Log In
Emrick Boulevard Criterium • Jun 24 2012
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 1:04:42
1
2 Michael Zak Team Cosmic
2
3 David Casale Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea
3
4 Andrew Kuklis TeamLionofFlanders.com
4
5 Mike Rothengatter GARNO REVOLUTION
5
6 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
6
7 Willie Payton
7
8 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
8
9 Josh Case IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
9
10 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid
10
11 Byron Horgash Team Traveller
11
12 Samuel Cowans QCW
12
13 Steve Hylton Century Road Club Assoc
13
14 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists
14
15 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
15
16 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
16
17 Rich Uliana
17
18 Kyle Eckley UNATTACHED
18
19 ? Jamie QCW Cycling
19
20 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc.
20
21 Mark Gorman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
21
22 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
22
23 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
23
24 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom Cycling
24
25 Adam Nordmeyer CS Velo
25
26 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
26
27 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
27
28 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
28
29 David Moreau North Carolina State University
29
30 Alec White IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
30
31 Ryan Smolko Iron Hill
31
32 Michael Black QCW Cycling
32
33 Gregory Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team
33
34 Brendan Pearce Century Road Club Assoc
34
35 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling
35
36 Cameron Reider Affinity Cycles
36
37 Jeff Hetrick LAMPREY
37
38 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com
38
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kuklis
39 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
39
Teammate Top 5: David Casale
40 Ian Stanley
40
41 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Inc.
41
42 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
42
43 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems
43
44 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED
44
45 Michael Novemsky SPEED WALL
45
46 Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team
46
47 Chris Peris Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
47
48 Mandy Marquardt Team Type 1
48
49 Patrick Gellineau SQUIGGLE
49
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 0:54:22
1
2 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo & Ret??l Studio
2
3 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
3
4 Michael Degeorge Cycle Craft Inc
4
5 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
5
6 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
6
7 Darco Lalevic QCW Cycling
7
Teammate Top 5: Steve Sandacz
8 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
8
9 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
9
Teammate Win: Mark Light
10 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club
10
11 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
11
12 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team
12
Teammate Top 5: William Elliston
13 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
13
14 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14
15 Mark Huber Orange Street Velo & Ret??l Studio
15
Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Clinton
16 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
16
17 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
17
18 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc.
18
19 John Levkulic
19
20 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club
20
21 Matt Perry PA Masters RC
21
22 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
22
23 John Levkulic
23
24 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
24
25 Michael Miller Chester County Cycling Foundation
25
26 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue
26
27 Gregory Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team
27
Teammate Top 5: William Elliston
28 Paul Ziminski Five Four Sports
28
29 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
29
30 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
30
31 James Best Cycledrome
31
32 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue
32
33 Mike Fink
33
34 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue
34
35 Michael Riley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
35
Teammate Top 5: Steve Sandacz
36 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team
36
37 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental
37
38 Brian Cincera Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
38
39 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forens
39
40 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Inc
40
Teammate Top 5: Michael Degeorge
41 Unknown Rider
41
42 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
42
43 Michael Bowe Cycle Sports/ Doylestown Wheelmen
43
44 William Patterson TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE
44
45 Gordon Stone Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
45
46 Paul Williams Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit Studio
46
47 Joseph Murphy Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
47
48 Thomas Lyons Mainline Cycling
48
49 Frederick Billet Chester County Cycling Foundation
49
50 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
50
51 Unknown Rider
51
52 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
52
53 Scott Demarzio Heart House - CC Evesham
53
54 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
54
55 James Moffett
55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists 0:53:45
1
2 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo
2
3 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
3
4 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4
5 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
5
6 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
6
7 Michael Riley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
7
8 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
8
9 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forens
9
10 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome
10
11 Dean Molle PA Masters RC
11
12 James Best Cycledrome
12
13 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.)
13
14 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
14
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
15 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
15
16 Matthew Diefenbach Chester County Cycling Foundation
16
17 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
17
18 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18
Teammate Top 5: Ed Slaughter
19 Robert Grimwood Phenix Velo Club
19
20 Gordon Stone Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
20
Teammate Top 5: Ed Slaughter
21 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
21
22 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
22
23 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
23
24 Joseph Petrucci Van Dessel Factory Team
24
25 Paul Williams Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit Studio
25
26 Craig Leiser Tri State Velo
26
27 James Maino PA Masters RC
27
28 Matthew Harrington Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
28
29 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.)
29
30 Mark Pfeiffer Pro Pedals
30
31 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
31
32 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo
32
33 Hugh Browder
33
34 John Mcgeary Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
34
Teammate Top 5: Ed Slaughter
35 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
35
36 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
36
37 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
37
38 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress
38
39 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co
39
40 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge
40
41 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
41
42 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling
42
43 Christopher Cumo Zen Masters Racing
43
44 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle
44
45 Darco Lalevic QCW Cycling
45
46 Karl Turek Lehigh Valley Wheelmen
46
47 Scott Demarzio Heart House - CC Evesham
47
48 Michael Bowe Cycle Sports/ Doylestown Wheelmen
48
49 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
49
50 Rui Ponte DC Velo Limited
50
51 Randy Sellari Pa Masters RC
51
52 John Paproski PA Masters RC
52
53 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
53
54 Kip Jansen
54
55 Paul Gross Bike King Racing
55
56 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
56
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 0:56:12
1
2 Danny Matchett Arizona Master's Racing
2
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
3
4 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC
4
5 John Paproski PA Masters RC
5
6 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing
6
7 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
7
8 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea
8
9 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
9
10 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo
10
11 Joseph Zuppa Colavita Racing Inc.
11
12 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
12
Teammate Top 5: John Paproski
13 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo
13
14 Robert Wellmon IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
14
15 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
15
16 Mark Matthews IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
16
17 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
17
18 Royden Detweiler Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
18
19 Edward Bertucio C C Evesham
19
20 Michael Karr Team Montclair Bikery
20
21 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
21
22 John Capaldo Tri State Velo
22
23 John Miller Breakaway Racing-PA
23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley /Specialized 0:56:12
1
2 Doug Perry Aggress
2
3 William Kalman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental 0:46:05
1
2 Mandy Marquardt Team Type 1
2
3 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
3
4 Cecilia Davis-hayes QCW Cycling
4
5 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5
6 Chrissy Saraceni QCW
6
7 Lara Marek Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
7
8 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
8
9 Hannah Hayduk Chester County Cycling Foundation
9
10 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue
10
11 Kaitlyn Lawrence Genesee Valley Cycling Club
11
12 Jory Wamsley Team Alliance Environmental
12
Teammate Win: Dana Walton
13 Jennifer Bollinger Chester County Cycling Foundation
13
14 Marcy Diem Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
14
15 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
15
16 Nonnie Howard Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
16
Teammate Top 5: Victoria Hanks
17 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex
17
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Maman SPINTECK CYCLING 0:46:05
1
2 Dylan Lafferty JVR Sports
2
3 Taylor Rojek
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental 0:56:12
1
2 Cheryl Wolf SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
2
3 Lara Marek Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
3
4 Marcy Diem Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
4
5 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue
5
6 Barbara Statton Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
6
7 Nonnie Howard Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
7
8 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
8
9 Jennifer Bollinger Chester County Cycling Foundation
9
10 Maria Maman SPINTECK CYCLING
10
11 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex
11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1