Log In
Wilmington Grand Prix • May 19 2013
Overcast, 62 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team Teammate Win: Luke Keough
3 Shane Kline UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha
4 Eric Young Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5 Euris Vidal CRCA / FOUNDATION
6 Rafael Meran CRCA / FOUNDATION
7 Carlos Alzate UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team Teammate Win: Luke Keough
8 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team Teammate Win: Luke Keough
9 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team Teammate Win: Luke Keough
10 Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk
11 Garriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu
12 Ben Zawacki Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc
13 Mike Sherer Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
14 Jackie Simes Team Smartstop p/b Mountain Khakis
15 Ryan Dewald Skyline
16 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental
17 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
18 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
19 Sam Sautelle Breakawaybikes p/b Vie 13
20 Amos Brumble CCB Racing
21 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
22 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
23 Max Korus Astellas Oncology
24 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
25 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
26 Ryan Mele Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
27 Andrew Seitz Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola
28 Ryan Serbel Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
29 Clay Murfet Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
30 Garrett Olsen BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
31 Chris Williams Novo Nordisk
32 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
33 Rafal Urzedowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
34 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p/b Vie 13
35 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
36 Michael Margarite Stans NoTubes p/b Proferrin
37 Anthony Rodriguez morel Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Sho
38 Michael Chauner GARNEAU-QUEBECOR
39 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
40 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
41 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
42 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
43 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
44 Michael Stoop CBC Cannondale
45 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
46 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
47 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
48 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl
49 Wesley Kline D3Devo p/b Airgas Cycling Team
50 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
51 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
52 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
53 Jorge Marccenaro Priza
54 Andy Baker Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc
55 Jeremy Durrin Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
56 Mike Friedman Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
57 Ben Chaddock Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
58 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team Teammate Win: Luke Keough
59 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
60 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com p/b Vie 13
61 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA
DNF David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
DNF Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA
DNF David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing
DNF Rodrigo Echeverri conde Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas
DNF Joe Eldridge Novo Nordisk
DNF Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
DNF Ricky Gargiulo BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl
DNF Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl
DNF Nicholas Keough CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Euris Vidal
DNF Patrick Kos Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Bobby Lea Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
DNF J gabriel Lloyd Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Cesar Marte dope GS mengoni USA
DNF John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl
DNF Justin Morris Novo Nordisk
DNF Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
DNF Aaron Perry Novo Nordisk
DNF Elvi Rodriguez garcia Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas
DNF Branden Russell Novo Nordisk
DNF Sebastian Salas Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
DNF Matt Spohn Rothman Performance Lab
DNF Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl
DNF Terry Turner Battley Ducati specializes p/b spok
DNF Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
Finishers: Cat 1: 58   Cat 2: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramon Benitez
2 Joe Manachio
3 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
4 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
5 Mark Light
6 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's Racing
7 Mark Summer
8 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
9 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Market Edge
11 Ted Inoue Liberty Cycle
12 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso
13 Dennis Crockett
14 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and
15 Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing
16 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC
17 Jeff Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing
18 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
19 Jerala Yu
20 Jeff Gottesman
21 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing
22 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
23 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
24 Darin Benson Thru It All
25 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Rick Anderson
26 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels
27 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing
28 Howard Tyndle Artemis
29 Scott Gamble
30 David Whitney
31 Mark Scott
32 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
33 Drake Jordan
34 Doug Morris Guy's Racing Club
35 Thomas Simson
36 William Patterson TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE
37 Steve Suto
DNF Jeff Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing
DNF Dave Grant Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
DNF John Leighty Mambo Kings Racing/DQ
DNF Jim Maino PA Masters RC
DNF Rod Myers Phenix Velo Club / World Cup Ski &
DNF Dan Coleman Colavita Racing
DNF Stephen Erb Equipe Vitesse
DNF William Brunner "Colavita Racing
DNF Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu
DNF Timothy Dowling Team TBB/Deep Blue
DNF David Nesler Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
DNF Ryan Guttridge Bike Doctor
DNF Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
DNF Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
DNF Chris Ziem Pro Pedals
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coac
2 Jeremy Shirock Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3 Noah Granigan C.F. Racing | racecf.org
4 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
6 Alessandro Matteucci CRCA/BH Comedy Central
7 Jonathan Cochrane Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
8 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
9 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation
10 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling / Bike Doctor p
11 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
12 Mike Degeorge Watchung Wheelmen
13 Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Colton Valentine Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
15 Eran Preble Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
16 Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource
17 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing
18 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
19 Thomas Detwiler Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
20 Ben Reynolds BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
21 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 David Connolly BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP
23 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV
24 Brian Suto BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
26 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
28 Bruno Neto BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
29 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
30 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing
31 Evan Lang Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
32 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
33 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
34 Bill Ash The Bells Bike Shop Cycling team
35 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Eric Link
37 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
38 Michael Borda Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
39 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse
40 Jason Hall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
41 John Clark Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KO
42 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
43 Guy Tawney Twenty20
44 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bycicle
45 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
46 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
47 Jose Nunez BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP
DNF Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse
DNF Caleb Bonilla Pro Pedals
48 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
DNF Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Lorenzo Brown Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
DNF Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
DNF Pedro Campos Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
DNF Samuel Cowans QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
DNF Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
DNF Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Michael Garretson C C Evesham/ Heart House/CADV/CC Ev
DNF Daniel Hauber MAMBO Kings Racing
DNF Wade Hess Fuji bikes/Team Independence
DNF Daniel Hubbard Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing
DNF Edward Krasnai Speedsleev
DNF Frank Lao Mineola Bike
DNF Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club / Culver and Pierso
DNF Robert Lombardi Finkraft Cycling Team
DNF Luke Lukas D3devo P/b Airgas
DNF Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF James Martin Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcas
DNF Chris Mccunney TBB/Deep Blue
DNF Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Matt Means Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
DNF Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Jonathan Pressman Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
DNF Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin Teammate Top 5: Chase Goldstein
DNF Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
DNF Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
DNF Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation
DNF Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
DNF James Stevens Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin Teammate Top 5: Chase Goldstein
DNF Adam Szczepanski Cycle Smart Grassroots Team
DNF Eric Toff Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
DNF Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF David Walker Liberty Cycle
DNF Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket P/B Soigneur
DNF Matt Waller Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
DNF Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF John Wilson Thru It All
DNF Edward Zimmermann WE STAND UNITED
DNF Thomas Barnett Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Justin Davala Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
DNF David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
DNF Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh
DNF Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Daniel Lehmann Colavita-Baci U19
DNF Kris Stein Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
Finishers: Cat 2: 47   Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Friedman TOP GEAR BICYCLE SHOP/FIT SQUARED
2 Chris Mcginley Peddler's Shop Racing
3 Gregory Zielinski Equipe Vitesse
4 Timothy Weigelt n/a
5 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse
6 Clayton Hamilton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Adam Diem PTS Racing
8 Jason Cameron Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
9 Nick Sears Chester County Velo
10 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse Teammate Top 5: Gregory Zielinski
12 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
13 William Hoff U of D
14 Michael Lane Zimmerman Racing
15 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
16 Barry Mcmenamin
17 Spencer Cheng North American Velo
18 Darion Jackson Artemis
19 John Mullen
20 Christopher Khanoyan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Franklin Johnson Artemis Racing
23 Paul Timmons Firm Fitness Cycling
24 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
25 Michael Repka
DNF Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
DNF Matthew Klein
DNF Elliott Largent
DNF Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Eric Mayer
DNF William Neide jr Team TBB/Deep Blue
DNF Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness cycling club
DNF Manuel Frias team montecci
DNF Chris Jacovini Peddler Shop Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Fisher-goodwin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
2 Jessica Prinner CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Cor
3 Mary Zider Team Colavita Fine Cooking
4 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom
5 Theresa Cliff-ryan Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl Teammate Win: Kelly Fisher-goodwin
6 Erica Allar CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Cor
7 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Teammate Top 5: Kristen Lasasso
8 Kimberley Wells Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl Teammate Win: Kelly Fisher-goodwin
9 Amber Gaffney Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
11 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda presented by RACC
12 Mary Costelloe
13 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley
14 Jacqueline Kurth Team Colavita Fine Cooking Teammate Top 5: Mary Zider
15 Patty Buerkle Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
16 Ainhoa Perez-diez Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team - ABR
17 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
18 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
19 Whitney Schultz Team Colavita Fine Cooking Teammate Top 5: Mary Zider
20 Courtney Lowe Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate
21 Deborah Leedale-brown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
22 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl Teammate Win: Kelly Fisher-goodwin
23 Kacey Lloyd Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl Teammate Win: Kelly Fisher-goodwin
24 Fabienne Gerard Team Kenda presented by RACC
25 Raquel Miller Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
26 Andrea Brennan Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
27 Julie Kuliezca Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
28 Dori Buckethal NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Beth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
30 Jacqueline Parker @Radical Media
31 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team - ABR
33 Meredith Ehn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
34 Amanda Watson Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team - ABR
DNF Grace Alexander Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNF Nonnie Howard Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNF Julie Hunter Tradewinds Racing p/b Bike Beat
DNF Stacey Jensen Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNF Chane Jonker Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNF Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
DNF Laura Ralston Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNF Nikki Raspa Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team - ABR
DNF Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II
DNF Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Kate Veronneau Fearless Femmes p/b Pure Energy Cyc Teammate Win: Kelly Fisher-goodwin
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8