Log In
Tucson Bicycle Classic - Stage 1 • Mar 15 2013
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Davis Sabino Cycles Racing
2 David Swanson Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Win: Nathaniel Davis
3 Griffin Easter Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing/Camelback Bike
6 Clayton Feldman
7 Matthew Holecko Procon Cycling
8 Kip Taylor Race Team/Sport Systems Mountaintop
9 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
10 Joey Iuliano TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
11 Travis Kroot Boston Bicycle School
12 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports/Echelon
13 Andre Mcnulty TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
14 Anthony Sisco SPY GIANT RIDE
15 Aj Kennedy Echelon Velo
16 Elliot Dumont 02 Modern Fitness
17 Nathan Franklin Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Win: Nathaniel Davis
18 Ty Tuttle Sonic Boom Racing Team/Sonic Boom R
19 Taylor Skinner Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
20 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing/Procon Cycli
21 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
22 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
23 Christian Schlabach ZiaVelo Racing Club/ZiaVelo Cycling
24 Isaiah Jerez Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
25 Brian Ellis TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
26 Christian Maldonado TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
27 Josh Prattferguson Team Winded
28 Robert Chorost Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Win: Nathaniel Davis
29 Shawn Daly TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
30 Jan Schar
31 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
32 Mark Marquez VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports/Echelon
33 Daniel Parkman Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Win: Nathaniel Davis
34 Jonathan Triplett 02 Modern Fitness
35 Brian Lehman Falcon Networks - Denver Fit Loft/S
36 Joseph Withers
37 Bryan Antol GST Racing
38 Christopher Wylie Tribe Multisport
39 David Morse SRAM Factory
40 Tyler Coplea
41 John Ryan Team Winded
42 Jake Merry Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Win: Nathaniel Davis
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 39   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Vaughn ZiaVelo Cycling
2 Robert Krohn Flagstaff Cycling
3 Hans Joseph whitefield Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 David Rakestraw Flagstaff Cycling
5 Anthony Chavez TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6 Kyle Martinez ZiaVelo Racing Club/ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Win: David Vaughn
7 Brendan Cusick GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic
8 Dave Mitchell Swami's Cycling Club
9 Kurt Kroese GST Racing
10 Jake Spelman Team Winded
11 Chris Eckstein Race Team/Sport Systems Mountaintop
12 Casey Clark 02 Modern Fitness
13 Anthony Moye
14 Samuel Bell Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
15 Addison Fuller Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
16 James Winebrenner Bicycle Haus Racing/Camelback Bike
17 J Carnes Flagstaff Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Krohn
18 Dominic Suozzi Team Winded
19 Matt Mcwhirter Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
20 Scott Ford Team Winded
21 Chaz Lane San Tan Racing
22 Chad Mickelson Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
23 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle
24 Jose Teran P&S SPECIALIZED
25 Clint Bluestein San Tan Racing
26 Michael Misevch Aggress
27 Brandon Babiracki CP Racing
28 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing/Colavita Racing Inc
29 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
30 Richard Horn Aggress
31 Ryan Clickner Carlos O'Briens Racing/Procon Cycli
32 Mael Glon Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
33 John Schiefer Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel
34 Patrick Holland Team El Paso
35 Kieran Sikdar 02 Modern Fitness
36 David Julien Carlos O'Briens Racing/Procon Cycli
37 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
38 Jeffrey Longmcgie Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
39 Durrant Williams San Tan Racing
40 Thomas Collins TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
41 Kevin Harsley TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Teammate Top 5: Anthony Chavez
42 Danny Shannon
43 Colin Taira Bicycle Haus Racing/Camelback Bike
44 Joseph Halter
45 Aaron Einfrank Bicycle Haus Racing/Camelback Bike
46 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club
47 Ryan Culp Team Winded
48 Grant Harrison Brone's Bike Shop/River Valley Cycl
49 Benton Leitner 02 Modern Fitness
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
2 Hans Niemann
3 Thomas Steiner G S Adams Avenue Bicycles/Adams Ave
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Polley Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
2 Colter Thomas El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 Brian Glucksman Strada Racing Club
4 Solomon Barsun
5 Samuel Alexander El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
6 Collin Hanes El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
7 Cole Lanning El Grupo Youth Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Colter Thomas
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Bennett Strada Racing Club
2 Bailey Eckles Gruppo Velo
3 Connor Adkisson El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club /Strada Racing C
5 Kaden Sherwood Two-Wheel Jones Racing
6 Cara O'neill El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
7 Allen Kimball
8 Liam Murray El Grupo Youth Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Connor Adkisson
9 Ben Schroeder El Grupo Youth Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Connor Adkisson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Schuyler Echelon Santa Barbara
2 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Dillon Kelly Presteza
4 Austin Swang Team Winded
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Microseal Racing Team
2 George Ganoung ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
3 Richard Stevens TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
4 Luis Chacon
5 Brian Forbes Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
6 Rob Alvarez Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
7 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus/Team
8 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Donald Armstrong Microseal Racing Team Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
10 Scott Forman Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
11 Manuel Hernandez P&S-Specialized
12 Jose Lopezportillo
13 Jose Nicola paragon
14 Todd Getzelman TEAM Powered by PROBIKE Teammate Top 5: Richard Stevens
15 Daniel Bennett Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
16 Todd Tankersley FASTER Performance Center
17 Troy Burns TEAM Powered by PROBIKE Teammate Top 5: Richard Stevens
18 Manuel Sanchez P&S-Specialized
19 Kyle Akin Team Rhino
20 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike
21 Joel Castro P&S-Specialized
22 Fernando Krimpe P&S-Specialized
23 Sergio Dominguez P&S-Specialized
24 John Todd Lake Washington Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Fraser UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing
2 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
3 Louis Waugaman Velosport Iowa /American Equity
4 Matt Chanin High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Jesus Lamb GST Racing
6 Travis Dixon High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Al Senft High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Matt Chanin
8 Gavin Kennard High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Matt Chanin
9 Jim Silverman GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesus Lamb
10 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande
11 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus/Team
12 James Carney C.A.R.E. for Cycling /C4 Cycling
13 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesus Lamb
14 Joe Kolling SPY GIANT RIDE
15 Walter Vaughan White Mountain Road Club
16 Jeff Jensen
17 Scott Baker GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesus Lamb
18 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center
19 Tony Bettini High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Matt Chanin
20 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
21 David Burke
22 Bill Kraemer Team Rio Grande
23 Chris Gould TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
24 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center
25 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
26 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing
27 Leo Masursky TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
28 Jeffrey Frost
29 Jeffrey Ulbrich Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
30 Daniel Redivo Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
31 Eric Taylor TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
32 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedics
33 Scott Sherman
34 Derek Steiner G S Adams Avenue Bicycles/Adams Ave
35 Nicolas Breton independant
36 Andrew Hosterman White Mountain Road Club
37 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
38 David Dobler TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
39 Paul Kealey TEAM Powered by PROBIKE
40 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
41 Scott Leonard Team Rhino
42 David French Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
43 Jim Holbrook FASTER Performance Center
44 Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center
45 Jeremy Barrett Team Rhino
46 Frank Lujan
47 Jon Black GST Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesus Lamb
48 Craig Hamilton FASTER Performance Center
49 Walter Clarke Camelback Bike Club
50 Donald Ward Team El Paso
51 Anthony Brown Team Rhino
52 Alain Lambert
53 Isaiah Adams
54 Richard Ortega
55 William Smith Hammer/Charity of Choice
56 Rene Ortega Team Rhino
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Holman 02 Modern Fitness
2 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team
3 Steve Treinen Summit Velo
4 Howard Roose TEAM ICO/Intermountain Cycling Orga
5 Dwight Nelson Team Rhino
6 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli
7 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle
8 Steve Hensler UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
9 Donald Lewis Team Rhino Teammate Top 5: Dwight Nelson
10 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo
11 Gary Edwards Fast Old Guys (FOG)
12 Joseph Suida Southwest Hand Cycling Team
13 Craig Liming TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
14 David Benner Wolf Pack Cycling
15 John Platero FRANCO Bicycles Racing
16 Derek Gittings Paragon Cycling
17 Keith Tomei Team Broadway Bicycles
18 Thomas Martin Sabino Cycles Racing
19 Joe Puchi TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
20 Randall Maddox Team Headstrong
21 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande
22 Glenn Harris Summit Velo Teammate Top 5: Steve Treinen
23 Larry Hansen Paragon Cycling
24 James Ostrem 02 Modern Fitness Teammate Win: Philip Holman
25 Jim Browning FASTER Performance Center
26 Michel Lalonde Aggress
27 John Harris Tolero Masters Racing
28 Jon Limbird Team Headstrong
29 Wayne Lewis
30 Alan Fischer Jim Click Automotive Team/Arizona C
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reginald Dowdall Sabino Cycles Racing
2 Jack Dillon Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Win: Reginald Dowdall
3 Doug Perry Aggress
4 John Conahay Southwest Hand Cycling Team
5 Harold Wallace Team Rhino
6 Richard Ellwanger Aggress
7 Roy Quade bicisport
8 Gaetan Boulanger Nil
9 Jerry Whitney
10 Brian Mcquiston Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Patterson
2 Ralph Duckett Summit Velo
3 Jack Quinn TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Hammer O2 Modern Fitness DBA Old Pueblo Gr
2 Malcolm Appleton
3 Patrick Bunch Localcycling.com/Slimenundgrossen
4 Richard Reynolds Summit Velo
5 David Deichman Saguaro Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Makowski Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
2 Gabriel Gaarden Club Team/Sport Systems Mountaintop
3 Marco Valente Tachycardia Racing
4 Dustin Walthall ZiaVelo Racing Club/ZiaVelo Cycling
5 Timothy Scott Aggress
6 Marc Overson Tolero Racing
7 Adam Dunn Focus Racing
8 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing
9 Peter Lambe Flagstaff Cycling
10 Adam Bryfogle Tolero Racing
11 Ben Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
12 Max Capener
13 Joseph Olivas EP Cyclists
14 Nicholas Harris El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
15 Christian Santa-cruz El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
16 Travis Glysson AZ Devo
17 Keith Edmiston Les Rois Cycling Club
18 Rob Bergstrom SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team/Swami's C
19 Andrew Laskowski 02 Modern Fitness
20 Braden Bott Carlos O'Briens Racing/Procon Cycli
21 Randall Bradford Olev Rapido / The Kickstand/Olev Ra
22 Richard Hutton Summit Velo
23 Constantin Schreiber
24 Samuel Zerbib Flagstaff Cycling
25 Gustavo Amado Aggress Teammate Top 5: Timothy Scott
26 Daniel Yakushevich El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
27 Austin Crosby Team Winded
28 Schuyler Burns Sabino Cycles Racing
29 Trenton Bryfogle Tolero Racing
30 Brian Robinson
31 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
32 Jason Hardman Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
33 Waldo Terrazas Team El Paso /Team El Paso
34 Efren Gonzalez EP Cyclists
35 Glenn Allen Tribe Multisport
36 Azael Garcia
37 Kevin Robinson
38 Gilberto Melendez 02 Modern Fitness
39 Marcus Toya
40 Ignacio Rivera de rosales El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
41 Craig Honeker TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
42 Beau Savage Colavita Racing/Colavita Racing Inc
43 Kyle Hornbeck Flagstaff Cycling
44 Robert Jones 02 Modern Fitness
45 Max Rich University of Arizona
46 Keenan Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
47 Bill Karras Two-Wheel Jones Racing
48 Michael Simmons FASTER Performance Center
49 Christian Mathews El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
50 Tyler Wince Team Winded
51 David Prugh Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal C
52 Walter Lopez Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
53 Andrew Keller University of Arizona
54 Chris Black Nob Hill Velo
55 Dave Peterson FASTER Performance Center
56 Dorian Larios Team Winded
57 Karl Fazio Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
58 Philip Martens Bicycle Haus Racing/Camelback Bike
59 Ruben Reyes YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
60 Chuck Bruni Absolute Bikes Team
61 Carlos Armendariz Team El Paso /Team El Paso
62 Kevin Huenneke
63 Randall Hrna Summit Velo
64 Braden Sherwood Team Winded
65 Tom Zega 02 Modern Fitness
66 Robb Nixon
67 Kenny Anderson Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
68 Mike Cinalli Tolero Racing
69 Manuel Garza
70 Randy Sookoo Tolero Racing
71 Chris Magras Team Winded
72 Derek Rich Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
73 Brian Tedder Summit Velo
74 John Hinsberg
75 Daniel Martin Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 68   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Withrow
2 Eric Larson TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Trey Duvall Colavita Racing/Colavita Racing Inc
4 Guillaume Perreault
5 Timothy Hayden Tribe Multisport
6 Kyle Vanrenterghem
7 Zach Marinella Tribe Multisport Teammate Top 5: Timothy Hayden
8 Robert Lee 02 Modern Fitness
9 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Cycle Sport
10 Jeffrey Huberty
11 Ryan Hartman TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Larson
12 Gabriel Langbauer YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
13 Mariano Caceres Team El Paso
14 Michael Bolinger
15 Jeremy Weiss 02 Modern Fitness
16 Steven Lada Catalyst Racing
17 Antonio Contreras Suarez
18 Buzz Wright
19 Stephen Oddie TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Larson
20 Kevin Lapp
21 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Larson
22 Francisco Rivas Catalyst Racing
23 Derek Garcia TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Larson
24 Calvin Dart
25 Alejandro Larios Team Winded
26 Rolando Morales EP Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesus Adrian Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Craig Croxton Summit Velo
3 Lynn Orchard Tolero Racing
4 Donald Lightner Rapha Condor Cycling Club
5 Alexander Mlawsky Team Rhino
6 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
7 John Paitel Procon Cycling
8 Keith Gonzalez Tachycardia Racing
9 Jimmy Davisjr
10 Dean Marvin Summit Velo Teammate Top 5: Craig Croxton
11 Donald Laury
12 Lonnie Poarch
13 Damion Alexander
14 Mike Ciasca
15 Brian Potter Tolero Masters Racing
16 Jeff Plant
17 Bill Mcadams TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
18 Steve Davenport Team Rhino Teammate Top 5: Alexander Mlawsky
19 Richard Finbow
20 Chuck Helmke El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
21 David Freitag Tachycardia Racing
22 Michael Carsten Summit Velo Teammate Top 5: Craig Croxton
23 Matthew Teusink FASTER Performance Center
24 Sean Doyle
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hector Rangel P&S-Specialized
2 Ian Burnett UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
3 Travis Mccabe Elbowz Racing
4 Morgan Schmitt UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
5 Emerson Oronte UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
6 Louis Davila Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
7 Charles Huff UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ian Burnett
8 Eric Young UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
9 Marsh Cooper UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
10 Juan Magallanes P&S-Specialized Teammate Win: Hector Rangel
11 Chris Keiek Jelly Belly
12 George Cyrus White Mountain Road Club
13 Alexander Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14 Benjamin Wolfe UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ian Burnett
15 Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
16 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande
17 Sean mazich Jelly belly UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ian Burnett
18 Gregg Brandt UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
19 Charles 'mac' cassin Gateway Harley-Davidson
20 Fortunato Ferrara Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
21 Ricardo Van der velde UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ian Burnett
22 Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley-Davidson
23 Paul Thomas Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
24 Michael Friedman UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
25 Sergio Escutia Mexico
26 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson
27 Bobby Lea UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
28 Chris Aten Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
29 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
30 Curtis Winsor UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
31 Michael Sherer UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
32 Derrek Ivey Derrek Ivey
33 Jorge Moreno P&S-Specialized Teammate Win: Hector Rangel
34 Rene Corella Stage 17-Cyclance
35 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton
36 David Salomon P&S-Specialized Teammate Win: Hector Rangel
37 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation
38 Kevin Mullervy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
39 Jared Gilyard White Mountain Road Club
40 Clay Murfet Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Kha/Pre
41 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson
42 Michael Creed UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
43 Christopher Monteleone UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
44 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande
45 Daniel Patten UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
46 Sean Mccarthy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
47 Rafael Escarcega P&S-Specialized Teammate Win: Hector Rangel
48 Travis Livermon UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
49 Quinn Keogh Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
50 Nicholaus Schreiber Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
51 Conor Mullervy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
52 Alejandro Guzman Foundation/Century Road Club Assoc
53 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande
54 Alexander Ray ISCorp
55 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation
56 Yuri Hrycaj Jetfuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
57 Chris Uberti UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
58 Colt Peterson Team Rio Grande
59 David Glick Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
60 Andrew Mccullough Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
61 Kevin Black OCTTO-Cervelo
62 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
63 Nicholas Keough Foundation/Century Road Club Assoc
64 Jesse Keough Foundation/Century Road Club Assoc
65 Roy Pickavance
66 Steven Muhle Athlete Octane
67 Aaron Pool Team Rio Grande
68 James Bent Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
69 Brian Cornelius Julie Bar
70 Anton Varabei JetFuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycles
71 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
72 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A.
Finishers: Cat 1: 49   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ana Quintana-bernal El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Liesl Barsun
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Cara O'neill El Grupo Youth Cycling Club Teammate Win: Chloe Welch
3 Mckenzie Steiner G S Adams Avenue Bicycles/Adams Ave
4 Kylan Mcdonald Celo Pacific
5 Isabel Havsrath El Grupo Youth Cycling Club Teammate Win: Chloe Welch
6 Madison Major El Grupo Youth Cycling Club Teammate Win: Chloe Welch
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Collier El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Leedalebrown Equipe Vitesse
2 Joanna Eckstein Race Team/Sport Systems Mountaintop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Kellagher Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
2 Marja Nousiainen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Maddox Team Headstrong
2 Candace Porter Summit Velo
3 Pam Alexander DNA Cycling-UT
4 Carol Chester Bicisport
5 Deborah Wheeler DNA Cycling Race Team/DNA Cycling-U
6 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Race Team/DNA Cycling-U
7 Lynn Myers Sabino Cycles Racing
8 Leeann Land Strada Racing Club /Strada Racing C
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Berge
2 Jo Johnson Team TBB/Deep Blue
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Job Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bi
2 Erin Gunn Catalyst Racing
3 Elizabeth Martin Team Indiebike
4 Val Valle NM Spokettes Race Team/New Mexico S
5 Sarah Lough New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
6 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21/Velo
7 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic
8 Jane Berger C4 Cycling
9 Linnea Herbertson TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
10 Kathy Eaton Two-Wheel Jones Racing
11 Heidi Melendez White Mountain Road Club
12 Kimberly Tom CapoVW Webcor/Sisterhood of Cycling
13 Kendra Tupper GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic
14 Laura Birdwell Tribe Multisport
15 Meredith Caccesemcconvill CapoVW Webcor/Sisterhood of Cycling
16 Rachel Alter
17 Tricia Jones Two-Wheel Jones Racing
18 Reiley Pankratz Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Ross Sabino Cycles Racing
2 Hannah Budinoff
3 Anna Mumford Dave Jordan Racing/Century Road Clu
4 Alexis Gannis Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
5 Jacqueline Dunn Catalyst Racing
6 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande
7 Trisha Coffman Jobing.com Women's Racing/Tribe Rac
8 Jennifer Stokes Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Dunn
9 Diane Hartman TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
10 Melissa Sotelo Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
11 Stefanie Sichler Arizona State University
12 Andrea Gonzales Tolero Racing
13 Michelle Helmke El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
14 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
15 Alyssa Halcomb Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Dunn
16 Tiffany Harvey Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
17 Lynn Kernaghan
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cutts Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21/Velo
2 Leah Kirchmann Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3 Jessica Prinner CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Cor
4 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore/FCS Cycl
5 Rebecca Balboni UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
6 Judy Jenkins Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
7 Alisha Welsh Sabino Cycles Racing
8 Anne Donley Rise Above Racing
9 Erica Allar CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Cor Teammate Top 5: Jessica Prinner
10 Marilyn Mcdonald White Mountain Cycling club
11 Amy Mcguire FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore/FCS Cycl Teammate Top 5: Anna Sanders
12 Irena Ossola Team Kenda presented by RACC
13 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing/Tribe Rac
14 Belinda Eschenwald Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21/Velo Teammate Win: Julie Cutts
15 Chloe Black Sabino Cycles Racing
16 Nicole Mitchell Winner's Edge
17 Dana Shinn GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic
18 Julie Marceau Independent
19 Caitlin Laroche SPY GIANT RIDE
20 Kristen Hetzel TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
21 Kimberly Truitt Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Clu
22 Michelle King Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V
23 Kael Deverell GSD Gestion Kallisto Specialized
24 Patricia Dowd Naked Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 5