Log In
Race Avenue Criterium • Jun 15 2014
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cooper QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
3 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental
4 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vi Teammate Win: William Cooper
5 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling Teammate Win: William Cooper
6 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
7 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Win: William Cooper
8 Michael Black QCW Cycling Teammate Win: William Cooper
9 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
10 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Win: William Cooper
11 Matthew Furlow QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vi Teammate Win: William Cooper
12 Meurig James QCW cycling pb Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Win: William Cooper
13 Kyle Bruley QCW Cycling Teammate Win: William Cooper
14 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
15 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
16 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse
17 Shawn Litster NuGo/Koeles
18 Robert Abramo QCW Cycling p/b BreakawayBicycles.c Teammate Win: William Cooper
19 Jonathan Glick Speeddream Sports
20 Michael Carney US Military Cycling
DNF Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Top 5: Jamie Clinton
DNF Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Kyle Penny Young Medalists
DNF Mark Valentine QCW Cycling Teammate Win: William Cooper
DNF John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists
DNF Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Top 5: Jamie Clinton
DNF Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
DNF Chris Mcgill Crosshairs/Bike Dr. Waldorf
DNF Joe Hydrick
DNF Craig Merritts CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo
DNF Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Win: William Cooper
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
DNF Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
DNF Joshua Lehmann Dealer.com Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo
DNF Mark Nicoll
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
2 Shawn Litster NuGo/Koeles
3 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop
4 Tyler Nothstein Chester County Cycling Foundation
5 Samuel Margolis Team Vortex
6 Bryce Ressler Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bi Teammate Win: Jonathan Glick
7 Brian Evans Gotham Cyclists
8 Cole Reece T-Town Elite
9 Sebastian Byers ABRT
10 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
11 Gregory Zielinski Equipe Vitesse
12 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse
13 Jason Roth Green Mtn Cyclery
14 Andrew Brooks The Cycle Works
15 Kenneth Whittington
16 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mountain Cyclery
17 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Jeff Godfrey
18 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Jeff Godfrey
20 Daniel Diem PTS Racing
21 Zach Lyons Young Medalists
22 Mike O'connor Shirk's Racing presented by trek
23 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing
24 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
25 Forrest Conrad Toasted Head Racing
26 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Jeff Godfrey
27 Taylor Lantz Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
28 Jae Walker Equipe Vitesse
29 Luke Mysko L.C.B.C.
30 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Jeff Godfrey
31 Adam Erb Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
32 Jason Hammond Equipe Vitesse
33 Kyle Penny Young Medalists
34 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
35 Darren Linkin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
36 Cameron Reider Cycle Fitters/TorcUp Racing Team
37 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
38 Tyler Shaffer Green Mtn Cyclery
39 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club
41 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Jeff Godfrey
42 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
43 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
44 Samuel Cowans QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
45 Alec White QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Cory Schaeffer Lambs gap cycling team
DNF Ryan Tomeny Squadra Coppi
DNF Jeffrey Watts Green Mtn Cyclery
DNF Mark Valentine QCW Cycling
DNF Chad Young Kelly Benefit Strategies - LSV
DNF Sonny Do thru it all body shop Teammate Top 5: Jeff Godfrey
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Roth Green Mtn Cyclery
2 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
3 Jonah Coste Unattached
4 Dave Walter Iron Town Cycling
5 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery Teammate Win: Jason Roth
6 Tyler Shaffer Green Mtn Cyclery Teammate Win: Jason Roth
7 Peter Sotherland Unattached
8 Ryan Tomeny Squadra Coppi
9 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC
10 Eugene Gallagher Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
11 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo
12 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered
13 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse
14 Jamie Hess Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast
15 Adam Furlong Philadelphia Bikesmith
16 Robert Wasch sicklers bikes
17 Eric Mason In Gear Cycling & Fitness
18 Jeffrey Watts Green Mtn Cyclery Teammate Win: Jason Roth
19 Neil Seas Pure Energy Cycling
20 Jason Hammond Equipe Vitesse
21 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Mitchell Ernst
23 Richard Barton
24 Joshua Jacoby Blue Mountain Velo
25 Todd Johnson
26 Patrick Zbyszewski Spinteck Cycling Team
27 Jeff Heuerman BSBA Racing Team
28 Michael Vincent
29 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
30 Danny Mencher Squadra Coppi
31 Alex Bowman USC Cycling
32 Matthew O'connor Spinteck Cycling Team
33 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling
34 Steven Krayeski ThruItAll
35 Cory Schaeffer Lambs gap cycling team
36 Steve Edgett World Cup Ski & Cycle
37 Matthew Mangan C.S. Velo
38 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo
39 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo
41 Andrew Hess
42 Ryan Fanzone
43 Eric Vorwald Freeze Thaw Cycles
44 Lindy Barile Team Skyline
45 Anthony Mignon The Hub/C'Ville Bikes
46 Thane Stielow PTuning
47 Marquand Brown Iron Town Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dave Walter
48 Carl Reynolds CS Velo
49 Joseph Burch Equipe Vitesse
50 Drake Jordan PTuning
51 George Ripley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
52 Ned Bement
DNF Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue
DNF Kyle Shenk ERA Pro Cycling
DNF Brett Goff
DNF Sonny Do thru it all body shop
DNF Victor Santos Iron Town Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dave Walter
DNF Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
DNF Joseph Ault CS Velo
DNF Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing
DNF David Lamb
DNF Kevin Griffin Sports T.E.A.M.
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Babik Fort Pitt Velo 0:55:38
1
2 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2
3 Bryan Teter Fit Werx
3
4 John Spittal Thru-It-All Cycling
4
5 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5
6 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists
6
7 Torrey Marks Swashbuckler Brewing Company
7
8 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
8
9 Michael Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW
9
10 Colin Sandberg Fort Pitt Velo
10
Teammate Win: Jared Babik
11 Mark Huber
11
12 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
12
13 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
13
14 David Osborne Artemis
14
15 Seth Houston Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
15
16 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
16
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Detwiler
17 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
17
18 Meurig James QCW cycling pb Breakawaybikes.com
18
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Detwiler
19 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffeinated
19
20 Jeffrey Miesemer Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
20
21 Joshua West
21
22 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Detwiler
23 Craig Merritts CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo
23
24 Ramon Benitez
24
25 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
25
26 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
26
27 Michael Whitaker
27
28 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
28
29 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
29
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Detwiler
30 Michael Carney US Military Cycling
30
31 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes.com
31
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Detwiler
32 Aaron Barr Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
32
33 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab p/b Caffinated
33
34 Mark Nicoll
34
35 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
35
36 Ron Short QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
36
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Detwiler
37 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
37
DNF Kyle Eckley Gotham Cyclists
DNF Rob Allen Speedsleev Racing
DNF Russell Blake Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing
DNF Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
DNF Cameron Reider Cycle Fitters/TorcUp Racing Team
DNF Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Nick Price Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
DNF Dusty Stone Shirks Racing Masters Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 0:45:12
1
2 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
2
3 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions
3
4 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
4
5 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental
5
6 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC / ProBikes
6
7 David Grant ActiveYards
7
8 Robert Grimwood Phenix Velo Club
8
9 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
9
10 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes
10
11 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
11
12 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards
12
13 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13
14 Rod Myers Team Skyline / DVR
14
15 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
15
Teammate Win: Martin Mrugal
16 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS
16
17 Jeffrey Guy UPMC / ProBikes
17
18 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC
18
Teammate Win: Martin Mrugal
19 Randal Henderson Doylestown Bike Works
19
20 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
20
21 Jae Walker Equipe Vitesse
21
22 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
22
23 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
23
24 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
24
Teammate Win: Martin Mrugal
25 Christopher Candy ActiveYards
25
26 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes.com
26
27 David Osborne Artemis
27
28 Jeffrey Griffin Pro Mountain Outfitters
28
29 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions
29
Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
30 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
30
31 Jeffrey Miesemer Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
31
32 Unknown Rider
32
33 Keith Wilson Thru It All Body Shop
33
34 David Black SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
34
35 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
35
36 Ron Short QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
36
37 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar
37
38 Matt Perry PA Masters
38
39 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
39
40 Ramon Benitez
40
41 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
41
42 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
42
43 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
43
44 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC
44
Teammate Win: Martin Mrugal
45 Mike Stevens ActiveYards
45
46 Eric Hodos UPMC ProBikes
46
47 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles
47
48 Matthew Diefenbach Team Alliance Environmental
48
Teammate Top 5: Karl Woitas
49 Scott Gamble ActiveYards
49
50 James Best Cycledrome
50
51 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
51
52 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
52
53 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling
53
54 Bob Reuther ActiveYards
54
55 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
55
56 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop
56
57 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
57
Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
58 Richard Heisey
58
59 Matthew Harrington Team Skyline
59
60 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
60
61 Jim Schutawie Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
61
62 Todd Wenger ActiveYards
62
63 Timothy Hancock Equipe Vitesse
63
64 Darco Lalevic QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
64
65 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
65
66 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA
66
67 Michael Tacci Delaware Valley Racing
67
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 0:51:00
1
2 Stephen Erb Equipe Vitesse
2
3 Ed Slaughter MUUR Independent
3
4 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
4
5 James Alvord Quaker city Whealman
5
6 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC
6
7 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar
7
8 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions
8
9 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9
10 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
10
11 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
11
12 Paul Kornet ActiveYards
12
13 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA
13
14 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Vel
14
15 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
15
Teammate Top 5: James Alvord
16 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
16
17 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17
Teammate Top 5: James Alvord
18 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
18
19 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
19
20 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
20
Teammate Top 5: James Alvord
21 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
21
22 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
22
23 Robert Kehl Guy's Racing Club
23
24 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
24
Teammate Top 5: James Alvord
25 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
25
26 Michael Tacci Delaware Valley Racing
26
27 Julius Goslin Swashbuckler Brewing Co
27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Care
2 Scott Haverstick
3 Philip Stanley 1 Lap
4 John Capaldo 1 Lap
5 John Warfel 1 Lap
6 Robert Lea 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Lowery Artemis 0:51:37
1
2 Carren Stika Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
2
3 Monica Volk QCW Cycling
3
4 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell /
4
5 Meredith Ehn Finkraft
5
6 Kathleen Wulfkuhle CAWES p/b SPECIALIZED
6
7 April Nabholz The Cycle Works
7
8 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
8
9 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
9
10 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
10
11 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
11
12 Crystal Carey Artemis
12
Teammate Win: Sarah Lowery
13 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo
13
14 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
14
15 Tara Taylor TayloredFit
15
16 Hannah Newcombe Rock Creek Velo
16
17 Cheryl Osborne Artemis
17
Teammate Win: Sarah Lowery
18 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset Wheelmen
18
19 Marcy Diem Thru-It-All Body Shop
19
20 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized
20
21 Masami Yamashita Cycledrome
21
22 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized
22
23 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex
23
24 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized
24
25 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
25
26 Phoebe Wang QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
26
Teammate Top 5: Carren Stika
27 Paris Modesta Qcw/breakaway racing
27
Teammate Top 5: Carren Stika
28 Beth Bughman
28
29 Kaitlyn Lawrence CAWES p/b Specialized
29
DNF Rachael Hall Artemis Teammate Win: Sarah Lowery
DNF Robin Meidhof CAWES p/b Specialized
DNF Sophia Lee QCW Cycling pb Breakaway Bikes Teammate Top 5: Carren Stika
DNF Allison Mccabe EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
DNF Lindsey Toman QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Carren Stika
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Hiller
2 Kristie Nichols james
3 Marcy Diem
4 Nancy Heller 1 Lap
5 Cheryl Osborne 1 Lap
6 Sabina Olenchock 1 Lap
7 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten
8 Elizabeth Tyrell 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Nancy Heller
9 Tracy Lea
DNF Maria Maman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1