Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - Crit • Jun 5 2021 • Walla Walla, WA
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 20 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:35:19
1
2 Caden Stockwell Bloom Race Team 0:35:19
2
3 Greg Talpey Liquid Velo 0:35:20
3
4 Sidney Poly Lost River Cycling 0:35:20
4
5 Justin Heinen Taco Time 0:35:21
5
6 Maarten Brugmans Audi 0:35:21
6
7 Jonathan Popescu Audi 0:35:21
7
8 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:35:22
8
Teammate Win: Sam Frigo
9 Nick Stroud Liquid Velo 0:35:23
9
Teammate Top 5: Greg Talpey
10 Matthew Mcgarry Stay Park City Cycling 0:35:23
10
11 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 0:35:23
11
12 Jeremy Cucco Hagens Berman 0:35:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Degnan Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 0:34:32
Off The Front
2 Nate Jacobus 0:34:32
Off The Front
3 Forest Hietpas Hagens Berman 0:35:18
1
4 Alex Nelson MCC Racing 0:35:20
2
5 Xiaohan Zhang a cycling team 0:35:21
3
6 Mark Laughery A Cycling Team 0:35:21
4
7 Mateen Richey Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 0:35:22
5
8 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 0:35:22
6
9 Ganbileg Bor Nomad Cycling Club 0:35:22
7
10 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation 0:35:26
11 Victor Peterson Hagens Berman Racing 0:35:56
12 David Peterson Lost River Cycling 0:36:00
13 John Wannarka Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:36:23
14 Jordan Peters Team Audi/Kryki Sports 0:36:39
1
15 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 0:36:39
2
16 Jake Brooks Baddlands Cycling Club 0:36:39
3
17 Brian Thoreson 0:36:39
18 Mike Grafham Spin to Win (Fell Swoop) 0:36:39
19 Josh Leatherman Bicycle Barn 0:36:39
20 Jonathan Howland 0:36:39
21 Brandon Rittenour 0:37:30
Off The Back
22 Jesse Favia 0:38:56
Off The Back
23 Isaac Mccormick 0:39:04
Off The Back
24 Steven Skelley 0:40:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 1:10:03
1
2 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 1:10:03
2
Teammate Win: Will Teal
3 Keelan Ontiveros Digital Commerce Bank 1:10:04
3
4 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 1:10:05
4
5 Craig Patrick Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 1:10:05
5
6 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 1:10:05
6
Teammate Win: Will Teal
7 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 1:10:05
7
Teammate Top 5: Craig Patrick
8 Rob Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 1:10:05
8
Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
9 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 1:10:06
9
Teammate Win: Will Teal
10 Justin Rose Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 1:10:06
10
Teammate Top 5: Craig Patrick
11 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 1:10:06
11
Teammate Win: Will Teal
12 Elias Lawson Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindProject 1:10:06
12
13 Jesse Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 1:10:07
13
14 Owen Wright Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 1:10:07
14
15 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - Success through 1:10:07
15
16 Ian Williams 1:10:07
16
17 Matt Moncur Mercedes P/B RF 1:10:10
18 Michael Ott Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 1:10:11
19 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 1:10:21 Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
20 Brian Hitchcock Fount Cycling Guild 1:10:27 Teammate Win: Will Teal
21 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 1:11:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Will Teal
22 Alexander Martinek Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 1:11:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Craig Patrick
23 John Hughes Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 1:12:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Craig Patrick
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Monteith UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 0:35:11
Off The Front
2 Jackson Stoehr Tte de la Course 0:35:19
Off The Front
3 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 0:35:42
1
4 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 0:35:42
2
5 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 0:35:42
3
6 Erik Mills Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossin 0:35:42
4
7 Brandon Wagner Inland Empire Racing 0:35:43
5
8 Christopher Dennis Apex Racing 0:35:44
6
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
9 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 0:35:44
7
Teammate Top 5: Sean Bunce
10 Lance Payne Inland Empire Racing 0:35:44
8
11 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:35:44
9
12 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 0:35:44
10
Teammate Top 5: Sean Bunce
13 Clint Hastings Inland Empire Racing 0:35:45
11
14 Josh Sollitto Tte de la Course Cycling 0:35:45
12
15 Sean Austin Bicycle Way of Life 0:35:46
13
16 Shannon Wery Fount 0:35:47
14
17 William Cucco Tete de la Course 0:35:48
15
18 Travis Venable Apex Racing 0:36:02 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
19 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing 0:36:03 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
20 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:36:04
21 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:38:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Mendenhall
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Noakes Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:35:33
1
2 Tyrel Lacey RCC 0:35:33
2
3 Russell Wyatt Fount Cycling Guild 0:35:34
3
4 Noah Sanders Audi 0:35:34
4
5 Elijah Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 0:35:35
5
6 Clint Mason TeamODZ 0:35:35
6
7 Daniel Dobalian Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:35:35
7
Teammate Win: Anthony Noakes
8 John Stoker TeamODZ 0:35:35
8
9 Chase Reidt Team ODZ 0:35:36
9
10 Evan Wedsworth 0:35:36
10
11 Tyson Danilson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:35:37
11
Teammate Win: Anthony Noakes
12 Kit Culbert RCC 0:35:37
12
Teammate Top 5: Tyrel Lacey
13 Jason Edwards Inland Empire Racing 0:35:38
13
14 Robert Diaz Fount Cycling Guild 0:35:38
14
Teammate Top 5: Russell Wyatt
15 Jeremy Stroming Fount Cycling Guild 0:35:38
15
Teammate Top 5: Russell Wyatt
16 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 0:35:39
16
17 Eric Guan Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:35:39
17
Teammate Win: Anthony Noakes
18 Randy Yao Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:35:39
18
Teammate Win: Anthony Noakes
19 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 0:35:40
19
Teammate Top 5: Russell Wyatt
20 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:35:40
20
21 Aaron Rabinowitz Audi Cycling Team 0:37:16
Off The Back
22 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 0:37:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Russell Wyatt
23 Ben Hager Audi 0:37:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Noah Sanders
24 Burke Anderson byrds 0:37:26
Off The Back
25 Duncan Wray 0:39:43
Off The Back
26 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 0:40:03
Off The Back
27 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 0:41:21
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Feuerhelm LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 1:10:51
2 Blake Harper Premier Cycling 1:10:51
3 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 1:11:00
1
4 Colby Simmons LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 1:11:00
2
Teammate Win: Luke Feuerhelm
5 Blake Wray LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:11:00
3
Teammate Win: Luke Feuerhelm
6 Felipe Nystrom Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:11:01
4
7 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon 1:11:01
5
8 Christopher Hardee LUX 1:11:03
6
Teammate Win: Luke Feuerhelm
9 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 1:11:03
7
10 Alexander Gustin LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:11:03
8
Teammate Win: Luke Feuerhelm
11 Max Ritzow Team Oregon 1:11:03
9
12 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles/Bike Law 1:11:03
10
13 Peter Kim Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:11:16
1
14 Zachary Gudwin Premier Racing 1:11:17
2
15 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:11:17
3
16 Dakota Olsen LUX 1:11:18
4
Teammate Win: Luke Feuerhelm
17 Andrew Frank Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:11:18
18 Leo Gullickson LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:11:19 Teammate Win: Luke Feuerhelm
19 Grant Carter LUX 1:11:20 Teammate Win: Luke Feuerhelm
20 Benjamin Peterson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:11:21
21 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:11:30
22 Chad C. nichols Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:11:31
23 John Butler * Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:12:07
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Howard INLAND EMPIRE RACING#VE 0:35:26
1
2 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:35:27
2
3 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 0:35:28
3
4 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 0:35:28
4
5 Ryan Malm MCC Racing 0:35:28
5
6 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 0:35:28
6
7 Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation 0:35:42
8 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling T 0:36:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Tornai
9 Peter Kuennemann Capitol Reef Cider Works 0:38:09
Off The Back
10 Kelsey Backen St. Alphonsus Cycling Team 0:38:24
Off The Back
11 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:38:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Tornai
12 Stephen Szwec Team ODZ Spokane 0:43:12
Off The Back
13 Ian Newcomb ODZ Spokane 0:43:12
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 0:34:21
1
2 Alex Herr Baddlands 0:34:21
2
3 Jonas Bakkane Fell Swoop/Spin to Win 0:34:21
3
4 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW Cycling Team 0:34:21
4
5 Matthew Heist 0:34:22
5
6 Javkhlanbayar Borkhuu Nomad Cycling Club 0:34:22
6
7 Pohsiu Lin Fell Swoop Racing Team 0:34:22
7
8 Joe Huber Taco Time NW Racing 0:34:22
8
9 Tulga Lagnaidorj Nomad Cycling 0:34:22
9
10 Zach Juracich Liquid velo 0:34:22
10
11 Khalid Sorensen 0:34:23
11
12 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo 0:34:23
12
13 James Corcoran Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:34:23
13
14 Ariuntulga Tserendavaa Nomad Cycling Club 0:34:23
14
15 Bat-ulzii Luvsanbat Nomad Cycling Club 0:35:55
Off The Back
16 Jeremy Eckert Liquid Velo 0:35:55
Off The Back
17 Battugs Chadraa Nomad Cycling Club 0:36:23
Off The Back
18 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 0:40:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Thomas
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation 0:35:27
2 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 0:35:27
3 Brian Kohagen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:35:34
4 Max Coleman AUDI 0:37:56
5 Tom Cole MCC Racing 0:37:56
6 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 0:41:42
7 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling 0:43:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lynch Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:34:21
2 James West Hagens Berman 0:34:21
3 Jason Ingram Fell Swoop 0:34:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ganbold Tsedendamba Nomad Cycling 0:34:22
2 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest/Seattle Super S 0:34:22
3 Justin Bannerman 0:34:22
4 Don Megale St Alphonsus Cycling Team 0:35:55
5 Christine Edwards Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 0:36:23
6 Bradley Bleck Baddlands 0:37:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 0:35:55
2 David Friedt Taco Time NW Cycling Team 0:38:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Nelson Fount Cycling Guild 0:36:36
2 Angela Roberts Fount Cycling Guild 0:37:00 Teammate Win: Cassie Nelson
3 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 0:37:04
4 Allie Foote Fount Cycling Guild 0:37:05 Teammate Win: Cassie Nelson
5 Stephanie White Liquid Velo 0:37:06
6 Samantha Scott Velosport Cycling 0:37:06
7 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild 0:37:09 Teammate Win: Cassie Nelson
8 Jordyn Oldenburg Liza Coaching 0:37:09
9 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 0:37:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Farawila Chinook Cycling Club 0:29:20
2 Emily Mcnary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:29:20
3 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 0:29:21
4 Rachael Tatko Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 0:29:22
5 Kelly Brennan Fount Cycling Guild 0:29:22
6 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling 0:29:26
7 Sally Moore Liquid Velo 0:29:26
8 Samantha Devoir Audi 0:29:26
9 Amelia Mott 0:29:29
10 Morgan Zerby Fount Cycling Guild 0:29:30 Teammate Top 5: Alycia Staats
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Howe Fount Cycling Guild 0:34:30
2 Florence Chardon Fount Cycling Guild 0:34:33 Teammate Win: Michelle Howe
3 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 0:34:56 Teammate Win: Michelle Howe
4 Alia Shafi Fount Cycling Guild 0:34:58 Teammate Win: Michelle Howe
5 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 0:36:33 Teammate Win: Michelle Howe
6 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 0:36:37 Teammate Win: Michelle Howe
7 Anna Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 0:37:05
8 Heather Albert Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:37:06
9 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 0:37:07
10 Ingrid Smallman Zone Five Racing 0:37:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1