Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - TT • Jun 4 2021 • Walla Walla, WA
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
19 Mateen Richey Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 0:19:08
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
18 Robert Cummings Team Audi 0:16:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Talpey Liquid Velo 0:16:24
2 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:16:38
3 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 0:17:03
4 Sidney Poly Lost River Cycling 0:17:04
5 Matthew Mcgarry Stay Park City Cycling 0:17:10
6 Maarten Brugmans Audi 0:17:22
7 Caden Stockwell Bloom Race Team 0:17:26
8 Jonathan Popescu Audi 0:17:30
9 Justin Heinen Taco Time 0:17:36
10 Jeremy Cucco Hagens Berman 0:17:46
11 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:18:07 Teammate Top 5: Ray Lamont
12 Nick Stroud Liquid Velo 0:18:17 Teammate Win: Greg Talpey
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Forest Hietpas Hagens Berman 0:15:50
2 Nick Degnan Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 0:16:29
3 Nate Jacobus 0:16:49
4 Mark Laughery A Cycling Team 0:16:51
5 Victor Peterson Hagens Berman Racing 0:17:01
6 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation 0:17:31
7 Ganbileg Bor Nomad Cycling Club 0:17:40
8 Alex Nelson MCC Racing 0:17:53
9 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 0:17:54
10 Brian Thoreson 0:18:07
11 Jake Brooks Baddlands Cycling Club 0:18:19
12 Josh Leatherman Bicycle Barn 0:18:32
13 Steven Skelley 0:18:35
14 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 0:18:37
15 Jordan Peters Team Audi/Kryki Sports 0:18:39
16 Xiaohan Zhang a cycling team 0:18:40 Teammate Top 5: Mark Laughery
17 Jesse Favia 0:18:46
18 Mike Grafham Spin to Win (Fell Swoop) 0:19:01
20 David Peterson Lost River Cycling 0:19:17
21 Jonathan Howland 0:19:34
22 Brandon Rittenour 0:20:39
23 Isaac Mccormick 0:21:13
24 John Wannarka Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:21:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Wright Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 0:14:59
2 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 0:15:18
3 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 0:15:36
4 Rob Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 0:15:41
5 Justin Rose Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 0:15:44
6 Elias Lawson Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindProject 0:15:45
7 Ian Williams 0:16:00
8 Matt Moncur Mercedes P/B RF 0:16:02
9 John Hughes Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 0:16:03 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Ward
10 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - Success through 0:16:13
11 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 0:16:13
12 Keelan Ontiveros Digital Commerce Bank 0:16:14
13 Alexander Martinek Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 0:16:16 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Ward
14 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 0:16:34
15 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 0:16:42
16 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 0:16:46 Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
17 Michael Ott Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 0:16:54 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
18 Craig Patrick Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 0:16:56 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Ward
19 Jesse Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 0:16:58
20 Brian Hitchcock Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:19
21 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:36
22 Erik Knudsen Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 0:17:46 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Ward
23 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:58
24 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 0:18:19
25 Andrew Austin Hagens Berman 0:18:28
26 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 0:21:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Hastings Inland Empire Racing 0:16:32
2 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 0:16:35
3 Jackson Stoehr Tte de la Course 0:16:38
4 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 0:16:47
5 Sean Austin Bicycle Way of Life 0:16:49
6 Josh Sollitto Tte de la Course Cycling 0:16:52
7 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing 0:16:53
8 Christopher Dennis Apex Racing 0:16:58
9 Brandon Wagner Inland Empire Racing 0:17:02 Teammate Win: Clint Hastings
10 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 0:17:07
11 Joshua Monteith UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 0:17:12
12 Shannon Wery Fount 0:17:12
13 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:19 Teammate Top 5: Dieter Fox
14 William Cucco Tete de la Course 0:17:28
15 Lance Payne Inland Empire Racing 0:17:29 Teammate Win: Clint Hastings
16 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:17:29
17 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 0:17:30
18 Travis Venable Apex Racing 0:17:31
19 Erik Mills Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossin 0:17:33
20 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:18:55
21 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:18:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Sanders Audi 0:15:48
2 Anthony Noakes Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:16:55
3 Elijah Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 0:17:01
4 Tyson Danilson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:17:18
5 Jason Edwards Inland Empire Racing 0:17:20
6 Russell Wyatt Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:30
7 Daniel Dobalian Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:17:48 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Noakes
8 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:17:50
9 Jeremy Stroming Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:50
10 Clint Mason TeamODZ 0:17:54
11 Tyrel Lacey RCC 0:18:01
12 Randy Yao Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:18:01 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Noakes
13 Aaron Rabinowitz Audi Cycling Team 0:18:04
14 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 0:18:08 Teammate Top 5: Jason Edwards
15 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 0:18:09
16 John Stoker TeamODZ 0:18:11
17 Duncan Wray 0:18:15
18 Kit Culbert RCC 0:18:19
19 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 0:18:26
20 Eric Guan Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:18:45 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Noakes
21 Chase Reidt Team ODZ 0:18:46
22 Evan Wedsworth 0:18:59
23 Burke Anderson byrds 0:19:54
24 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 0:21:39
25 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 0:23:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Gustin LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:14:59
2 Colby Simmons LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 0:15:07 Teammate Win: Alexander Gustin
3 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon 0:15:09
4 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 0:15:19
5 Luke Feuerhelm LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 0:15:21 Teammate Win: Alexander Gustin
6 Blake Wray LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:15:34 Teammate Win: Alexander Gustin
7 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles/Bike Law 0:15:40
8 Andrew Frank Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:15:51
9 Leo Gullickson LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:15:53 Teammate Win: Alexander Gustin
10 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 0:15:57
11 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:15:57
12 Dakota Olsen LUX 0:16:02 Teammate Win: Alexander Gustin
13 Blake Harper Premier Cycling 0:16:06
14 Benjamin Peterson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:16:16
15 Max Ritzow Team Oregon 0:16:17 Teammate Top 5: Sean Hollenbeck
16 Grant Carter LUX 0:16:21 Teammate Win: Alexander Gustin
17 Christopher Hardee LUX 0:16:29 Teammate Win: Alexander Gustin
19 Ben Marshall Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:16:33
20 Zachary Gudwin Premier Racing 0:16:35
21 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:16:55
22 John Butler * Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:17:03
23 Chad C. nichols Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:17:12
24 Felipe Nystrom Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:17:17
25 Peter Kim Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:17:24
26 Josh Mitchell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:18:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:16:08
2 Ryan Malm MCC Racing 0:16:09
3 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 0:16:10
4 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 0:16:20
5 Shawn Howard INLAND EMPIRE RACING#VE 0:16:22
6 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling T 0:16:47 Teammate Win: Robert Tornai
7 Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation 0:17:06
8 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:16
9 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:17:32 Teammate Win: Robert Tornai
10 Peter Kuennemann Capitol Reef Cider Works 0:18:08
11 Kelsey Backen St. Alphonsus Cycling Team 0:19:03
12 Ian Newcomb ODZ Spokane 0:19:17
13 Stephen Szwec Team ODZ Spokane 0:19:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 0:16:14
2 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo 0:17:17
3 Zach Juracich Liquid velo 0:17:55
4 Alex Herr Baddlands 0:18:11
5 Jonas Bakkane Fell Swoop/Spin to Win 0:18:30
6 James Corcoran Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:18:33
7 Matthew Heist 0:18:50
8 Tulga Lagnaidorj Nomad Cycling 0:18:52
9 Khalid Sorensen 0:19:00
10 Pohsiu Lin Fell Swoop Racing Team 0:19:22
11 Javkhlanbayar Borkhuu Nomad Cycling Club 0:19:49
12 Joe Huber Taco Time NW Racing 0:19:53
13 Ariuntulga Tserendavaa Nomad Cycling Club 0:19:57
14 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW Cycling Team 0:20:01
15 Bat-ulzii Luvsanbat Nomad Cycling Club 0:20:03
16 Jeremy Eckert Liquid Velo 0:20:11 Teammate Top 5: Louis Mcgranaghan
17 Battugs Chadraa Nomad Cycling Club 0:21:27
18 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 0:24:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation 0:16:25
2 Max Coleman AUDI 0:16:35
3 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 0:16:45
4 Brian Kohagen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:17:02
5 Tom Cole MCC Racing 0:17:16
6 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling 0:18:02
7 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 0:18:34
8 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 0:19:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Ingram Fell Swoop 0:17:31
2 Andrew Lynch Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:17:36
3 James West Hagens Berman 1:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ganbold Tsedendamba Nomad Cycling 0:19:16
2 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest/Seattle Super S 0:19:18
3 Justin Bannerman 0:19:37
4 Christine Edwards Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 0:20:17
5 Bradley Bleck Baddlands 0:21:45
6 Don Megale St Alphonsus Cycling Team 0:22:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 0:19:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 David Friedt Taco Time NW Cycling Team 0:22:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Roberts Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:32
2 Cassie Nelson Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:58 Teammate Win: Angela Roberts
3 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild 0:18:17 Teammate Win: Angela Roberts
4 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 0:18:27
5 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 0:18:56
6 Stephanie White Liquid Velo 0:19:01
7 Allie Foote Fount Cycling Guild 0:19:05 Teammate Win: Angela Roberts
8 Samantha Scott Velosport Cycling 0:19:25
9 Jordyn Oldenburg Liza Coaching 0:19:44 Teammate Top 5: Nekane Powell
10 Alyssa Hargis Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 0:19:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachael Tatko Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 0:19:04
2 Anne Farawila Chinook Cycling Club 0:19:43
3 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 0:19:45
4 Kelly Brennan Fount Cycling Guild 0:19:58
5 Amelia Mott 0:20:07
6 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling 0:20:24
7 Sally Moore Liquid Velo 0:20:32
8 Morgan Zerby Fount Cycling Guild 0:21:01 Teammate Top 5: Alycia Staats
9 Samantha Devoir Audi 0:22:25
10 Jennifer Trent MCC Racing 0:22:30
11 Emily Mcnary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:23:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 0:16:07
2 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 0:16:34 Teammate Win: Veronica Ewers
3 Alia Shafi Fount Cycling Guild 0:16:41 Teammate Win: Veronica Ewers
4 Michelle Howe Fount Cycling Guild 0:16:49 Teammate Win: Veronica Ewers
5 Florence Chardon Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:32 Teammate Win: Veronica Ewers
6 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:38 Teammate Win: Veronica Ewers
7 Ingrid Smallman Zone Five Racing 0:18:33
8 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 0:18:41
9 Heather Albert Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:19:06
10 Anna Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 0:19:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2