Log In
ECCC Championships Milton Circuit Race • Apr 28 2019
Series: ECCC
Overcast, 42 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:09:07
Off The Front
2 Eli Markworth University of Vermont 1:09:08
Off The Front
3 Nick Kleban McGill University 1:09:38
1
4 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 1:09:38
2
5 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 1:09:39
3
6 Sam Noel University of Vermont 1:09:39
4
7 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 1:09:40
5
8 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 1:09:41
6
9 Alexander Gass Northeastern University 1:09:41
7
10 Nathaniel Hartwig Northeastern University 1:09:41
8
11 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 1:09:41
9
12 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:09:41
10
Teammate Win: Berk Ozturk
13 Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire 1:09:41
11
14 William Hubsch Johns Hopkins University 1:09:42
12
15 Felix Oestereich McGill University 1:09:42
13
Teammate Top 5: Nick Kleban
16 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 1:09:43
14
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
17 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 1:09:43
15
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
18 Matthew Owens University of Vermont 1:09:45
16
Teammate Top 5: Eli Markworth
19 Alexander Pelton Dartmouth College 1:09:46
17
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
20 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 1:09:48
18
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mergen
21 Zackery Weimer University of Vermont 1:10:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eli Markworth
DNF Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth College DNF Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Hall Colby College 0:48:16
1
2 Nate Ryan University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:48:17
2
3 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 0:48:17
3
4 Miles Couchman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:48:17
4
5 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth College 0:48:17
5
6 Keller Balsam US Military Academy 0:48:17
6
7 Don Seib University of Vermont 0:48:18
7
8 Jose antonio Jijon vorbeck McGill University 0:48:18
8
9 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 0:48:18
9
10 Samuel Furness Cornell University 0:48:18
10
11 Cooper Bates Columbia University-NYC 0:48:18
11
12 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University 0:48:18
12
13 Felix Fournier McGill University 0:48:18
13
14 David Shamritsky Cornell University 0:48:18
14
15 Adithya Lakshminarayanan McGill University 0:48:18
15
16 Dustin Weigl Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:48:18
16
Teammate Top 5: Miles Couchman
17 Garrison Asper Bowdoin College 0:48:19
17
18 Brian Brady US Military Academy 0:48:20
18
Teammate Top 5: Rowan Crowley
19 Hunter Simpson University of Vermont 0:48:20
19
20 Cole Tamburri Boston College 0:48:21
20
21 Noel Hwang Tufts University 0:48:21
21
22 Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont 0:48:22
22
23 Aidan Doyle US Military Academy 0:48:22
23
Teammate Top 5: Rowan Crowley
24 Kyle Herschberger US Military Academy 0:48:24
24
Teammate Top 5: Rowan Crowley
25 Evan Arthur Colby College 0:48:32 Teammate Win: Carter Hall
26 William Kerker Colby College 0:48:44 Teammate Win: Carter Hall
DNF Yumeto Shigihara Boston University DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Gélinas University of Ottawa 0:41:29
Off The Front
2 Guillaume Leclerc Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:41:31
Off The Front
3 Steven Lee US Military Academy 0:41:34
Off The Front
4 Will Hileman Dartmouth College 0:42:09
1
5 James Miller Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:42:09
2
6 Alexander Truitt Bowdoin College 0:42:10
3
7 Senan Hogan hennessy Harvard University 0:42:10
4
8 Samuel Mcmillan Saint Lawrence University 0:42:10
5
9 Carl Betz University of Vermont 0:42:10
6
10 Axel Olsson Bucknell University 0:42:10
7
11 Ethan Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:42:10
8
Teammate Top 5: James Miller
12 William Haig Colby College 0:42:10
9
13 Daniel Grier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:42:11
10
Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Leclerc
14 Jacob Murdock US Military Academy 0:42:11
11
Teammate Top 5: Steven Lee
15 Dmitro Martynowych Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:42:11
12
Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Leclerc
16 Chun-ting Liu Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:42:12
13
Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Leclerc
17 Anthony Depinto Boston University 0:42:14
14
18 Benjamin Herzberg Northeastern University 0:42:14
15
19 Keith Kaminski Boston College 0:42:14
16
20 Zachary Weiss Northeastern University 0:42:14
17
21 Finnegan O'connor University of Vermont 0:42:14
18
22 Sergio Martinez Harvard University 0:42:15
19
23 Osman Jeffrey Boston College 0:42:23
24 Alexis Blanchet-cohen McGill University P&P
Off The Back
25 Kevin Seaward US Military Academy @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Lee
26 Parth Doshi US Military Academy @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Lee
27 Raymond Junkins New York University @1Lap
Off The Back
28 Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Lee
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Gordenstein Wentworth Institute of Technology 0:27:26
1
2 Niclas Kongstad Cornell University 0:27:26
2
3 Chris Case University of Connecticut 0:27:27
3
4 Samuel Call University of New Hampshire 0:27:27
4
5 Nolan Rogers University of Vermont 0:27:27
5
6 Emlen Brown Cornell University 0:27:27
6
7 Michael Gingras Wentworth Institute of Technology 0:27:27
7
Teammate Win: Harry Gordenstein
8 Matthew Cohane US Military Academy 0:27:27
8
9 Nathaniel Cassidy University of Vermont 0:27:27
9
Teammate Top 5: Nolan Rogers
10 Jack Gazard Drexel University 0:27:27
10
11 Haiyun Xu Boston University 0:27:28
11
12 Zvonimir Burcul University of Ottawa 0:27:28
12
13 Will Otter Harvard University 0:27:28
13
14 Connor Koehler Clarkson University 0:27:28
14
15 Kevin Rhoades University of New Hampshire 0:27:28
15
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Call
16 Maxon Quas University of Vermont 0:27:28
16
Teammate Top 5: Nolan Rogers
17 Richard Plesh Clarkson University 0:27:29
17
18 Jeremy Stroming Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:27:29
18
19 Scott Gigante Yale University 0:27:29
19
20 Jack Von kleeck US Military Academy 0:27:29
20
21 Eric Kulkarni US Military Academy 0:27:29
21
22 Ryan Flynn University of Colorado Boulder 0:27:30
22
23 Andrew Moore Bowdoin College 0:27:30
23
24 Liam Murphy University of Ottawa 0:27:32
24
25 Jacob Sears Northeastern University 0:27:32
25
26 Jake Bueno US Military Academy 0:27:32
26
27 Vincent Caruso Yale University 0:27:32
27
28 Brendan Mullaney University of New Hampshire 0:27:32
28
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Call
29 Douglas Coker 0 0:27:33
29
30 Joseph Kaming-thanassi Northeastern University 0:27:33
30
31 Andrew Pike Northeastern University 0:27:55
32 Zander Lingelbach-pierce University of Vermont 0:27:55 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Rogers
33 Alexander Grossbard Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:27:55
34 Frederico Levy New York University 0:27:55
35 Samuel Martel Northeastern University 0:27:57
36 Gabriel Lavendel University of Vermont 0:28:27 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Rogers
37 Nicolas Amato Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:28:45
38 Rory Mccormick University of Connecticut 0:29:00 Teammate Top 5: Chris Case
39 Adrian Lau University of Ottawa 0:29:15
40 William Seguin University of New Hampshire 0:29:18 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Call
41 Ziheng Wang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:29:18
42 Nicholas Beltran University of Vermont 0:29:19 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Rogers
43 Yuewei Fu New York University 0:29:19
44 Cooper Yang New York University 0:29:31
45 Camden Fort Saint Lawrence University 0:30:20
46 Wooseok Choi Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:30:20
47 Knox Fuller US Military Academy 0:30:25
48 Liam Gillis Williams College 0:30:35
49 Leif Ostrum Saint Lawrence University 0:31:08
50 Nicolas Fardone Bucknell University 0:31:09
51 Ryan Leonard Northeastern University 0:31:10
52 Kevin Weinman 0 0:31:12
53 Nicholas Purcell Saint Lawrence University 0:31:13
54 Jon Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:32:15
55 Mitchell Morrison Boston College 0:32:15
56 Kyle Sheridan Wentworth Institute of Technology 0:32:32 Teammate Win: Harry Gordenstein
57 Xiaoyang Ma University of Connecticut 0:32:47 Teammate Top 5: Chris Case
58 Emilio Flores Northeastern University 0:33:09
59 Matthew Eckert University of New Hampshire 0:33:18 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Call
60 Charlie Shaw Saint Lawrence University 0:34:49
61 Brett Mcloughlin Harvard University 0:34:50
62 Justin Deopaul Bucknell University 0:34:50
63 Joey Cain New York University 0:34:50
64 Nate Michno University of Vermont 0:34:50 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Rogers
65 Jefferson Ferreira antunes de souza New York University 0:34:50
66 James Ariemma Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:34:50
67 Christopher Chilelli Suny Maritime College 0:34:50
68 James Liang New York University 0:34:50
69 Edgar Lei New York University 0:35:03
70 Arrington Luck Williams College 0:35:12
DNF Jackson Nol University of Massachusetts Amherst DNF
DNF Daniel Jin Williams College DNF
DNF Octavio Seijas Boston College DNF
DNF Scott Bollt Cornell University DNF Teammate Top 5: Niclas Kongstad
DNF Lucius Xuan Boston College DNF
DNF Lee Lopez Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 0:53:13
1
2 Clio Dinan Smith College 0:53:13
2
3 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:53:13
3
4 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:53:13
4
5 Joanna Millstein Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:53:13
5
6 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:53:13
6
7 Paige Williams Massachusetts College of Liberal Ar 0:53:13
7
8 Mary Hnatyshyn McGill University 0:53:14
8
9 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 0:53:14
9
10 Katie Aman Middlebury College 0:53:14
10
11 Katherine Ogden Dartmouth College 0:53:15
11
12 Monte Ho US Military Academy 0:53:15
12
Teammate Win: Elizabeth Huuki
13 Amy Ousterhout Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:53:16
13
Teammate Top 5: Emma Edwards
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Rabbat Columbia University-NYC 0:53:15
1
2 Aiko Takata Dartmouth College 0:53:15
2
3 Katherine Mills Harvard University 0:53:16
3
4 Tara Fish Northeastern University P&P
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phoebe Lee US Military Academy 0:39:49
1
2 Sarah Weiss Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:39:49
2
3 Anna Breton Saint Lawrence University 0:39:50
3
4 Monica Morucci Columbia University-NYC 0:39:50
4
5 Isabella Turcinovic Boston University 0:39:51
5
6 Jennifer Ziel Wentworth Institute of Technology 0:39:52
6
7 Elina Breton Saint Lawrence University 0:40:19 Teammate Top 5: Anna Breton
8 Lily Edeen University of Connecticut 0:40:19
9 Caroline Thompson University of Connecticut 0:41:15
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Poulin University of Ottawa 0:31:00
1
2 Julie Takagi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:31:01
2
3 Rebecca Bellworthy McGill University 0:31:01
3
4 Brooke Weinman Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Ch 0:31:02
4
5 Emily Hyde Dartmouth College 0:31:02
5
6 Sara Lim Boston University 0:31:02
6
7 Meia Alsup Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:31:05 Teammate Top 5: Julie Takagi
8 Abigail Drach Dartmouth College 0:31:06 Teammate Top 5: Emily Hyde
9 Delia Stephens Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:31:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Julie Takagi
10 Shira Weiner Northeastern University 0:31:35
Off The Back
11 Carrie Mangione University of Vermont 0:31:45
Off The Back
12 Sara Spencer University of Vermont 0:34:03
Off The Back
13 Carlyle Grundon Mount Abrams High School 0:34:04
Off The Back
14 Liesl Magnus Saint Lawrence University 0:34:07
Off The Back
15 Sydney Volenec US Military Academy 0:36:29
Off The Back
16 Christine Corcoran Saint Lawrence University 0:36:31
Off The Back
17 Leah Genth Yale University 0:37:13
Off The Back
18 Hannah Jackson Williams College 0:37:15
Off The Back
19 Erin Waters Saint Lawrence University 0:38:10
Off The Back
20 Samantha Chinn US Military Academy @1Lap
Off The Back
DNF Emily Nottonson University of New Hampshire DNF
DNF Rebecca Brody Williams College DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 15