Log In
Pinecone Road Race • Sep 9 2012
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mcleod Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
2 Todd Giese Pro Pedals
3 Frank Leach Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene Teammate Win: John Mcleod
4 Matthew Doyal Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
5 Josh Case IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
6 Pedro Campos
7 Jonathan Pressman Tri State Velo/Amaroso's Racing - E
8 Bryan Carbone Knapp's Cyclery Racing
9 Jared Fenstermacher Spokes Bike Shop
10 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Teammate Top 5: Todd Giese
11 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Teammate Top 5: Matthew Doyal
12 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea
13 Stephen Moore Pro Pedals Bike Shop
14 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
15 Justin Davala C C Evesham
16 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing
17 Sean Conway Farm Team Cycling
18 Michael Black IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co Teammate Top 5: Josh Case
19 Christopher Mchugh Guys Racing Club
20 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
21 Steven Garcia Ritte Van Vlaanderen
22 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene Teammate Win: John Mcleod
23 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express
24 Robert Jaggard Pro Pedals Teammate Top 5: Todd Giese
25 Brett Houser Drexel University/Wade's Comic Madn
26 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Ash
2 Mark Branle Team Somerset
3 Chris Mcginley Peddler's Shop Racing
4 Gregory Defiore CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching
5 George Kniaz Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
6 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
7 John Clark IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
8 Stephen Charron Cycle Craft
9 Brian Mchugh Zen Masters Racing
10 Brian Norling Cycles54/Team for autism awareness
11 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue
12 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
13 Henryk Sienkiewicz
14 Michael Novich Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
15 Forrest Conrad Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
16 Carlos Luna Joyful Cycles Team
17 Mark Klimowicz Zen Masters Racing
18 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
19 Jared Borowik Guys Racing Club
20 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
21 Michael Malavarca Booze World
22 John Cooleen Zen Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Weigelt
2 Chris Jacovini Peddler's Shop Racing
3 Bill Viereck Viking Yacht/Action Wheels/CC Evesh
4 Dimetra Cooper
5 Tom Salvesen
6 Nilsson Ruiz Joyful Cycles Team
7 David Wilson
8 John Fiadjoe Lion
9 Sidney Holzer
10 Eric Ness
11 John Piper Viking Yachts / Action Wheels /CC E
12 Jesse Carpenter IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. BreakawayBikes.co
13 Ryan Clayton
14 Lou Zmuda Pro Pedals
15 Robert Giusti lucarelli castaldi
16 John Carpenter QCW Cycling
17 Soren Jensen Pro Pedals
18 Micah Schmidt
19 Kevin Summers Viking Yachts / Action Wheels ? CC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter Chipotle First Solar Development
2 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Rafal Urzedowski Northeastern Hardware / CJCT
4 Mark Hyatt NCVC/United Healthcare
5 Barry Miller Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
6 Garrett Olsen XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
7 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Nelessen
8 Stephan Dioslaki Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
9 David Martin Metra / Cycles 54 cycling team
10 Michael Rosenhaus Northeastern Hardware/CJCT Teammate Top 5: Rafal Urzedowski
11 Rodrigo Echeverri GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
12 Andrew Bernstein XO Communications p/b CISCO
13 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT Teammate Top 5: Rafal Urzedowski
14 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
15 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing
16 David Casale Tri-State Velo
17 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
18 Charles Arensberg MS/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cycler
19 Alexis Zink National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Mark Hyatt
20 Szymon Niemotko Northeastern Hardware/ CJCT Teammate Top 5: Rafal Urzedowski
21 Darin Bedle Undici / Guardian Coaching Cycling
22 Frank Negri Colavita
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud
2 Mike Stubna Fort Pitt Velo
3 Willie Payton
4 Eric Danver PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
5 Michael Whitaker Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud Teammate Win: Bryan Teter
6 Erich Neise Team Somerset
7 Josh Davison IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
8 Frank Ortiz Pro Pedals
9 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental
10 Darco Lalevic IFRACTAL-QCW Cycling p.b. Breakaway
11 Harris Lonergan Century Road Club Assoc
12 Steve Sandacz IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
13 Otto Sanchez Pro Pedals BIke Shop
14 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo
15 Scott Cullen Peddler's Shop Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
16 Chris Foster PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
17 Edward Bennett
18 Stephen Smith Pro Pedals
19 Peter Wilson PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
20 Edward Murphy The Caffeinated Cyclist
21 Kenneth Drake Team Somerset
22 Wade Hess Fuji bikes/Team Independence
23 Russell Killpartrick Low Country Racing
24 Carlos Rogers Bicycle Therapy
25 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu
2 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC
3 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
4 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS
5 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
6 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
7 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
8 Walter Risse Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Teammate Top 5: Stephen Cochrane
9 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel
10 Lewis Runnion Deno's Wonder Wheel
11 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC
12 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing
13 Karl Moore C C Evesham
14 Craig Leiser Tri State Velo
15 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
16 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
17 Tim j Hancock MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
18 Alfonso Bellacosa Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
19 Leonard Friedman Lucarelli & Castaldi
20 Thomas Bennett CRCA
21 Mark Gallagher Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
22 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
23 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
24 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing
25 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
26 David Beaudry Pro Pedals
27 Randy Sellari Pa Masters RC
28 Steve Goodell Heart House/CC Evesham
29 Pascal Sauvayre Century Road Club Assoc
30 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG Teammate Top 5: Stephen Cochrane
31 Christopher Cumo Zen Masters Racing
32 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo
33 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel
34 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
35 Marco Espin GS Gotham/GS Gotham/Toga Bike
36 Robert Ryan Team Somerset
37 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo CX/GoCycling
38 Ron Short Pro Pedals
39 Drew Davala Viking Yachts / Action Wheels /CC E Teammate Top 5: Sean Mooney
40 Scott Demarzio Heart House - CC Evesham
41 Michael Obrien GS Park Ridge
42 Brian Murphy Summit / D&Q
43 James Mauroff Pro Pedals
44 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club
45 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft
46 Edward Bertucio cc evesham heart house/CADV/CC EVES
47 Werner Paulus PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
48 Joe Saling Team Somerset
49 Chris Zeim Pro Pedals
50 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q Teammate Top 5: Stephen Cochrane
51 Paul Gross Bike King Racing
52 Noel Johnson Century Road Club Assoc
53 Michael Smith Pro Pedals
54 Ruben Hurtado llinas
55 Lee Mestres Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q Teammate Top 5: Stephen Cochrane
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2