Log In
Tacoma Twilight Criterium • Jun 29 2013
Partly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richter HSP 00:59:02
1
2 Jeffrey Hoover Audi 00:59:02
2
3 Pete Groblewski Keller-Rorback 00:59:02
3
4 Thorsten Askervold HSP 00:59:02
4
Teammate Win: David Richter
5 Doug Stewart Bikesale 00:59:02
5
6 Gregory Christian Garneau Evolution 00:59:02
6
7 Andrew Martin Bikesale 00:59:02
7
Teammate Top 5: Doug Stewart
8 Maurice Worsfold Trianquillo Racing 00:59:02
8
9 Chris Worsfold Trianquillo Racing 00:59:02
9
10 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing 00:59:02
10
11 Brett Boniface Garneau Evolution 00:59:02
11
12 Warren Atkey Bikesale 00:59:02
12
Teammate Top 5: Doug Stewart
13 Tony Pletcher Bikesale.com 00:59:02
13
14 Michael Simecek Audi 00:59:02
14
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Hoover
15 Aaron Shaw HSP 00:59:02
15
Teammate Win: David Richter
16 Karl Cunningham Keller-Rorback 00:59:02
16
Teammate Top 5: Pete Groblewski
17 Warren Mcandrew Jet City Velo 00:59:02
17
18 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks 00:59:02
18
19 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Ortho 00:59:02
19
20 David Chipchase Olympia Ortho 00:59:02
20
21 Pj Bauser Hagens-Berman 00:59:02
21
22 Ian Mensher Keller-Rorback 00:59:02
22
Teammate Top 5: Pete Groblewski
23 Brian Hitchcock HSP 00:59:02
23
Teammate Win: David Richter
24 Alistair Howard Triple Crown Racing 00:59:02
24
25 Andrew Nestingen Jet City Velo 00:59:02
25
26 Ingy Dot net Bikesale 00:59:13 Teammate Top 5: Doug Stewart
27 Max O'neal HSP 00:59:19 Teammate Win: David Richter
28 Rad Cunningham Keller-Rorback 00:59:27 Teammate Top 5: Pete Groblewski
29 Colin Gibson Keller-Rorback 00:59:27 Teammate Top 5: Pete Groblewski
30 James Stangeland Keller-Rorback 00:59:27 Teammate Top 5: Pete Groblewski
31 Todd Herriott HSP 00:59:38
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Richter
32 Will Teal HSP 00:59:38
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Richter
33 Bradford Kilcline HSP 01:00:23
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Richter
DNF Russell Clark Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF Kyle Lyman SCCA/Starbucks DNF
DNF Ian Tubbs Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Hoover
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mirante Garage 00:38:42
1
2 Aaron Levin Unattached 00:38:42
2
3 Jim Flynn Keller-Rohrback 00:38:42
3
4 Matthew Hill Garage 00:38:42
4
Teammate Win: Mark Mirante
5 Sean Phillips Garage 00:38:42
5
Teammate Win: Mark Mirante
6 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:38:42
6
7 Gary Brown Tete de la Course 00:38:42
7
8 Nick Duckstein Bikesale 00:38:42
8
9 Mike Burdo Garage 00:38:42
9
Teammate Win: Mark Mirante
10 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca 00:38:42
10
11 Stephen Owens Apex 00:38:42
11
12 Keith Faretra Cucina Fresca 00:38:42
12
13 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle 00:38:54
14 Randy Salamon Keller-Rohrback 00:38:59 Teammate Top 5: Jim Flynn
15 Michael Pruitt Keller-Rohrback 00:39:01 Teammate Top 5: Jim Flynn
16 Tom Wick Garege 00:39:01
17 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback 00:39:05 Teammate Top 5: Jim Flynn
18 Russell Clark Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 00:39:05
19 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca 00:39:05
20 Douglas Carlton Keller-Rohrback 00:39:09 Teammate Top 5: Jim Flynn
21 Alec Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:39:17
Off The Back
22 Steve Westover Unattached 00:39:29
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster 00:38:53
1
2 Keiichi Otani Hagens / Berman 00:38:53
2
3 Benjamin Storrar Old Town Bicycle 00:38:53
3
4 Jordan Jackson Recycle Shop/Iron Horse Brewery 00:38:53
4
5 Tyler Tangen Revel Rad Racing NW 00:38:53
5
6 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:38:53
6
7 Zach Bowden Audi Racing 00:38:53
7
8 Anthony Zackery CVC Racing 00:38:53
8
9 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle 00:38:53
9
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Storrar
10 James Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing 00:38:53
10
11 Jeffery Nettles Rad Racing NW 00:38:53
11
12 Anthony Whiley Fisher Plumbing 00:38:53
12
13 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:38:53
13
14 Andrew Austin OTB Racing 00:38:53
14
15 Bart Hawkinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 00:38:53
15
Teammate Win: Josh Gerak
16 Benjamin Peterson First Strike Velo 00:38:53
16
17 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle 00:38:53
17
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Storrar
18 Joel Jones Old Town Bicycle 00:38:53
18
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Storrar
19 Andrew Shirey Audi Racing 00:38:53
19
20 Ayden Young Revel Rad Racing NW 00:38:53
20
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Tangen
21 Tim Farrell Audi 00:38:53
21
22 Michael Spring Audi Racing 00:38:53
22
23 David Obrien Rad Racing NW 00:38:53
23
24 Chad Richmond Olympia 00:38:53
24
25 David Mezera Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:38:53
25
26 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:38:53
26
27 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle 00:38:53
27
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Storrar
28 Paul Bishop Recycled 00:38:53
28
29 Nicholas Adsero Recycled 00:38:53
29
30 Andrew Lang Old Town Bicycle 00:38:53
30
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Storrar
31 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 00:38:53
31
32 Samuel Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:38:53
32
33 Kurt Litsinger Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 00:38:53
33
34 Stephen Owens Apex 00:39:01
35 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:39:02
36 Sam Waples River City Red 00:39:02
37 Kristian Miller Broadmark Racing 00:39:02
38 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 00:39:02
39 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:39:02
40 Bryon Cline bikesale.com 00:39:02
41 Alex Walker 0 00:39:02
42 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks 00:39:02
43 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com 00:39:02
44 Harry Pepe First Strike Velo 00:39:02
DNF Lane Wilkinson bikesale.com DNF
DNF James Cameron Recycled DNF
DNF Eric Holman bikesale.com DNF
DNF Derek Churchyard bikesale.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:27:24
1
2 Zack Hewell Cycling apex 00:27:24
2
3 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling 00:27:24
3
4 Andie Taylor Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 00:27:24
4
5 Geoff Andrist Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 00:27:24
5
6 Christopher Carter Herriott Sports Performance 00:27:24
6
7 Nolan Brady Rad Racing 00:27:24
7
8 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 00:27:24
8
9 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing 00:27:24
9
10 Brian Clark Unattached 00:27:24
10
11 Nathan Pepin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:27:24
11
12 Chris Mahan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:27:24
12
Teammate Win: Volodymyr Kuzmenko
13 Jordon Bressler Old Town Bicycle 00:27:24
13
14 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 00:27:24
14
15 Lewis Whiley Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 00:27:24
15
16 William Muehlhausen First Strike 00:27:24
16
17 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:27:24
17
18 Christopher Kaiser Wheelsport Cycling Team 00:27:24
18
19 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing 00:27:24
19
20 Mathew Waterfall Tacoma Bike Racing 00:27:24
20
21 William Alcorn Old Town Bicycle 00:27:24
21
22 John Dowell Tete de la Course Cycling 00:27:24
22
23 Christopher Williams Bikesale.com 00:27:24
23
24 John Tiscornia HSP 00:27:24
24
25 Curtis Baird Olympia Ortho 00:27:24
25
26 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 00:27:24
26
Teammate Win: Volodymyr Kuzmenko
27 Sun Dang Unattached 00:27:24
27
28 Joshua Simmons Old Town Bicycle 00:27:24
28
29 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling 00:27:24
29
Teammate Top 5: Todd Allen
30 Scott Villalon Fischer Plumbing Cycling 00:27:24
30
Teammate Top 5: Todd Allen
31 Niall Smart Unattached 00:27:24
31
32 Victor Yagi Apex 00:27:24
32
33 Adam Zabler Hagens-Berman 00:27:24
33
34 Tim Johnson Unattached 00:27:35
35 David Crawford Tacoma Bike Racing 00:27:35
36 Austin Longino Bikesale.com 00:27:35
37 Eric Haley Unattached 00:27:35
38 Kevin Tamura Audi 00:27:35
39 Michael Trowbridge Shuksan Velo 00:27:40
40 Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman Cycling Team 00:27:44
41 Nathan Camp Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 00:27:46 Teammate Top 5: Andie Taylor
42 Joseph Mullan Old Town Bicycle 00:27:51
43 Criox Camerson Rad Racing 00:27:54
44 Matt Niles Unattached 00:27:55
Off The Back
45 Mathew Anderson Apex -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Charles Sharp Unattached DNF
DNF Kenneth Borchers Tacoma Bike Racing DNF
DNF Lowell Williams Unattached DNF
DNF Christopher Coyle Unattached DNF
DNF Dylan Asato Unattached DNF
DNF Nathaniel Brown US Military DNF
DNF Corey Sanderford Firefighters Cycling Association DNF
DNF Kevin Rutherford Unattached DNF
DNF Ross Davis Unattached DNF
DNF Tim Tseng Unattached DNF
DNF Dee Patterson Unattached DNF
DNF Michael Cosentino Unattached DNF
DNF Kyle Mattson Audi DNF
DNF Brandon Hardaway Old Town Bicycle DNF
DNF Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF Teammate Win: Volodymyr Kuzmenko
DNF Jeff Zuenert Cycle U/Apex Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Andie Taylor
DNF Wayne Brown Apex Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Andie Taylor
DNF Colin Mckenna Alki/Rubicon Racing DNF
DNF David Foster Tacoma Bike Racing DNF
DNF Lewis Wright Unattached DNF
DNF Jonathan Kamke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl DNF Teammate Top 5: Geoff Andrist
DNF Gary Johnson Old Town Bicycle DNF
DNF Jeff Pozarski Bikesale.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback 00:39:39
1
2 Lisa Howard Escape Velocity 00:39:39
2
3 Erica Lengacher Recycled Cycles Racing 00:39:39
3
4 Elizabeth Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 00:39:39
4
5 Annemarije Rook Team Grouphealth 00:39:39
5
6 J Kele murdin Stranamanti 00:39:39
6
7 Sarah Carroll SCCA Starbucks Racing 00:39:39
7
8 Laura Dodd SCCA Starbucks Racing 00:39:39
8
9 Jocelyn Setter Keller Rohrback 00:39:44 Teammate Win: Ivy Audrain
10 Katie Poinier Team Grouphealth 00:39:49 Teammate Top 5: Annemarije Rook
11 Lee Smith Team Grouphealth 00:39:49 Teammate Top 5: Annemarije Rook
DNF Heidi Wood AlkiRubicon Racing DNF
DNF Lara Sirois Unattached DNF
DNF Andrea Casebolt Peterson Cycling DNF
DNF Kathleen Taylor Team Grouphealth DNF Teammate Top 5: Annemarije Rook
DNF Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA Starbucks Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danita Dunlap Western Washington U. 00:30:10
Off The Front
2 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA Starbucks Racing 00:30:10
Off The Front
3 Alexandra Mertens Herriott Sports Performance 00:30:48
1
4 Jennifer Yaros bikesale.com 00:30:48
2
5 Elizabeth Adams bikesale.com 00:30:48
3
6 Caylen Beaty Grouphealth 00:30:48
4
7 Beth Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 00:30:48
5
8 Jackie Craver bikesale.com 00:30:48
6
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Yaros
9 Amber Gunning SCCA Starbucks Racing 00:30:48
7
Teammate Top 5: Debbie Mcfarland
10 Liese Anex Grouphealth 00:30:48
8
11 Christi Kenyon bikesale.com 00:30:51 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Yaros
DNF Emily Przybylski Earl's Bike Shop DNF
DNF Julie Gretzner Unattached DNF
DNF Kelsey Cohan Unattached DNF
DNF Aarthy Longino bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Yaros
DNF Emily Alexander SCCA Starbucks Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Debbie Mcfarland
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2