Log In
Tour Of Kansas City - Downtown Criterium • Jun 23 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Hawkins OKC Velo Club
2 Michael Allison GP VeloTek
3 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
4 Connor Brown Bike America Racing
5 Roy Doskal Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Kyle Cress Metro East Cycling
7 Mark Cole Ethos Racing
8 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael  Allison
9 Tanner Culbreath Team Air Assurance
10 James Jones Mirage
11 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
12 Jerod Ridge Cycleton
13 Mark Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club
14 Brett Coppage LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer C
15 Lyle Reynolds Power Partners Racing
16 John Pahlmann Blue River Bicycle Club
17 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
18 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
19 Jarred Young Ethos Racing
20 John Frey Bike America Racing Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
21 Thomas Hall Wheel Racing
22 Grayson Warrior Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
23 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
24 Kenneth Englert Bike America Racing Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
25 Chuong Doan in a tub/ Colavita Parisi
26 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing Tea
27 Michael Sokol CTE - OK
28 Jeremy Smith Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tu
29 Kevin Shaffer GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael  Allison
30 Ryan Mccormick Mercy KUAT
31 J P brocket Ethos Racing
32 Darren Heck Bicycle Shack Racing
33 Ryan Kelley Slimenundgrossen
34 James Whittaker GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael  Allison
DNF Myron Michael GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael  Allison
DNF Ryan Rochford Big D Cycling
DNF Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
DNF Connor Cartland Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Dylan Broll Slimenundgrossen
40 Eliot Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael  Allison
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Craig Boston Mountain Cyclists
2 ? Joseph Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Tim Wayman Hub Bicycle Company
4 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Steven Hetfield
6 Ross Given Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
7 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
8 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
9 William Smith Big D Cycling
10 John Witt The Wheel Racing/The Wheel Cycling
11 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
12 Tim Borchers GP VeloTek
13 Glenn Houtchens Green Street Velo Club
14 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
15 Matt Hall The Wheel Cyclery
16 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
17 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
18 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
19 Marcus Farris US Military Cycling
20 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
21 Timothy Fleenor Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
22 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
23 Matt Yaktine Colavita/ Parisi
24 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
25 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
26 John Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
27 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Joseph
28 Matthew Hackett St. Louis University
29 Joseph Burns Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Joseph
30 Brian Luce kcbc race team
31 Christian Stewart GP VeloTek
32 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
33 Addison Albin
34 Vincent Delaughder Slimenundgrossen
35 Joel Raymond Boston Mountain Cyclists Teammate Win: Ben Craig
36 John Lehman Green Street Cycles
37 Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
38 Joel Terry SKC Racing
39 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek
40 David Burrus GP VeloTek
41 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
42 Matt Ledbetter GP VeloTek
43 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Ethan Luebbe
44 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville W
45 Bruce Mcglory Air Capital Racing/Specs Racing Tea
46 Adam Roeser KCBC/Kansas City Metro Bicycle
47 William Coffee Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
48 Blake Stephenson Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
49 James Taylor Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
50 Gianni Deangelo Unattached
51 Gregory Ruark Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tu
52 Viet Hoang Air capital racing
53 Jorje Alberzoni london dynamo
54 Matthew Mellor KCOI Boulevard
55 Harlan Huey capps bike shop
56 Schon Ojeda GP VeloTek
57 Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
58 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
59 Darrel Williams Horizon Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Tidd Grip N Rip
2 Braxton Mundell Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Stephan Bumann Cycle City Racing
4 Matt Woodeson
5 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip Teammate Win: Derek Tidd
6 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
7 Colin Shelman Wheel Cyclery -- Chamois Butt'r
8 Chuck Moses Grip N Rip Teammate Win: Derek Tidd
9 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
10 Cole Johnson KCOI U-20
11 Greg Mckean GTG Racing
12 James Gann Team Air Assurance
13 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
14 Nick Braunjankovich GP VeloTek
15 Robert Avila Unattached
16 Michael Philippsen
17 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip Teammate Win: Derek Tidd
18 Jordan Dodd GP VeloTek
19 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
20 Paul Campo Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
21 Micah Gordon In-A-Tub
22 Alexander Blair KSU Cycling
23 Chris Norris sho-Air
24 Randy Marks Team Kaos / Alegent Health
25 Alexander Stephens Unattached
26 Tyler Staples Big D Racing
27 Craig Steeds Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
28 Jay Luschen Big D Cycling
29 Todor Gounev GTG Racing
30 Charlie Backus GP VeloTek
DNF Andy Ash MAPL-Elite Cycling
32 Michael Whysall Unattached
33 Benjamin Huseman GTG Racing
34 Stephen Oneill Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
35 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
36 David Vannicola
37 Kristopher Presnell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
38 David Whitney Big D Cycling
39 Danny Hooks
40 Kelly Blair
41 Michael Fiola Big D Cycling
42 Mitch Beller Midwest Cycling Community
43 Eric Howser Unattached
44 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
2 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
3 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy
4 Jonathan Jacob ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
5 Levi Baker Tyson Racing
6 Alberto Covarrubias Fayetteville Wheelmen
7 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
8 Brian West Cycle City Racing
9 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos
10 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
11 Jim Farasy Mercy KUAT
12 Stephen Tilford Tradewind Energy Teammate Top 5: Brian Jensen
13 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores Teammate Top 5: Shadd Smith
14 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Bob Cummings Dallas Racing
16 Maurice Hessel Korter Hammer Down Racing
17 Luis Galaviz Tyson Racing Teammate Top 5: Levi Baker
18 Andrew Chocha team las'port
19 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
20 Jack Funk GP VeloTek
21 Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team
22 Josh Estes Dallas Racing
DNF Cody Goettl Mercy KUAT
DNF William Stolte Tradewind Energy Teammate Top 5: Brian Jensen
DNF John Rokke Team Kaos / Alegent Health
DNF Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Ryan Chrisler Team Undiscovered
DNF Benjamin Stover GP VeloTek
DNF Brian Bradley Mercy KUAT
DNF Garrick Valverde GP VeloTek
DNF Ian Silovsky GP VeloTek
DNF Brandon Krawczyk REVOLUTION CYCLE/TWIN SIX
DNF Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Kent Woermann Tradewind Energy Teammate Top 5: Brian Jensen
DNF Hayden Warner Off the Front
DNF Jason Knight Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Price Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores Teammate Top 5: Shadd Smith
DNF Bill Marshall verge sport
39 Peter Krause Mercy KUAT
40 Cailean Carlberg Team Soundpony
41 Derek Cassaday Cycle City Racing
42 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
43 Ryan Heydenrych Boston Mountain Cyclist
44 Jerred Brackett Mercy KUAT
45 Zack Lavergne Dallas Racing
46 Cale Mcaninch Mercy KUAT
47 Blake Romine Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
48 William Greenwood Freewheel Bike
49 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
50 Matt Maher Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
2 Charlie Snell KCOI U-20
3 Natalie Johnson
4 Ben Legg KCOI U20
5 Victoria Brocket U20
6 Thomas Greig KCOI U20
7 Seth Wisdom KCOI U-20 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Snell
8 Alyssa Farrens
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Backus GP VeloTek
2 Alec Jorns Unattached
3 Hannah Borchers GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Charlie Backus
4 Courtney Johnson
5 Andrew Greig KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bradley Mercy KUAT
2 Jay Hawkins OKC Velo Club
3 Prayuth Sirasudhi Power Partners Racing
4 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Buster Brown OKC Velo Club
6 Thomas Hall Wheel Racing
7 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
8 Phil Harris OKC Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
9 Andrew Chocha team las'port
10 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community
11 Brian Peters 360 Racing
12 Tony Blochlinger Cycle City Racing
13 Peter Greig OKC Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
14 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing Teammate Top 5: Prayuth Sirasudhi
15 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community
16 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
17 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
18 Curt Shelman Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
19 ? Harold 360 Racing
20 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
21 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
22 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
23 Jaime Galvan Power Partners Racing Teammate Top 5: Prayuth Sirasudhi
24 Christopher Johnson Epic Cycling Team
25 Steven Auchterlonie Snapple Cycling Team
26 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
27 Glenn Eyler Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
28 Jeremy Smith Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tu
29 Jeffrey Seese KCOI Boulevard
30 Marlon Anderson Power Partners Racing Teammate Top 5: Prayuth Sirasudhi
31 Kurtis Albrecht Power Partners Racing Teammate Top 5: Prayuth Sirasudhi
32 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
33 Myron Michael GP VeloTek
34 Jon-paul Shores Team Go! Racing
35 Bruce Tanner OKC Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
36 Jack Mason Power Partners Racing Teammate Top 5: Prayuth Sirasudhi
37 David Romisch GP VeloTek
38 David Conrad Localcycling.com
39 Greg French Power Partners Racing Teammate Top 5: Prayuth Sirasudhi
DNF Michael Ruder Grip N Rip
41 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Peter Erdoes
42 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing Teammate Top 5: Prayuth Sirasudhi
43 Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
44 Robert Lock Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community
2 Emilie Flanigan Midwest Cycling Community Teammate Win: Leah Kleager
3 Katherine Kelter GP VeloTek
4 Caitlin Rolfs Midwest Cycling Community Teammate Win: Leah Kleager
5 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek
6 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
7 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
8 Rachel Plessing University of Nebraska-Lincoln
9 Venasa Ray Midwest Cycling Community Teammate Win: Leah Kleager
10 Reiley Pankratz Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
11 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE
12 Catherine Walberg Trek Midwest Team
13 Aubree Dock Midwest Cycling Community NE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Plessing University of Nebraska-Lincoln
2 Aubree Dock Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
4 Tanya Stevens Midwest Cycling Community
5 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
6 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek
7 Lindsay Custer Liberty Bank Road Race Team
8 Ann Michael GP VeloTek
9 Severine Tournadre GTG Racing
10 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Cyclery
11 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fiting & Coaching Te
12 Beth Ross scalo veloce
13 Wendy Guilbeau Slimenundgrossen/Localcycling.com
14 Beth Oneill Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Alicia Strawder GP VeloTek
16 Amy Melling Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Carrie Kotowski Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing Tea
DNF Laura Dellutri GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 14