Log In
Bob Riccio Tour de Pitman • Jun 9 2012
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:53:11
1
2 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
2
3 Anthony Rodriguez morel Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
3
4 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
4
5 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Inc.
5
6 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
6
7 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing
7
8 Michael Rosenhaus Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
8
9 Tim Karabin The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
9
10 Nikolai Masluk Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
10
11 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
11
12 Stalin Quiterio cuello Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
12
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rodriguez morel
13 ? Jamie QCW Cycling
13
14 Rafal Urzedowski Northeastern Hardware / CJCT
14
15 John Durso Colavita Racing
15
16 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
16
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rodriguez morel
17 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team
17
Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Nelessen
18 Adam Pantastico Metra/Cycle 54 Cycling Team
18
19 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
19
Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Nelessen
20 James Guardino IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
20
21 Colin Sandberg
21
22 Vladimir Borovkov Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
22
23 Teddy Kozlowski Farm Team Cycling
23
24 John Landino DeathRow Velo
24
25 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
25
26 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
26
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rodriguez morel
27 Matthew Means C3 - Twenty20 Cycling
27
28 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
28
29 David Martin Metra / Cycles 54 cycling team
29
30 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling
30
31 Zachary Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
31
32 Evan Thomas
32
33 Thomas Barnett Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
33
34 Wesley Kline BikeReg.com/Cannondale
34
Teammate Win: John Minturn
35 Unknown Rider
35
36 Jerald Yu Pro Pedals Bike Shop
36
37 Mark Buyyounouski Zen Masters Racing
37
38 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
38
39 S Charles zamastil QCW Cycling
39
40 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
40
41 Dag Anderson Team Somerset
41
42 Kyle Eckley Jones Endurance Sports
42
43 Tim Manzelu
43
44 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
44
45 Marcin Wojcik Northeastern Hardware
45
46 Jeffrey Salvitti Caffeinated Cyclist
46
47 Luis Navarro Cycle Craft Racing
47
48 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen
48
49 Frank Ortiz Pro Pedals Team Express
49
50 Juan Almonte Somerville Bicycle Shop
50
51 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
51
52 Steven Blackman Caffeinated Cyclist
52
53 Unknown Rider
53
54 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental
54
55 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
55
56 Justin Davala Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
56
57 Kyle Bruley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
57
58 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Team
58
59 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea
59
60 James Eichvalds Central Jersey Cycling Team
60
61 Robb Lee Rte. 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes
61
62 Ryan Smolko Iron Hill
62
63 Frederick Billet Alliance Environmental
63
64 Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b The Caffein
64
65 Andrew Bernstein XO Communications p/b CISCO
65
66 Patrick Bradley Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
66
67 Eric Toff Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
67
68 Eric Salzer IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
68
69 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
69
Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Nelessen
70 Jason Wood Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
70
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hamilton cycles 54 0:55:42
1
2 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo
2
3 Ross Creed IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
3
4 John Clark IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
4
5 Didier Forero Montclair Cyclists
5
6 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
6
7 George Kniaz Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
7
8 Eric Danver PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
8
9 Ryan Stahnke
9
10 Justin Thompson IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
10
Teammate Top 5: Ross Creed
11 Dimetra Cooper
11
12 Tim Drayna Morgan Stanley Market Edge p/b Bran
12
13 John Parker Middletown Bike Line
13
14 Mark Klimowicz Zen Masters Racing
14
15 Peter Olmsted Thru It All Body Shop
15
16 Kristofer Moore TorcUp/CycleFitters
16
17 Michael Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
17
18 William Smith University of Pennsylvania
18
19 Harold Pickar TBB/TDB
19
20 Nicholas Pachuda Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
20
21 Joseph Yacono iv Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
21
22 Matthew English Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT
22
23 John Fiadjoe Lion
23
24 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing
24
25 Brandon Dombrowski Team TBB/ Deep Blue
25
26 Michael Kuehn CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
26
27 Mark Amato Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
27
28 James Curtis RIT Cycling
28
29 Fred Tanjutco Rock It Riders
29
30 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
30
31 Sidney Holzer Rock It Riders
31
32 Louis Zmuda Pro Pedals
32
33 Carlos Luna Joyful Cycles Team
33
34 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing
34
35 Gary Kershner Rock it Riders
35
36 Chris Ziem Pro Pedals
36
37 Mateus Kaplan Team Independence
37
38 Christopher Cumo Zen Masters Racing
38
39 Unknown Rider
39
40 Michael Pettit
40
41 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
41
42 David Jackson
42
43 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing
43
44 Bill Viereck Viking Yacht-Action Wheels-CC Evesh
44
45 Tristan Orford CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
45
46 Tom Maioriello
46
47 Kevin Sullivan Zen Masters Racing
47
48 Kevin Summers Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
48
49 Noah Hutcher Tallgrass
49
50 Jq Wade Rock It Riders
50
51 Neil Seas EBS Racing
51
52 Mariusz Surowka Boss Racing
52
53 Rick Malos Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
53
54 Clinton Carter
54
55 Ron Pluto
55
56 Benjamin Weller Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/ Mambo
56
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 1:07:49
1
2 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
2
3 Seth Houston
3
4 Darco Lalevic IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
4
5 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
5
Teammate Win: David Hudson
6 Stephen Cochrane Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
6
Teammate Win: David Hudson
7 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc.
7
8 Matt Perry PA Masters RC
8
9 Tony Delino
9
10 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop
10
11 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC
11
12 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club
12
13 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCycling
13
Teammate Win: David Hudson
14 Norm Connelly PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
14
15 Nick Price Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
15
16 Rob Ryan
16
17 Josh Davison IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
17
Teammate Top 5: Darco Lalevic
18 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
18
19 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling
19
Teammate Top 5: Darco Lalevic
20 Chris Foster PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
20
21 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue
21
22 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com
22
23 Daniel Rosenbaum Zen Masters Racing
23
24 John Mcleod Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
24
25 Unknown Rider
25
26 Joe Scalfaro
26
27 John Paproski PA Masters RC
27
28 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
28
29 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar
29
30 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
30
31 William Patterson TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE
31
32 John Rachfal Tri State Velo
32
33 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
33
34 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC
34
35 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue
35
36 John Wichard Zen Masters Racing
36
37 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
37
38 Steve Goodell C C Evesham
38
39 Joseph Yacono tccyclist.com
39
40 James Maino PA Masters RC
40
41 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bike Club
41
42 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue
42
43 Jason Bradley Pro Pedals Bike Shop
43
44 Michael Obrien GS Park Ridge
44
45 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop
45
46 Drew Davala Viking Yachts / Action Wheels /CC E
46
47 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
47
48 Kevin Franceschino
48
49 Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team
49
50 Donald Dolan Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
50
51 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport
51
52 Chris Samuel PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
52
53 Edward Marciano Pro Pedals Team Express
53
54 Joe Saling Team Somerset
54
55 Wade Hess Team Independence
55
56 Edward Bertucio
56
57 Karl Moore HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM
57
58 John Dipalo Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
58
Teammate Win: David Hudson
59 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
59
Teammate Win: David Hudson
60 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
60
61 James Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
61
Teammate Win: David Hudson
Finishers: Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 5