Log In
The Seasons Credit Union Team Time Trial - CT Masters Games - CT TT Championships • Jun 15 2014
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Semkow Bethel Cycle Sport 0:24:31
2 Alan Buckley 0:25:06
3 John Nobile 0:25:18
4 Christopher Dart cycling concepts racing team 0:25:20
5 Russel Clarida Bethel Cycle Sport 0:25:25 Teammate Win: Alexander Semkow
6 John Anthony CLR Racing 0:25:38
7 Spencer Ralston Newington Bike 0:26:12
8 Michael Milewski Tonys Bikes and Sports Cycling 0:26:20
9 Christian Whitney Cannibal Velo Club 0:26:27
10 Gregory Tembeck Cycleworks 0:26:31
11 Paul Partov Sherpa/Team Mossman 0:26:47
12 Peter Kiernan Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 0:27:31
13 Jack Mullen Sherpa/Team Mossman 0:27:34
14 Mike Hyman Unattached 0:27:45
15 Michael Grome Yale University 0:28:03
16 Robert Hurd 0:28:22
17 Micheal Cuffaro Mossman 0:28:43
18 Daren Casey Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:29:55 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dart
19 Tyler Mattas 0:30:38
20 Brodi Santagata 0:33:02
21 Adam Schwartz TTEndurance 0:38:42
Starters:24   Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Mullaly Capital Velo 0:26:07
2 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:27:49
3 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:28:04
4 Jonathon Guiza 0:28:52
5 Graden Beasley Cycle Fitness 0:29:10
6 Connor Campbell 0:31:10
7 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:32:19 Teammate Top 5: Peter Kiernan
8 Lucas Amlicke 0:38:14
9 Charles Namiot CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:38:46
10 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 0:41:21 Teammate Top 5: Lane Maher
11 Henry Namiot CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:45:46
Starters:12   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:22:37
1 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:22:37 Teammate Win: Brian Suto
1 Ian Whaley CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:22:37 Teammate Win: Brian Suto
2 Wyatt Cote CCAP Pedal Smashers! 0:27:39
2 Steve Murray CCAP Pedal Smashers! 0:27:39
2 Kyle Mullaly CCAP Pedal Smashers 0:27:39
2 Eli Brazeal CCAP Pedal Smashers! 0:27:39 Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Cote
3 Steven Boyd Ledyard High School Cycling 0:29:39
3 Xavier Edwards Ledyard High School Cycling 0:29:39
3 Gianni Jannke Ledyard High School Cycling 0:29:39
3 Alex Barina Ledyard High School Cycling 0:29:39
4 Kevin Mullaly CCAP Chaos 0:43:51
4 Patrick Keirnan CCAP Chaos 0:43:51
4 Luke Anthony CCAP Chaos 0:43:51
Starters:18   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sernyak unattached 0:14:41
2 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 0:15:11
3 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:15:22
4 Mike Hyman Unattached 0:15:36
5 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 0:15:39
6 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:16:16
7 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:16:28
8 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:16:37
9 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:16:40
10 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:16:43
11 Ken Milne 0:16:46
12 David Marti 0:16:54
13 Ron Cooke ZiaVelo 0:17:37
14 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:17:51
15 Brian Ganley Unattached 0:18:02
16 Michael Patterson 0:18:05
17 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:18:26
18 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:19:00
19 Roger Stawasz NCC 0:19:05
20 Albert Gould 0:19:32
21 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 0:20:14
22 Barry Strasnick 0:20:18
23 John Auer Team Somerset/NEMCA 0:20:23
24 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:20:56
25 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 0:21:04
26 Charles Moran Northampton Cycle Club 0:21:47
27 Dick Shorten Vistage Int'l. 0:23:00
28 Bruce Clark 0:23:12
29 Gary h Prince 0:24:16
Starters:37   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 0:23:58
2 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 0:24:12
3 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 0:25:03
4 Doug Mcclellan Outdoor Action Company 0:25:36
5 Don Kimball CCAP Pedal Smashers 0:25:43
6 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:26:16
7 David Marti 0:26:48
8 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:27:18
9 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:27:56
10 Brad Hardy 0:27:56
11 Ralph Kern 0:28:02
12 Michael Patterson 0:28:02
13 Bruce Amlicke Team Mossman 0:30:46
14 Barry Strasnick 0:32:21
15 John Schaeffer "Tri State Velo 0:33:42
Starters:22   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sernyak unattached 0:08:06
2 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 0:08:21
3 Mike Hyman Unattached 0:08:23
4 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:08:27
5 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 0:09:00
6 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:09:07
7 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:09:23
8 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:09:27
9 David Marti 0:09:28
10 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:09:31
11 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:09:32
12 Ron Cooke ZiaVelo 0:09:37
13 Denis Niez 0:09:46
14 Brian Ganley Unattached 0:10:09
15 Bob O'Brien NEBC 0:10:10
16 Michael Patterson 0:10:14
17 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:10:32
18 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club 0:10:36
19 Albert Gould 0:11:08
20 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 0:11:35
21 Barry Strasnick 0:11:46
22 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:12:09
23 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:12:10
24 Sebastian Emanuele 0:12:23
25 Tim Bayley MedWrite 0:13:07
26 Dick Shorten Vistage Int'l. 0:13:18
27 Gary h Prince 0:14:50
Starters:34   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:21:53
2 Timothy Ahearn CCAP Pro-am Team 0:22:37
3 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors - Benidorm Bikes 0:23:21
4 Jeffrey Weaver NHBC/ Devils Gear 0:24:32
5 Maxwell Godbey Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:24:35
6 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine 0:25:17
7 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:28:38
Starters:12   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Resek CCAP Pro-am Team 0:22:44
Off The Front
1 Timothy Ahearn CCAP Pro-am Team 0:22:44
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Hunter Resek
1 Connor Walsh CCAP Pro-am Team 0:22:44
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Hunter Resek
1 John Harris CCAP Pro-am Team 0:22:44
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Hunter Resek
2 Ralph Allen Team ERRACE/donut p/b DSO Manufactu 0:22:48
Off The Front
2 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE/donut p/b DSO Manufactu 0:22:48
Off The Front
2 Graham Garber Team ERRACE/donut p/b DSO Manufactu 0:22:48
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Allen
2 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE/donut p/b DSO Manufactu 0:22:48
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Allen
3 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:24:47
Off The Front
3 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:24:47
Off The Front
3 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:24:47
Off The Front
3 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:24:47
Off The Front
4 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE A Minus 0:24:48
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Allen
4 James Ebert Team ERRACE A Minus 0:24:48
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Allen
4 Eric Carlson Team ERRACE A Minus 0:24:48
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Allen
4 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE A Minus 0:24:48
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Allen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori 0:17:04
2 Laura Mullaly Capitol Velo Club/Suburban Subaru 0:18:54
3 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:19:12
4 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:20:26
5 Barbara Lagana Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:20:38
6 Judy Fenner 0:20:45
7 Leslie Perry 0:21:02
8 Carin Wiesner MEMCA 0:21:35
9 Linda Mcdonald Sherpa 0:22:13
10 Bonnie Losick 0:22:18
11 June Froh Mystic Velo Club 0:22:34
12 Judith Imperatore m. ed. 0:27:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Mullaly Capitol Velo Club/Suburban Subaru 0:10:41
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:11:01
3 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:11:32
4 Judy Fenner 0:11:50
5 Barbara Lagana Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:12:15
6 Carin Wiesner MEMCA 0:12:30
7 Bonnie Losick 0:12:57
Starters:11   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Saman team ERRACE 1 0:27:04
1 Giulia Righi team ERRACE 1 0:27:04 Teammate Win: Beth Saman
1 Laura Summers team ERRACE 1 0:27:04 Teammate Win: Beth Saman
1 Katrina Niez team ERRACE 1 0:27:04 Teammate Win: Beth Saman
2 Vickie Monahan team ERRACE A 0:28:44 Teammate Win: Beth Saman
2 Mary Racevicius team ERRACE A 0:28:44 Teammate Win: Beth Saman
2 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE A 0:28:44 Teammate Win: Beth Saman
3 Liesbeth Micholt Yale Bulldog Cycling 0:30:17
3 Colleen Feriod Yale Bulldog Cycling 0:30:17
3 Travis Rabbit Yale Bulldog Cycling 0:30:17
Starters:11   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassandra Maximenko CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 0:25:41
2 Beth Reilly TTEndurance 0:32:31
3 Colleen Feriod Yale Bulldog Cycling 0:33:45
4 Leslie Perry 0:34:18
5 Lois Duke Total Training and Endurance 0:37:21
Starters:10 Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3