Log In
Joseph Mendes Masters State Criterium Championship • May 2 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Parnes Yahoo! Cycling Team 08:00.0
Off The Front
2 Brian Bosch Yahoo! Cycling Team 09:00.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ryan Parnes
3 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Master 11:00.0
Off The Front
4 Patrick Briggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 32:00.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ryan Parnes
5 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 33:00.0
Off The Front
6 Daniel Farinha SJBC 34:00.0
Off The Front
7 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/S 34:00.0
Off The Front
8 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 34:00.0
Off The Front
9 Chad Gerlach Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 35:00.0
1
10 Robert Scheffler Wells Fargo Racing Team 35:00.0
2
11 Robert Newman Williams Cycling 35:00.0
3
12 Robbie Franscioni California Giant Cycling 35:00.0
4
13 Ryan Gadow SJBC 35:00.0
5
14 Blake Anton 35:00.0
6
15 Andrew Kennedy Hybrid EP Cycling 35:00.0
7
16 Menso De jong Metromint Cycling 35:00.0
8
17 Aaron Gallardo Team Helen's 35:00.0
9
18 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior 36:00.0
1
19 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 36:00.0
2
20 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing 36:00.0
3
21 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 36:00.0
4
22 Ryan Wong Form Fitness 36:00.0
5
23 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 36:00.0
6
24 Nathanael Christensen Williams Cycling 36:00.0
7
25 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 36:00.0
8
26 Nicholas Oliver Wells Fargo Racing 36:00.0
9
27 Elliot Jaramillo IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo 36:00.0
10
28 Chad Demasi Rocknasium 36:00.0
11
29 Ryan Ramos IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo 36:00.0
12
30 Mark Robertson Lamorinda Cycling Club 36:00.0
13
31 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club 37:00.0
32 Chris Espy Unattached 37:00.0
33 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/S 37:00.0
34 Jason Snovel Rocknasium 37:00.0
35 Joe Molinari Form Fitness 37:00.0
36 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team 38:00.0
1
Teammate Win: Ryan Parnes
37 John O'neill Team Clover 38:00.0
2
38 Ted Toribio Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 38:00.0
3
39 Jens Hillen Berkeley Bicycle Club 38:00.0
4
40 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 38:00.0
5
41 Mike Gratz Taleo Racing 38:00.0
6
42 Judd Van sickle Rocknasium 38:00.0
7
43 Jeffrey Galland CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA 38:00.0
8
44 Neil Bartley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 39:00.0
Off The Back
45 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA 39:00.0
Off The Back
46 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Rocknasium 39:00.0
Off The Back
47 Andrew Lamb First Rate Mortgage Cycling Te 40:00.0
Off The Back
48 Luciano Berry SJBC 40:00.0
Off The Back
49 Peter Nicholson Team NorCal Bike Sport 40:00.0
Off The Back
50 Maurice Klein ThirstyBear Cycling 41:00.0
Off The Back
51 Anthony Coando 42:00.0
Off The Back
52 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 45:00.0
Off The Back
53 Shaun Harless Above Category Racing 45:00.0
Off The Back
54 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 45:00.0
Off The Back
55 Kenny Strickland SJBC 45:00.0
Off The Back
56 Mark Vandenberghe Wells Fargo Racing Team 46:00.0
Off The Back
57 Stephen Langone Sierra Pacific Racing 46:00.0
Off The Back
58 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 47:00.0
Off The Back
59 Andrew Lanier jr Team Specialized Racing Junior 47:00.0
Off The Back
60 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Junior 47:00.0
Off The Back
61 Hans Gouwens Thirsty Bear/CVC/Barlata/3 Rin 48:00.0
Off The Back
62 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal 48:00.0
Off The Back
63 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada 48:00.0
Off The Back
64 Chris Tanner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 49:00.0
Off The Back
65 Rick Reynolds Truckee Bicycle Team 49:00.0
Off The Back
66 Nick Kinney Colavita Racing-Norcal 50:00.0
Off The Back
67 Robert Nichols Williams Cycling 50:00.0
Off The Back
68 David Pouncy Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 50:00.0
Off The Back
69 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 50:00.0
Off The Back
70 Chris Patterson FormFitness 50:00.0
Off The Back
71 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 51:00.0
Off The Back
72 Mark Deterline Wells Fargo Racing Team 51:00.0
Off The Back
73 Gregory Pattison Unattached 52:00.0
Off The Back
74 John Wilk Yahoo! Cycling Team 52:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ryan Parnes
75 Scott Peradotto ii Fusion Sport USA 53:00.0
Off The Back
76 Joe Dickerson 54:00.0
Off The Back
77 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 54:00.0
Off The Back
78 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 56:00.0
Off The Back
79 Daniel Prater Rocknasium 56:00.0
Off The Back
80 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 56:00.0
Off The Back
81 Trenton Ashburn Wheelworks Racing 56:00.0
Off The Back
82 Aaron Beardsley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 58:00.0
Off The Back
83 Kalani Hines metromint cycling 01:00.0
Off The Front
84 Victor Becerra 01:00.0
Off The Front
85 Brian Mccleary Pacific Coast Cycling Club 02:00.0
Off The Front
86 Tim Granshaw Sierra Pacific Racing 02:00.0
Off The Front
87 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 03:00.0
Off The Front
88 Mark Trujillo Team Clover 06:00.0
Off The Front
89 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club Race Team 10:00.0
Off The Front
90 Dirk Copeland Yahoo! Cycling Team 10:00.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ryan Parnes
91 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling 11:00.0
Off The Front
92 Filip Vanacht Yahoo! Cycling Team 12:00.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ryan Parnes
93 James Coats calif giant berry farms/specia 00:00.0
94 Keith Defiebre California Giant Cycling 00:00.0
95 Chad Demasi Rocknasium 00:00.0
96 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
97 Mike Gadow SJBC 00:00.0
98 Marco Hellman TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 00:00.0
99 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
100 Michael Ma Stuzio Cycling Club 00:00.0
101 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
102 Timothy Montagne SugarCRM 00:00.0
103 Kaley Parkinson Synergy-Taleo 00:00.0
104 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
105 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
106 Dylan Seguin TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
107 Rodney Spradlin FCI Commercial Capital 00:00.0
108 Brian Staby Team Norcal Bike Sport 00:00.0
109 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 54   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Oliver Wells Fargo Racing 51:00.0
Off The Front
2 John Wilk Yahoo! Cycling Team 52:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 52:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Mark Andersen Third Pillar 52:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Lei Deng Third Pillar 53:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Raoul Martinblouin Taleo Racing 53:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 54:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Bergmann
8 Benjamin Dodge Sugar CRM 54:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
9 Greg Juneau Los Gatos 54:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
10 Rob Brandt Kryki Sports 54:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
11 Neil Bartley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 54:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
12 Rory Osbrink Hawk Relay Cycling Team 55:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
13 Gary Stein Third Pillar 55:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Andersen
14 Mike Gratz Taleo Racing 55:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
15 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada 55:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
16 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 56:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
17 Keegan Bruemmer Kinetic Cycles/Great Basin Ima 57:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
18 Xeno Rasmusson Tri Valley Velo 58:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
19 Oscar Nunez BBC 59:00.0
Off The Back
1
20 David Pouncy Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 59:00.0
Off The Back
2
21 Eric Clauss Squadra Ovest Cycling 59:00.0
Off The Back
22 Anthony Borba Third Pillar 59:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Andersen
23 Filip Vanacht Yahoo! Cycling Team 59:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Wilk
24 Adamvanminh Martin Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
Off The Front
25 Rozel Tupaz LuzViMin 00:00.0
Off The Front
26 Darren Finger Third Pillar 02:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Andersen
27 Mark Davis Third Pillar 03:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Andersen
28 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling 04:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
29 Ralph King Third Pillar 07:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Andersen
30 Trenton Ashburn Wheelworks Racing 07:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
31 Angelo Digiovine Squadra Ovest Cycling 23:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
32 Winston Asprec Luzvimin Racing Team 00:00.0
33 Joshua Ballesteros Third Pillar 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Andersen
34 Aaron Beardsley Clif Bar Cycling 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: John Bergmann
35 James Bender SR Racing 00:00.0
36 Timothy Bisson Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00.0
37 Oscar Garcia 00:00.0
38 Mark Valentino SJBC 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Demasi Rocknasium 00:00.0
Off The Front
2 Chad Gerlach Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
Off The Front
3 Judd Van sickle Rocknasium 04:00.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Chad Demasi
4 Andres Gil Williams Cycling 05:00.0
Off The Front
5 Andrew Kennedy Hybrid EP Cycling 05:00.0
Off The Front
6 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 07:00.0
Off The Front
7 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 07:00.0
Off The Front
8 Matthew Ream Kinetic Cycles / GBI 07:00.0
Off The Front
9 Eric Cinnamon Colavita Racing - Norcal 08:00.0
Off The Front
10 Brian Staby Team Norcal Bike Sport 08:00.0
Off The Front
11 Dave Kause Shriners/Quick Step Cycling Te 08:00.0
Off The Front
12 Channing Chen Fusion Sport USA 08:00.0
Off The Front
13 Mitch Brown 08:00.0
Off The Front
14 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging 09:00.0
1
15 Mitch Boehs Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 09:00.0
2
16 Nick Dellamaggiore 09:00.0
3
17 Robb Wolf Kintetic Cycles / GBI 09:00.0
4
18 Philip Hynes MAKO/Mellow Motors 09:00.0
5
19 Carl Hekkert FormFitness 09:00.0
6
20 Kaley Parkinson Synergy-Taleo 10:00.0
Off The Back
21 Matthew Mcnelley Taleo Racing 10:00.0
Off The Back
22 William Ruffner TBS Racing Team 10:00.0
Off The Back
23 Jason Snovel Rocknasium 10:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chad Demasi
24 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 10:00.0
Off The Back
25 Ronald Magcauas Luzvimin 11:00.0
Off The Back
26 Jodi Birrell TBS Racing 11:00.0
Off The Back
27 Jens Hillen Berkeley Bicycle Club 11:00.0
Off The Back
28 Sean Smith Squadra Ovest Cycling 12:00.0
Off The Back
29 Dennis Hopp SJBC 17:00.0
Off The Back
30 Ryan Nickelson Wells Fargo Racing Team 18:00.0
Off The Back
31 Matthew Davis Team Clover 18:00.0
Off The Back
32 Stephen Pelaez HDR 20:00.0
Off The Back
33 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Rocknasium 21:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chad Demasi
34 Eric Balfus MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 22:00.0
Off The Back
35 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 34:00.0
Off The Back
36 Robert White TBS Racing 47:00.0
Off The Back
37 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 56:00.0
Off The Back
38 Paul Mircik Form Fitness 12:00.0
Off The Back
39 Steven Zodikoff 14:00.0
Off The Back
40 Todd Hennings Hybrid EP Cycling 25:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kennedy
41 Earle Baker TBS Racing 00:00.0
42 Timothy Burgess Team NorCal Bikesport 00:00.0
43 Erik Camacho Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 00:00.0
44 Keith Defiebre California Giant Cycling 00:00.0
45 Michael Flynn SJBC/SugarCRM 00:00.0
46 Onedin Giraldo SJBC 00:00.0
47 Allen Jackson Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
48 Toby Long Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla 00:00.0
49 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos 00:00.0
50 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing 00:00.0
51 Chris Padavana Eden Bicycles Racing 00:00.0
52 ? Rowel SGW/City Bicycle Works 00:00.0
53 Daniel Prater Rocknasium 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Chad Demasi
54 Sean Tompkins SJBC 00:00.0
55 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing 48:00.0
Off The Front
2 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley-Smith Barney/Sp 48:00.0
Off The Front
3 Jeffrey Galland CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA 49:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 50:00.0
Off The Back
1
5 Steve Heaton team bicycle trip 50:00.0
Off The Back
2
6 William Howard mrberkeley.com 50:00.0
Off The Back
3
7 Shaun Bagley Sierra Pacific Racing 50:00.0
Off The Back
4
8 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 50:00.0
Off The Back
5
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
9 Chris Wire SJBC 50:00.0
Off The Back
6
10 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club 51:00.0
Off The Back
1
11 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 51:00.0
Off The Back
2
12 Chris Carscadden HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 51:00.0
Off The Back
3
13 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 51:00.0
Off The Back
4
14 Maurice Klein ThirstyBear Cycling 51:00.0
Off The Back
5
15 John Fallon Wells Fargo Racing Team 51:00.0
Off The Back
6
16 Rich Mader Zenn Racing Team 51:00.0
Off The Back
7
Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
17 Jason Brown Kinetic Cycles/GBI 51:00.0
Off The Back
8
18 Ernest Gallardo Vos Racing 51:00.0
Off The Back
9
19 Mark Trujillo Team Clover 52:00.0
Off The Back
20 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport 52:00.0
Off The Back
21 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete/ NorCal Bike Spo 52:00.0
Off The Back
22 Tad Borek Golden Gate Velo 52:00.0
Off The Back
23 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 52:00.0
Off The Back
24 Chris Patterson FormFitness 53:00.0
Off The Back
25 Rick Morgan SJBC 53:00.0
Off The Back
26 Stephen Langone Sierra Pacific Racing 53:00.0
Off The Back
27 Robert Winder HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 53:00.0
Off The Back
28 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 54:00.0
Off The Back
29 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 54:00.0
Off The Back
30 Paul Malenke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 56:00.0
Off The Back
1
31 Monte Boyle Team Clover 56:00.0
Off The Back
2
32 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 56:00.0
Off The Back
3
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Galland
33 Andrew Frey Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 56:00.0
Off The Back
4
34 Rob Cady Zenn Racing Team 56:00.0
Off The Back
5
Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
35 Todd Munk SJBC 56:00.0
Off The Back
36 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 57:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
37 Hans Gouwens Thirsty Bear/CVC/Barlata/3 Rin 57:00.0
Off The Back
38 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 57:00.0
Off The Back
39 John Walters Taleo Racing 57:00.0
Off The Back
40 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 58:00.0
Off The Back
41 Phil Alne SJBC 58:00.0
Off The Back
42 Mike Brunetti NA 59:00.0
Off The Back
43 Steven Zodikoff Taleo Racing 59:00.0
Off The Back
44 Mike Kelly Zenn Cycling Team 00:00.0
Off The Front
45 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
Off The Front
46 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
Off The Front
47 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
Off The Front
48 Tom Fahey MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 04:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
49 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 09:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
50 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing 09:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
51 Benjamin Holland Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 17:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
52 Isaac Chilton 00:00.0
53 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00.0
54 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
55 Lee Guinchard 00:00.0
56 Jonathan Halperin TEAM ROARING MOUSE 00:00.0
57 Jan Huptych Thirsty Bear Cycling 00:00.0
58 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 00:00.0
59 Steven Lindroos Thirsty Bear / Castro Valley C 00:00.0
60 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00.0
61 Derek Mcbrearty Thristy Bear/CVC Barlata/3 Rin 00:00.0
62 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00.0
63 Matthew Mcnamara Sterling Sports Group 00:00.0
64 Aaron Phillips Williams Cycling 00:00.0
65 Jonathan Racine SJBC 00:00.0
66 Dylan Seguin TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
67 Richard Snodsmith 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 52:00.0
Off The Front
2 Max Mack Unattached 52:00.0
Off The Front
3 Ted Toribio Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 53:00.0
Off The Back
1
4 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 53:00.0
Off The Back
2
5 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 53:00.0
Off The Back
3
6 Michael Ma Stuzio Cycling Club 53:00.0
Off The Back
4
7 Steven Gile VOS 53:00.0
Off The Back
5
8 Marty Cunningham Armstrong Assoc/FCI 53:00.0
Off The Back
6
9 Boris Rozenberg 54:00.0
Off The Back
1
10 Joe Molinari Form Fitness 54:00.0
Off The Back
2
11 Giovanni Campisi Taem NorCal Bike Sport 54:00.0
Off The Back
3
12 Richard Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 54:00.0
Off The Back
4
13 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 54:00.0
Off The Back
5
14 Christopher Kemp Team City 54:00.0
Off The Back
6
15 Joseph Oliveri HDR pb/Lombardi Sports 54:00.0
Off The Back
7
16 Joe Mccrummen Taleo Racing 54:00.0
Off The Back
8
Teammate Top 5: Mark Robertson
17 David Baldwin Fightin' Bobas 55:00.0
Off The Back
1
18 Chris Tanner Los Gatos 55:00.0
Off The Back
2
19 Oswaldo Orozco SJBC 55:00.0
Off The Back
3
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nevitt
20 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal 55:00.0
Off The Back
4
21 Mark Vandenberghe Wells Fargo Racing Team 55:00.0
Off The Back
5
22 Jeremy Wire SJBC 55:00.0
Off The Back
6
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nevitt
23 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 56:00.0
Off The Back
24 David Acri Squadra Ovest Cycling 56:00.0
Off The Back
25 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 56:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Robertson
26 Vladan Strbac Bicycle Trip/Symantec 56:00.0
Off The Back
27 Marc Gomes none 56:00.0
Off The Back
28 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 57:00.0
Off The Back
29 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 57:00.0
Off The Back
30 Michael Ash SJBC 57:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nevitt
31 Mark Walsh Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 57:00.0
Off The Back
32 Paul Debacker Webcor/Alto Velo 57:00.0
Off The Back
33 Robert Sto domingo SJBC 58:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nevitt
34 David Del rosso HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 58:00.0
Off The Back
35 Jeff Anderson 58:00.0
Off The Back
36 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club 58:00.0
Off The Back
37 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing 58:00.0
Off The Back
38 Karl Schilling Los Gatos 59:00.0
Off The Back
1
39 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri 59:00.0
Off The Back
2
40 Todd Doherty DAVIS BIKE CLUB 59:00.0
Off The Back
3
41 Peter Krogh SERT/Sho-Air 59:00.0
Off The Back
4
42 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 59:00.0
Off The Back
5
43 Erik Ostly Los Gatos 00:00.0
Off The Front
6
44 Richard Juarez VOS-Racing Team 01:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
45 Mark Petrucci unattached 01:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
46 Kelly Silberberg Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 02:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Eric Saltzman
47 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 02:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ted Toribio
48 David Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /S 02:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
49 Mike Gregoire Taleo Racing 03:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Robertson
50 Rich Rozzi Colavita Racing-Norcal 03:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
51 Carl Canaparo 03:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
52 Ray Carrier Thirsty Bear/Barlata/3Ring cyc 03:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
53 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling 03:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
54 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 04:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
55 R Todd marshall Armstong & Assoc./ FCI Lending 04:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
56 Scott Derdenger HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 04:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
57 Steve Showler Rocknasium 04:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
58 Kevin Farrauto Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri 04:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
59 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 05:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Robertson
60 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Master 06:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
61 Brian Mccleary FCI Commercial Capital 06:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
62 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo 06:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
63 Bill Nicely VOS Racing 12:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
64 Michael Saba Taleo Racing 13:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Robertson
65 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 14:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
66 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 14:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Eric Saltzman
67 Kristopher Spyrka Taleo Racing 14:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Robertson
68 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 15:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Eric Saltzman
69 Todd Cirata CaPools/DeWalt 20:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
70 Ron Hansen Wells Fargo Racing 23:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
71 Rodney Spradlin FCI Commercial Capital 26:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
72 Mark Nakamura Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 43:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
73 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 51:00.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
74 Andreas Vogel RadSprint 58:00.0
Off The Back
75 Leon Pitts VOS Racing 59:00.0
Off The Back
76 James Good Taleo Racing 59:00.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Robertson
77 Philippe Azoulay SJBC
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nevitt
78 Dean Alleger Rex Cycles 00:00.0
79 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
80 Ron Callison Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
81 James Coats calif giant berry farms/specia 00:00.0
82 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
83 Mike Gadow SJBC 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nevitt
84 Edward Goulet 00:00.0
85 Marco Hellman TeamSpecializedRacing Masters 00:00.0
86 Roger Hogan California Giant Cycling 00:00.0
87 Harold Johnson Olympic Club 00:00.0
88 Brad Mckenzie ZteaM/3 Ring Cycles 00:00.0
89 Patrick Mclaughlin Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
90 Steven Mielich SJBC 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nevitt
91 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
92 Dan Palmer ZteaM 00:00.0
93 Craig Parker ZteaM 00:00.0
94 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Robertson
95 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
96 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
97 Bill Westbrock Thirsty Bear/Barlata/3RingCycl 00:00.0
98 Peter Wood ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 02:00.0
2 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 05:00.0
3 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 08:00.0 Teammate Win: Jonathan Laine
4 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Master 09:00.0
5 Briant Smith Fightin' Bobas 11:00.0
6 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 11:00.0
7 Patrick Tafoya Safeway/BicyclesPlus/PureRedCr 11:00.0 Teammate Win: Jonathan Laine
8 Kevin Smith Team NorCal Bike Sport 11:00.0
9 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 12:00.0
10 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevad 12:00.0
11 Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 14:00.0
12 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas - Plus 3 Networ 15:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Briant Smith
13 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 16:00.0
14 Carmelo Rios Fighin' Bobas 16:00.0
15 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 17:00.0
16 Gregg Marioni California Giant Cycling 17:00.0
17 Scott Calley VOS Racing 17:00.0
18 Brian Hitchman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 18:00.0
19 Richard Jones Major Motion Cycling Club 19:00.0
20 Michael Deusebio Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec 19:00.0
21 Thomas Coulter Mogan Stanley Smith Barney Spe 19:00.0
22 George Meilahn Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 20:00.0
23 Rick Reynolds Truckee Bike Team 20:00.0
24 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 20:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Briant Smith
25 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 20:00.0
26 Eric Lafranchi Thirsty Bear Cycling 20:00.0
27 Saeed Abedi Webcor/Alto Velo 21:00.0
28 Alan Roberts Thirsty Bear Cycling 21:00.0
29 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion 21:00.0
30 Gerald Jeffs Taleo Racing 21:00.0
31 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 22:00.0 Teammate Win: Jonathan Laine
32 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 23:00.0
33 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 24:00.0
34 Robert Nichols Williams Cycling 24:00.0
35 Randy Armstrong SJBC 24:00.0
36 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 25:00.0
37 John O'neill Team Clover 27:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Bubba Melcher
38 Rick Adams 31:00.0
39 Thomas Carpenter Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland 13:00.0
40 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 19:00.0 Teammate Win: Jonathan Laine
41 Douglas Gonda Truckee Bicycle Team 00:00.0
42 John Hansen wells fargo racing team 00:00.0
43 Timothy Montagne SugarCRM 00:00.0
44 Gregory Moyer Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
45 Mark Nichols Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
46 Steven Olechny Taleo Racing 00:00.0
47 William Owens Truckee Bicycle Team 00:00.0
48 Clark Rasmussen Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
49 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
50 Jonathan Sek SJBC 00:00.0
51 John Silva ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cycl 00:00.0
52 Max Thompson VOS Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Caldwell morgan stanley smith barney/sp 11:00.0
2 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 11:00.0 Teammate Win: Mark Caldwell
3 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 12:00.0
4 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney/Sp 13:00.0 Teammate Win: Mark Caldwell
5 Jamie Willin the olympic club 13:00.0
6 Dana Farmer VOS-Racing 13:00.0
7 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 14:00.0
8 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 15:00.0 Teammate Win: Mark Caldwell
9 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing-Norcal 15:00.0
10 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 15:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Larry Hampson
11 Thomas Mcdonough Fightin' Bobas 16:00.0
12 Jay Kinney 16:00.0
13 Edward Price Team Bicycle Trip 17:00.0
14 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 17:00.0
15 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 17:00.0
16 Robert Jimenez 18:00.0
17 Leland Gee Fightin' Bobas 18:00.0
18 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 19:00.0 Teammate Win: Mark Caldwell
19 David Puglia Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 20:00.0
20 Greg Bollella Webcor / Alto Velo 20:00.0
21 John Emery 20:00.0
22 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 21:00.0
23 Franz Broz VOS Racing 21:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Larry Hampson
24 David Stockwell SJBC 22:00.0
25 Michael Alber Truckee Bicycle Team 22:00.0
26 Larry Knaus Webcor/Alto Velo 23:00.0
27 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 23:00.0
28 Paul Chuck Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 23:00.0 Teammate Win: Mark Caldwell
29 Peter Sweeney 24:00.0
30 Peter Piepul SJBC 53:00.0
31 Mark Altamirano M.R.BERKLEY.com p/b Bell Lap R 00:00.0
32 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 00:00.0
33 Paul Langlois Fightin' Bobas 00:00.0
34 Dan Lekovish Taleo Racing 00:00.0
35 William Tolhurst LGBRC 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Rodamaker Webcor/Alto Velo 45:08.9
1
2 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 45:09.3
2
Teammate Win: Mark Rodamaker
3 John Diemont Alto Velo/Webcor 45:09.5
3
Teammate Win: Mark Rodamaker
4 Peter Tapscott Webcor/Alto Velo 45:09.7
4
Teammate Win: Mark Rodamaker
5 Scott Phillips ZTeam/Echelon 45:10.3
5
6 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 45:11.0
6
7 ? Joseph Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 45:11.4
7
8 Ernest Gallardo sr Vos Racing 45:11.8
8
9 Larry Wolff Webcor/Alto Velo 45:13.9
9
Teammate Win: Mark Rodamaker
DNF Kevin Mcspadden Davis Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 45:10.3
1
2 Michael Freeman Hammer Nutrition 45:11.4
2
3 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 45:11.5
3
4 Dale Harless Cycle U 45:12.5
4
5 William Fallis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 45:14.3
5
6 Lothar Grahlmann Alto Velo 45:14.6
6
7 Jim Turner Webcor/Alto Velo 46:27.1
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon Touchstone Climbing 39:20.8
1
2 Michele Feikert Davis Bike Club 39:22.7
2
3 Sarah Kayfetz Dolce Vita 39:22.9
3
4 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 39:23.6
4
5 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Drigo touchstone climbing 39:19.7
1
2 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 39:21.0
2
3 April Hamlin Touchstone Climbing 39:21.3
3
Teammate Win: Vanessa Drigo
4 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita 39:21.5
4
5 Laura Fraser peninsula velo 39:22.2
5
6 Allyson Kutler Dolce Vita Cycling 39:22.2
6
7 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II 39:22.6
7
8 Karena Shannon iPass/Code 3 Racing 39:26.9
9 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
10 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Conner
11 Katie Stonebraker Velo Bella 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andi Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 39:19.7
1
2 Kristin Drumm 39:20.0
2
3 Laurie Furman iPass/Code 3 Racing 39:20.1
3
4 Julie Nevitt SJBC 39:20.2
4
5 Angela Aldrich Unattached 39:21.4
5
6 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 39:21.8
6
7 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 39:22.0
7
8 Michelle Bandoni SJBC 39:22.5
8
Teammate Top 5: Julie Nevitt
9 Amy Russo Dolce Vita 39:22.6
9
10 Andrea Atkins Velo Bella 39:23.2
10
11 Jennifer Van muckey Los Gatos 39:24.2
11
12 Cheryl Shwe Dolce Vita Cycling 39:24.6
12
13 Aimee Baker iPass 39:30.1
14 Monica Holt Team iPass 00:00.0
15 Kerry Stivaletti OHANA Sport/Ducati 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Wik iPass/Code3Racing 33:23.6
1
2 Michele Heaton bike trip symantec 33:23.8
2
3 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 33:24.0
3
4 G Evan evans Team iPass/Code 3 Racing 33:24.7
4
5 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita 33:25.2
5
6 Pennie Sponsel Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 33:25.4
6
7 Elena Joroski SJBC 33:26.5
7
8 Stella Rosefield Forward Motion Race Club 33:26.6
8
9 Kim Perez Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 33:36.3
10 Holly Roberts LGBRC 34:51.5
Off The Back
DNF Amy Willis Golden Gate Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorraine Jarvis San Jose Bicycle Club 33:24.2
1
2 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 33:24.3
2
3 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 33:24.4
3
4 Jeanine Bates Team iPass/CR3 33:25.4
4
5 Karen Wiggan Penninsula Velo/Pomodoro 33:36.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 33:25.0
2 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 33:25.2
3 Sherri Lehman Davis Bike Club Race Team 33:26.2
4 Kat Zumbach Team TIBCO II 34:44.4
5 Kim Taylor SJBC 34:51.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4