Log In
Liberty Criterium • Jul 28 2013
Overcast, 77 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pedro Campos Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 57:25.00
1
2 Joshua Cantor Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
2
3 Luke Lukas D3devo P/b Airgas
3
4 Matthew Neugebauer Equipe Vitesse
4
5 Anwar Gorham Artemis
5
6 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
6
7 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling-Breakawaybikes.com
7
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Cantor
8 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse
8
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Neugebauer
9 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
9
10 Gordon Stone Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10
11 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
11
Teammate Win: Pedro Campos
12 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse
12
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Neugebauer
13 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
13
14 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
14
15 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop
15
16 David Gulick Team Alliance Environmental
16
17 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
17
18 Peter Harris Young Medalists
18
19 Samuel Cowans QCW Cycling
19
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Cantor
20 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20
21 Saysana Inthavongsa Swashblucker Brewing Company/PaRenf
21
22 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22
23 Luke Mysko L.C.B.C.
23
24 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works
24
25 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse
25
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Neugebauer
26 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26
27 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27
28 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling
28
29 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
29
30 John Wilson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
30
31 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
31
32 Eric Toff C C Evesham
32
33 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
33
34 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo
34
35 Mark Kline Equipe Vitesse
35
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Neugebauer
36 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
36
Teammate Win: Pedro Campos
37 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
37
38 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
38
39 John Wilson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
39
40 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
40
41 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy
41
42 Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team
42
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Miller SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 47:31.00
1
2 Sean Butler Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
2
3 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing
3
4 Herb Harbison Guy's Racing Club
4
5 Jamie Orr Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropra
5
6 Hans Mueller
6
7 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropra
7
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Orr
8 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chiropra
8
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Orr
9 Brian Markman Pennsylvania State University
9
10 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
10
11 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
11
12 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
12
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Orr
13 Todd Hudson Doylestown Bike Works
13
14 Christopher Martens Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
14
Teammate Top 5: Sean Butler
15 Matthew Mory
15
16 Daniel Shelanskey
16
17 David Wilson Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
17
18 James Ludwig Central Bucks Velo
18
19 Bill Viereck Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
19
20 Alexander Bender Hilton Head Cycling
20
21 Tom Lausch Green Mtn Cyclery
21
22 Timothy Day The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
22
23 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse
23
24 Jason Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo
24
25 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Cycling
25
26 Robert Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26
27 Cory Schaeffer Lambs gap cycling team
27
28 Scott Goodwin Team Super Chupacabras
28
29 Michael Porter CS Velo
29
30 Brian Berry EBS Racing
30
31 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence
31
32 Michael Mchugh Central Bucks Velo
32
33 John Piper Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
33
34 Blake Rubin Kind Human Sports
34
35 Kevin Marriner Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes
35
36 Joseph Yacono Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
36
37 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
37
38 Kevin Summers C C Evesham
38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Mueller 36:01.00
1
2 Casey Verrichia UConn Cycling
2
3 Ben Costa
3
4 Kyle Rohrbach Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4
5 Eric Thorek
5
6 Lane Randolph
6
7 Jeff Heuerman
7
8 Ryan Waltermyer Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
8
9 Jimmy Levi Iron Town Cycling
9
10 Jeff Burress Wooden Wheels Racing
10
11 Richard Barton
11
12 Andy Mark Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Vel
12
13 Adam Erb Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
13
14 Joe Haney sunnybrook trek/limerick chiropract
14
15 Daniel Mcguigan Iron Town Cycling
15
16 Brian Corona Central Bucks Velo
16
17 Marquand Brown Iron Town Cycling
17
18 Jim Schutawie Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
18
19 Dan Wilson Doylestown Bike Works
19
20 Kermit Pannell Dirt Brothers
20
21 Matthew Vinetti
21
22 Nate Cornman
22
23 Dave Angel Tri-State Velo
23
24 Ned Bement
24
25 Michael Fuller
25
26 Rob Disibio Wooden Wheels Racing
26
27 Hans Mossner Bikesport
27
28 Mike Kohute
28
29 Matthew Jochym Iron Town Cycling
29
30 Dan Kotowski ABRT
30
31 Steve Edgett Blue Mountain Velo
31
32 Joseph Baker Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
32
33 Hubert Sacilowski Blue Mountain Velo
33
34 Ben Bowers SunnyBrook Racing
34
35 Ryan Weick
35
36 Earl Hunt Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
36
37 Gerald Shaeffer
37
38 Daniel Mccartney unattached
38
39 Rob Thompson
39
40 Waisun Lam
40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 17:25.00
1
2 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
2
3 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental
3
4 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
4
5 Jake Lifson Team GPOA
5
Teammate Win: Jared Babik
6 Garrett Olsen BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP
6
7 Varun Maharajh Rigtech Sonics
7
8 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine
8
9 Jason Hall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
9
10 Edward Krasnai Speedsleev
10
11 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
11
12 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
12
13 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School
13
14 Kerry Werner Christiana Cycling
14
15 Jeremy Shirock Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
15
16 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental
16
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
17 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
17
18 Jeffrey Salvitti Performance Labs p/b The Caffeinate
18
19 Micah Engle Round Here Racing
19
20 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
20
21 Michael Chauner Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
21
22 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists
22
23 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com
23
24 Brian Walton WaltonEndurance
24
25 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental
25
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
26 Unknown Rider
26
27 Clay Fawthorp Team HP
27
28 Paul Hoyle Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
28
29 Greg Whitney GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
29
30 David Casale Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
30
31 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling
31
32 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
32
33 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33
34 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
34
35 Robert Stumpf TEAM GPOA
35
Teammate Win: Jared Babik
36 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
36
37 Seth Houston Doylestown Bike Works
37
38 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
38
39 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
39
40 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse
40
41 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
41
42 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo
42
43 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
43
44 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
44
45 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
45
46 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
46
47 Matthew Neugebauer Equipe Vitesse
47
48 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo
48
49 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling
49
50 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
50
51 Ken Walsh The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
51
52 Mike Stubna
52
53 Colin Sandberg GPOA
53
Teammate Win: Jared Babik
54 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
54
55 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
55
56 William Cooper QCW Cycling
56
57 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
57
58 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
58
59 Luke Lukas D3devo P/b Airgas
59
60 Russell Blake Thru It All Body Shop
60
61 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling
61
62 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
62
63 Kyle Eckley
63
64 Bill Ash Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
64
65 Brandon Knettel Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
65
66 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing
66
67 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13
67
68 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
68
Teammate Win: Jared Babik
69 Ross Marklein Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
69
70 Frederick Billet Alliance Environmental
70
71 Timothy Hancock Mainline Cycling
71
72 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
72
73 Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b The Caffein
73
74 Cole Oberman Guys Racing Club
74
75 David Grant Tri State Velo
75
76 Ryan Smolko Scholars Inn Bakehouse
76
77 Tommy Schubert Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
77
78 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
78
79 Craig Leiser Tri State Velo
79
80 Michael Black Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
80
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Paproski PA Masters RC 47:50.00
1
2 Brian Walton WaltonEndurance
2
3 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
3
4 David Grant Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
4
5 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
5
Teammate Win: John Paproski
6 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
6
7 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
7
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
8 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing
8
9 Sean Mooney Action Wheels
9
10 Matthew Harrington Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
10
11 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
11
12 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
12
13 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
13
14 Gordon Stone Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14
15 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
15
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
16 Randy Sellari Pa Masters RC
16
Teammate Win: John Paproski
17 Paul Williams Epic Racing
17
18 Drew Davala Viking Yachts / Action Wheels /CC E
18
19 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
19
Teammate Win: John Paproski
20 David Hudson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
20
21 James Maino PA Masters RC
21
Teammate Win: John Paproski
22 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
22
23 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
23
24 Todd Wenger Chester County Velo
24
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
25 Mark Pfeiffer Quaker City Wheelmen
25
26 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
26
27 Brian Berry EBS Racing
27
28 Noel Heitmann Thru It All Body Shop
28
29 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Cycling
29
30 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
30
31 Brian Mcandrews SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
31
32 Craig Leiser Tri State Velo
32
33 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
33
34 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
34
35 Thomas Nagy Spinteck
35
36 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
36
37 Robert Wellmon Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
37
38 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
38
39 Paul Gross Guy's Racing Club
39
40 Todd Hudson Doylestown Bike Works
40
41 Timothy Dowling TBB/Deep Blue
41
42 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works
42
43 Kirk Hunsecker
43
44 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
44
Teammate Win: John Paproski
45 Scott Demarzio Heart House
45
46 David Nesler Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
46
47 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue
47
48 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
48
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
49 Bob Reuther Iron Hill CCV BikeLine
49
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
50 Matthew Diefenbach Chester County Cycling Foundation
50
51 Joseph Jefferson Antietam Velo Club Inc
51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Mittan Artimas 43:48.00
1
2 Diane Mattingly Action Wheels
2
3 Meghan Jaskot Action Wheels/CC Evesham
3
4 Shaina Kravitz
4
5 Camille Durocher Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
5
6 Maureen Gribb Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
6
7 Maria Dziembowska Peanut Butter &Co Human Zoom
7
8 Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team
8
9 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized
9
10 Brenea Mitchell Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
10
11 Anna Shipp
11
12 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club
12
13 Rebecca Miller
13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental 05:58.00
1
2 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
2
3 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter &Co Human Zoom
3
4 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycle
4
5 Carren Stika Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
5
6 Cassie Cameron Wangunui Cycling Club
6
7 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda
7
8 Emily Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
8
9 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex
9
10 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
10
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Zubris
11 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
11
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Zubris
12 Dana Hanchin Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
12
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Zubris
13 Nonnie Howard Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
13
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Zubris
14 Andrea Luebbe Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
14
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Zubris
15 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter &Co. Human Zoom
15
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Zubris
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1