Log In
Army Spring Classic Harriman Road Race • Apr 9 2022 • Stony Point, NY
Series: ECCC
Rain, 49 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wells Willett Dartmouth College 3:11:17
2 Patrick Frank University of Vermont 3:11:20
3 Ethan Turner University of Vermont 3:11:37
4 Noah Koppenhaver Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 3:11:39
5 Josh Chu University of Vermont 3:13:15
6 Adam Schwendt Dartmouth College 3:13:19 Teammate Win: Wells Willett
7 Tanner Robison Cornell University 3:15:18
8 Spencer Weisgram US Military Academy 3:18:01
9 Daniel Uhranowsky University of Pittsburgh 3:18:01
10 Cooper Eastridge Cornell University 3:20:24
11 Jacob Steinfeld University of Vermont P&P Teammate Top 5: Patrick Frank
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Lopez Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:31:42
1
2 Jack Gazard New York University 2:31:43
2
3 Michael Tyrrell Cornell University 2:31:43
3
4 Nicolas Amato Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:31:43
4
Teammate Win: Lee Lopez
5 Will Hileman Dartmouth College 2:31:43
5
6 Hudson Marks University of Vermont 2:31:43
6
7 Antonio Torres Case Western Reserve University 2:31:45
7
8 Ben St. pierre Pennsylvania State University 2:34:36
9 Raif Olson Dartmouth College 2:34:36 Teammate Top 5: Will Hileman
10 Matthew Reynolds Worcester Polytechnic Institute 2:37:26
11 Ian Burt US Naval Academy 2:38:35
12 Matthew Williams US Naval Academy 2:40:29
13 Laszlo Vasko University of Pittsburgh 2:41:15
14 Chris Case University of Connecticut 2:41:38
15 Jon Klonowski University of Pittsburgh 2:42:38
16 Daniel Kranseler Dartmouth College 2:42:57 Teammate Top 5: Will Hileman
17 Guillaume Leclerc Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:43:46 Teammate Win: Lee Lopez
18 Ethan Bull Columbia University-NYC 2:44:33
19 Alex Hooker US Naval Academy 2:44:34
20 Alex Takoudes Middlebury College 2:44:35
21 Joseph Podurgiel University of Connecticut 2:44:36
22 Eyan Hudson US Naval Academy 2:44:37
23 Ben Werve US Naval Academy 2:46:19
24 Samuel Lasher Bucknell University 2:51:13
25 Michael Cassese US Military Academy 2:52:57
26 Aidan O'dowd US Military Academy 2:53:43
27 Tyler Anderson US Naval Academy 3:13:48
28 Seth Benscoter US Naval Academy 3:13:48
29 Joseph Oster US Naval Academy 3:25:51
30 Connor Stibolt US Naval Academy 3:35:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Gunther University of Pennsylvania 1:55:11
2 Lukas De schepper University of Vermont 1:55:13
3 Zuko Garagic Columbia University-NYC 1:55:36
4 Garrett Chrisman US Military Academy 1:55:44
5 Noah Rodney US Military Academy 1:55:52
6 Artie Carpenter Williams College 1:56:00
7 Josiah Schmidt Clarkson University 1:59:40
8 Marcus Cooley Columbia University-NYC 2:01:38 Teammate Top 5: Zuko Garagic
9 Frederico Levy New York University 2:03:19
10 Roberto Cubillas University of Connecticut 2:03:39
11 Jonathan Adler New York University 2:03:39
12 Cole Bolton University of Pittsburgh 2:03:42
13 William Schabacker US Naval Academy 2:04:45
14 Jack Begin US Naval Academy 2:07:43
15 Anuj Sirsikar US Naval Academy 2:07:43
16 Chris Lloyd Clarkson University 2:08:17
17 Colby Ferrigno University of Pennsylvania 2:09:07 Teammate Win: Elijah Gunther
18 Tyler Hill Clarkson University 2:09:17
19 Alejandro Palacio Pennsylvania State University 2:09:39
20 Ruben Gonzalez US Military Academy 2:10:24 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Chrisman
21 Gus Demerath Williams College 2:12:11
22 Maihao He Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:12:11
23 Baird Newbern Columbia University-NYC 2:12:11 Teammate Top 5: Zuko Garagic
24 Michael Williams US Military Academy 2:12:12 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Chrisman
25 Javier Hardoy Columbia University-NYC 2:13:05 Teammate Top 5: Zuko Garagic
26 Mustafa Ozkoc New York University 2:15:08
27 Rowan Hess Cornell University 2:15:41
28 Lucas Nothnagle University of Pittsburgh 2:16:53
29 Anthony Migash University of Pittsburgh 2:16:53
30 Kevin Baxter University of Vermont 2:17:34 Teammate Top 5: Lukas De schepper
31 Cameron Lodi Bucknell University 2:18:08
32 Benjamin Cordola Middlebury College 2:18:13
33 Gary Xing Bronx High School of Science 2:18:27
34 Jake Becker University of Pennsylvania 2:18:36 Teammate Win: Elijah Gunther
35 Jonathan Cohen Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:19:12
36 Emlen Brown Cornell University 2:19:59
37 Andrew Carlos US Naval Academy 2:20:24
38 Calvin Hogate University of Pittsburgh 2:21:18
39 Nicholas Coupey Columbia University-NYC 2:22:55 Teammate Top 5: Zuko Garagic
40 Kerry Bennett US Naval Academy 2:23:40
41 Nicolas Fardone Bucknell University 2:23:44
42 Bennett Helfrich Northeastern University 2:25:29
43 Pruthri Banshear Cornell University 2:26:26
44 Aiden Gindin Case Western Reserve University 2:26:34
45 Bryan Kim Boston College 2:26:38
46 Kiu sui Cheung University of Pittsburgh 2:27:04
47 David Tran Boston University 2:27:27
48 James Sbertoli US Naval Academy 2:27:45
49 Charlie Shaw Saint Lawrence University 2:28:57
50 Colin Hansen Clarkson University 2:29:44
51 Alexander Tidd Saint Lawrence University 2:30:59
52 Ziang Yan Boston College 2:32:20
53 Benjamin Hewitt Cornell University 2:33:26
54 Kyle Welch US Military Academy 2:34:55 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Chrisman
55 Johnny Cao Northeastern University 2:35:32
56 Sabian Grier Cornell University 2:41:00
57 Noah Aran US Military Academy 2:42:10 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Chrisman
58 Henry Stanton University of Vermont 2:42:10 Teammate Top 5: Lukas De schepper
59 Fabio Beneti costa Boston College 2:55:15
60 Charles Davis Pennsylvania State University 3:02:57
61 Mason Cannon Columbia University-NYC 2:03:42 Teammate Top 5: Zuko Garagic
DQ Robert Labarge Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute DQ
DNF Nathan Mcallister Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Peng Zhai Boston University DNF
DNF Caleb Rudick University of Pennsylvania DNF Teammate Win: Elijah Gunther
DNF Christopher Boucher US Naval Academy DNF
DNF Ely Driscoll University of Connecticut DNF
DNF Michael Bryant Rutgers University-New Brunswick DNF
DNF Cooper Yang New York University DNF
DNF Alex Rishty Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF John Cobin Northeastern University DNF
DNF Connor Sweeney University of Pittsburgh DNF
DNF Michael Lance US Military Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Garrett Chrisman
DNF Mark Mazel Columbia University-NYC DNF Teammate Top 5: Zuko Garagic
DNF Sean Reiners Boston College DNF
DNF Stijn De graaf Yale University DNF
DNF Justin Mcnamara New York University DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 43  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Sobel 0 1:16:27
2 Hussain Khalil Northeastern University 1:16:52
3 Carey Mott Yale University 1:18:36
4 Malick Thiam Middlebury College 1:18:38
5 Christopher Ick New York University 1:20:50
6 Patrick Taylor Northeastern University 1:21:10
7 Hengning Zhang New York University 1:21:54 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Ick
8 Tom Cain 0 1:22:08 Teammate Win: Jacob Sobel
9 Gabriel Wong Williams College 1:22:09
10 Adrian Moeller Williams College 1:22:10
11 Edgar Lei New York University 1:22:22 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Ick
12 Alec Bachman Williams College 1:26:27
13 Maxwell Hessinger Northeastern University 1:27:34 Teammate Top 5: Hussain Khalil
14 Yipeng Wang New York University 1:28:09 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Ick
15 Shlok Paul New York University 1:30:53 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Ick
16 Zifeng Tang New York University 1:39:26 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Ick
17 Nicolas Chien New York University 1:40:25 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Ick
18 Kien Nguyen 0 1:40:26 Teammate Win: Jacob Sobel
19 Ayumu Izumo Boston University 1:41:37
20 Hyun Bae Columbia University-NYC 1:44:23
21 Angelo Coelho Columbia University-NYC 2:19:11
DNF Mengze Qin Northeastern University DNF Teammate Top 5: Hussain Khalil
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 18  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Scott Yale University 2:53:25
2 Mackenzie Marcinko University of Delaware 3:09:16
3 Anna Saucedo US Naval Academy 3:09:17
4 Sarah Gibertoni Boston University 3:26:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Glascock Rutgers University-New Brunswick 2:51:20
2 Ella Goetze Dartmouth College 3:09:30
3 Jordan Detwiler US Naval Academy 3:13:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Delia Stephens Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:28:13
Off The Front
2 Camille Malhotra University of Connecticut 1:28:19
Off The Front
3 Sadie Skinner US Naval Academy 1:28:36
Off The Front
4 Annika Milliman Middlebury College 1:28:52
1
5 Hannah Varner Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:28:52
2
Teammate Win: Delia Stephens
6 Olivia Romo US Military Academy 1:28:53
3
7 Leah Genth Yale University 1:28:53
4
8 Julia Peabody-harhigh Williams College 1:28:54
5
9 Audrey Park Middlebury College 1:28:54
6
Teammate Top 5: Annika Milliman
10 Hannah Loss New York University 1:28:54
7
11 Becca Clark Middlebury College 1:29:10 Teammate Top 5: Annika Milliman
12 Megan Paluska Middlebury College 1:29:13 Teammate Top 5: Annika Milliman
13 Celia Cote University of Vermont 1:29:25
14 Edith Zhang Columbia University-NYC 1:29:38
15 Zoe Canafax US Military Academy 1:30:20
16 Isabella Hollenback University of Pittsburgh 1:35:58
17 Maggie Payne University of Vermont 1:44:00
18 Siri Ahern Middlebury College 1:44:00 Teammate Top 5: Annika Milliman
19 Dahlia Kilgore US Naval Academy 1:46:28 Teammate Top 5: Sadie Skinner
20 Tova Brickley University of Vermont 1:46:39
21 Caroline Eggert US Naval Academy 1:50:18 Teammate Top 5: Sadie Skinner
22 Erika Looman Saint Lawrence University 1:50:19
23 Cameron Chase University of Pittsburgh 1:57:48
24 Hannah Goldberg University of Pennsylvania 2:01:29
25 Ava Carroll University of Vermont 2:04:56
26 Wenzdae Wendling University of Vermont 2:24:24
DNF Katja Astrauskas University of Vermont DNF
DNF Talia Loiter University of Vermont DNF
DNF Alexandra Gibbs US Military Academy DNF
DNF Sophia Degenova US Military Academy DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 16  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Berit Olsson Williams College 1:21:58
2 Rebecca Brody Williams College 1:25:17 Teammate Win: Berit Olsson
3 Elizabeth Butter Williams College 1:30:53 Teammate Win: Berit Olsson
4 Lucia Vilallonga Boston University 1:41:30
5 Sarah Bellefleur Saint Lawrence University 1:48:10
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4