Log In
North Star Grand Prix - St Paul TT • Jun 11 2014
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Zirbel Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
2 Mac Brennan Bissell-ABG-Giant*
3 Eric Marcotte SmartStop Pro Cycling*
4 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
5 Benjamin Wolfe UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
6 Benjamin Jacques-maynes UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
7 Scott Zwizanski Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
8 Ryan Anderson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
9 Michael Olheiser UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing
10 Coulton Hartrich SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
11 Travis Mccabe SmartStop Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
12 Morgan Schmitt UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
13 Ruben Companioni UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
14 Ian Crane UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
15 Charles 'mac' cassin Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli
16 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
17 Christophe Sleurs
18 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
19 Stef Vanzummeren
20 Brant Speed Driveway Series Racing
21 Heath Blackgrove Boneshaker Project
22 Jordan Cullen Hagens Berman U-23
23 Luis Alberto romero amaran UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
24 Griffin Easter UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
25 Aaron Beebe Bissell-ABG-Giant* Teammate Top 5: Mac Brennan
26 Michael Vingerling
27 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
28 Travis Livermon SmartStop Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
29 Kaler Marshall Audi
30 Juan Jose haedo UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
31 Alexander Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Win: Tom Zirbel
32 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
33 Peter Disera
34 Brett Kielick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
35 Connor Mccutcheon
36 Gabe Varela UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
37 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38 Zack Noonan UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
39 Emerson Oronte UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
40 Johnathan Freter UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
41 Freddie Rodriguez UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
42 Kennett Peterson UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK
43 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
44 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Boneshaker Project
45 Cory Greenberg Pedalers Fork-10 Speed Coffee
46 William Routley
47 Logan Hutchings Boneshaker Project
48 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli
49 Stefano Barberi California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
50 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
51 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli
52 Jeremy Powers UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
53 Orlando Garibay Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
54 Sean mazich Jelly belly UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
55 Derek Schanze SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
56 Timothy Stevens
57 Tom Devriendt
58 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
59 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
60 Sergio Escutia
61 Luis Lemus davila
62 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
63 Brian Ellison Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
64 Stephen Hall
65 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson
66 Stephan Hirsch Bissell-ABG-Giant* Teammate Top 5: Mac Brennan
67 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane
68 Greg Capelle SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
69 Mike Stone Bissell-ABG-Giant* Teammate Top 5: Mac Brennan
70 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
71 Andrew Dahlheim
72 Matthew Zimmer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
73 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
74 Ansel Dickey California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
75 Greg Ratzell UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
76 Colton Barrett
77 Luke Williams
78 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
79 Anton Varabei
80 Kevin Gottlieb UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
81 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
82 James Glasspool
83 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
84 Jens Brabbit River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
85 Neal Shepherd Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
86 Daniel Katz BMW Development Team
87 Rene Corella
88 Kit Recca Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli
89 Tobin Ortenblad Quick Release
90 Shawn Daurelio KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
91 Gerry Druyts
92 Mat Stephens Boneshaker Project
93 Flavio Alejandro SmartStop Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
94 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
95 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
96 Yuri Hrycaj
97 Guido Palma
98 Kevin Massicotte
99 Joshua Johnson Bissell-ABG-Giant* Teammate Top 5: Mac Brennan
100 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
101 Ben Spies ELBOWZ Racing
102 Brandon Etzl
103 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing
104 Matt Schaupp BMW Development Team
105 Patrick Kos
106 Michael Dalterio
107 David Kessler California Giant Cycling
108 Collin Berry BMW Development Team
109 Chris Stastny UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK
110 Carson Lange VooDoo U23
111 Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing
112 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
113 Jacob Arnold
114 Chris Yotter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
115 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
116 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling
117 Brad Neagos Bissell-ABG-Giant* Teammate Top 5: Mac Brennan
118 Adam Myerson SmartStop Pro Cycling* Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
119 Tyler Coplea Gateway Harley-Davidson
120 Eric Losak SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
121 Cristian Saavedra
122 Jesse Goodrich Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
123 Adrian Flores Boneshaker Project
124 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
125 Chad Hartley
126 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
127 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
128 Nick Torraca Boneshaker Project
129 Tristin Bentzler Synergy
130 Andrew Sjogren UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
131 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson
132 Pierre Louis verot
133 Marcos Lazzarotto Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
134 Steven *davis KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
135 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team
136 Emile Abraham Predator Cycling
137 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Cycling
138 Stephen Welsh
139 Simon Strobel
140 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
141 Gerd Dekeijzer
142 William Rekemeyer Credite Velo - Trek
143 Corentin Cherhal
144 Ross White Credite Velo - Trek
145 Andrew Bosco SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
146 Garrick Valverde GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 1: 106   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Powers UnitedHealthcare*
2 Brianna Walle Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3 Tayler Wiles Specialized-lululemon*
4 Carmen Small Specialized-lululemon*
5 Leah Kirchmann Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
6 Jade Wilcoxson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*
7 Rushlee *buchanan UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Alison Powers
8 Maura Kinsella Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
9 Gillian Carleton
10 Denise Ramsden
11 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
12 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
13 Sharon Laws
14 Whitney Schultz Colavita-Fine Cooking
15 Anika Todd
16 Annie Ewart
17 Janel Holcomb Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
18 Joanne Kiesanowski
19 Ruth Winder UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Alison Powers
20 Jessica Cutler FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
21 Lauren Tamayo UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Alison Powers
22 Lauren Hall Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies* Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
23 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development
24 Ally Stacher Specialized-lululemon* Teammate Top 5: Tayler Wiles
25 Bethann Orton
26 Amy Charity
27 Olivia Dillon Colavita-Fine Cooking
28 Stephanie Wetzel Midatlantic Colavita Women
29 Lizzie Williams
30 Hannah Barnes
31 Mandy Heintz Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
32 Miranda Griffiths
33 Kristabel Doebel-hickok UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
34 Anna Christiansen Specialized-lululemon* Teammate Top 5: Tayler Wiles
35 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
36 Coryn Rivera UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Alison Powers
37 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO II
38 Allison Arensman PainPathways Cycling Team
39 Sara Bird ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
40 Ariane Horbach
41 Flavia Oliveira Firefighters-Vikru
42 Lindsay Bayer Colavita Racing
43 Sydney Running
44 Sara Clafferty UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
45 Jessica Allan Specialized-lululemon* Teammate Top 5: Tayler Wiles
46 Anna Sanders FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
47 Cecilia Davis-hayes Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
48 Anne Donley
49 Elizabeth Wilborne UnitedHealthcare* Teammate Win: Alison Powers
50 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing
51 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
52 Amber Markey ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
53 Irena Ossola Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
54 Michelle Khare
55 Cristina Hughes
56 Danielle Bradley Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
57 Lenore Pipes CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Cor
58 Brenna Wrye-simpson
59 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
60 Felicia Gomez
61 Joanie Caron
62 Cheryl Fuller-muller Garneau Factory Team
63 Alexandra Burton
64 Kim Jennings Bicycles Outback Racing/LifeVantage
65 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
66 Erica Zaveta FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
67 Amy Good Colavita-Fine Cooking
68 Adelaide Tillinghast VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
69 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
70 Diana Penuela
71 Vanessa Drigo Garneau Factory Team
72 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling
73 Amy Bradley
74 Ann Koehler Lagunitas Racing
75 Korina Huizar
76 Megan Gray SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
77 Jenny Rios
78 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
79 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
80 Jeannie Kuhajek
81 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
82 Amie Krasnozon PainPathways Cycling Team
83 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
84 Kate Chilcott
85 Lelah Oshaughnessy
86 Georgina Beech
87 Chelsea Factor Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
88 Tracey Cameron Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
89 Cinthia Lehner PainPathways Cycling Team
90 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
91 Carol Jeane sansome St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
92 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS
93 Jacqueline Parker Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
94 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
95 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
96 Brittany Lindores
97 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
98 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
99 Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
100 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
101 Vanessa Curtis Mercy-Specialized
102 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
103 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
104 Lilda Lucero garza saucedo
105 Jennie Zhu St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
106 Natalia Franco
107 Holly Beard R & M
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 47   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 22