Log In
ECCC Week 1, Rutgers Criterium • Mar 4 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 43 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:00:00
2 Erik Levinsohn Williams College
3 Robin Carpenter Swarthmore College
4 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University
5 Derek Harnden University of Vermont
6 Gregory Alexander Brown University
7 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
8 Ian Forsyth Yale University
9 Dylan Lowe Columbia University-NYC
10 Nick Garcia US Military Academy
11 Edward Grystar Brown University
12 William (booey) Hottenstein Northeastern University
13 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Win: Adam Bry
14 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh
15 Ian Schon Boston University
16 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Derek Harnden
17 Jelle Stoop Yale University
18 Mike Mccafferty Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
19 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University
20 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy
21 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
22 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
23 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College
24 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
25 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Win: Adam Bry
26 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania
27 Marten Beels Lehigh University
28 Gregory Keith US Military Academy
29 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire
30 Adam Hodes Boston University
31 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh
32 Stephen Wright Hamilton College
33 Austin Roach Princeton University
34 Alex Abarbanel-gros Middlebury College
35 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
36 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College
37 Joseph Reis University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Derek Harnden
38 Michael Rea University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Derek Harnden
39 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College P&P
40 Kevin Mcguire Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
41 Andrew Bennett Tufts University P&P
42 Daniel Blizzard Yale University P&P
43 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania P&P
44 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University P&P
45 Merrill Lutsky Harvard University P&P
46 Matthew Black University of Maryland-College Park P&P
47 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University P&P Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
48 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
49 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College P&P
50 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
51 Connor Sallee University of Connecticut
52 Preston Buehrer Boston University
53 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University
54 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University
55 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy
DNF Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
DNF Dan Birman Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Chris Rodgers Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
DNF Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:00:00
2 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College
3 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Win: Zachary Ulissi
4 Eric Link University of Maryland-College Park
5 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh
6 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont
7 Eran Preble University of Delaware
8 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
9 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy
10 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College
11 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology
12 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology
13 Matthieu Talpe Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Win: Zachary Ulissi
14 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University
15 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire
16 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology
17 Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University
18 Frank Lao University of Delaware
19 Jeremy Jo Tufts University
20 Aaron Perelman Stevens Institute of Technology
21 Brian Tino Bucknell University
22 Andy Reagan University of Vermont
23 Doug Schaefer University of Pennsylvania
24 Ross Creed Temple University
25 Paul Strein US Military Academy
26 Harry Chen Bucknell University
27 Yi peng Teoh Brown University
28 David Hocker Princeton University
29 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University
30 Christopher Miller Yale University
31 Charles Spanjers Pennsylvania State University P&P
32 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire P&P
33 Garrett Lynch Harvard University P&P
34 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania P&P
35 Thomas Devane US Military Academy P&P
36 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC P&P
37 David Reich Pennsylvania State University P&P
DNF Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF David Kina University at Buffalo
DNF Byron Hood Harvard University
DNF Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Eric Moon Millersville University-Pennsylvani
DNF Patrick Bastianelli US Military Academy
DNF Michael Houghton US Military Academy
DNF Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Win: Zachary Ulissi
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Matthews Pennsylvania State University 0:00:00
2 Brian Gugger University of New Hampshire
3 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire
4 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire
5 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire
6 Matthew Worstell Syracuse University
7 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont
8 Andre Rauh University of Delaware
9 Andrew Da silva New York University
10 Christian Thompson New York University
11 Nicholas Chen Cornell University
12 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Brian Gugger
13 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University
14 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont
15 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut
16 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University
17 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware
18 Matthew Lewis Columbia University-NYC
19 Andrew Lopatka University of Pittsburgh
20 David Brown University of Vermont
21 Chad Baltozer Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap Teammate Win: Madison Matthews
22 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont 1 Lap
23 David Slochower University of Pennsylvania 1 Lap
24 William Smith University of Pennsylvania 1 Lap
25 Brendan Diener Drexel University 1 Lap
26 Micah Lerner Cornell University 1 Lap
27 Adrian Lopez New York University 2 Laps
DNF Carl Smith University of Vermont
DNF Peter Mintun Cornell University
DNF Travis Rabbit University of Pittsburgh
DNF Alexander Szela University of Delaware
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Corwin Williams College 0:00:00
2 Mark Hamilton Stevens Institute of Technology
3 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University
4 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
5 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
6 Rock Hwang Tufts University
7 Jonathan Levinsohn Yale University
8 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College
9 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University
10 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University
11 Benoit Landry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
12 Brian Case Bucknell University
13 Henry Schmidt Williams College Teammate Win: Ben Corwin
14 Kip Denoyer Tufts University Teammate Top 5: Jack Kisseberth
15 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
16 Dustin Weigl Middlebury College Teammate Top 5: Zachary Isaacs
17 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
18 Kyle Shatzer Carnegie Mellon University
19 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University
20 Adam Trexler Yale University
21 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 1 Lap
22 Joseph Turner Princeton University 1 Lap
23 Christopher Townsley Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1 Lap
24 Nathaniel Dixon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1 Lap
25 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvani 1 Lap
26 Chris Buehler Carnegie Mellon University 2 Laps
DNF Clark Dellasilva Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Coate Northeastern University 0:00:00
2 Brandon King University of Connecticut
3 Neal Overbeck Drexel University
4 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont
5 Benjamin Cargill University of New Hampshire
6 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire
7 Tim Ford Boston University
8 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cargill
9 Charles Li New York University
10 Pat Mcgowan University of Connecticut Teammate Top 5: Brandon King
11 Andrew Baker University of Delaware
12 Jacob Elson Syracuse University
13 Joshua Renick Columbia University-NYC
14 Pino Jorge New York University
15 Teddy Berger University of Connecticut Teammate Top 5: Brandon King
16 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut Teammate Top 5: Brandon King
17 Nicholas Wells New York University
18 Charles Allen New York University
19 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University Teammate Top 5: Neal Overbeck
20 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University
21 Jesse Gubb Harvard University
22 Robert Mizia University of Pittsburgh 1 Lap
23 Robert Newcomb Cornell University 1 Lap
24 Sean Mccauley Syracuse University 1 Lap
25 Michael Kushnick Columbia University-NYC 1 Lap
26 Andrew Markiewicz Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap
27 James Smith Cornell University 1 Lap
28 Neil Verano Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 1 Lap
29 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Neal Overbeck
30 Steven Toledo Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 2 Laps
31 Allan Duso Syracuse University 2 Laps
DNF Richard Ebersole Temple University
DNF Joseph Matarazzo Syracuse University
DNF Richard Crowley Northeastern University Teammate Win: Brian Coate
DNF Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cargill
DNF Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cargill
DNF Benjamin Levergood University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Cargill
DNF Cody Slack Pennsylvania State University
DNF Joseph Lee Columbia University-NYC
DNF Robert Zisk Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michah Douglas US Military Academy 0:00:00
2 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
3 Thomas Bliska Williams College
4 Isaiah Levy US Military Academy Teammate Win: Michah Douglas
5 Lucas Harris Hamilton College+E198
6 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
7 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College
8 Luis Leme US Military Academy Teammate Win: Michah Douglas
9 James Poland Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
10 Timothy Lalli Franklin and Marshall College
11 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
12 Nathaniel Knapp Yale University
13 Patrick Hammer Stevens Institute of Technology
14 Colin Westeinde Rhode Island School of Design
15 Andrew Doumont US Military Academy Teammate Win: Michah Douglas
16 Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
17 Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design
18 Sanford Student Brown University
19 Matthew Smith Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
20 Robert Rockmore Tufts University
21 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy Teammate Win: Michah Douglas
22 Sean Leary US Military Academy Teammate Win: Michah Douglas
23 Nick Lagrow Carnegie Mellon University
24 Nicholas Ting Carnegie Mellon University
25 William Redden Yale University
26 Kyle Helson Brown University 1 Lap
27 Adam Klosowiak Princeton University 1 Lap
28 Andreas Wolfe Boston College 1 Lap
29 Thomas Nguyen Brown University 1 Lap
30 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology 2 Laps
31 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology 2 Laps
DNF Thomas Lehman Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Maxwell Wagner Bucknell University
DNF Benjamin Conley Hamilton College
DNF David Koppstein Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology
2 Edgar Costa New York University
3 Adam Fender Temple University
4 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Win: Jason Ceresoli
5 Andrew Miller Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Win: Jason Ceresoli
6 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College
7 Stephen Bussey Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
8 Sean Severt Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
9 Merlin Nikodemus Worcester Polytechnic Institute
10 Ethan Ausburn Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Win: Jason Ceresoli
11 Jordan Caroompas Boston University
12 James Lin Dartmouth College
13 Joseph Palomba Boston College
14 Nick Varamo Northeastern University
15 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology
16 Mike Yalch Millersville University-Pennsylvani
17 Peter Tarnawskyj Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Win: Jason Ceresoli
18 Malcolm Littlefield Middlebury College
19 Thomas Provencher University of New Hampshire
20 Daniel Schlingman Yale University
21 Andres Onetto Harvard University
22 Michael Meneses Brown University
23 Matt Stanton Dartmouth College
24 Cajer Gong Carnegie Mellon University
25 Perry Levitt Lehigh University
26 Peter Glogovsky Franklin and Marshall College
27 Aaron Todisco Franklin and Marshall College
28 Bo Lan Northeastern University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:00:00
2 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Win: Katie Quinn
3 Lindsey Knast Temple University 1 Lap
4 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 1 Lap
5 Mandy Marquardt Penn State-Lehigh Valley 1 Lap
6 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap
7 Sarah Haight US Military Academy 1 Lap
8 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University 1 Lap
9 Amy Levine Williams College 1 Lap
10 Julia Kuder Drexel University 1 Lap
11 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1 Lap Teammate Win: Katie Quinn
12 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 2 Laps
13 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 2 Laps
14 Adriane Hairston Temple University 2 Laps Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Knast
15 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 2 Laps
16 Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy 3 Laps
17 Hannah Garrett Yale University 3 Laps
18 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 3 Laps
19 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 3 Laps
20 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3 Laps
21 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 3 Laps
22 Shannon Burke University of Vermont 3 Laps
23 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University-NYC 4 Laps
24 Ashley Hurst Yale University 4 Laps
25 Rachel Herring Penn State-Lehigh Valley 5 Laps Teammate Top 5: Mandy Marquardt
DNF Allison Hugi Yale University DNF
DNF Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College DNF
DNF Lenore Pipes Cornell University DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Maddock Williams College 0:00:00
2 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College
3 Allison Tetreault University of Pennsylvania
4 Ariadne Smith Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
5 Jamie Brabston Stevens Institute of Technology
6 Victoria Ollo US Military Academy
7 Frances Steen Brown University
8 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University
9 Alison Crocker Boston College
10 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire P&P
11 Noam Rosenthal Dartmouth College P&P Teammate Top 5: Leslie Lupien
12 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo P&P
13 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy P&P
14 Rebecca Malone US Military Academy P&P
15 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University 1 Lap
16 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College 1 Lap
17 Colleen Feriod Yale University 1 Lap
18 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University 1 Lap
19 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 1 Lap
20 Sonya Thomas Yale University 1 Lap
21 Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College 1 Lap
22 Gabrielle Rossi Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 1 Lap
23 Leandra Solis Boston University 1 Lap
24 Amy Prescott Middlebury College 1 Lap
25 Megan Odonnell Franklin and Marshall College 1 Lap
26 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College 1 Lap
27 Rachel Kurchin Yale University 1 Lap
28 Angela Vargas US Military Academy 1 Lap
29 Rebecca Smaha Princeton University 2 Laps
30 Laurel Paxton Princeton University 2 Laps
DNF Danielle Smith Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Leslie Lupien
DNF Charlotte Leib Princeton University
DNF Amy Mausser University of Connecticut
DNF Jennifer Webster US Military Academy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology
2 Elif Erez Yale University
3 Lydia Hausle Boston University
4 Elizabeth Ahlborn Boston College
5 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College
6 Samantha Kuntz University of Pittsburgh
7 Amber Rorick Stevens Institute of Technology
8 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvani
9 Alice Stears Williams College
10 Vanessa Daneshvar Franklin and Marshall College
11 Emily Welsch Boston University Teammate Top 5: Lydia Hausle
12 Kristin Kall Yale University Teammate Top 5: Elif Erez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6