Log In
Project Echelon Omnium - RR • Aug 10 2019
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Demerath 1:03:59
1
2 Edward Wagner 1:03:59
2
3 Andrew Ernst Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:03:59
3
4 Jordan Stolz 1:03:59
4
5 Jake Spaude University of Wisconsin - Stevens P 1:03:59
5
6 Justin Blumer 1:03:59
6
7 Andrew Arends 1:03:59
7
8 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:03:59
8
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Ernst
9 Stephen Bonneau 1:03:59
9
10 Jordan Nienow Heavy Pedal Velo Club 1:03:59
10
11 Ryan Mcgee 1:04:05
12 Jack Davies 1:04:05
13 Andy Daykin 1:04:12
14 Wesley Richerson 1:06:13
Off The Back
15 Arthur Mueller 1:08:21
Off The Back
16 Matthew Peppel Velocause Centraal Cycling 1:10:37
Off The Back
17 Mike Tobin xXx Racing 1:10:37
Off The Back
18 Travis Manser MoMo Riders' Club 1:11:10
Off The Back
19 Matt Bettwy 1:11:13
Off The Back
20 Ryan Foley 1:11:15
Off The Back
21 Andrew Wise xXx Racing 1:13:38
Off The Back
22 Conner Evans 1:14:12
Off The Back
23 Curtis Whittaker 1:20:26
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Jasinowski BELGIANWERKX
DNF Rafael Medero Brazen Dropouts
DNF Thomas Chaltry Junior Dropouts
DNF Hugo Martinez
DNF Casey Bonath
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 1:19:58
Off The Front
2 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 1:20:00
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
3 Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing 1:20:24
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
4 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 1:21:04
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
5 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing 1:21:04
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
6 David Greif Project Echelon Racing 1:22:39
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
7 Zachary Zionts 1:22:50
8 Steven Lecey 1:22:59
1
9 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling 1:22:59
2
10 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing 1:22:59
3
Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
11 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing 1:22:59
4
Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
12 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing 1:22:59
5
Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
13 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling 1:23:01
6
14 Shane Feehery Quantum Racing Development presente 1:23:01
7
15 Jacob Buboltz BSB Cycling 1:23:07
16 Chris Wiatr INTENT Race Team 1:23:11
17 Patrick Jungenblut Velocause Centraal Cycling 1:23:11
18 Ryan O'boyle Project Echelon Racing 1:23:17 Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
19 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing 1:23:22 Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
20 Gabriel Acabá Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:23:35
Off The Back
21 Wolfgang Brandl 1:23:40
Off The Back
22 Adam Mcclurg Project Echelon Racing 1:34:13
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
23 Tyson Wieland 1:34:13
Off The Back
24 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing 1:34:25
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Evan Hartig
DNF Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
DNF Samuel Vanden hogen BSB Cycling
DNF Sean Mcnaughtan LAPT CC
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing 1:14:44
2 Aaron Katin Burnham Racing 1:14:47 Teammate Win: Michael Lanyon
3 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX 1:14:47
4 Phillip Godkin 1:16:03
5 David Santos Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:16:05
6 Andrew Ohlsson 1:18:17
7 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:18:17 Teammate Top 5: David Santos
8 Garrett Lemons Diablo Cycling 1:18:47
9 John Walbaum 1:19:47
10 Matt Lutz Project Echelon Racing 1:21:01
11 Michael Krywanski Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS 1:21:01
12 Robert Anderson Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:24:50
13 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit 1:27:58
DNF Brian Carlson Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bruss Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:08:56
1
2 Joel Slezak 1:08:56
2
3 Aaron Gabriel 1:08:56
3
4 William Lopez Team Got Wind? 1:08:56
4
5 Michael Hittesdorf INTENT Race Team 1:08:56
5
6 Theron Isaacson Brazen Dropouts 1:08:56
6
Teammate Win: Matthew Bruss
7 Matthew Goelzer Hollander Benelux Racing 1:08:56
7
8 John Lutz 1:08:56
8
9 Stephen Duncan RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til 1:08:56
9
10 Kris Endicott BSB Cycling 1:09:03
11 Robert Greenwood 1:09:03
12 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling 1:09:03
13 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling 1:09:04
14 Lawrence Hitchcock Team ADHD America 1:09:13
15 Randy Tison 1:09:30
Off The Back
15 Chris Cornelius Velocause Centraal Cycling 1:09:30
Off The Back
16 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:11:47
Off The Back
17 Cory Fladhammer 1:13:20
Off The Back
18 Ryan Hogan Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling 1:14:03
Off The Back
19 Michael Hopkins Team ADHD America 1:16:13
Off The Back
20 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling 1:22:40
Off The Back
DNF Eric Beach
DNF Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Bruss
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing 1:20:08
2 Sarah Bertram 1:20:11
3 Alisa Orel Velocause Centraal Cycling 1:25:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1