Log In
XPot 4.0 • Mar 29 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: ECCC
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Levinsohn Yale University 15:17.6
2 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 15:42.0
3 David Ziehr Harvard University 15:47.1
4 Craig Richey Bentley University 16:16.9
5 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 16:25.2
6 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 16:27.5
7 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 16:30.6
8 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 16:31.5
9 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 16:47.5
10 Adam Hodes Boston University 17:01.6
11 Ricardo Creel Boston College 17:02.6
12 Cory Small University of Vermont 17:06.5
13 Ford Murphy Northeastern University 17:09.2 Teammate Top 5: Dominic Caiazzo
14 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 17:10.0 Teammate Top 5: Dominic Caiazzo
15 Dennis Cottreau McGill University 17:10.2
16 Gavin Murray Columbia University-NYC 17:11.5
17 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 17:31.8 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Ulissi
18 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 17:35.3 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Ulissi
19 Thomas Barnett Providence College 17:36.1
20 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University 17:38.6
21 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 17:38.7 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Ulissi
22 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 17:42.0
23 Michael Oltman University of Pittsburgh 17:47.0
24 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University 17:51.4
25 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School 17:52.4
26 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 18:13.1 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Ulissi
27 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 19:05.7
28 Noah Epstein Tufts University 19:27.4
29 David Villari Boston University 20:15.4
30 Ian Forsyth Yale University 20:24.4 Teammate Win: Erik Levinsohn
31 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Berg Dartmouth College 16:40.2
2 Wouter Zwart Dartmouth College 16:49.4 Teammate Win: David Berg
3 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 16:53.7
4 Brian Alba Northeastern University 17:03.7
5 Cameron Piper Villanova University 17:28.9
6 Joshua Feltner University of New Hampshire 17:33.3
7 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire 17:33.5
8 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 17:34.1 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Welch
9 Daniel Lander Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 17:35.6
10 Philippe Tremblay McGill University 17:37.8
11 Drew Kogon New York University 17:48.7
12 Ian Kola University of Vermont 17:50.0
13 Eric Burger McGill University 17:51.7
14 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont 17:58.6
15 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 18:01.3
16 Edgar Costa New York University 18:01.7
17 Edward Mullen Temple University 18:08.6
18 Sean Burger Temple University 18:10.7
19 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 18:16.9 Teammate Top 5: Brian Alba
20 Jacob Roy University of Massachusetts Amherst 18:22.1
21 Leon Lyakovetsky New York University 18:24.0
22 Jason Hammond University of Delaware 18:27.7
23 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 18:28.7
24 Bryan Berman Temple University 18:36.3
25 Alexander Bulger University of Massachusetts Amherst 18:44.2
26 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 19:04.7
27 David Hocker Princeton University 19:06.0
28 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 19:06.3
29 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire 19:09.2
30 Alex Breakstone Bucknell University 19:12.2
31 Thomas Hassler University of Massachusetts Amherst 19:12.5
32 Forest Trimble Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 19:13.8
33 Russell Grindstaff New York University 19:17.4
34 Nick Smith Boston University 19:18.7
35 Jarvis Lee Boston University 19:29.0
36 James Hayes University of Vermont 19:30.7
37 George Emanuel Harvard University 19:34.8
38 Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 19:35.4
39 Nathaniel Dixon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 19:39.9
40 Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont 19:43.3
41 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 20:00.8
42 David Migl Harvard University 20:13.3
43 Jonathan Lange University of Vermont 20:47.0
44 Kyle Helson Brown University 22:13.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Striegel University of Vermont 17:30.2
2 Liam Sullivan Providence College 17:45.6
3 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 18:04.0
4 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 18:09.5
5 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 18:16.7
6 Sam Konstantinov Temple University 18:27.9
7 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 18:43.1 Teammate Top 5: Tom Ogrady
8 Andrew Lints Rochester Institute of Technology 18:48.5
9 Adam Lovell University of New Hampshire 18:55.6 Teammate Top 5: Conor Madison
10 Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 18:56.7 Teammate Top 5: Tom Ogrady
11 Edward Prescott Bucknell University 19:03.8
12 Travis Mattison University of New Hampshire 19:05.6 Teammate Top 5: Conor Madison
13 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University 19:05.7
14 Alex Daniels Bowdoin College 19:10.6
15 Caleb Rudge Syracuse University 19:10.8
16 Benjamin Conley Dartmouth College 19:10.9
17 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 19:15.6
18 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire 19:21.2 Teammate Top 5: Conor Madison
19 Andrew Borden Killington Mountain School 19:23.7
20 Robert Newcomb Cornell University 19:24.9
21 Dylan Cole kink Brown University 19:25.4
22 Dan Schwarz University of Pennsylvania 19:26.8
23 Anton Hunt Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 19:32.1 Teammate Top 5: Tom Ogrady
24 Andrea Tacchetti Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 19:33.7 Teammate Top 5: Tom Ogrady
25 Teddy Cleveland Tufts University 19:34.2
26 Tyler Dufault Syracuse University 19:40.5
27 Andrew Perez University of Vermont 19:43.7 Teammate Win: Peter Striegel
28 John Mcspedon Princeton University 19:48.4
29 Brian Hicks Rhode Island School of Design 19:51.4
30 William Stockton Tufts University 19:52.6
31 Andrew Wong Dartmouth College 19:58.4
32 Brian Barringer University of Delaware 20:02.4
33 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 20:05.6 Teammate Top 5: Conor Madison
34 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 20:05.8 Teammate Top 5: Conor Madison
35 Tyler Gold University of Vermont 20:09.6 Teammate Win: Peter Striegel
36 John Ramsey Lyndon State College 20:12.5
37 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 20:13.2 Teammate Top 5: Tom Ogrady
38 James Pan Syracuse University 20:20.4
39 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College 20:26.7
40 Adam Jones Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 20:46.0 Teammate Top 5: Tom Ogrady
41 Mitchell Ernst Pennsylvania State University 20:47.8
42 Andrew Black University of Delaware 20:50.9
43 Eli Wiberg University of Massachusetts Amherst 20:54.8
44 Michael Griffin University of Massachusetts Amherst 21:01.7
45 Sterling Boin Syracuse University 21:03.3
46 Steve Black Boston University 21:29.5
47 Sheldon Hurst University of New Hampshire 21:40.7 Teammate Top 5: Conor Madison
48 Joseph Palomba Boston College 22:03.9
49 Adam Schnider Dartmouth College 22:50.7
50 David Schindler University of Vermont 23:28.4 Teammate Win: Peter Striegel
51 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 24:03.1
52 Ian Newcomb Syracuse University 24:23.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Rodriguez New York University 18:25.0
2 Colin Meyer Harvard University 19:12.4
3 Benjamin Egan Boston College 19:46.2
4 Phil Learmonth Northeastern University 19:54.0
5 Russell Contino University of New Hampshire 20:21.7
6 Max Menken University of Vermont 20:22.5
7 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 20:52.4
8 Artur Belov New York University 21:00.1 Teammate Win: Nicholas Rodriguez
9 Jeffrey Miller Pennsylvania State University 21:09.2
10 Matthew Caissy University of Massachusetts Amherst 21:16.2
11 David Neider University of New Hampshire 21:18.3 Teammate Top 5: Russell Contino
12 David Chen New York University 21:20.6 Teammate Win: Nicholas Rodriguez
13 Michael Ludwig University of Massachusetts Amherst 21:33.0
14 Joshua Qian New York University 21:38.4 Teammate Win: Nicholas Rodriguez
15 Peter Daniels Boston University 21:56.9
16 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 22:18.3 Teammate Top 5: Phil Learmonth
17 Nik Beimler University of New Hampshire 22:31.7 Teammate Top 5: Russell Contino
18 Xinyu Wang Syracuse University 23:03.9
19 Aaron Sprague Syracuse University 23:25.5
20 Nicholas Beudert New York University 23:37.7 Teammate Win: Nicholas Rodriguez
21 Brandon Masterman New York University 23:54.7 Teammate Win: Nicholas Rodriguez
22 William Pellegrini Boston University 24:08.2
23 Eric Wittenberg Boston University 24:57.2
24 Roberto Espina University of Delaware 25:12.6
25 Christopher Wall University of New Hampshire 25:38.7 Teammate Top 5: Russell Contino
26 Dan Carroll Boston University 25:43.6
27 Jingwei Xu Columbia University-NYC 25:48.3
28 Theodore Feldman Harvard University 26:17.3 Teammate Top 5: Colin Meyer
29 Joshua Webb University of Massachusetts Amherst 28:17.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wen Yale University 19:25.4
2 Peter Durrant Rhode Island School of Design 19:30.5
3 Michael Grome Yale University 19:40.7 Teammate Win: John Wen
4 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 19:46.7
5 Matthew Schullman Yale University 20:14.5 Teammate Win: John Wen
6 Charles Sinkler Worcester Polytechnic Institute 20:20.0
7 Adam Rivas Dartmouth College 20:21.6
8 William Bowman Boston College 20:23.2
9 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 20:27.9 Teammate Top 5: Liam Moynihan
10 Zachary Sears Worcester Polytechnic Institute 21:09.1
11 Daniel Schlingman Yale University 21:23.1 Teammate Win: John Wen
12 Nick Przekurat Providence College 21:29.2
13 Luke George Boston College 22:05.7
14 Franklin Wu Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 22:12.9 Teammate Top 5: Liam Moynihan
15 Andrew Isherwood Stevens Institute of Technology 22:26.9
16 Arthur Anderson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 22:34.0
17 Turner Kelsey Bowdoin College 22:35.6
18 Eben Kopp Bowdoin College 22:47.7
19 Shawn Quinn Boston College 22:54.6
20 Andreas Wolfe Boston College 22:56.3
21 Anton Tokranov Brown University 22:58.4
22 Matthew Beers Yale University 23:00.7 Teammate Win: John Wen
23 Kevin Mcneil Providence College 23:01.2
24 John Malcovitch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 23:08.5 Teammate Top 5: Liam Moynihan
25 John Coulter Providence College 23:14.7
26 Siyuan Ren Yale University 23:30.6 Teammate Win: John Wen
27 Kevin Durazo Yale University 23:40.5 Teammate Win: John Wen
28 Casey Hayes Worcester Polytechnic Institute 24:02.2
29 Tanner Landis Worcester Polytechnic Institute 24:05.4
30 Matthew Masi phelps Tufts University 24:26.3
31 Trevor Mcbride Providence College 24:29.7
32 David Dewitt Yale University 25:45.4 Teammate Win: John Wen
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooks Joy Boston College 22:58.8
2 Sean Kline Northeastern University 23:18.1
3 Kyle Mcelroy Harvard University 23:39.4
4 Ben zhong Zhao Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 25:07.2
5 Ray Smith Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 26:30.3
6 Joshua Chang Yale University 26:46.3
7 Gregory Putlock Stevens Institute of Technology 29:15.3
8 Nicholas Thomas Providence College 32:17.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cecilia Davis-hayes Columbia University-NYC 17:53.7
2 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 19:14.4
3 Michelle Khare Dartmouth College 19:15.0
4 Lenore Pipes Cornell University 19:22.5
5 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 19:52.7
6 Frances Steen Brown University 19:57.9
7 Bailey Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 20:19.4
8 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 20:31.1
9 Travis Rabbit Yale University 20:49.2
10 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 20:51.3 Teammate Top 5: Shaena Berlin
11 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 21:19.1
12 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 21:38.8 Teammate Win: Cecilia Davis-hayes
13 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 22:39.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 20:23.2
2 Kelly Coplin Yale University 21:07.7
3 Kelsey Lynd Yale University 21:27.2
4 Anne Raymond Boston University 21:31.9
5 Adele Plunkett Yale University 21:35.2
6 Dominique Danco McGill University 21:42.6
7 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 21:48.9
8 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 22:03.3
9 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC 22:06.6
10 Colleen Feriod Yale University 22:08.6 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Coplin
11 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 22:14.6 Teammate Win: Jennifer Wilson
12 Megan Schindler University of Vermont 22:16.3
13 Portia Cornell Harvard University 23:13.0
14 Gabriella Ruiz Boston University 24:00.7 Teammate Top 5: Anne Raymond
15 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 24:10.2
16 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University 25:17.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Tukan Boston University 21:58.7
2 Lily Rogers Columbia University-NYC 22:09.1
3 Courtney Dobrott Northeastern University 22:17.8
4 Jessica Cooper McGill University 23:10.8
5 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont 23:24.1
6 Rachel Diaz granados Northeastern University 23:27.9
7 Emma Collins University of New Hampshire 23:30.2
8 Georgia Lagoudas Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 23:39.3
9 Elif Erez Yale University 23:40.2
10 Honora Spicer Harvard University 23:56.6
11 Abigail Turner Bowdoin College 24:07.3
12 Tess Timmes Boston University 24:26.5 Teammate Win: Natalie Tukan
13 Natasha Dobrott Boston College 25:09.0
14 Hannah Feinberg University of Vermont 25:27.3 Teammate Top 5: Valerie Cyr
15 Nicole Walch University of Vermont 25:59.3 Teammate Top 5: Valerie Cyr
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Dezutter University of Massachusetts Amherst 23:32.2
2 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 23:41.1
3 Sarah Wier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 24:52.5
4 Marissa Santos Northeastern University 25:15.6
5 Nicole Miller Stevens Institute of Technology 25:58.3
6 Madolyn Chiu University of Massachusetts Amherst 26:13.0 Teammate Win: Katherine Dezutter
7 Dana Kotler Harvard University 26:21.0
8 Jungmin Kim University of Pittsburgh 26:23.1
9 Nora Scanlan University of New Hampshire 26:31.9
10 Katie Maass Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 26:32.0 Teammate Top 5: Julie Van der hoop
11 Rachel Foley University of Massachusetts Amherst 26:54.3 Teammate Win: Katherine Dezutter
12 Megan Foran Northeastern University 27:11.7 Teammate Top 5: Marissa Santos
13 Sydney Pinard University of New Hampshire 28:01.6
14 Michelle Odonnell Northeastern University 29:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Marissa Santos
15 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire 31:27.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sashia Camps Harvard University 23:25.1
2 Beth Hadley Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 25:09.1
3 Angela Petrone Boston College 30:08.2
4 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 30:11.8
5 Kristin Kall Yale University 30:48.8
6 Camille Gardner Northeastern University 32:42.3
7 Valerie Kai tongtao Northeastern University 34:59.8
8 Megan Bagley Stevens Institute of Technology 38:59.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7