Log In
ECCC Week 5 - Yale Crit • Apr 11 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut
2 Pavel Gonda New York University
3 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University
4 Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
5 Connor Sallee University of Connecticut Teammate Win: Ben Carbonetti
6 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University
7 Trevor Eide Dartmouth College
8 Lee Peters University of Vermont
9 Jonathan Awerbuch Yale University Teammate Top 5: Douglass Endrizzi
10 Jeremy Durrin University of Massachusetts-Amherst
11 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University
12 Joseph Grimm US Military Academy
13 Matthew Griswold Boston University
14 Ryan O'hara University of Connecticut Teammate Win: Ben Carbonetti
15 Miro Koulnis University of Massachusetts Medical
16 Chris Rodgers Pennsylvania State University
17 S Charles zamastil Temple University
18 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology
19 Mattieu Boudier-reveret McGill University
20 Patrick Barter Dartmouth College
21 Nicolas Therrien University of Montreal
22 Ben Blake McGill University
23 Nicolas Ammerlaan University of Montreal
24 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College
25 Kyle Bruley Boston University
26 Kyle Gheres Pennsylvania State University
27 Brian Halusan New York University Teammate Top 5: Pavel Gonda
28 Harrison Harb University of New Hampshire
29 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University
30 Steven Derkits Pennsylvania State University
31 Mark Theeman Northeastern University
32 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technol Teammate Top 5: Michael Garrett
33 Gregory Keith US Military Academy
34 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont
35 Jim Komarmi University of Vermont
36 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technol Teammate Top 5: Michael Garrett
37 Brandon Tulloch McGill University
38 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania
39 Sean Whiteman University of Pennsylvania
40 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania
DNF Andrew Meyer Boston College
DNF Peter Haggerty Rochester Institute of Technology
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Huston University of New Hampshire
2 Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Collin Huston
3 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
4 Guo-liang Chew Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
5 Matt Sack New York University
6 Joseph Bylund Columbia University-NYC
7 Garrett Olsen Villanova University
8 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
9 Matthew Means Bucknell University
10 Cole Archambault Tufts University
11 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
12 Justin Yeash Villanova University
13 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware
14 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology
15 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont
16 Craig Keasler Boston University
17 Corey Knowles Rochester Institute of Technology
18 Jonathan Dreher Massachusetts Institute of Technol Teammate Top 5: Guo-liang Chew
19 James Miceli Villanova University
20 Nick Garcia US Military Academy
21 John Herrick University of Vermont
22 Nikolai Skievaski Boston University
23 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
24 Stephen Wright Hamilton College
25 Jonathan Villemaire-krajden McGill University
26 Clint Dager University of Delaware
27 Christopher Carper Massachusetts Institute of Technol Teammate Top 5: Guo-liang Chew
28 Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technol Teammate Top 5: Guo-liang Chew
29 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technol Teammate Top 5: Guo-liang Chew
30 Thomas Stark Middlebury College
31 Joseph Perez US Military Academy
32 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology
33 Radu Jianu Brown University
34 James Heaney University of Pennsylvania
35 Collin Buesser Northeastern University
36 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology
37 James Thornton US Military Academy
38 Nick Rogers Temple University
39 Peter Abdu University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Collin Huston
40 Thomas Goetz Rochester Institute of Technology
41 Patrick Cafferky University of Vermont
42 Isaac Dinner Columbia University-NYC
43 Owen Laurion University of Rochester
44 Jay Clausen University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Collin Huston
45 Drew Chieda University of Connecticut
46 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
47 Russell Ericksen Columbia University-NYC
48 Francesco Leordina Columbia University-NYC
49 Nicolas Bastien lepine McGill University
50 Matthew Green Bowdoin College
DNF Max Grant Princeton University
DNF Robert Abramo Villanova University
DNF Nathan Davis University of Vermont
DNF Matthew Johnson Middlebury College
DNF Daniel Liebowitz Vassar College
DNF Karl Honerlaw Boston College
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire
2 Antonio Petrov Harvard University
3 Brandon Halcott Harvard University
4 John Farrell University of Pennsylvania
5 Brian Devaney University of Vermont
6 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Eian Prohl
7 Daniel Hale University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Brian Devaney
8 Scott Igo University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Brian Devaney
9 Timothy Stenovec New York University
10 Joseph Clemenzi University of Massachusetts-Amherst
11 David Garguilo Boston University
12 Danby John McGill University
13 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut
14 Tod Gentry Cornell University
15 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Eian Prohl
16 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University
17 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University
18 James Stoeckle Columbia University-NYC
19 Sean Berry University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Eian Prohl
20 Brent Heverly Drexel University
21 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University
22 Max Rome University of Massachusetts-Amhers
23 Eric Rothrock Pennsylvania State University
24 James Fisk University of Massachusetts-Amhers
25 Marc Macleod University of Massachusetts-Amhers
26 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: John Farrell
27 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University
28 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Eian Prohl
29 James Rose University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Eian Prohl
30 Eric Mayer Temple University
31 Eric Adams University of Delaware
32 Jeffrey Cronin University of Massachusetts-Amhers
33 Sean Whitehurst Cornell University
34 George Weiler University of Delaware
35 Keith Toombs University of Massachusetts-Amhers
36 Arthur Wicks University of Delaware
37 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University
38 Joshua Saxe University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Brian Devaney
39 Alexander Parachini New York University
40 Andrew Goodale University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Eian Prohl
41 Kevin Emr Cornell University
42 David Miller New York University
43 Nicholas Calcagni Drexel University
44 Tim Ford Boston University
DNF Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University
DNF Nathaniel Lawrence Boston University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute
2 Gregory Alexander Brown University
3 Rodney Kauffman Millersville University-Pennsylvani
4 Devin Higgins University of Maine
5 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy
6 Christopher Miller Yale University
7 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design
8 Daniel Homeier Colby College
9 Matthew Nole Boston College
10 William Blakeley Dartmouth College
11 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology
12 Jan Wolfe Boston College
13 Cosme Del rosario-bell Colby College
14 Isaac Bleicher Massachusetts Institute of Technol
15 Jared Pomerance Middlebury College
16 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology
17 Zachary Ybarra Massachusetts Institute of Technol
18 Duncan Masland Bowdoin College
19 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Stephen Rogacki
20 Nick Loomis Massachusetts Institute of Technol
21 Rock Hwang Tufts University
22 Justin Pomerance Middlebury College
23 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvan Teammate Top 5: Rodney Kauffman
24 David Hocker Princeton University
25 Anthony Cross Princeton University
26 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology
27 Alex Grant Tufts University
28 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Stephen Rogacki
29 Luke Salvato Bowdoin College
30 Nicholas Walter Yale University
31 Erik Sperling Yale University
32 Bradford Shelley Worcester Polytechnic Institute Teammate Win: Paul Trimby
33 Christopher Ritacco Yale University
34 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University
35 Matthew Johnson Middlebury College
36 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
37 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
38 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvan Teammate Top 5: Rodney Kauffman
39 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University Teammate Top 5: Gregory Alexander
DNF Armando Peralta US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Stephen Rogacki
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont
2 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire
3 Daniel Boyle University of Vermont Teammate Win: Ben Civiletti
4 Byron Hood Harvard University
5 Darren Xu University of Pennsylvania
6 Jack Amadeo New York University
7 Carl Smith University of Vermont Teammate Win: Ben Civiletti
8 Brett Houser Drexel University
9 Brian Dombroski University of Connecticut
10 James Petersen University of Massachusetts-Amhers
11 Christian Thompson New York University
12 Zhiguang Ng New York University
13 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University
14 Karl Zahn University of Vermont Teammate Win: Ben Civiletti
15 Christian Anderson New York University
16 John Bachman Harvard University Teammate Top 5: Byron Hood
17 Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University
18 Adam Scianna University of Connecticut
19 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University Teammate Top 5: Byron Hood
20 Mark Donovan Drexel University
21 Jonathan Fishpaw University of Connecticut
22 Peter Ott University of Delaware
23 Lee Burwasser University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Darren Xu
24 William Lally Boston University
25 Charles Cubeta Bowdoin College
26 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC
27 Robert Winnett Boston University
28 Max Dougherty University of Vermont Teammate Win: Ben Civiletti
29 Alex Mojcher University of Massachusetts-Amhers
30 Steve Berthiaume University of Montreal
31 Burton Levine Pennsylvania State University
32 Philippe Belzile McGill University
33 Alexander Galasso Concordia University
34 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University
35 Nelson Klein University of Massachusetts-Amhers
36 Ryan Sullivan University of Massachusetts-Amhers
37 Joon Chun Bowdoin College
38 Vincent Lee University of Pennsylvania Teammate Top 5: Darren Xu
39 Cesar Vega New York University
40 Max Petersen Cornell University
41 Nicholas Zanchi University of Massachusetts-Amhers
42 Andrew Walker University of Delaware
43 Charles Rumford Drexel University
44 Andrew Childerhose McGill University
45 Chatura Atapattu Drexel University
46 Eric Emery Cornell University
47 Stephen Poirier Syracuse University
48 Joe Weiss University of Massachusetts-Amhers
49 Joseph Hosler Pennsylvania State University
50 Max Dannenberg McGill University
51 Ryan Williams New York University
52 Joel Norton Northeastern University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Hemani Dartmouth College
2 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
3 Derek Boone Boston College
4 John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
5 William Alger Yale University
6 Thomas Devane US Military Academy
7 Leonardo Franchi Tufts University
8 George Carpenter Colby College
9 Chris Matteri Middlebury College
10 Ryan Anderson Worcester Polytechnic Institute
11 Joe Pawelczyk Villanova University
12 Lucas Harris Hamilton College
13 Dillon Lucier University of Maine
14 Douglas Breault Tufts University
15 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology
16 Jared Serpico University of Maine
17 Joseph Wilkos Worcester Polytechnic Institute
18 Kevan Orear US Military Academy
19 Daniel Schweitzer University of Maine
20 Thomas Mccade Millersville University-Pennsylvan
21 Noah Vanvalkenburg Colby College
22 Jonathan Smith Yale University Teammate Top 5: William Alger
23 Dennis Fantone Rochester Institute of Technology
24 Ray Nebiker DeSales University
25 Matthew Blackburn Massachusetts Institute of Technol Teammate Top 5: Adam Bry
26 Eric Fischer Yale University Teammate Top 5: William Alger
27 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology
28 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
29 Benjamin Jones Dartmouth College Teammate Win: Ben Hemani
30 Will Eagan Hamilton College
31 Edward Rice Brown University
32 Cyle Hawkins Worcester Polytechnic Institute
33 Brandon Sbordone Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Andrew Brodsky Hamilton College
DNF David Dewitt Yale University Teammate Top 5: William Alger
DNF Christopher Burgart Boston College Teammate Top 5: Derek Boone
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Geiser Yale University
2 Edward Burger University of Connecticut
3 Daniel Blizzard Yale University Teammate Win: Nicholas Geiser
4 Alexander Szela University of Delaware
5 Carl Oswald Yale University Teammate Win: Nicholas Geiser
6 Mark Chmelar Yale University Teammate Win: Nicholas Geiser
7 Miroslav Grajewski University of Connecticut Teammate Top 5: Edward Burger
8 Nicholas Schenk DeSales University
9 Alexander Bea Middlebury College
10 Dean Goodale University of New Hampshire
11 Brian Tang Yale University Teammate Win: Nicholas Geiser
12 Will Kavanagh Villanova University
13 Kevin Stengel University of Connecticut Teammate Top 5: Edward Burger
14 Greg Taffer Temple University
15 Benjamin Davidson Rochester Institute of Technology
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
2 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Win: Yuri Matsumoto
3 Sarah Bowman Yale University
4 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College
5 Kimberly Zubris Boston University
6 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University
7 Eun young Choi Harvard University
8 Anna Eisenstein Boston University Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Zubris
9 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy
10 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University
11 Jena Greaser University of Connecticut
12 Jennifer Vorse Harvard University
13 Rebecca Chan University of Pennsylvania
DNF Christine Levy Yale University Teammate Top 5: Sarah Bowman
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Nijenhuis Cornell University
2 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire
3 Susannah Hufstader Colby College
4 Nicole Seekely Columbia University-NYC
5 Radka Pickova Columbia University-NYC
6 Veronica Wheeler McGill University
7 Amelia Siani Yale University
8 Kaelin Proud Temple University
9 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Isabella Oleksy
10 Rebecca Wolski Boston College
11 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University-NYC Teammate Top 5: Nicole Seekely
12 Shane Ferro Columbia University-NYC Teammate Top 5: Nicole Seekely
13 Katy Applin Northeastern University
DNF Jenny Leavitt New York University
DNF Jozina Vander klok McGill University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Hugi Yale University
2 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
3 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
4 Taylor Rojek DeSales University
5 Courtney Halista Boston College
6 Alice Wagner Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
7 Katherine Ridge Temple University
8 Kristen Railey Massachusetts Institute of Technolo Teammate Top 5: Shaena Berlin
9 Rachel Meyer University of Vermont
10 Jaime Lawlor Boston College Teammate Top 5: Courtney Halista
11 Erica Blom Yale University Teammate Win: Allison Hugi
12 Shannon Burke University of Vermont
13 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University
14 Abbe Hamilton Syracuse University
15 Sophy Lee Harvard University
16 Caitlin Masopust University of Connecticut
17 Ashley Hurst Yale University Teammate Win: Allison Hugi
18 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technol Teammate Top 5: Shaena Berlin
19 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College
20 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College Teammate Top 5: Courtney Halista
21 Marie Weber Dartmouth College
22 Jennifer Zeckendorf Yale University Teammate Win: Allison Hugi
23 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy
24 Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire
25 Jamie Ervin US Military Academy
26 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University
27 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire
28 Sonja Butler US Military Academy
29 Raeanne Napoleon Boston University
30 Frances Sayler Hamilton College
31 Tiahna Harris University of Massachusetts-Amhers
32 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire
33 Amanda Christian Dartmouth College
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maja Janas Harvard University
2 Rachel Marcuson Stevens Institute of Technology
3 Amanda White University of Connecticut
4 Elena Siani Cornell University
5 Rachel Duncan Yale University
6 ? ?
7 Lisa Chamberland University of Vermont
8 Terri Monserrat Millersville University-Pennsylvan
9 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University
10 Leah Nagel Middlebury College
11 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Rachel Marcuson
12 Rachel Kurchin Yale University Teammate Top 5: Rachel Duncan
13 Nicole Ogrosso Stevens Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Rachel Marcuson
14 Amy Prescott Middlebury College
15 Sara Wollmacher Yale University Teammate Top 5: Rachel Duncan
16 Mariel Maling University of Vermont
17 Emma Kantrov University of Vermont
18 Emily Nunez Middlebury College
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 11