Israel Arroyo Tuckahoe Racing s.t.
18
24 Joseph Funaro Zen Masters/Bicycle Therapy s.t.
19
25 John Rais Guy's Racing Club s.t.
20
26 Jaime Bou iii Zen Masters Racing s.t.
21
27 Sean Hogan s.t.
22
28 Nathan Stover CS Velo s.t.
23
29 Sean Nolan Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
24
30 Alejandro Angel s.t.
25
31 Bill Hudson s.t.
26
32 Andrew Fletcher Summit Cycling Club p/b D & Q s.t.
27
33 Jorge Arias Twin Peaks Racing s.t.
28
34 Earl Hunt Zen Masters Racing 1:53
29
DNF Shane Douglas-snyder Thru-It-All Cycling
DNF Alexander Monteverde Vida Cycling
DNF Kermit Pannell Zen Masters Racing
DNF Michael Porter Zen Masters Racing
DNF Taylor Sproul DVBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Harris ButcherBox Cycling 2:17:46
Off The Front
2 Calvin Hoops QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 7
Off The Front
3 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 1:09
1
Teammate Win: John Harris
4 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
2
5 Andrew Dudle CS Velo s.t.
3
6 Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling s.t.
4
7 Iain Carr Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport s.t.
5
8 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
6
9 Sam Riegel Rothman Institute Cycling Team s.t.
7
10 Ted Horwitz ButcherBox Cycling s.t.
8
Teammate Win: John Harris
11 Diego Rodriguez VR2209 s.t.
9
12 Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
10
13 Erlin Garcia s.t.
11
14 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
12
15 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV s.t.
13
16 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
14
17 Matthew Fischel Antietam Velo Club s.t.
15
18 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Nilsson Ruiz
19 William Mikolajczak Aistriu Cycling s.t.
17
20 Greg Maccarty s.t.
18
21 Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Calvin Hoops
22 Jesse Stauffer QCW P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Calvin Hoops
23 Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
21
24 Aaron Ritz QCW P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
22
Teammate Top 5: Calvin Hoops
25 Marcin Wojcik Aistriu Cycling s.t.
23
26 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
24
27 Joshua West s.t.
25
28 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b s.t.
26
29 Dan Lichtenberger Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team s.t.
27
30 Joseph Lanza Guy's Racing Club s.t.
28
31 Francois David Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
29
32 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team s.t.
30
33 Brent Hinkle ActiveYards / Chester County Ve s.t.
31
34 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b s.t.
32
35 Justin Davala VR2209 s.t.
33
36 Neal Overbeck CS Velo s.t.
34
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dudle
37 Aaron Wolf CS Velo s.t.
35
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dudle
38 John Piper Aistriu Cycling s.t.
36
39 David Hussey Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sports s.t.
37
40 Ken Walsh Rothman Institute Cycling Team s.t.
38
41 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
39
42 Chris Eck Tri-State Velo 1:18
40
43 Frederick Billet MAMBO Kings Racing/ D&Q 1:21
44 Tomas Ketcham QCW P/B Cadence Cycling s.t. Teammate Top 5: Calvin Hoops
45 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo 1:24 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dudle
46 Sam Smith Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
47 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:33
48 Carlos Rogers Hush Salon Philadelphia 1:46
49 Tyler Honey CS VELO 2:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dudle
50 Nick Rogers QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 3:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Calvin Hoops
51 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures 7:36
Off The Back
52 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 9:50
Off The Back
DNF Gilberth Gomez Valverde Aistriu Cycling
DNF Nick Roehnert VR2209
DNF Mark Allain Hidden River Racing
DNF Sarah Sauvayre CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Eric Wallenburg Aistriu Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 21