Log In
Hummelstown Criterium • Jul 9 2022 • Hummelstown, PA
Overcast, 77 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Barr ROCKETS CYCLING TEAM 43:18.9
1
2 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing
2
3 Mark Light Team ProPower
3
4 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
4
5 Jeromy Cottell Excel Sports/Touchstone Racing
5
6 John Hunter Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling
6
7 Dan Underwood Battley Harley-Davidson / Total CC
7
8 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
8
Teammate Top 5: Ami Assayag
9 Todd Bickling TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
9
10 Eric Moon Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling T
10
11 Joshua West Team Alliance Environmental p/b Mer
11
12 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
12
13 Ramon Benitez OrthoVirginia Racing // Catocin Cyc
13
14 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club / Culver and Pierso
14
15 Michael Buttrey VeloLabs
15
16 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental p/b Mer
16
17 Jeffrey Miesemer ActiveYards / TREK
17
18 David Rodda WWVC Racing
18
19 Timothy Gilligan Keystone Racing P/b Lupine Lights
19
20 David Fuentes Total Civil Construction
20
21 Michael Miller ActiveYards / TREK
21
22 David Grant ActiveYards / TREK
22
23 Martin Carreras Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy
23
24 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental p/b Mer
24
25 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25
26 Kenn Barfell Vitesse
26
27 John Rais
27
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramon Benitez OrthoVirginia Racing // Catocin Cyc
2 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club / Culver and Pierso
3 Richard Leibfried ActiveYards / TREK
4 John Spittal ActiveYards / TREK
5 Neal Stansbury ActiveYards / TREK
6 Jeffrey Miesemer ActiveYards / TREK
7 David Osborne Artemis Racing
8 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team
9 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop
10 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Terry Feather Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
12 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
13 Joseph Funaro Vitesse
14 Michael Zoeller Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Joseph Ws united /sprintime
2 Robert Wellmon QCW p/b Cadence Cycling
3 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling
4 William Gentile Thru-It-All Cycling Team
5 Robert Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
6 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Marte Road Kings Racing Team 29:12.0
1
2 Alec Ratzell Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lighting
2
3 Otto Wiblishauser Total Civil Construction
3
4 Robert Orr QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
4
5 Lucas Huesman Jamison Cannondale
5
6 Colin Fitzgerald Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
6
7 Zachary Felpel ROCKETS CYCLING TEAM
7
8 Samuel Lear BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gutten
8
9 Mark Light Team ProPower
9
10 Xavier Szigethy Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights
10
Teammate Top 5: Alec Ratzell
11 Noah Koppenhaver QCW p/b Cadence Cycling
11
Teammate Top 5: Robert Orr
12 Tony Wolf QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
12
Teammate Top 5: Robert Orr
13 Jeromy Cottell Excel Sports/Touchstone Racing
13
14 Brad Green
14
15 Daniyal Matthews Enza Procycling
15
16 Matt Mcloone Total Civil Construction
16
Teammate Top 5: Otto Wiblishauser
17 Justin Pak Star Track
17
18 John Hunter Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling
18
19 Matt Waller Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights
19
Teammate Top 5: Alec Ratzell
20 Jesse Stauffer QCW/Cadence
20
21 Daniel Kefer Meta.CC
21
22 Noah Stauffer Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights
22
Teammate Top 5: Alec Ratzell
23 Aaron Barr ROCKETS CYCLING TEAM
23
24 Michael Chauner Vitesse
24
25 Jake Lifson Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling
25
26 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing
26
27 Brian Phipps Meta CC
27
28 Frank Tiburzi META.CC
28
DNF Alexander Smith Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Benjamin Strine 717Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Otto Wiblishauser Total Civil Construction 45:20.3
1
2 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
2
3 Ben St. pierre Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights
3
4 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4
5 Michael Principato META.cc
5
6 Raymond Delfing Watts & Whiskey
6
7 Alec Smith KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS
7
Teammate Top 5: Ben St. pierre
8 Jacob Haines Cumberland Valley Collective
8
9 Elijah Gunther VeloJawn Racing
9
10 Mike Scalamogna Margie Bars
10
11 Karl Laubacher NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Schoeff
12 Lincoln Summers Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo
12
13 Brian Phipps Meta CC
13
Teammate Top 5: Michael Principato
14 Cobie Arnold Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights
14
Teammate Top 5: Ben St. pierre
15 Frank Tiburzi META.CC
15
Teammate Top 5: Michael Principato
16 Timothy Gilligan Keystone Racing P/b Lupine Lights
16
Teammate Top 5: Ben St. pierre
17 Matthew Peters Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Dev
17
18 Adam Swetlow Meta CC Stellina pizzeria Trek DMV
18
19 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling
19
20 Sean Flournoy Meta.CC
20
Teammate Top 5: Michael Principato
21 Thomas Maggio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Schoeff
22 Stephen Vogel Getting It In Cyclists Inc
22
23 Michael Crozier
23
24 Jonathan Curtis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24
25 Frank Ortiz VeloJawn Racing
25
26 Kyle Shtern CRCA/NYCC Racing
26
27 Sean Sorbie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Schoeff
28 Graham Watters
28
29 Chris Warno Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc
29
30 David Chahbandour
30
31 Kelley Oelkers Alliance Environmental presented by
31
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Delfing Watts & Whiskey 36:06.6
1
2 Karl Laubacher NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 36:07.5
2
3 Kyle Shtern CRCA/NYCC Racing 36:08.1
3
4 Stephen Vogel 36:08.3
4
5 Jonathan Curtis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 36:10.3
5
6 Chris Beasley 36:10.5
6
7 Unknown Rider
7
8 Sean Sorbie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 36:12.1
8
Teammate Top 5: Karl Laubacher
9 Laverne Eberly Otterhaus/K&F Construction 36:12.7
9
10 Thomas Maggio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 36:18.2 Teammate Top 5: Karl Laubacher
11 Ben Kutil Cumberland Valley Collective p/b Ge 36:18.8
12 Sam Becker CS Velo 36:22.2
13 David Speaks Edge Cycling 36:23.2
14 Garrett Churchey 36:25.8
15 Osvaldo Capellan Millerburg 36:26.5
16 Mark Walter 717 Cycling 36:46.4
17 Michael Gibeault 37:08.9
18 Pat Belanger 37:20.5
19 Carlos Marks Getting It In Cyclist 37:24.4
1
20 Tommy Carey Bucknell Cycling 37:24.7
2
21 Jack Carey 37:24.9
3
22 Rodney Garber Thru-It-All 37:26.2
4
23 David Chahbandour Watts & Whiskey 37:26.9
5
Teammate Win: Raymond Delfing
24 Zachary Hojeibane watts and whiskey 37:27.2
6
25 Anthony Casini Coffeewatts Cycling Club 37:27.4
26 Daniel Williams Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Cycli 37:27.7
27 William Farrow
28 Brandon Siller Blue Mountain Velo 37:53.1
29 Timothy Hahn Blue Mountain Velo 37:54.6
30 Christopher Hearl 38:00.3
31 Jeffrey Williams SOAR Foundation Racing 38:07.8
32 Hunter Mycek CS Velo 38:08.0
33 Daniel Da silva Blue Mountain Velo 38:08.5
34 Ryan Barr QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 38:44.1
35 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters
36 Jack Monahon TCC 36:09.9
37 Alexander Barr ROCKETS CYCLING TEAM 36:10.6
38 Terrence Willoughby Getting It In Cyclists 36:13.3
39 Zachary Shelley 36:15.7
40 Michael Murray SOAR Foundation Racing 36:18.8
41 Aedan Hale Meinsler Cycleworks 36:23.1
42 Jonathon Jenkins Coffeewatts Cycling Club 36:56.3
43 Juan Fuentes vasquez Getting It In Cyclists 37:03.6
44 Jason Hess Blue Mountain Velo 37:23.2
45 Jeffrey Slade 717Cycling 37:23.5
46 Michael Baer --None-- 38:46.2
47 Michael Zapantis Watts & Whiskey Teammate Win: Raymond Delfing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 15  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Buckethal OrthoVirginia Racing
2 Faith Irvin Automatic Abus Club
3 Sonya Bodick Blue Mountain Velo
4 Rachelle Gehr Otterhaus/ K&F Construction
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Elliston Coaching
2 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling
3 Christine Fuentes Otterhaus/K&F Construction
4 Annette Weaver Active Yards / TREK
5 Tracy Lea TEAM FUJI
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Elliston Coaching 03:53.4
1
2 Jessica Chong Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
2
3 Julianna Rutecki Vitesse
3
4 Dori Buckethal OrthoVirginia Racing
4
5 Meyrav Levy CRCA/Good Gals
5
6 Kimberly Stoveld Unattached
6
7 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling
7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lana Harshaw SOAR Foundation Racing
2 Danika Baer
3 Alyssa Valent Blue Mountain Velo
4 Rebekah Yost Blue Mountain Velo
5 Meghan Becker QCW
6 Keshia Roberson Artemis Racing
7 Christina Colonna Blue Mountain Velo Teammate Top 5: Alyssa Valent
8 Pam Reifinger Blue Mountain Velo Teammate Top 5: Alyssa Valent
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6