Log In
Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race • Aug 29 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg
Download
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Perrin Central Oregon Velo 00:15.00
Off The Front
2 Maikey Lopera Wolf Creek Racing 00:10.00
Off The Front
3 Sage Freeman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 00:05.00
Off The Front
4 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:35:2
1
5 Davis Shepherd Hutch's 03:35:2
2
6 Ethan Stehley 03:35:2
3
7 Mark Krause Land Shark 03:35:2
4
8 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge 03:35:2
5
9 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 03:35:2
6
10 Jonathon Moskowitz Taleo Racing 03:35:2
7
11 George Chiou Nike Cycling 03:35:2
8
12 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:35:2
9
13 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 03:35:2
10
14 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Raleigh 03:35:2
11
15 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 03:35:2
12
16 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 03:35:2
13
17 Bryan Jorgensen 03:35:2
14
18 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing 03:35:2
15
19 Daniel Bechtold Lactic Acid Cycling 03:35:2
16
20 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 03:35:2
17
21 Matt Allen Unattached 03:35:2
18
22 Alex Telitsine Thumbprint Racing 03:35:2
19
23 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 03:35:2
20
24 Scott Hill Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 03:35:2
21
25 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 03:35:2
22
26 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 03:35:2
23
27 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 03:35:2
24
28 Justin La vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:35:2
25
Teammate Top 5: Sage Freeman
29 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:36:2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sage Freeman
30 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 03:36:2
Off The Back
31 John Banks Portland Velo 03:36:2
Off The Back
32 Erik Jacobson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 03:37:0
Off The Back
33 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:37:0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sage Freeman
34 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca 03:46:4
Off The Back
35 David Heritage Wheelworks 03:46:4
Off The Back
36 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 03:47:1
Off The Back
37 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 04:09:3
Off The Back
38 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Davis Shepherd
39 Tim Mayer Hutch's-OIC
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:15.00
Off The Front
2 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 00:10.00
Off The Front
3 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 00:05.00
Off The Front
4 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 02:21:4
1
5 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 02:21:4
2
6 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop 02:21:4
3
7 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 02:21:4
4
8 Erik Mills 02:21:4
5
9 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo Racing Club 02:21:4
6
10 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing 02:21:4
7
11 Brian Claytor 02:21:4
8
12 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 02:21:4
9
Teammate Top 5: Larry Linebaugh
13 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing 02:21:4
10
14 Greg Shepherd Hutch's 02:21:4
11
15 Dan Hewitt Mountain View Cycles 02:21:4
12
Teammate Top 5: John Kenney
16 Brian Fawcett Pistis 02:21:4
13
17 Jonathan Heritage Wheelworks 02:21:4
14
18 Brian Parker Boise State 02:21:4
15
19 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 02:21:4
16
20 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 02:21:4
17
21 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 02:21:4
18
22 Winter Lewis Green Ridge/In Focus 02:21:4
19
23 Jeramy Martin Unattached 02:21:4
20
24 Reily Catto Beaverton Bicycle Club 02:21:4
21
25 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 02:21:4
22
26 Alex Reightley Veloce/Felt 02:21:4
23
27 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports 02:21:4
24
28 Timothy Windbigler Adventure's Edge 02:21:4
25
29 Steve Popp Cats moon coffee 02:21:4
26
30 Tony Coca 02:21:4
27
31 Azul Dahlstrom-eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop 02:21:4
28
32 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 02:21:4
29
Teammate Top 5: Larry Linebaugh
33 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing 02:21:4
30
34 Nic Eldridge Unattached 02:21:4
31
35 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports 02:21:4
32
36 Chris Ward Unattached 02:21:4
33
37 Ryan Champion 02:21:4
34
38 Wes Cipriotti Unattached 02:21:4
35
39 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 02:21:4
36
40 Mark Taylor Starbuck's Cycling 02:21:4
37
41 Whitfield Hartz Oregon Trail Racing 02:21:4
38
42 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 02:21:4
39
Teammate Top 5: Larry Linebaugh
43 Lee Ordonez Unattached 02:21:4
40
44 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge 02:21:4
41
45 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling 02:21:4
42
46 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 02:21:4
43
Teammate Top 5: Sean Bagshaw
47 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's 02:21:4
44
48 Jacques Rossignol Giga-Bikes 02:21:4
45
49 Chris Schaper Pasadena Athletic Club 02:21:4
46
50 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 02:21:4
47
Teammate Top 5: Larry Linebaugh
51 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:21:4
48
Teammate Win: Cole Hilton
52 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing 02:21:4
49
53 Devin Lee Life Cycle Bike Shop 02:21:4
50
54 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 02:21:5
51
55 Calon Russell Unattached 02:21:5
52
56 Brandon Macemon Unattached 02:24:1
Off The Back
57 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 02:24:4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Larry Linebaugh
58 Jason Penry 02:24:4
Off The Back
59 Tim Richter Hutch's 02:26:5
Off The Back
60 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins 02:28:5
Off The Back
61 Ken Kenly Ruination Racing 02:40:0
Off The Back
62 Kip Cantlay 02:42:0
Off The Back
63 Murphy Mcfarland Bend Bike 'N Sport 02:59:5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Holland Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti 00:15.00
2 Ron Frerichs Hutch's-OIC 00:10.00
3 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 00:05.00
4 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-OIC 02:13:4
5 Ivan Meadors Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti 02:13:4 Teammate Win: Steven Holland
6 Karsten Hagen ZTeam 02:13:4
7 Daniel Quirk Veloce/Felt 02:13:4
8 Scott Browning ZTeam 02:14:0
9 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing 02:22:1
10 Mike Adams Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti 02:26:1 Teammate Win: Steven Holland
11 John Obrien ZTeam 02:30:4
12 Chuck Woosley Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti 02:38:5 Teammate Win: Steven Holland
13 Cory Fawcett Pistis 03:09:2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 00:15.00
Off The Front
2 Philip Elasser Fanatik Bike Co. 00:10.00
Off The Front
3 Paul Bourcier Hutch's/OIC 00:05.00
Off The Front
4 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:09:4
Off The Front
5 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 03:09:4
Off The Front
6 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:09:5
Off The Front
7 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 03:09:5
Off The Front
8 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-OIC 03:10:2
1
Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
9 Paul Berry SPOKE 03:10:2
2
10 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 03:10:2
3
11 Brian Ecken Fanatik Bike Co. 03:10:2
4
Teammate Top 5: Philip Elasser
12 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 03:10:2
5
13 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:10:2
6
Teammate Top 5: Elijah Romer
14 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 03:10:2
7
Teammate Win: Galen Mittermann
15 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing 03:10:2
8
Teammate Win: Galen Mittermann
16 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 03:10:2
9
17 Brandt Hueser 03:10:2
10
18 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 03:10:2
11
19 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition 03:10:2
12
20 Sean Passage Unattached 03:10:2
13
21 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 03:10:2
22 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 03:10:2
23 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 03:10:2
24 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 03:10:2
25 Kai Applequist Bob's Bicycles 03:10:2
26 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition 03:10:2
27 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:10:2 Teammate Top 5: Elijah Romer
28 Mark Hibbard Unattached 03:10:2
29 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing 03:10:2
30 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 03:10:2
31 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 03:11:1
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Galen Mittermann
32 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 03:11:1
Off The Back
33 Brendan Treacy Midtown Direct Racing 03:12:0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Galen Mittermann
34 Jurgen Nebelung 03:12:0
Off The Back
35 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 03:16:3
Off The Back
36 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 03:19:5
Off The Back
37 Jason Dykstra Garrison Institational/Bike Smith 03:39:3
Off The Back
38 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 03:47:1
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Galen Mittermann
39 Mckenzie Thramer thramerrods.com/WheelWorks
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 00:15.00
Off The Front
2 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:10.00
Off The Front
3 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis 00:05.00
Off The Front
4 Lisa Reeve Veloforma 02:24:3
1
5 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 02:24:3
2
6 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 02:24:3
3
Teammate Win: Lisa Turnbull
7 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 02:24:3
4
8 Kristine Brynjolfson Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 02:24:3
5
9 Cara Bussell 02:24:3
6
10 Cary Steinman Bend Bike 'N Sport 02:24:3
7
11 Mackenzie Madison 02:24:3
8
12 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:24:3
9
13 Mary Yax Bend Bike 'N Sport 02:24:3
10
14 Lisa Magness Hutch's Bend 02:24:4
11
15 Jan Moss Team Group Health 02:43:1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jen Akeroyd
16 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 02:43:1
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Atwill Bend Bike 'N Sport 00:15.00
Off The Front
2 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 00:10.00
Off The Front
3 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 00:05.00
Off The Front
4 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club 01:16:2
1
5 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 01:16:2
2
6 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 01:16:2
3
7 Susanna Julber Bend Bike 'N Sport 01:16:2
4
Teammate Win: Amanda Atwill
8 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 01:16:2
5
9 Brooke Bauer Unattached 01:16:2
6
10 Amy Champion 01:17:1
Off The Back
11 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo 01:22:1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sara Fletcher
12 Kalli Phillips Poplollies 01:22:1
Off The Back
13 Laura Van alst Unattached 01:26:5
Off The Back
14 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 01:26:5
Off The Back
15 Erin Koenig Poplollies 01:26:5
Off The Back
16 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 01:26:5
Off The Back
17 Elizabeth Johnson Wheelworks 01:36:2
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13