Log In
The Twilight Criterium to Benefit Cystic Fibrosis • Jun 27 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:19:49
2 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club lap Teammate Win: Peter Goguen
Starters:3   Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:40:03
1
2 Manny Goguen CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
2
Teammate Win: Luke Keough
3 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club st
3
4 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic st
4
5 Nate Morse CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:01:35 Teammate Win: Luke Keough
6 Kelsea Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Gellineau Squiggle 0:44:57
2 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club st
3 Johnny Johnson Hallamore st
4 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
5 Gene Garneau Hallamore 0:00:30
6 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 0:01:00
7 Tony Hill JAX Road Club st
8 Alan Hamilton Minuteman Road Club st
9 Michael Dameron Cox Comm st
Starters:11   Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Buchheit Quad Cycles 0:24:40
1
2 Jeff Lippincott Minuteman Road Club st
2
3 Doug Ford - st
3
4 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers st
4
5 Steve Curran MassBay RoadClub st
5
6 Andrew Tucker Quad Cycles st
6
Teammate Win: John Buchheit
7 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club st
7
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Lippincott
8 William Turner Minuteman Road Club st
8
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Lippincott
9 Antonio Silva Refunds Now st
9
10 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
10
11 Michael Keough Corner Cycle st
11
12 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club st
12
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Lippincott
13 James Hall NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
13
14 Geoff Williams Refunds Now st
14
Starters:15   Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Birkhamshaw Mystic Velo Club 0:32:16
1
2 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
2
3 John Badessa Cyclonauts Racers st
3
4 Joe Phenix Unattached st
4
5 Gary Bavolar Unattached st
5
6 Rishabh Phukan CVC Subaru of New England st
6
7 Nathan Larkin Unattached st
7
8 Curtis Singmaster Colavita Racing Inc. st
8
9 Matthew Wheatley Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames st
9
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mashburn
10 David Kahn Bulldog Cycling st
10
11 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/Hallamore st
11
12 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling st
12
13 Jeffrey Bramhall HUP United st
13
14 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now st
14
15 Nathaniel Coghlan New England Velodrome st
15
16 Dwayne Melton Rotella & Fabricant st
16
17 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:00:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mashburn
18 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
Off The Back
Starters:20   Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Sanders Thread City Cyclers 0:32:33
1
2 Walter Archer st
2
3 Steinar Hjelle Benidorm/Easternbloc CC st
3
4 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles st
4
5 Paul Saucier None st
5
6 Christopher Darling st
6
7 James Wilcox st
7
8 John Moriarty st
8
9 Tim Curley JRA Cycles st
9
10 Graham Dimmock HUP United st
10
11 William O'hara 0:00:12
12 Doug Couture lap
Off The Back
13 Ramon Escalante lap
Off The Back
14 Adam Willoughby lap
Off The Back
15 John Wiese NEBC lap
Off The Back
Starters:18   Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Yarde NCC 0:42:38
1
2 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. st
2
3 Patrick Gellineau Squiggle st
3
4 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram st
4
5 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
5
6 David Maynard Colavita Racing st
6
7 Curt Comber Threshold Cycling st
7
8 Ryan O'hara CB Racing st
8
9 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
9
10 Kurt Schmid Salem Cycle st
10
11 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com Cycling Club st
11
12 Chris Grady st
12
13 Geoff Williams Refunds Now st
13
14 John Badessa Cyclonauts Racers st
14
15 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
15
Teammate Top 5: David Chiu
16 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycli st
16
17 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
17
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Smith
18 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo st
18
19 Derek Zisk Cyclonauts Racers st
19
20 Steve Curran MassBay RoadClub st
20
21 Glenn Ferreira Quadcycles st
21
22 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
22
Teammate Top 5: David Chiu
23 Nate Morse CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
23
24 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling st
24
25 Nathaniel Coghlan NEV CP Bobcat st
25
26 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling st
26
27 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now st
27
28 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
28
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Smith
29 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles st
29
30 Antonio Silva Refunds Now st
30
31 Tony Hill JAX Road Club st
31
32 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
32
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Smith
33 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
33
34 Michael Cavros cyclonauts racers st
34
35 Jeffrey Bramhall HUP United st
35
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:56:00
2 Alec Donahue Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team st
3 Luciano Pavan Fitchburg Cycling Club st
4 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast Cycling st
5 Connor Sallee Williams Cycling 0:00:38
6 Jim Thomas Unattached st
7 Nicholas Keough BikeReg.com / Cannondale lap Teammate Win: Stephen Weller
8 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team lap
9 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/S & W Racing Team lap
10 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast lap
11 Toby Marzot Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO lap
12 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com lap
13 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
14 Thomas Orsini Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycli lap
15 Christopher Kohnle CCNS lap
16 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling lap Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Awerbuch
17 Patrick Goguen NEV & CP/ Bobcat of NH lap
18 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
19 Manny Goguen Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast lap
20 Colin Murphy Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team lap Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
21 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling lap Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Awerbuch
22 Matt Rossman NorEast Cycling lap Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Awerbuch
23 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
Starters:26   Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England 0:34:50
2 Christina Tamilio st
3 Anna Olivier st
4 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England st Teammate Win: Kimberly Edwards
5 Jennifer Zeuli Team Quad st
6 Carol Decourcey 0:00:07
7 Helen Pearce 0:00:12
8 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles st
9 Sara Shugars Comprehensive Training 0:00:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4