Log In
Branchbrook Park Spring Series • Mar 16 2013
Overcast, 37 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcin Wojcik Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
2 Geron Williams CRCA Foundation
3 Rodrigo Echeverri Somerville
4 Gavin Robertson Foundation
5 Michael Magur Verge Sport
6 John Durso Colavita Racing Inc.
7 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
8 Steven Ward Colavita Racing
9 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports
10 Willie Payton CLR
11 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
12 Ricky Gargiulo BikeReg.com/Cannondale
13 Antonio Munoz Foundation Teammate Top 5: Geron Williams
14 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing
15 Patrick Jacobs Watchung Wheelmen
16 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
17 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54
18 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports/Spine
19 Samuel Barker Liberty Cycle
20 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club
21 Soren Jensen BH/Comedy Central
22 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club
23 Andrew Walsh Century Road Club Assoc
24 Raymond Reisen Skylands Cycling
25 Joseph Jacobs Watchung Wheelmen
26 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
27 Scott Steward Liberty Cycle
28 Michael Prokopec Breakaway Courier/CBOE
29 Gregory Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team
30 Mike Andrews Verge Sport/Test Pilot Teammate Top 5: Michael Magur
31 James Mahlmann BH/Comedy Central
32 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing
33 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
34 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling
35 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
36 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog
37 Carl Reglar Verge Sport Teammate Top 5: Michael Magur
38 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
39 Dan Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
40 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
41 Daniel Coleman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
42 Kuria Njenga Gotham/Toga
43 Rafal Urzedowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop Teammate Win: Marcin Wojcik
44 Franklin Saillot
45 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team
46 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Somerville Bicycle Shop
47 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop Teammate Win: Marcin Wojcik
48 Stephen Jamison Lupus Racing Team
49 Zebulon Nelessen
50 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club
51 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
52 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
53 Greg Olsen Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
54 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Assoc
55 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club
2 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance
3 Svenn Mikalsen VELORIGIN Performance
4 Nicolas Carnevale Arc Racing
5 John Sedlak DNK Cycling
6 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Win: Konrad Ratzmann
7 Sebaj Adele
8 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling
9 Romanus Joseph
10 Gregory Pizarek RBNY Racing
11 Jason Bell RBNY Racing
12 Oleg Bekkerman
13 Karl Oreilly Cycles 54
14 Christopher Schroeder Century Road Club Assoc
15 Ryan Mcgovern ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
16 Gregory Defiore Dave Jordan Racing
17 Mark Inaba Century Road Club Assoc
18 Matthew Upton Siggi's/nyvelocity
19 Josh Rovner
20 Travis Forney Doylestown Bike Works
21 Jelani Watson Century Road Club Assoc
22 Tom Vanderbilt Century Road Club Assoc
23 Nelson Martins
24 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing Inc.
25 Omar Villafane
26 Jovica Ivetic Siggi's/nyvelocity
27 Darrell Tucker Century Road Club Assoc
28 Kenshin Furuta ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
29 Arel English Siggi's/nyvelocity
30 Frank Stout
31 John Prata Broadway Bicycle School
32 Robert Hanna
33 Tommy Pagonis Lucarelli & Castaldi
34 Moshe Silverstein
35 David Jiminian ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
36 Ramon Melian ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
37 Aidan Hamilton Colavita Racing
38 Robert Mcmanmon University of Rochester
39 Ian Lieberman Arc Racing Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Carnevale
40 Mark Kojamanian Asphalt Green Cycling Team
41 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
42 Carl Robinson GS Gotham
43 David Rodriguez Siggi's/nyvelocity
44 Aleksander Minorski
45 Louis D'amelio Pure Energy Racing
46 Scott Speer Siggi's/nyvelocity
47 Keith Garrison Pink Rhino Racing
48 Frederick Perner Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Win: Konrad Ratzmann
49 Bill Moss RBNY Racing
50 Nicholas Tsapatsaris VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Top 5: Fred Shattell
51 Peter Rugel Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
52 Ignazio Castellana
53 Mark Clifford Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Win: Konrad Ratzmann
54 Kevin Kennedy VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Top 5: Fred Shattell
55 Angelito Jusay Houlihan Lokey
56 Jan Wolfe Century Road Club Assoc
57 Richard Bravo Rapha Racing
58 Egor Astakhov Brooklyn Velo Force
59 Matt Ohara
60 Jonathan Zimmerman Siggi's/nyvelocity
61 Lukasz Strycharz Siggi's/nyvelocity
62 Philip Sauma
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Durso Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Greg Olsen Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
3 Soren Jensen BH/Comedy Central
4 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
5 Juan Aracena DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
6 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
7 Willie Payton CLR
8 Christopher Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
9 Michael Magur Verge Sport
10 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team
11 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
12 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
13 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.)
14 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
15 Leyton Murray Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
16 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Win: John Durso
17 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central Teammate Top 5: Soren Jensen
18 Scott Steward Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
19 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog
20 Marc Innella Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
21 Lance Sniadowski Flying Ace Cycling Club
22 Ben Smith Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Win: John Durso
23 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
24 Mike Andrews Verge Sport/Test Pilot
25 Harris Lonergan Century Road Club Assoc
26 Gregory Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team
27 Richard Gonzalez MAMBO Kings Racing
28 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club
29 James Mahlmann BH/Comedy Central Teammate Top 5: Soren Jensen
30 Lauren Dagostino
31 Marco Espin GS Gotham
32 Andrew Lacorte Bicycle Planet Racing
33 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
34 Kuria Njenga Gotham/Toga
35 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
36 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club
37 Jon Orcutt AXIS
38 Daniel Hubbard Kissena Cycling Club
39 Philip Castaldi Century Road Club Assoc
40 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
41 Carl Reglar Verge Sport
42 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc
43 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
44 Daniel Coleman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
45 Deverell Smith Sixcycle-RK&O
46 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL Teammate Top 5: Juan Aracena
47 Misha Chiporukha CIS: First Team
48 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team
49 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
50 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
51 Zebulon Nelessen
52 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
53 Thomas Bennett Century Road Club Assoc
54 Kenneth Barreto GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
55 Paul Carbonara AXIS
56 Stephen Jamison Lupus Racing Team
57 Danny Inoa AXIS
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
2 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team
3 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc
4 Paul Carbonara AXIS
5 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
6 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
7 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Lance Sniadowski Flying Ace Cycling Club
9 Christopher Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nathan Archibald
10 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nathan Archibald
11 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.)
12 Danny Inoa AXIS Teammate Top 5: Paul Carbonara
13 Timothy Doherty NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
14 Raul Galliano DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
15 Richard Gonzalez MAMBO Kings Racing
16 Andrew Witten Kissena Cycling Club
17 Eric Perkins Westwood Velo
18 Christopher Sullivan
19 James Rafferty Jimenez Velo Sport
20 Thomas Bennett Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Douglas O'neill
21 Alex Baron VELORIGIN Performance
22 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing
23 Camie Kornely Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
24 Lincoln Crane Chelsea Bicycles Team
25 Jon Orcutt AXIS Teammate Top 5: Paul Carbonara
26 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nathan Archibald
27 Philip Castaldi Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Douglas O'neill
28 Caryl Gale Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Douglas O'neill
29 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nathan Archibald
30 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing
31 Paul Zaykowski Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nathan Archibald
32 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
33 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nathan Archibald
34 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 5