Log In
Richmond 2015 Criterium • May 3 2014
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stoop Starlight Custom Apparel 1:17:00
Off The Front
2 Ben Frederick Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:17:16
Off The Front
3 Johnathan Freter UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 1:17:19
Off The Front
4 Zachary Felpel Battley Harley-Davidson 1:17:21
Off The Front
5 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited 1:17:47
Off The Front
6 Benjamin Fogle Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:18:19
Off The Front
7 David Bozak DC Velo Limited 1:18:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
8 Keck Baker Battley Harley-Davidson 1:18:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
9 Jacob Tremblay Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:18:22
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ben Frederick
10 Daniel King Team Carytown Bicycle Company 1:18:22
Off The Front
11 Brett Kielick Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:18:27 Teammate Top 5: Ben Frederick
12 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling 1:18:30
13 Jacob King UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Dev 1:18:31
14 Paul Ward Bon Secours 1:18:35
1
15 Greg Capelle 1:18:36
2
16 Jason Meidhof DC Velo Limited 1:18:37
3
Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
17 Jim Smittkamp National Capital Velo Club/Unit
18 Sigberto Garcia National Capital Velo Club/Unit
19 Rich Harper Hearts Racing Club
20 Andrew Shelby Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
21 Neal Shepherd Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Teammate Top 5: Ben Frederick
22 Matthew Latyszonek National Capital Velo Club/Unit
23 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
24 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing
25 Chip Goble Bon Secours
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Diem PTS Racing 38:12:00
1
2 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife Development Cyclin 38:12:00
2
3 David Villari Boston University 38:12:00
3
4 Jeff Hackett Charlottesville Racing Club 38:12:00
4
5 Michael Dickinson Peloton-Specialized Cycling Tea 38:12:00
5
6 Joe Panella Richmond Velo Sport 38:12:00
6
7 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear 38:12:00
7
8 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport 38:13:00
8
9 Christopher Rabadi National Capital Velo Club/Unit 38:13:00
9
10 John Kruegler Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentis 38:13:00
10
11 Duncan Oliver QCW Cycling 38:13:00
11
12 Leo Yip Monticello Velo Club 38:13:00
12
13 Eric Schofield Bon Secours 38:13:00
13
14 Michael Russo PTS Racing 38:13:00
14
Teammate Win: Daniel Diem
15 Justin Yeash PTS Racing 38:14:00
15
Teammate Win: Daniel Diem
16 John Eiler Richmond Velo Sport 38:14:00
16
17 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling 38:15:00
17
18 Philip Sousa PTS Racing 38:15:00
18
Teammate Win: Daniel Diem
19 Danny Gibney Battley Harley-Davidson 38:18:00
20 Elwood Glass 38:21:00
21 Jonathan Martinez 38:24:00
22 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 38:31:00
23 Casey Werderman Richmond Velo Sport 38:38:00
24 Wilson Hale Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 38:41:00
1
25 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2
26 Joseph Yacono
3
27 Hugh Mccullough
4
28 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo
5
29 Bergun West
6
30 Jake Thompson Monticello Velo Club
7
31 Marcio O filho Monticello Velo Club
8
32 S Curtis smith Richmond Velo Sport
9
33 Josh Doorly SEAVS/Haymarket
10
34 Spencer Virtue Monticello Velo Club
11
35 Joel Waters Virginia Commonwealth Universit
12
36 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport
13
37 Zhan Khaw Duke University
14
38 Daniel Mcgrath Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
15
39 Matt Rowlands Celerity Cycling
16
40 Derek Wilson Whole Wheel Velo Club
17
41 Matthew Panzarella Charlottesville Racing Club
18
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Hackett
42 Patrick Dust
19
43 Maxwell Nagel Green Line Velo
20
44 Lester Brown Richmond Velo Sport
21
45 Anthony Cofrancesco University of Florida
22
46 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University
23
47 Geoffrey Tiblin
24
48 Chris Derby Monticello Velo Club
25
49 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
26
50 Lorenzo Battistelli Charlottesville Racing Club
27
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Hackett
51 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
28
Teammate Win: Daniel Diem
52 Thomas Mariuti Monticello Velo Club
29
53 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team
30
54 Timothy Pope Rogue Velo Racing
31
55 John Emanuel Team Carytown Bicycle Company
32
56 Fred Wittwer Charlottesville Racing Club
33
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Hackett
57 Stephen Smiley Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
34
58 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
35
Teammate Top 5: David Villari
59 Wayland Hundley Altius Cycling Team
36
60 Brian Barringer University of Delaware
37
61 Steve Benjamin Richmond Velo Sport
38
62 Cam Dinunzio Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
39
63 Kyle Johnson
40
64 David Abusiewiez SWIFT RACING
41
65 Drake Jordan
42
66 Chris Harvie Richmond Velo Sport
43
67 Sam Redden
44
68 Brian Derr BikeWorks Racing
45
69 Mark Iannuzzi James River Velo Sport
46
70 Nick Caddenhead
47
71 Christopher Khanoyan National Capital Velo Club/Unit
48
DQ Hayden Blom Monticello Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Stallings 22:33
2 Tamer Mokhtar 22:33
3 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth Universit 22:37
1
4 Christopher Bradley Celerity Cycling 22:38
2
5 Robert Leeson 22:38
3
6 Phil Learmonth Northeastern University 22:39
4
7 Fabian Candelario 22:39
5
8 Salkauskis Timothy 22:39
6
9 Trevor Holmes Virginia Commonwealth Universit 22:40
7
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Park
10 Kurt Stolte 22:40
8
11 Jeff Strojny 22:41
9
12 David Jones 22:41
10
13 Andreas France Virginia Commonwealth Universit 22:43
11
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Park
14 Darrell Marion 22:44
12
15 William Leet 22:54
16 Scott Wisseman 23:21
17 Alex Ayers Celerity Cycling 23:22 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bradley
18 Samuel Jens 23:27
19 Daniel Wiggins 23:29
20 Ethan Pope 24:08:00
21 Lee Sandstead 24:14:00
22 Chad Muller 24:16:00
23 Peter Hubbel Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 24:21:00
24 Daniel Riddle Richmond Velo Sport 24:22:00
25 Brandon Newsome 24:26:00
Off The Back
26 Bryan Norwood 24:39:00
Off The Back
27 Brian Murphy
28 Nathan Ayers Bad Cat Racing
29 Matthew Juaneza
30 Richard Mitchell
31 David Richards
32 Maggie Barton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
33 William Hale
34 Lonny Grimmer Zanconato Racing
DNF Neil Landini
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcio O filho Monticello Velo Club 30:56:00
Off The Front
2 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing 30:56:00
Off The Front
3 Leo Yip Monticello Velo Club 30:56:00
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Marcio O filho
4 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife Development Cyclin 30:56:00
Off The Front
5 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling 30:56:00
Off The Front
6 Thomas Mariuti Monticello Velo Club 31:24:00
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Marcio O filho
7 Adam Croft Fat Frogs Racing 31:24:00
Off The Front
8 Spencer Virtue Monticello Velo Club 31:46:00
1
Teammate Win: Marcio O filho
9 Chris Derby Monticello Velo Club 31:47:00
2
Teammate Win: Marcio O filho
10 Jake Thompson Monticello Velo Club
3
Teammate Win: Marcio O filho
11 Leigh Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4
12 Matthew Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5
13 Thomas Carey Fat Frogs Racing
6
14 Adam Choate National Capital Velo Club/Unit
7
15 Samuel Yarashus National Capital Velo Club/Unit
8
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sheedy 44:41:00
2 Michael Hosang 44:44:00
1
3 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 44:44:00
2
4 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 44:44:00
3
5 William Evans BikeWorks Racing 44:44:00
4
6 Matt Loftus Charlottesville Racing Club 44:45:00
5
7 Eric Schofield Bon Secours 44:46:00
6
8 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling 44:47:00
7
9 Jonathan Wirsing Bon Secours 44:47:00
8
10 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 44:52:00
1
Teammate Top 5: Dan Underwood
11 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 44:53:00
2
12 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 44:54:00
3
Teammate Top 5: William Evans
13 Andre Randolph BikeWorks Racing
4
Teammate Top 5: William Evans
14 Timothy Pope Rogue Velo Racing
5
15 Oliver Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6
16 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
7
DNF Hugh Moran Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Hugh Moran Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com 44:42:00
Off The Front
2 Bill Gros PTS Racing 44:44:00
Off The Front
3 Tim Mullins Team Carytown Bicycle Company 44:44:00
Off The Front
4 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team 44:45:00
Off The Front
5 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling 44:45:00
Off The Front
6 Matthew Robins 44:52:00
Off The Front
7 James Schaefer CyCor Sports 44:54:00
Off The Front
8 Peter Raimist Richmond Velo Sport 44:54:00
Off The Front
9 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club 44:55:00
Off The Front
10 Mitch Hunt Rogue Velo Racing 45:08:00
1
11 Jose Pena BikeWorks Racing
2
12 Rick Young Celerity Cycling
3
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Sumrell
13 Mark North RunRideRace
4
14 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
5
15 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
6
16 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team
7
17 Thomas Sedlacek jr BikeWorks Racing
8
18 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
9
19 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
10
20 Stephen Candler CyCor Sports
11
21 Edward Mcnelis Richmond Velo Sport
12
22 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling Team
13
Teammate Top 5: Keith Johnson
23 Alan Hoff
14
24 Drake Jordan
15
25 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
16
26 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
17
DNF Kirk Sweeney Altius Cycling Team
DNF Kirk Sweeney Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Zink FCS Cycling 54:45
1
2 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Women's Racing 54:46
2
3 Michelle Miller Artemis 54:46
3
4 Ali Ingram James River Velo Sport 54:46
4
5 Meredith Ehn Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 54:47
5
6 Michele Scherer 54:48
6
7 Julie Hunter 54:48
7
8 Sarah Maloney Atomic Cycles 54:49
8
9 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 54:49
9
10 Nicole Raspa Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 54:49
10
11 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 55:25 Teammate Top 5: Meredith Ehn
12 Amanda Eichert Celerity Cycling 56:01
1
13 Crystal Carey Artemis 56:02
2
Teammate Top 5: Michelle Miller
14 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing 56:02
3
Teammate Top 5: Chris Tommerdahl
15 Sally Mcmahon Celerity Cycling 56:02
4
16 Avanell Schmitz Celerity Cycling 56:04
5
17 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 56:04 Teammate Top 5: Meredith Ehn
18 Sarah Muench White Mountain Road Club 56:04
19 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing 56:17
20 Megan Morse Celerity Cycling 56:17
21 Emily Joyner Celerity Cycling 56:17
22 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized 57:25
Off The Back
23 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 57:25 Teammate Top 5: Meredith Ehn
24 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 57:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Meredith Ehn
25 Melissa Presnell Rogue Velo Racing 57:25
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6