Log In
Exergy Twilight Crit • Jul 14 2012
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Macdonald 00:00.0
DNF Wyatt Caldoron Unattached 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugo Fregoso TEAM SANDALS RESORT 01:00.0
Off The Front
2 Brian Cavanagh BCC Wheelmen 01:00.0
Off The Front
3 Pete Morris Team Clif Bar 01:00.0
Off The Front
4 Gavin Storie Contender 01:00.0
Off The Front
5 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles 02:00.0
Off The Front
6 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elit 02:00.0
Off The Front
7 Robb Floth TEAM SANDALS RESORTS 02:00.0
Off The Front
8 Matt Rossman 02:00.0
Off The Front
9 Robert Burnett Primal Wear p/b 1st Bank 03:00.0
1
10 Brady Kiss Team Redlands 03:00.0
2
11 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com 03:00.0
3
12 Matthew Kiel Canyon Bicycles Draper 03:00.0
4
13 Nicolas Jimenez Mines Cycling 03:00.0
5
14 Doran Mori Team Clif Bar 03:00.0
6
Teammate Top 5: Pete Morris
15 Thomas Grant BCC Wheelmen 03:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Brian Cavanagh
16 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles 03:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Hunter Huffman
17 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles 04:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter Huffman
18 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41 04:00.0
19 Jared Brewer FFKR 04:00.0
20 Micah Newell 04:00.0
21 Eric Hinderager St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Lost 04:00.0
22 Jeremy Ward TEAM SANDALS RESORTS 05:00.0
23 Whit Albright Smith Optics 05:00.0
24 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Devel 05:00.0
25 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 05:00.0
26 John Rogers Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 06:00.0
1
27 Bryce Young Canyon bicycles 06:00.0
2
Teammate Top 5: Hunter Huffman
28 Tyler Matson Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 06:00.0
3
29 Andrew Harris Boise Cycling Development Team 06:00.0
4
30 Graeme Galyer OGF&T 06:00.0
5
31 Scot Ferguson Team Clif Bar 06:00.0
6
Teammate Top 5: Pete Morris
32 Kaleb Anderson BYRDS 06:00.0
7
33 Ryan Thompson BOISE CYCLING DEVELOPMENT TEAM 07:00.0
Off The Back
34 Seth Merriman Boise Cycling Development Team 07:00.0
Off The Back
35 Scot Weeks Bikesale.com 08:00.0
Off The Back
36 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles 08:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hunter Huffman
37 Andrew Hemesath Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 08:00.0
Off The Back
38 Brian Parker Volkswagen Boise 08:00.0
Off The Back
39 Gary Davis Red Lantern Racing-Idaho 09:00.0
Off The Back
40 Kevin Van loon Bicycle Center 10:00.0
Off The Back
41 Cody Rohovit FFKR Architects Racing 12:00.0
Off The Back
42 Connor Johnson Contender Bicycles 12:00.0
Off The Back
43 Dylan Seguin Team Clif Bar 13:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Pete Morris
DNF Hans Ibold Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co. 00:00.0
DNF Jesse Kroll Team Sandals Resorts 00:00.0
DNF Jerry Long Vertical Earth 00:00.0
DNF Jonathan Macdonald 00:00.0
DNF Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend 00:00.0
DNF Mike Rogers Bikesale.com 00:00.0
DNF Tim Richter St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 00:00.0
DNF Benedikt Toeldte Byrds 00:00.0
DNF Robert Van kirk Adventure's Edge 00:00.0
DNF Steve Wright Georges/BCC 00:00.0
DNF Chad Vansolkema BICYCLE CENTER 00:00.0
DNF Rick Greenawald Intermountain Cycling Organiza 00:00.0
DNF Peter Young! Northern Rockies Orthopedic 00:00.0
DNF Mike Gerhardt BCC Wheelmen 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Brian Cavanagh
DNF Zane Dees Team Sandals Resorts 00:00.0
DNF Jurgen Fennerl Hutche's Bend dental Lowes 00:00.0
DNF Christopher Berry Team Sandals Resorts 00:00.0
DNF David Clark firefighters racing 00:00.0
DNF Samuel Caroca BYRDS 00:00.0
DNF Derek Brown Team Sandals 00:00.0
DNF Frank Benzing St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 00:00.0
DNF Taylor Benz Audi 00:00.0
DNF Matt Hanson Team Reel Theatre 00:00.0
DNF Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC 00:00.0
DNF Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:00.0
DNF Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Floth Team Sandals Resorts
2 Cody Rohovit Velosport Racing
3 Christopher Berry Team Sandals Resorts Teammate Win: Robb Floth
4 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles
5 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend
6 Jeremy Ward Team Sandals Resorts Teammate Win: Robb Floth
7 Thomas Grant BCC Wheelmen
8 Mark Miller VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
9 Russell Thorstrom Team ICO
10 Frank Benzing St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
11 James Crouch St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
12 Jurgen Fennerl Hutches Bend dental lowes
13 Mark Bockenstette Look! Save a Life
14 Micah Newell
15 Jeffrey Kloppenburg team jackson hole
16 Maxwell Kullaway PCP/Stanley/333fab
17 Robb Wolf LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba
18 Michael Black Team Stanley
19 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
20 Tim Richter St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
21 John O'Brien Evolution Racing Team
22 David Showalter BCC
23 John Merrell Lost River Cycling Club
24 Robert Van kirk Adventure's Edge
25 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC
26 Hans Ibold Joe's Cycles
27 Brad Turpen St. Luke's Sports medicine/LRC
28 Michael Yount Canyon Bicycles -- Draper
29 Michael Stilton BCC/Georges
30 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
31 Sean O'shea St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
DNF Justin Bledsoe St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
DNF Gary Casella LOOK! Save a Life
DNF Marc Brozovich St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
DNF Thomas Halvorson Lost River
DNF Chris Haskell Team Reel Theatre
DNF Tim Mcgee Lost river
DNF D Johnsen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Matt Renspurger Look! Save a life
DNF Nick Smith TAI-Dobbiaco
DNF Charles Collins United Cyclists of Jackson Hol
DNF Carl Arriola St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve
2 Daniel Proudfoot MASH
3 Greg Hopp M.A.S.H
4 Joe Gallegos Volkswagen Boise
5 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
6 Bishara Bisharat ICE
7 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
8 Cody Shaner BCC Wheelmen
9 Mark Yoder Team ICO
10 Brady Callahan BCC Wheelmen
11 Andrew Shaber Broken Spoke Cycling
12 Paul Shiflet Team ICO
13 Robert Mcbride MASH Teammate Top 5: Daniel Proudfoot
14 Glenn Wallin velo reno
15 David Conner Fitzgeralds
16 Josh Adams BCC Wheelmen
17 Frank Gilbert BCC Wheelmen
18 Nathan Showalter BCC
19 Brent Chapman
20 Eric Botos BYRDS
21 Marcus Bruce Simply Mac Racing
22 Micah Floyd NONE
23 Hugh Alessi BYRDS
24 Connell Lloyd Hoppy Cycling Club/Wood Window
25 Whitney Griggs Whitman College Cycling Team
26 Eric Gregg
27 Jarred Blankenship GS Cassela/LOOK! Save a Life
28 Brandon Taylor Mash Teammate Top 5: Daniel Proudfoot
DNF Corwin Contursi Lost River Cycling Club
DNF Jason Engle Legacy Electronics Inc.
DNF Jeremiah Flynn Boise Cycling Development Team
DNF Tucker Feyder
DNF Joe Feyder
DNF Winston Harrison BCC Wheelmen
DNF Andrew Gendler Look Save a Life
DNF John Hoenemier
DNF Phillip Love Firefighters Cycling Associati
DNF Marco Montero
DNF Tyler Moore
DNF Dylan Quintana BYRDS
DNF Benjamin Quintana BYRDS
DNF Mark Suderman Hoppy Cycling Club
DNF Jackson Swanson BCC Wheelmen
DNF Allen Traylor
DNF Tony Woolf
DNF Darren Howard Broken Spoke
DNF Ryan Myers team Boise Cycling Development
DNF Jeffry Courtright Unattachced
DNF Trent Bielaszka BYRDS
DNF Brian Allen BCC Wheelmen
DNF Jack Alessi BYRDS
DNF Savannah Blake BYRDS
DNF Lance Churchill Bobs-Bicycles.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hilton Clarke United Healthcare 25:14.0
1
2 Carlos Alzate Team Exergy 25:15.0
2
3 Michael Weicht 25:15.0
3
4 Luke Keough Team SmartStop/MK 25:16.0
4
5 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 25:16.0
5
6 Conor Mullervy Team Exergy 25:16.0
6
7 Jean-michel Lechance Rosetti Devo 25:16.0
7
8 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation 25:16.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
9 David Santos CashCall Mortgage 25:16.0
9
10 Erik Slack 25:17.0
10
11 Diego Yepez Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure G 25:17.0
11
12 Christian Helmig ELBOWZ RACING 25:17.0
12
13 Derek Wilkerson Bomb Hair 25:18.0
13
14 Ryan Sullivan United Healthcare of Georgia/7 25:18.0
14
15 Gavriel Epstein Champion System 25:19.0
15
16 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage 25:21.0
16
17 Timothy Root TEAM SANDALS RESORTS 25:25.0
18 Daniel Bechtold Hagens Berman Cycling 25:26.0
19 Ty Magner BMC-Hincapie Development Team 25:29.0
20 Clay Murfet Team SmartStop/MK 25:31.0 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
21 Jim Stemper Kenda Pro Cycling 25:32.0
22 Ben Chaddock Team Exergy 25:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate
23 Emile Abraham Rosetti Devo 25:37.0
24 Colt Peterson Get Crackin' - MS Society 25:48.0
25 Stefano Barberi CashCall Mortgage 26:04.0
Off The Back
26 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 26:18.0
Off The Back
27 Matthew Brandt Gateway Harley-Davidson 26:25.0
Off The Back
28 Rory Sutherland United Healthcare 26:28.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
29 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
Off The Back
30 Oscar Clark United healthcare of Georgia/7
Off The Back
DNF Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist 00:00.0
DNF Paul Woruz Bob's Bikes 00:00.0
DNF Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
DNF Jared Gilyard Bicycle Haus Elite 00:00.0
DNF Robin Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 00:00.0
DNF Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
DNF Sam Bassetti California Giant/Specialized 00:00.0
DNF Luis Amaran Jamis Sutter Home 00:00.0
DNF Andrew Martin bikesale.com 00:00.0
DNF Jose Antogna Jamis Sutter Home 00:00.0
DNF Anibal Barrajo Jamis Sutter Home 00:00.0
DNF Stephen Bedford Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Bre 00:00.0
DNF Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 00:00.0
DNF Peter Van dyk Jamis Sutter Home 00:00.0
DNF Branden Russell Team Type 1 00:00.0
DNF Isaac Howe Kenda Pro Cycling 00:00.0
DNF Kevin Mullervy Team Exergy 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate
DNF Jd Bergmann Team Clif Bar 00:00.0
DNF Logan Loader dope Team Exergy 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate
DNF Diego Garavito Rosetti Devo 00:00.0
DNF John Salskov Team Green Solar 00:00.0
DNF Miles Lamon Team Clif Bar 00:00.0
DNF Eric Marcotte ELBOWZ RACING 00:00.0
DNF Mark Shimahara Team Clif Bar 00:00.0
DNF Joseph Schmalz ELBOWZ RACING 00:00.0
DNF Eric Losak Team Clif Bar 00:00.0
DNF Mat Stephens ELBOWZ RACING 00:00.0
DNF Sean Sullivan ELBOWZ RACING 00:00.0
DNF Christian Varley Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure G 00:00.0
DNF Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure G 00:00.0
DNF Julio Mollinedo Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure G 00:00.0
DNF Austin Carroll Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure G 00:00.0
DNF Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling p/b Pure G 00:00.0
DNF Martin Acosta Simply Mac Racing 00:00.0
DNF Quinn Keogh Team Exergy 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Alzate
DNF Jonathan Clarke United Healthcare 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
DNF Neil Bezdek Team SmartStop/MK 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
DNF Jonathan Parrish Bicycle Haus Elite 00:00.0
DNF Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/MK 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
DNF Joe Baratto Bikesale.com 00:00.0
DNF Shane Kline Team SmartStop/MK 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
DNF Chris Stastny California Giant/Specialized 00:00.0
DNF Thomas Brown Team SmartStop/MK 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
DNF Benjamin Swedberg California Giant/Specialized 00:00.0
DNF Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
DNF Evan Hepner Cascade Bicycle Studio 00:00.0
DNF Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson 00:00.0
DNF Lee Muse CashCall Mortgage 00:00.0
DNF William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson 00:00.0
DNF Heath Blackgrove ELBOWZ RACING 00:00.0
DNF Dylan Jones Volkswagen Boise 00:00.0
DNF Justin Williams CashCall Mortgage 00:00.0
DNF Shawn Mitchell Volkswagen Boise 00:00.0
DNF Andrew Bosco Socalcycling.com 00:00.0
DNF Michael Jasinski Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling 00:00.0
DNF Ryan Wills Team Hotel San Jose/BONESHAKER 00:00.0
DNF Sterling Magnell Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling 00:00.0
DNF Andrew Joseph smith Depaula Racing 00:00.0
DNF Colin Jaskiewicz champion System 00:00.0
DNF Alexey Shmidt Team Type 1 00:00.0
DNF Ariel Mendez-penate champion System 00:00.0
DNF Spencer Gaddy United HealthCare/ 706 project 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 65   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Mcgrath Exergy Twenty12 45:00.0
2 Alison Powers Now and Novartis 45:00.0
3 Theresa Cliff ryan Exergy Twenty12 46:00.0 Teammate Win: Kristin Mcgrath
4 Tina Pic Colavita/EspnW 46:00.0
5 Lauren Hall Team Tibco 46:00.0
6 Erica Allar Ride Clean 47:00.0
7 Samantha Schneider Team Tibco 47:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Hall
8 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Car 47:00.0
9 Christina Smith Now and Novartis 47:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
10 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 48:00.0
11 Anne samplonius Now and novartis for ms Now and Novartis 48:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
12 Emily Collins Vanderkitten-Focus 48:00.0
13 Ruth Winder Vanderkitten-Focus 48:00.0
14 Jackie Crowell Exergy Twenty12 49:00.0 Teammate Win: Kristin Mcgrath
15 Merideth Miller Team Tibco 51:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Hall
16 Megan Guarnier Team Tibco 53:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Hall
17 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 53:00.0
18 Kathryne Carr Paceline Projects p/b Veloform 55:00.0
19 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom 56:00.0
20 Devon Gorry Now and Novartis 57:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
21 Kate Chillcott Vanderkitten-Focus 57:00.0
22 Robin Farina Now and Novartis 57:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
23 Amanda Miller Team Tibco 58:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Hall
24 Lindsay Myers Team Tibco 58:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Hall
25 Heather Logan Exergy Twenty12 58:00.0 Teammate Win: Kristin Mcgrath
26 Olivia Dillon Now and Novartis 00:01.0 Teammate Top 5: Alison Powers
27 Andrea Dvorak Exergy Twenty12 00:09.0 Teammate Win: Kristin Mcgrath
28 Kaitie Antonneau Exergy Twenty12 00:10.0 Teammate Win: Kristin Mcgrath
29 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus 00:13.0
30 Colleen Gulick Pure Energy Cycling - Proairhf 13:27.0
31 Lauren Stephens FCS Cycling 13:27.0
32 ? Jennifer Gas Intrisik Cycling Team 13:27.0
33 Joy Mcculloch Helens Racing 13:27.0
34 Bethany Kobza Volkswagen Boise 13:27.0
35 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Racing 13:31.0
36 Mikayla Lyman Team Sandals Resorts 13:31.0
37 Patricia Dowd Team REP 13:32.0
38 Cara Gillis Team Kenda 13:35.0
39 Colleen Hayduk Ride Clean 13:35.0
DNF Jazzy Hurikino Vanderkitten-Focus
DNF Lauren De crescenzo Team Kenda
DNF Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Car
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7