Log In
Liberty Criterium • Jul 29 2012
Light Rain, 76 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW 07:18.0
1
2 Ryan Dewald Battley Harley-Davidson
2
3 Marloe Rodman
3
4 Garrett Olsen Battley Harley-Davidson
4
5 Geron Williams liberty cycle
5
6 Stephan Kincaid Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
6
7 Ryan Oelkers Zen Masters
7
8 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
8
Teammate Top 5: Geron Williams
9 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
9
10 Brandon Haines Liberty Cycle
10
Teammate Top 5: Geron Williams
11 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental
11
12 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
12
13 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
13
14 Paul Hoyle Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14
15 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
15
Teammate Win: Nick Rogers
16 Michael Garretson
16
17 Eric Salzer QCW Cycling
17
Teammate Win: Nick Rogers
18 Clay Fawthorp Team HP
18
19 Randy Sellari PA Masters RC
19
20 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen/Peddler R
20
21 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
21
Teammate Win: Nick Rogers
22 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Caffein
22
23 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
23
24 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
24
25 David Margolin Colavita Racing
25
26 Jeffrey Appeltans Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
26
27 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
27
28 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
28
29 David Ebling Altra Motion
29
30 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing
30
31 Unknown Rider
31
32 Zachary Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
32
33 Byron Horgash Team Traveller
33
34 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
34
35 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
35
36 Eric Workowski Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
36
37 Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b The Caffein
37
38 Michael Black IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
38
Teammate Win: Nick Rogers
39 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
39
40 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing
40
41 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
41
42 Brad Ober
42
43 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo
43
44 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
44
45 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
45
46 Kyle Eckley
46
47 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
47
48 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental
48
49 Rob Brown
49
50 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
50
51 Alexander Roberts Spinteck Cycling Team
51
52 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
52
53 Max Korus Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p
53
54 Ian Stanley
54
55 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
55
56 Timothy Hancock Mainline Cycling
56
57 Herman Johnson Divine Electric Norcal
57
58 Jamie Clinton Chester County Cycling Foundation
58
59 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
59
60 Frederick Billet Alliance Environmental
60
61 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
61
62 Jason Wood Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
62
63 Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team
63
DNF Mark Light Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Geron Williams
DNF Brian Walton PA Masters RC
DNF James Maino PA Masters RC
DNF Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
DNF Bill Gros Pyramid Elite Racing
DNF Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co Teammate Win: Nick Rogers
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 56:41.0
1
2 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
2
3 Michael Garretson Lost Boys Racing inc.
3
4 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
4
5 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing
5
6 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
6
7 Josh Case IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
7
Teammate Win: Thomas Detwiler
8 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
8
9 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
9
10 Taylor Lantz Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
10
11 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
11
12 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
12
13 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo
13
Teammate Top 5: Peter Fickinger
14 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
14
15 Christopher Barthel Orlando Velo
15
16 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
16
17 Byron Horgash Team Traveller
17
18 Justin Davala Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
18
19 Samuel Cowans QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
19
Teammate Win: Thomas Detwiler
20 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
20
21 Michael Prokopec Century Road Club Assoc
21
22 Stephen Sambrano Mainline Cycling
22
23 Richard Steele Tri State Velo
23
24 Ryan Hardy Charm City Cycling LLC
24
25 Jonathan Tenney Bouledogue tout noir
25
26 Adam Szczepanski Cycle Smart Grassroots Team
26
27 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
27
28 Rob Brown
28
29 Frank Ortiz Pro Pedals
29
30 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo
30
31 Kelly Cline Wissahickon
31
32 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo
32
33 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo
33
34 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo
34
35 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
35
36 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
36
37 Michael Black IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
37
Teammate Win: Thomas Detwiler
38 Alec White IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
38
Teammate Win: Thomas Detwiler
39 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
39
40 Glenn Turner C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
40
41 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
41
42 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy
42
43 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
43
44 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy
44
45 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals
45
46 Eric Fredericks Mazur Coaching-Cycles Bikyle
46
47 Eran Preble University of Delaware
47
48 ? Jamie QCW Cycling
48
Teammate Win: Thomas Detwiler
49 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
49
DNF Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Lund 46:36.0
1
2 Pedro Campos
2
3 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
3
4 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All
4
5 John Wilson Apollo Racing
5
6 Michael Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
6
7 Scott Mearns WWVC Racing
7
8 Geoff Quinter Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
8
9 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University
9
10 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
10
11 Andrew Schrantz
11
12 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropra
12
13 George Kniaz Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
13
14 John Clark IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
14
15 Douglas Frey Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
15
16 Mark Klimowicz Zen Masters Racing
16
17 Kirk Lenhart Mason Dixon Velo
17
18 Jonathan Pressman Tri State Velo / Amaroso's Racing -
18
19 Brian Mchugh Zen Masters Racing
19
20 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
20
21 Brad Williams Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
21
22 Miles Smith
22
23 William Hoff
23
24 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing
24
25 Andrew Miller Chester County Velo
25
26 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo
26
27 Brian Berry EBS Racing Club
27
28 William Patterson Team TBB/Deep Blue
28
29 Rolf Windh Guys Racing Club
29
30 Adam Snoke Thru It All
30
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Hunter
31 Harold Pickar TBB/Team Deep Blue
31
32 Fred Grafe Team TBB / Deep Blue
32
33 Michael Porter CS Velo
33
34 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue
34
35 Sean Butler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
35
36 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
36
37 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
37
38 Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
38
39 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
39
40 Brian Murphy Summit / D&Q
40
41 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling
41
42 Michael Lane Zimmerman Training
42
43 Streett Silvestri 3D Racing Team
43
44 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
44
45 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy
45
46 William Cooper IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
46
47 Andrew Lawrie Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom
47
48 Justin Thompson IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
48
49 Steven Garcia Ritte Van Vlaandaren
49
50 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
50
51 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen
51
52 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo
52
53 Kevin Sullivan Zen Masters Racing
53
54 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo
54
55 John Cooleen Zen Masters Racing
55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Moyer SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 33:45.0
1
2 Dave Walter Snapple Phoenixville Bike Club
2
3 Benjamin Strine
3
4 Eran Willis
4
5 Michael Landis
5
6 Bill Viereck Viking Yacht-Action Wheels-CC Evesh
6
7 Ryan Stahnke First State Velo Sport
7
8 Chris Jacovini Peddler's Shop Racing
8
9 Bill Ash
9
10 Robert Loewengart Chamrahk Cycling
10
11 Joshua Jacoby Blue Mountain Velo
11
12 Victor Santos Snapple Phoenixville Bike Club
12
Teammate Top 5: Dave Walter
13 Anwar Gorham
13
14 Matthew Mory
14
15 Richard Pickup EBS Racing Club
15
16 James Horstmann
16
17 Hans Mueller
17
18 Kyle Rohrbach Kelly Benefits/ LSV
18
19 Frank Filippo EBS Racing
19
20 Unknown Rider
20
21 Micah Schmidt
21
22 Kevin Summers Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
22
23 James Maiden ABRT
23
24 Eric Aho Team Snapple of Phoenixville
24
25 Doug Wellons
25
26 Marquand Brown
26
27 John Piper Action Wheels / Viking Yachts
27
28 Michael Fuller
28
29 Patrick Carr
29
30 Matthew Jochym
30
31 Ed Arnold Snapple Phoenixville Bicycle Club
31
32 Steve Thum Snapple Phoenixville Bike Club
32
Teammate Top 5: Dave Walter
33 Michael Adashek Team Kelly Benefits
33
34 Eric Winter
34
35 Mark Lacuesta FASTAR/Targetraining
35
36 Joe Baker Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
36
37 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
37
38 Adam Ankers Philadelphia Ciclismo
38
39 Ron Dietrich SPBC
39
40 Matt Skahill unattached
40
41 Shawn Smith
41
42 Jacob Gerber Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
42
43 Jimmy Levi
43
44 John Sellinger Snapple Phoenixville Cycling Club
44
45 Jim Schutawie Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
45
46 Jagger Cole
46
DNF Hans Mossner Bikesport
DNF Brian Paviglianti SVVC
DNF Stacy Grosch
DNF Chuck Coleman
DNF David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 46:44.0
1
2 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
2
3 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
3
4 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4
5 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
5
6 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
6
7 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC
7
8 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
8
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
9 Michael Riley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
9
10 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
10
11 Brian Walton PA Masters RC
11
12 Dean Molle PA Masters RC
12
13 Brian Mcandrews Team Makuri
13
14 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle
14
15 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
15
16 James Maino PA Masters RC
16
17 Paul Williams Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit Studio
17
18 William Patterson Team TBB/Deep Blue
18
19 John Paproski PA Masters RC
19
20 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
20
21 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
21
22 Mark Pfeiffer Pro Pedals
22
23 Karl Moore HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM
23
24 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
24
25 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
25
26 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
26
27 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
27
28 George Carey International Christian Cycling Clu
28
29 Tim Courtney Mainline Cycling
29
30 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
30
Teammate Top 5: David Hudson
31 Randy Sellari Pa Masters RC
31
32 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
32
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
33 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
33
34 Craig Leiser Tri State Velo
34
35 Timothy Dowling TBB/DRT
35
36 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
36
37 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome
37
38 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
38
39 Marc Lefkowitz Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
39
40 Brian Berry EBS Racing
40
41 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co
41
42 Drew Davala Viking Yachts / Action Wheels /CC E
42
43 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
43
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
44 Paul Gross Bike King Racing
44
45 Bryan Patton Cecil County Cycling Club
45
46 Albert Bold Team Makuri
46
47 Dana Walton Chester County Cycling Foundation
47
48 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
48
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
49 Mete Basakinci Century Road Club Assoc
49
50 Steve Duckinfield Tri State Velo
50
51 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
51
52 Christopher Cumo Zen Masters Racing
52
53 Daniel Rosenbaum Zen Masters Racing
53
54 Brian Murphy Summit / D&Q
54
55 Bob Campbell Philadelphia Ciclismo
55
56 Shreeram Mudambi Guys Racing Club
56
57 Timothy Hancock Mainline Cycling
57
58 Lawrence Senese Tri State Velo
58
59 John Cooleen Zen Masters Racing
59
60 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
60
61 James Best Cycledrome
61
62 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
62
Teammate Top 5: David Hudson
63 Robert Gates EBS Racing
63
64 John Capaldo TriState Velo
64
65 James Alvord quaker city wheelman
65
66 Philip Senechal Verducci Breakaway Racing/Vie 13
66
67 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCycling
67
Teammate Top 5: David Hudson
68 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
68
DNF Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Pure Energy Cycling - Proairhfa 30:48.0
1
2 Deborah Leedalebrown Team TBB / Deep Blue
2
3 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
3
4 Dori Buckethal Your Ad Here
4
5 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
5
6 Lara Marek Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
6
7 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
7
8 Arley Kemmerer MVP Healthcare Cycling
8
9 Kelley Bethoney Syn-Fit Race Team
9
10 Cecilia Davis-hayes IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
10
11 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
11
12 Meredith Ehn Farm Team Cycling
12
13 Dana Hanchin Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
13
14 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex
14
15 Mandy Marquardt Team Type 1-SANOFI
15
16 Marcy Diem Thru-It-All
16
17 Jory Wamsley Team Alliance Environmental
17
18 Nicole Raspa CAWES
18
19 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
19
20 Barbara Statton Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
20
21 Janine Verstraeten Heart House/CADV/CC Evesaham
21
22 Rebecca Chan CAWES IFRACTAL p/b SPECIALIZED
22
Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Mcclure
23 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
23
24 Nonnie Howard Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
24
25 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue
25
Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Frank North Point Women's Racing team 39:30.0
1
2 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook Racing
2
3 Kristin Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
3
4 Maria Dziembowska Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
4
5 Hrisafie Hadgis CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No
5
6 Doreen Crowle Sturdy Girl Cycling
6
7 Sara Brams-miller CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
7
8 Izabela Suchecki
8
9 Emilie Klev bergheim Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
9
10 Ida Figliuolo sunnybrook racing
10
Teammate Top 5: Maria Gaasche
11 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club
11
12 Diane Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
12
13 Carole Harris Artemis
13
14 Kim Mccartney Sunnybrook Racing
14
Teammate Top 5: Maria Gaasche
15 Stacie Freymann Easy Riders
15
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3