Log In
Army Cycling Classic Circuit Race • Apr 14 2012
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 1:10:43
Off The Front
2 Gregory Alexander Brown University 1:10:44
Off The Front
3 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:10:44
Off The Front
4 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 1:10:45
Off The Front
5 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 1:10:45
Off The Front
6 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 1:10:51
Off The Front
7 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 1:11:51 Teammate Win: Samson Mchugh
8 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:11:54
1
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Lysaght
9 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 1:11:54
2
Teammate Win: Samson Mchugh
10 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 1:11:54
3
11 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 1:11:54
4
12 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 1:11:56
5
13 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 1:11:57
6
14 Ian Forsyth Yale University 1:11:57
7
15 Alex Abarbanel-gros sMiddlebury College 1:11:57
8
16 Preston Buehrer Boston University 1:11:58
9
17 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 1:11:58
10
18 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:11:59 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Lysaght
19 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 1:12:00
20 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:12:03 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Lysaght
21 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 1:12:05
22 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 1:12:06
23 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:12:07 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Lysaght
24 Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:12:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Lysaght
25 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 1:13:19
Off The Back
26 Jelle Stoop Yale University -1 lap
Off The Back
27 Andre Rauh University of Delaware P&P
Off The Back
28 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College P&P
Off The Back
29 Mike Mccafferty Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi P&P
Off The Back
30 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
31 Ian Sullivan Vermont Law School P&P
Off The Back
32 Eran Preble University of Delaware P&P
Off The Back
33 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Blizzard Yale University
DNF Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont
DNF Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
DNF Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University
DNF Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University
DNF Ryan Smolko Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
DNF Connor Sallee University of Connecticut
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 0:52:21
Off The Front
2 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 0:53:00
Off The Front
3 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC 0:53:09
Off The Front
4 Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University 0:53:14
Off The Front
5 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 0:53:28
1
6 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire 0:53:28
2
7 Brian Coate Northeastern University 0:53:29
3
8 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:53:31
4
9 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College 0:53:31
5
10 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 0:53:31
6
Teammate Top 5: Michael Garretson
11 David Brown University of Vermont 0:53:32
7
12 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:53:34
8
13 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 0:53:35
9
14 Ross Creed Temple University 0:53:35
10
15 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC 0:53:36
11
Teammate Top 5: Zheren Yang
16 David Reich Pennsylvania State University 0:53:36
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael Garretson
17 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 0:53:39 Teammate Top 5: Michael Garretson
18 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 0:53:40 Teammate Top 5: Michael Garretson
19 Michael Callahan Boston University 0:53:40
20 David Hocker Princeton University 0:53:41 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Weinstein
21 Jonathan Cusick University of Vermont 0:53:43
22 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont 0:53:44
23 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 0:53:54
24 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 0:53:59
25 Garrett Lynch Harvard University 0:54:48
Off The Back
26 Byron Hood Harvard University P&P
Off The Back
27 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
Off The Back
28 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute -1 lap
Off The Back
29 Spencer Gilbert Yale University -1 lap
Off The Back
30 Brian Tino Bucknell University -1 lap
Off The Back
DNF Tanner Haskins University of Vermont
DNF Thomas Devane US Military Academy
DNF Paul Strein US Military Academy
DNF Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy
DNF Ryan Joyce D'Youville College
DNF Robert Allaway Dartmouth College
DNF Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
DNF Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Josef Freundorfer McGill University
DNF Eric Burge McGill University
DNF Michael Houghton US Military Academy
DNF Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
DNF James Kennedy University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Taylor Smith
DNF Frank Lao University of Delaware
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Chen Cornell University 0:47:37
2 Neal Overbeck Drexel University 0:47:37
3 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 0:47:40
4 Peter Mintun Cornell University 0:47:41 Teammate Win: Nicholas Chen
5 Andrew Da silva New York University 0:47:42
6 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont 0:47:42
7 Nathaniel Williams University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:47:45
8 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 0:47:47
9 Brian Gugger University of New Hampshire 0:47:48
10 Nicholas Ferra Drexel University 0:47:55 Teammate Top 5: Neal Overbeck
11 Eric Macedo University of Delaware 0:48:28 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rubin
12 David Berry Boston University 0:48:32
13 Joshua Renick Columbia University-NYC 0:48:32
14 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University 0:49:06 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Da silva
15 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University 0:49:06
16 Benjamin Reddy Columbia University-NYC 0:49:37
17 Ian Boothby Harvard University 0:49:56
18 Stephan Kadauke University of Pennsylvania 0:50:12
19 Andrew Wilkens University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:50:20
20 Matthew Lewis Columbia University-NYC 0:50:21
21 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 0:50:22
22 William Hoff University of Delaware 0:50:31 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rubin
23 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University 0:51:22
24 David Miller New York University 0:51:25 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Da silva
25 Adam Fender Temple University 0:51:45
26 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire P&P
27 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh P&P
28 Andrew Lopatka University of Pittsburgh P&P
29 Pat Mcgowan University of Connecticut P&P
30 Brendan Diener Drexel University P&P Teammate Top 5: Neal Overbeck
31 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University P&P
32 Jesse Gubb Harvard University P&P
33 David Kina University at Buffalo P&P
34 Richard Ebersole Temple University P&P
35 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University P&P
36 Cody Slack Pennsylvania State University P&P
DNF Whitney Boykin Columbia University-NYC
DNF Eric Adams University of Delaware Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rubin
DNF Christian Thompson New York University Teammate Top 5: Andrew Da silva
DNF Joel Nitta Harvard University
DNF Trevor Manders Syracuse University
DNF Travis Rabbit University of Pittsburgh
DNF Gordon Towne Boston University
DNF Andrew Baker University of Delaware Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rubin
DNF Micah Lerner Cornell University Teammate Win: Nicholas Chen
DNF Joseph Lee Columbia University-NYC
DNF Teddy Berger University of Connecticut
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Case Bucknell University 0:47:37
2 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:47:38
3 Eric Palmer Stevens Institute of Technology 0:47:47
4 Michah Douglas US Military Academy 0:47:51
5 Lucas Harris Hamilton College 0:49:08
6 Luis Leme US Military Academy 0:49:08
7 Brian Brodine Rochester Institute of Technology 0:50:13
8 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:50:19
9 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 0:50:33
10 Daniel Delbosque Yale University 0:51:03
11 Tanner Devoe Princeton University 0:51:05
12 Alexander Creely Princeton University 0:51:10
13 Patrick Hammer Stevens Institute of Technology 0:51:10 Teammate Top 5: Eric Palmer
14 Marco Scheuer Hamilton College 0:51:16 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Harris
15 Alexander Slavitz Bucknell University 0:51:17 Teammate Win: Brian Case
16 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College 0:51:17
17 Adam Trexler Yale University 0:51:18
18 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College P&P
19 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College P&P
20 Lucas Robichaud University of New Hampshire P&P
21 Kyle Helson Brown University P&P
22 David Difrancesco Lehigh University P&P
23 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College P&P
24 Andreas Wolfe Boston College P&P
25 John Mcspedon Princeton University P&P
26 Ryan Campbell Millersville University-Pennsylvani P&P
27 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvani P&P
DNF Isaiah Levy US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Michah Douglas
DNF Richard Denton Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Jonathan Levinsohn Yale University
DNF Adam Schneider Dartmouth College
DNF Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Joseph Turner Princeton University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Li New York University 0:28:38
2 Eric Luke Northeastern University 0:28:55
3 Nicholas Wells New York University 0:28:55 Teammate Win: Charles Li
4 Neal Weiss McGill University 0:28:58
5 Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont 0:28:59
6 Charles Allen New York University 0:29:03 Teammate Win: Charles Li
7 James Smith Cornell University 0:29:03
8 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire 0:29:04
9 Robert Newcomb Cornell University 0:29:12
10 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 0:29:12
11 David Villari Boston University 0:29:14
12 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 0:29:17 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Cornelia
13 Pino Jorge New York University 0:29:21 Teammate Win: Charles Li
14 Andrew Merritt University of Delaware 0:29:28
15 Daniel Gray Drexel University 0:29:30
16 Edgar Costa New York University 0:29:54 Teammate Win: Charles Li
17 Richard Crowley Northeastern University 0:29:59 Teammate Top 5: Eric Luke
18 Michael Baird McGill University 0:30:01 Teammate Top 5: Neal Weiss
19 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 0:30:03
20 Evan Bauer Columbia University-NYC 0:31:41
21 Michael Griffin University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:31:57
22 David Brenneman University of Connecticut 0:32:27
23 Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont P&P Teammate Top 5: Andrew Cornelia
24 Bryan Berman Temple University P&P
25 Daniel Marasco Columbia University-NYC P&P
26 Nathan Vaughan Northeastern University -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Eric Luke
DNF David Neider University of New Hampshire
28 Tom Davidson University of Vermont 1Q8 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Cornelia
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Smith Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:29:02
1
2 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College 0:29:04
2
3 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology 0:29:06
3
4 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:29:08
4
5 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:29:09
5
6 Lawrence Diao Princeton University 0:29:09
6
7 Chris Carey Yale University 0:29:10
7
8 Joseph Huyett Stevens Institute of Technology 0:29:14
9 Stanford Tran Brown University 0:29:16
10 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:29:21 Teammate Top 5: James Curtis
11 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology 0:29:25
12 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College 0:30:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Conley
13 Daniel Schlingman Yale University 0:30:54
Off The Back
14 Colin Steifel Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Liam Moynihan
15 Joseph Palomba Boston College P&P
Off The Back
16 Thomas Nguyen Brown University P&P
Off The Back
17 James Lin Dartmouth College P&P
Off The Back
18 Samuel Bulow Yale University P&P
Off The Back
19 James Beck Syracuse University P&P
Off The Back
20 Mike Yalch Millersville University-Pennsylvani P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Reich
21 William Redden Yale University P&P
Off The Back
22 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy P&P
Off The Back
23 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Curtis
24 Josh Chen Princeton University P&P
Off The Back
25 Aaron Sprague Syracuse University P&P
Off The Back
26 Aaron Todisco Franklin and Marshall College -1 lap
Off The Back
27 Alan Burger Rochester Institute of Technology -1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Curtis
DNF Nathanael Friday Dartmouth College
DNF Peter Glogovsky Franklin and Marshall College
DNF John Corbo University of Connecticut
DNF Sanford Student Brown University
DNF Elliot Chester Williams College
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Duhamel Brown University 0:13:11
2 Roberto Espina University of Delaware 0:13:46
3 Bo Lan Northeastern University 0:14:30
4 Perry Levitt Lehigh University 0:15:44
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:52:51
2 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University 0:52:52
3 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 0:52:55
4 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:52:56
5 Julia Kuder Drexel University 0:53:06
6 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:53:18 Teammate Win: Christina Birch
7 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology 0:54:59
8 Erica Blom Yale University 0:54:59
9 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 0:55:03
10 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 0:55:04
11 Adriane Hairston Temple University 0:55:13
12 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 0:55:21
13 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:55:44
14 Victoria Ollo US Military Academy 0:55:46 Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Hansen
15 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:55:47 Teammate Win: Christina Birch
16 Sonya Thomas Yale University 0:55:47
17 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo 0:55:50
18 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 0:55:50
19 Maureen Mcauliffe University of New Hampshire 0:55:50
20 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 0:55:54
21 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University 0:55:55
22 Alison Crocker Boston College 0:55:55
23 Lydia Hausle Boston University 0:59:36
24 Sophy Lee Harvard University -1 lap
25 Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Hansen
26 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire -1 lap
27 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC -1 lap
28 Taylor Rojek DeSales University -1 lap
29 Jennifer Webster US Military Academy -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Hansen
30 Hannah Garrett Yale University -1 lap
31 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy -2 laps Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Hansen
DNF Gabriella Allong US Military Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Hansen
DNF Allison Hugi Yale University DNF
DNF Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire DNF
DNF Eileen Evans Harvard University DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Anderson Dartmouth College 0:47:24
2 Andrea Butchko Syracuse University 0:47:25
3 Karen Lam New York University 0:47:25
4 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 0:47:29 Teammate Win: Ellen Anderson
5 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College 0:47:34
6 Kimberly Junkins Syracuse University 0:48:08
7 Frances Sayler Hamilton College 0:48:08 Teammate Top 5: Mckayla Dunfey
8 Jessica Cooper McGill University 0:48:16
9 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:48:17
10 Rebecca Gripp University of Delaware 0:48:18
11 Colleen Feriod Yale University 0:48:25
12 Noam Rosenthal Dartmouth College 0:48:26 Teammate Win: Ellen Anderson
13 Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College 0:48:29
14 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College 0:48:39
15 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University 0:48:45
16 Angela Vargas US Military Academy 0:49:06
17 Lisa Fawcett Cornell University 0:49:30
18 Vanessa Daneshvar Franklin and Marshall College 0:49:48
19 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University 0:50:05
20 Rachel Kurchin Yale University 0:50:15
21 Svati Narula Dartmouth College 0:51:31 Teammate Win: Ellen Anderson
22 Alyssa Stein Drexel University 0:52:58
DNF Rebecca Malone US Military Academy
DNF Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire
DNF Emily Welsch Boston University
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Miller Stevens Institute of Technology 0:14:03
2 Gwen Alvord Temple University 0:14:10
3 Brie Timm University of Vermont 0:14:34
4 Deeba Zivari Columbia University-NYC 0:15:14
5 Jeanna Clark Harvard University 0:15:16
6 Rebecca Williams Hamilton College 0:15:25
7 Christine Kobza Bucknell University 0:16:26
8 Marissa Sangimino Boston College 0:17:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6