Log In
Downtown Walterboro Criterium • May 1 2013
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 32:18:00
1
2 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk 32:19:00
2
3 Connor Ardrey Outspokin' Augusta 32:19:00
3
4 Francisco Liuzzi Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 32:20:00
4
5 Richard Bailey Finish Strong 32:21:00
5
6 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stans's NoT 32:21:00
6
7 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 32:21:00
7
Teammate Win: Evan Murphy
8 Enrique De agostini team GCR 32:21:00
8
9 Aaron Johnston Origin8 32:22:00
9
10 John Hayes Low Country Racing 32:22:00
10
11 Ryan williams Unattached RWRacing TEAM 32:22:00
11
12 Alan Korhonen Synergy 32:23:00
12
13 Zack Kratche Low Country Racing 32:23:00
13
14 Eric Neely SRAM 32:24:00
14
15 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development 32:24:00
15
16 Willie Payton CLR - CLRRACING.COM 32:24:00
16
17 Gregg Cromer United CHS Racing 32:25:00
17
18 William Sellers Savannah Wheelmen-OSP 32:25:00
18
19 Robert Ruff Low Country Racing 32:25:00
19
20 Artem Kraitor Team Novo Nordisk Development 32:26:00
20
21 Jeffrey May Outspokin 32:34:00
22 Josh Barrett Subaru/Gauyaki/PlanX 32:37:00
23 Justin Meade Finish Strong 32:37:00 Teammate Top 5: Richard Bailey
24 Mike Nelson Hilton Head Cycling/ Robson For 32:39:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Riley Team Mission Source - NGCA 24:20:00
2 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 24:20:00
3 Joshua Bennett Outspokin Bicycles 24:20:00
4 Andrew Udinsky Robson Forensic 24:21:00
5 Adriaan Davel Four 2 One sports 24:21:00
6 Josh Jackson Outspokin of Augusta 24:21:00
7 Jeff Moore 24:22:00
8 Jon Wienarndt Hilton Head Cycling/ Robson For 24:22:00
9 Adam Hewitt Atomic Cycles 24:24:00
10 John Tousignant Low Country Racing 24:24:00
11 George Valentine Mission Source/NGCA 24:24:00 Teammate Win: Steve Riley
12 Kelcie Keith LCR 24:24:00
13 Jeffrey Avans 24:25:00
14 Devin Athey Low Country Racing 24:26:00
15 Mitchell Crofts Low Country Racing 24:27:00
16 Mike Roth 24:41:00
17 Lino Asiatico Team Mission Source/ NGCA 24:53:00 Teammate Win: Steve Riley
18 Neil Carter Hilton Head Cycling/ Robson For 25:46:00
19 Stephen Loadholdt Low Country Racing 25:47:00
20 Jim Campbell Finish Strong Endurance Team 25:48:00
21 Jason Robbins CHS 27:22:00
22 Kenneth Ingersoll CRCA/Asphalt Greene 27:24:00
23 Clint Davis Globalbike 28:09:00
24 Stephen Seabrook Unattached 28:15:00
25 Brian Stockmaster Pista Elite 28:26:00
26 Robert Bennett 28:41:00
27 Greg Jones 28:46:00
28 Tommy Mathewes Low Country Racing p/b Ms.Rose' 28:51:00
29 Joshua Wiley Floyd Brace Phoenix Athletes 30:18:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Johnston Origin8 28:36:00
Off The Front
2 Scott Edge Team Globalbike 28:45:00
3 John Hayes Low Country Racing 28:46:00
4 Willie Payton CLR - CLRRACING.COM 28:46:00
5 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW 28:47:00
6 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Augusta 28:50:00
1
7 Gregg Cromer United CHS Racing 28:51:00
2
8 Josh Barrett Subaru/Gauyaki/PlanX 28:51:00
3
9 Robert Ruff Low Country Racing 28:51:00
4
Teammate Top 5: John Hayes
10 Greg Jones Low Country Racing 28:52:00
5
Teammate Top 5: John Hayes
11 Jason Robbins CHS 28:52:00
6
12 Mike Nelson Hilton Head Cycling/ Robson For 28:53:00
7
13 Paul Guerreso 28:53:00
8
14 Robert Bennett Low Country Racing 1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Hayes
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Carney CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp 28:41:00
2 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 28:41:00
3 James Barker Carolina Cycling Team 28:47:00
4 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta 28:47:00
5 Alan Korhonen Synergy 28:51:00
6 Glenn Sandefur Robson Forensic/ Hilton Head Cy 28:51:00
7 Gary Smythe Hilton Head Cycling/ Robson For 28:52:00
8 Paul Wood PlanX 28:52:00
9 Tommy Mathewes Low Country Racing p/b Ms.Rose' 29:03:00
10 Thomas Fenig CCC 1 lap
11 Kent Lesley Low Country Racing 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:14:44
1
2 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:14:45
2
3 Shane Kline Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:14:45
3
4 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te 1:14:45
4
Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
5 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:14:46
5
6 Daniel Holt United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:14:47
6
7 Chad Hartley Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:14:47
7
8 David Guttenplan AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHI 1:14:47
8
9 Frank Travieso Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:14:48
9
Teammate Top 5: Shane Kline
10 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation 1:14:48
10
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
11 Alexander Ray IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee 1:14:48
11
12 Emile Abraham Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:14:49
12
13 Sergio Hernandez Predator Cycling Carbon Repair 1:14:49
13
14 Cesar Marte dope GS Mengoni USA 1:14:49
14
15 Ed Veal RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 1:14:49
15
16 Thomas Brown Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:14:51
16
Teammate Top 5: Shane Kline
17 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:14:51
17
18 Brad White United Healthcare Professional 1:14:52
18
19 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation 1:14:52
19
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
20 Adam Koble GIANT Bicycles - SOUTH 1:14:52
20
21 Brendan Cornett United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:14:54
21
22 Bryan Fawley Giant Bicycles - South 1:14:55
22
23 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 1:14:59
1
24 Isaac Howe Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:14:59
2
Teammate Top 5: Shane Kline
25 Robert White Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:14:59
3
26 Chris Wolhuter Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:14:59
4
27 Gevan Samuel Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:15:00
5
28 Andrea Ciacchini Team Novo Nordisk 1:15:00
6
29 Joshua Thornton Pioneer Mortgage Funding presen 1:15:00
7
30 Andrew Scarano United Healthcare of Georgia p/ 1:15:00
8
31 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 1:15:00 Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
32 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:15:00
33 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1:15:01 Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
34 Jean michel Lechance Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:15:01
35 Brian Arne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:15:03
36 Yosvany Falcon Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:15:04
37 Anton Varabei This RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldga 1:15:08
38 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:15:08
39 Kenneth Ng RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 1:15:09
40 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:15:10
41 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:15:14
42 Sam Croft Giant Bicycles - South 1:15:14
43 Jonny Sundt Giant Bicycles - South 1:15:15
44 Francisco Liuzzi Champion Systems p/b Stan's NoT 1:15:16
45 Nicholas Keough CRCA/Foundation 1:15:17 Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
46 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 1:15:17
47 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:15:17 Teammate Top 5: Shane Kline
48 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare 1:15:21
49 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb You 1:15:25
50 Geoff Godsey Giant Bicycles - South 1:15:27
51 Benjamin Bryant Unattached 1:15:28
52 Richard Bailey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:15:38
53 Bobby Lea Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:15:38 Teammate Top 5: Shane Kline
54 Michael Mandel RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 1:19:45
55 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU- GUAYAKI 1:19:45
56 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stans's NoT 1:19:45
57 Osias Lozano Team GB Bluffton 1:19:45
58 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb You 1:19:45
59 Adrian George RealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate 1:19:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO 1:01:13
1
2 Kimberley Wells Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:01:13
2
3 Christina Smith ROUSE/OOGIE RACING 1:01:13
3
4 Theresa Cliff-ryan Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:01:13
4
5 Erica Allar CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp 1:01:14
5
6 Cari Higgins Exergy TWENTY16 1:01:14
6
7 Joanie Caron Primal Pro Women p/b BH 1:01:14
7
8 Jennifer Purcell Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:01:15
8
9 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 1:01:15
9
10 Vanessa Drigo Rose Bandits 1:01:15
10
11 Tina Pic Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:01:15
11
12 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten 1:01:15
12
13 Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:01:16
13
14 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten 1:01:16
14
15 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:01:16
15
16 Kathryne Carr SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Pro 1:01:17
16
17 Cheryl Fuller-muller LG Factory Team p/b Fuji 1:01:17
17
18 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk 1:01:18
18
19 Whitney Allison SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Pro 1:01:18
19
20 Liz Gerrity Rose Bandits 1:01:19
20
21 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:01:19
21
Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Wells
22 Jamie Dinkins Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:01:20
22
23 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey cycling 1:01:22
23
24 Melanie Spath Team TIBCO 1:01:23
24
Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
25 Shannon Parrish Team Kenda presented by RACC 1:01:23
25
26 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS 1:01:23
26
27 Jennifer Caicedo Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:01:23
27
28 Mary Zider 1:01:24
28
29 Liz Gerrity 1:01:24
29
30 Lauren Arnouts Restore Cycling 1:01:24
30
31 Colleen Hayduk Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:01:24
31
Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Wells
32 Arden Stelly 1:01:25
32
33 Lindsay Bayer Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:01:26
33
34 Kathryn Clark Pain Pathways Women's Cycling 1:01:26
34
35 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:01:27
35
36 Laura Brown Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:01:27
36
37 Hannah Miller 1:01:27
37
38 Becca Schepps Team Novo Nordisk 1:01:28
38
39 Kristen Meshberg Spidermonkey Cycling 1:01:29
39
40 Melinda Spratt Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b 1:01:29
40
41 Melina Bernecker Primal Pro Women p/b BH 1:01:29
41
42 Amy Horstmeyer Team Kenda presented by RACC 1:01:30
42
43 Debbie Prouty PCP Race Team 1:01:30
43
44 Skylar Schneider Team Tibco 1:01:34 Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
45 Kaytie Scott Primal Pro Women p/b BH 1:01:38
46 Kelly Benjamin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:02:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Wells
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5