Log In
Original Merced Criterium • Feb 27 2022 • Merced, CA
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Taiariol
2 Christopher Guzik Red Peloton
3 Kevin Hashman Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Donald Hersam San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Henry Jones Red Peloton
6 Cooper S downing SJBC
7 John Glover
8 Abraham Sanchez
9 Andrew Esler
10 John Mcallister Team Elevate Racing
11 Logan Jensen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12 Wei Yan Project '74 Devo
13 Josh Luna CBRE Racing
14 Christopher Barr Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hashman
15 Brian Bailey ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP Paul Chomsky Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hashman
DNP Anthony Faulks Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP Aaron Garcia
DNP Ben Harris Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hashman
DNP Bob Ippolito Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hashman
DNP Benjamin Patton
DNP Samuel Viall
DNP Kyle Fraley
DNP Josh Worley
DNP Ikkei Sato
DNP Wagner Sousa
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hashman Dolce Vita Cycling
2 David Guzman
3 Conor Mccluney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
4 Wei Yan Project '74 Devo
5 Alex Johnson
6 Kyle Fraley
7 Pedro Clark SJBC
8 Brian Fogarty Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Conor Mccluney
9 Josh Luna CBRE Racing
10 Benjamin Patton
11 Donald Hersam San Jose Bicycle Club
12 John Glover
13 Christopher Barr Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Win: Kevin Hashman
14 Bob Ippolito Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Win: Kevin Hashman
15 Alexander Wallace
16 Matthew Koenig
17 Ben Harris Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Win: Kevin Hashman
18 Steven Chairez garcia Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Conor Mccluney
19 Quincy Dunlap Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
20 Logan Jensen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
21 Anthony Faulks Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Conor Mccluney
22 Oscar Cruz
23 Samuel Viall
24 Grant Ramil
25 Howard Santos
26 Jarrell Williamson
DNP Matthew Andrachek
DNP Tim Carpenter
DNP Paul Chomsky Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Win: Kevin Hashman
DNP Adolph Estrada
DNP Clay Jones
DNP Matt Lynn
DNP Will Patton
DNP Felix Sanchez
DNP Josh Worley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Mark Morton Chico Cycling Team
3 Zac Rossen Terun Elite
4 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
5 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
6 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Christopher Guzik Red Peloton
8 Tommy Perkins Tesseract Cycling
9 Holger Steinmetzger
10 Jacob Timmerman Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Zac Rossen
11 Henry Jones Red Peloton
12 Alexander Cabatic Ride Bikes Bro
13 Zackery Weimer Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Zac Rossen
14 Michael Charleton
15 Terence Traughber
16 Emmett Culp
17 Christopher Beall
18 Tyler Pearce Ride Bikes
19 Neil Black Century Road Club Assoc
20 Russell White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gregory White
21 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Brian Bailey ThirstyBear Cycling
DNP Javier Acosta
DNP Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP Robert Terra SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: Matt Mikul
DNP Rex Roberts
DNP Matthew Pyke San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Eric Henson SJBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rex Roberts
2 Tyler Pearce Ride Bikes
3 Holger Steinmetzger
4 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
5 Przemek Tutak VSRT
6 David Koesel Monster Racing Team
7 Neil Black Century Road Club Assoc
8 Stephan Hofmann Cognition Racing Road
9 Michael Charleton
10 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Terence Traughber
12 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
13 Alexander Cabatic Ride Bikes Bro
14 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Nicholas Taiariol
DNP Erik Camacho SJBC
DNP Matthew Pyke San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Eric Henson SJBC
DNP Brian Bailey ThirstyBear Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diego Rivera Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 Steve Mayes
3 Brian Fogarty Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Win: Diego Rivera
4 Anthony Reguero
5 Tony Andrade SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Joel Luna
7 Quincy Dunlap Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8 Kyle Fraley
9 Jarrell Williamson
DNP Bob Ippolito Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Grant Ramil
DNP Wagner Sousa
DNP Joe Luna
DNP Loree Mckinney
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 David Koesel Monster Racing Team
3 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Scott Cox E-VOKE RACING
5 Stephan Hofmann Cognition Racing Road
6 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
7 Przemek Tutak VSRT
8 Jorge Hernandez Velo Pasadena Team
9 Richard Gabel Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Win: Mark Tucker
10 Matthew Pyke San Jose Bicycle Club
11 David Van everen San Jose Bicycle Club
12 Mike Mccluney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Win: Mark Tucker
13 Anrew Nuckles E-Voke Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
14 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
15 Matthew Sloan Cognition Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hofmann
16 Bart Clifford
DNP Erik Camacho SJBC
DNP Eric Henson SJBC
DNP Shaun Bagley
DNP Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Michael Penta E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Clifford
2 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
3 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Michael Penta E-VOKE RACING
5 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
6 Dennis Hopp R4R-Make A Wish
7 Shaun Bagley
8 Matthew Sloan Cognition Teammate Top 5: David Allen
9 Tim Davis
10 David Van everen San Jose Bicycle Club
11 Erik Salander
12 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
13 Casildo Romero SJBC
14 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
15 Jorge Hernandez Velo Pasadena Team
16 Anrew Nuckles E-Voke Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Penta
17 Scott White Form & Data
DNP Erik Petersen
DNP Christopher Townzen
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNP Tony Andrade Tony ANDRADE
DNP Alana Marie Alana MARIE
DNP Lyndsie Petersen Lyndsie PETERSEN
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 May Liu Terun Elite
2 Liesel Mcallister Team Elevate Racing
3 Charlotte Hart
4 Allison Grynick E-VOKE RACING
5 Naomi Bisagno E-Voke Racing
6 Rachel Parker
7 Shannon Gaffney E-VOKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Allison Grynick
8 Sumer Avila
9 Ilan Jen-laplante Terun Elite Teammate Win: May Liu
10 Gale Derosa SJBC
DNP Gabriella Allong
DNP Kate Jungnickel San Jose Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1