Log In
Critmas Day 1 • May 25 2019
Race uploaded by Ryan Crissey csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Pelusi crest RBM 43:11:00
Off The Front
2 Eric Warden Team Cadence Cyclery 43:21:00
Off The Front
3 Clay Hobson 43:38:00
1
4 Jimmy Montreuil DasWow Racing s.t.
2
5 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
3
6 Todd Burns McKinney Velo s.t.
4
7 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing s.t.
5
8 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing s.t.
6
9 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
7
10 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
8
11 Jason Cook Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Eric Warden
12 Rhett Mckeller Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney 43:43:00
10
13 Mark Weir GS Tenzing 43:49:00
14 Luis E rosero Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney s.t.
15 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing 43:51:00
16 Toby Rider Cadence Cyclery 44:05:00
Off The Back
17 Jason Mccombs Kingracinggroup 44:10:00
Off The Back
18 Brad Phillips 43:29:00
19 Todd Finley Crest / RBM Racing 43:53:00
20 Ben Sewell King Racing Group 44:13:00
Off The Back
21 Jorge Merle Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 44:21:00
Off The Back
22 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 44:29:00
Off The Back
23 Antonio Latto ATC Racing s.t.
Off The Back
24 James Jones Mirage Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Back
25 Rick Francis BitterZen 43:29:00
26 Ryan Crissey MATRIX / RBM s.t.
27 James Barnett Crest/Rbm Racing s.t.
28 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 43:35:00
29 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 44:29:00
Off The Back
30 Leonardo Frayre Kingracinggroup s.t.
Off The Back
DNF Noah Bartsch ATC Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Rob Yates Matrix/RBM DNF
Off The Back
DNF Joe Gonzalez Windsor Door Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jim Goodyear Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl DNF
Off The Back
DNF Robert Phillips DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl DNF
Off The Back
DNF Casey Paxton DasWow Racing DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Montreuil
DNF Goran Petrovski Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl DNF
Off The Back
DNF Mike Reade Mckinney Velo Club DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Coleman C3 Racing - Texas 44:00:00
Off The Front
2 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works s.t.
Off The Front
3 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing s.t.
Off The Front
4 Joseph Fadhil Matrix/Rbm 44:20:00
5 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works 44:24:00
1
6 Paolo Pelusi crest RBM s.t.
2
7 Cody Melton C3 Racing - Texas s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Jay Coleman
8 Noe Nava s.t.
4
9 Brandon Alvey United Cycling s.t.
5
10 Chad Cook Als Bicycles s.t.
6
11 Ryan Hobbs Rapha s.t.
7
12 Angelo Delgado s.t.
8
13 Dustin Smith 44:27:00
9
14 Tanner Cope s.t.
10
15 Nicolas Guzman Team Shred Monster 44:32:00
16 Mike Reade Mckinney Velo Club 44:46:00
17 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 45:17:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Fadhil
18 Maximiliano Alvarez Dallas Racing 45:09:00
Off The Back
DNF Tony Kay DNF
Off The Back
DNF Phillip Whitejackson DNF
Off The Back
DNF Dallas Gere Volharden/Wra Development DNF
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Gaspard Northwest Cycling Club DNF
Off The Back
DNF Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Guzman Team Shred Monster 38:00:00
1
2 Steven Allen Cadence Cyclery Audi Mckinney s.t.
2
3 Phillip Whitejackson s.t.
3
4 Jason Bradberry Mirage s.t.
4
5 Tanner Cope s.t.
5
6 Troy Anderson Gs Tenzing s.t.
6
7 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team McKinney Velo s.t.
7
8 Joshua Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair s.t.
8
9 Mark Bayer October Three Racing s.t.
9
10 Corey Painter Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
10
11 Eric Monte s.t.
11
12 Daniel Gaspard Northwest Cycling Club s.t.
12
13 Steve Chisholm PACC s.t.
13
14 Riley Boldt Wlhous Bikes s.t.
14
15 Kyle Landrum Pinnacle Velo s.t.
15
16 Joe Siwinski Dallas Bike Works 38:07:00
16
17 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus 38:51:00
Off The Back
18 Juan Sanchez Dallas Bikes Works s.t.
Off The Back
19 Court Kretzmeier Welhous 39:06:00
Off The Back
20 William Bonnette Mckinney Velo 39:26:00
Off The Back
21 Kent Mccormick McKinney Velo s.t.
Off The Back
22 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM 38:31:00
23 Jorge Cortes Dallas Bike Works 38:35:00
24 Bryce Runyon Mckinney Velo 38:14:00
25 David Benninghoff 38:28:00
DNF Erick Van houten DNF
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Sheppard DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 58:44:00
2 Cesar Serna Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
3 Nick Torraca Team CCR Roofing 58:50:00
4 Kyle Swanson s.t.
5 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
6 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 58:54:00
7 Andy Jobin ELBOWZ Racing 59:34:00 Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
8 John Ryan Matrix/RBM s.t. Teammate Win: Rob Sandusky
9 Joseph Emmons Matrix/RBM 59:42:00 Teammate Win: Rob Sandusky
10 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 59:46:00 Teammate Win: Rob Sandusky
11 Mason Quintana DasWow Racing s.t.
12 Erin Elliott Wheeler Dealer Racing 59:50:00
13 David Gaona Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b 58:52:00
14 Grayson Keppler United Cycling Team s.t.
15 Corey Ray Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b 1:00:01
16 Andrew Willis HOLLAND RACING 1:00:03
17 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 1:00:05
18 Randy Lee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney pb Bay 59:31:00
19 Jefferey May Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski 1:00:18
DNF Jonathan Hughes Daswow Racing DNF
DNF Andy Heuser Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Bay DNF
DNF Jimmy Montreuil DasWow Racing DNF
DNF David Erwin Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski DNF
DNF Ben Owens Matrix/RBM DNF Teammate Win: Rob Sandusky
DNF Steve Dodge PACC Racing DNF
DNF Cody Melton C3 Racing - Texas DNF
DNF Bret Crosby Team CCR Roofing DNF Teammate Top 5: Nick Torraca
DNF Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM DNF Teammate Win: Rob Sandusky
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Tillerson Bicycles Plus Racing 37:36:00
2 Sonya Manson ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros 37:55:00
3 Kelci Molina Crest-RBM Cycling 37:58:00
4 Leah Gifford Team Sundae Fundae 38:18:00
5 Christina James Bicycles Plus Racing 37:41:00 Teammate Win: Anna Tillerson
6 Elaine Roberts CrestRBM Racing s.t.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 42:07:00
1
2 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM s.t.
2
3 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM s.t.
3
4 Tracy Carrington Team Elevate Racing s.t.
4
5 Courtney Bach October Three Racing s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Michelle Montoya
6 Rheannon Cunningham ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros s.t.
6
7 Chelsea Smith ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros 42:35:00
8 Sonya Manson ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros s.t.
DNF Rebecca Larson Tulsa Wheelmen DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2