Log In
Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race • May 2 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrek Ivey MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.co 2:55:30
Off The Front
2 Charly Bryer MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.co 2:55:31
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Derrek Ivey
3 Brendan Housler Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC 2:57:00
Off The Front
4 Wacek Godycki 2:57:01
Off The Front
5 Jordon Cheyne MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.co 2:58:20
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Derrek Ivey
6 Jan Zak MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.co 2:58:21
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Derrek Ivey
7 Mark Walters MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.co 2:58:22
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Derrek Ivey
8 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 2:58:23
Off The Front
9 Brad Martel Ride with Rendall 2:58:24
Off The Front
10 Brian Lawney Cambridge Bicycle 2:58:55
1
11 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 2:58:56
2
12 John Gee Ride with Rendall 2:58:57
3
13 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista 2:58:58
4
14 Steve Scholzen ISCorp 2:58:59
5
15 David Faso MaxPower Cycling.com 2:59:00
6
16 Bruce Rohdenburg corning race team 3:06:43
Off The Back
17 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 3:13:00
Off The Back
18 Jacob Bolewski Cornell University Cycling 3:17:00
Off The Back
19 Stephen Frattini Cornell Cycling 3:17:01
Off The Back
DNF Jacob Gorke Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com dnf
DNF Daniel Hertzler Corning Race Team dnf
DNF Corey Knowles Team ROG dnf
DNF Ramon Miradeorduna MaxPowerCycling.com dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Lundy J&J Cycle Racing 1:54:43
Off The Front
2 David Novak Sickler's Upstate Velo 1:55:28
3 Michael Pugrab expo/superior energy 1:55:30
4 Paul Runyon Tri-State Velo 1:55:34
5 Aaron Hall Unattached 1:55:38
1
6 David Yacobelli Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/No 1:55:39
2
7 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC 1:55:40
3
8 Erik Grimm Full Moon Vista 1:55:41
4
9 Peter Pelychaty Park Ave Bike 1:55:42
5
10 Ronan Cahill University of Rochester 1:55:43
6
11 Eli Robinson Corning Race Team 1:55:44
7
12 Colin Funk J&J Cycle Racing 1:55:45
8
Teammate Win: Scott Lundy
13 Daniel Barney Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC 1:55:46
9
14 Andy Leger J&J Cycle Racing 1:55:47
10
Teammate Win: Scott Lundy
15 Eric Korolewski Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 1:55:48
11
16 Robert Schuler Mac5Bikes/GVCC 1:55:49
12
17 Theodor Schnaufer GVCC 1:55:50
13
18 Eric Schepis Syracuse University Cycling Team 1:55:51
14
19 Patrick Kineston unattached 1:55:52
15
20 Ivan Temnykh Penn State University 1:56:03
21 Greg Cushing Z:Team Powered by La Bicicletta 1:56:04
22 Gregory Gray Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (RO 1:56:10
23 Philip Nesbitt Solo Break Racing 1:56:11
24 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club 1:56:13
25 David Hansen Corning Race Team 1:56:14
26 Phil Vermette Eurosports 1:56:15
27 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 1:56:40
Off The Back
28 Ethan Suttner Cornell Cycling Club 1:56:41
Off The Back
29 Matthew Braun QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:56:42
Off The Back
30 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC 1:56:43
Off The Back
31 Jeff Hoover maxpowercycling.com 1:56:50
Off The Back
32 Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 1:56:51
Off The Back
33 Shawn Erickson Tenafly Bicycle Workshop/Road Dawgz 1:56:52
Off The Back
34 Travis Samuel MazurCoaching.com 1:57:00
Off The Back
35 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 1:57:01
Off The Back
36 Phillip Mccarthy Team Ommegang ? Syracuse Bicycle 1:57:14
Off The Back
37 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 1:57:46
Off The Back
38 Justin Deamicis Dick Sonne's Racing 1:57:54
Off The Back
39 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 1:58:06
Off The Back
40 Jason Dellilo JAYBIRD RACING 1:58:21
Off The Back
41 Aj Finkelstein Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 1:58:59
Off The Back
42 Brad Crosby Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 2:01:37
Off The Back
43 William Mcilroy J@J Cycle 2:01:51
Off The Back
44 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 2:02:27
Off The Back
45 Karsten Walker 2:02:58
Off The Back
46 Jeffrey Thomas Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (RO 2:03:11
Off The Back
47 Sheldon Laidman J and J Cycle 2:03:22
Off The Back
48 Owen Laurion university of rochester 2:04:23
Off The Back
49 Michael Wentland Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle 2:06:54
Off The Back
50 Paul Speranza Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 2:10:04
Off The Back
51 Harold Peeling Tioga Velo Club 2:10:08
Off The Back
52 Chris De lancey team ROG 2:10:26
Off The Back
53 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 2:10:48
Off The Back
54 Cory Peranich Team Ommegang -- Syracuse Bicycle 2:11:20
Off The Back
55 Sean Whitehurst Cornell Cycling Club 2:11:41
Off The Back
56 Robert Swizdor Maxpowercycling 2:22:35
Off The Back
57 Richard Rutishauser MVBC 2:22:36
Off The Back
DNF Jeffrey Gagliardo GVCC dnf
DNF Brian Jones Corning Race Team dnf
DNF Errol Walcott unattached dnf
DNF Hugh Wallace Kazane Bicycles dnf
DNF Daniel Zotter Team ROG dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 42   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Thompson Handlebars Cycling Club 1:01:14
2 Craig Nichols Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 1:01:17
3 Nicholas Waller Adirondack Velo Club 1:01:20
4 Chris Mondiek RIT Cycling 1:01:25
5 Michael Drexel Unattached 1:01:30
6 Tim Andrus corning race team 1:01:34
7 Justin Abbott Susquehanna Valley Velo Club 1:01:36
8 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Team 1:01:39
9 Daniel Ohart Corning/Notubes.com Race Team 1:01:40
10 Tod Gentry Cornell Cycling Club 1:01:41
11 Benjamin Kraft Unattached 1:01:42
12 Richard Serton Central New York Cyclist 1:01:54
13 Frederick Harle Team Ommegang 1:03:53
14 Kevin Emr Cornell Cycling Club 1:04:15
15 Sean Behrman SCARR-Ommegang 1:04:16 Teammate Top 5: Craig Nichols
16 Peter Blenkiron FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 1:04:21
17 Gordon Jones Park Ave Bike 1:04:25
18 Gregory Smaldone Cornell Cycling Club 1:04:29
19 Ricardo Figueroa 1:04:32
20 Donald Davis Park Ave Bie 1:04:41
21 Jason Herrling RIT Cycling 1:05:09 Teammate Top 5: Chris Mondiek
22 Theodore Gudmundsen Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:06:01
23 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology 1:06:15 Teammate Top 5: Chris Mondiek
24 Benjamin Oswald Cornell Cycling 1:06:37
25 Robert Reid Mac 5 / GVCC 1:06:41
26 Mike Sobol 1:06:54
27 Edward King Central New York Cyclist 1:06:55
28 Kurt Woodruff Ruud Racing Team 1:06:57
29 Frank Gallese MAC5 Bikes/GVCC 1:06:58
30 Wes Belisle Unattached 1:06:59
31 David Moore Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 1:07:25 Teammate Top 5: Craig Nichols
32 John Novak Sickler's Upstate Velo 1:07:29
33 Eric Emery 1:07:40
34 Seth Demarrais Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:08:14
35 Joseph Bell 1:08:20
36 Tim Coon Corning Race Team 1:08:21
37 Daniel Crespo Unattached 1:09:01
38 Nicholas Pacchioli 1:09:03
39 David Frostclapp 1:09:11
40 Alexander Ranaldi unattached 1:09:15
41 Dane Jack Corning/Notubes.com Race Team 1:09:37
42 Robert Seltzer FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 1:09:38
43 Sean Goonan Twin Line Velo / GVCC 1:09:51
44 Jeremy Kassel Team Ommegang 1:09:59
45 Chris Caza Maxpowercycling.com 1:10:17
46 Stephen Stout unattached 1:10:18
47 Anthony Sylor Livingston Cycling Club 1:10:24
48 Christopher Spina Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 1:10:36 Teammate Top 5: Craig Nichols
49 David Ferrett 53 x 11 Coffee 1:10:46
50 Dimitry Levchenkov 1:11:48
51 Scott Sommers MVBC 1:11:55
52 Matthew Christian Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:12:00
53 Henry Moran Nacho 1:12:30
54 Joe Olgin 1:13:15
55 Stan Mcfall chris cookies/swan cycles/flcc 1:13:37
56 Mark Mcallister MAC 5 Bikes/McAllister Sign/GVCC 1:14:47
57 Jeffrey Cole 1:15:14
58 James Szczygiel MSR Racing 1:18:04
59 Alexander Deyhim Unattached 1:20:23
60 Ted Jeske Unattached 1:23:44
61 Shamil Sadigov 1:25:38
DNF William Auten GVCC dnf
DNF Oliver Lutz Cornell Cycling Club dnf
DNF Brent Olson dnf
DNF Max Petersen Cycling Club at Cornell University dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Zavislan Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Raci 1:05:58
2 Daniel Jardin unattached 1:09:15
3 Randy Seltzer unattached 1:16:12
4 Daniel Jeske 1:37:37
5 Peter Jeske 1:50:03
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Meikle Mystic Velo Club 1:01:16
2 Felix Naschold Chris Cookies Swan Cycles 1:01:17
3 James Reed Corning Race Team 1:01:18
4 Richard Karaz CNYC 1:01:29
5 Ernie Bayles FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 1:01:30
6 Casey Carlstrom FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 1:01:31
7 James Strong FLCC- Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 1:01:50 Teammate Top 5: Felix Naschold
8 Todd Sherwood RUUD Racing 1:01:53
9 Henry Gerson Out Spokin' 1:01:56
10 John Murphy 1:02:30
11 Charles Rhoades Tioga Velo Club 1:02:35
12 Patrick Kapinus Ruud Racing / Tioga Velo Club 1:02:46
13 Timothy Bael Unattached 1:02:51
14 Armin Heurich Unaffilated 1:02:56
15 Guy Damiano MVBC 1:03:26
16 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com 1:03:26
17 Mark Williams Dick Sonne's/MVBC 1:03:34
18 Justus Derx MSR Racing 1:04:22
19 David Hoag Rudd Racing 1:04:33
20 Richard Jarvi Maxpowercycling.com 1:04:45
21 Glenn Allen NorthAtlanticVelo 1:04:50
22 Frederic Hoyle Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team - D 1:04:52
23 Scott Graham CNYC 1:06:02 Teammate Top 5: Richard Karaz
24 Steven Burdette Corning Race Team 1:06:08 Teammate Top 5: James Reed
25 Mark Shenstone chris cookies/swan cycles 1:06:16 Teammate Top 5: Felix Naschold
26 David Heck FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 1:06:37 Teammate Top 5: Felix Naschold
27 Doake Brown unattached 1:07:12
28 Jim Van leer FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 1:07:16 Teammate Top 5: Felix Naschold
29 Jack Rueckheim Chris Cookies/FLCC 1:07:21 Teammate Top 5: Felix Naschold
30 Michael Capocefalo Unattached 1:07:29
31 Charles Braman Tioga Velo Club 1:07:31
32 John Rudd unattached 1:07:32
33 Dean Furnia Owasco Velo Club 1:08:23
34 Clifford Six MaxPowercycling 1:08:56
35 Keith Lyndaker MVBC/Lowville NY 1:08:59
36 Thomas Sproull Road Warriors Racing Team 1:09:21
37 Stuart Joseph MBVC 1:11:13
38 Philip Thompson Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC 1:11:22
39 Edward Dailey Corning race team 1:11:30 Teammate Top 5: James Reed
40 Jamie Phillips unattached 1:16:54
41 Mark Murphy Carson Bombers 1:17:18
DNF Ed Gallagher EECT/Kreb dnf
DNF Peter Martin Central New York Cyclist dnf Teammate Top 5: Richard Karaz
DNF David Paccone Corning Race Team dnf Teammate Top 5: James Reed
DNF Peter Rumsey Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Erickson Chris Cookies/FLCC 1:08:49
2 John Hendrickson Mission in Motion/Tioga Velo 1:12:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Wilson Ride with Rendall 2:08:04
2 Leigh Bianco Stevens Racing 2:10:25
3 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 2:10:29
4 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 2:10:31
5 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine 2:10:32
6 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 2:10:43
7 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team 2:10:58
8 Natalie Stoll MVP Health Care Cycling 2:17:47
9 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista 2:19:13 Teammate Top 5: Christine Schryver
10 Vanessa Mccaffery Mission in Motion Cycling Team 2:19:19
11 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition/Mission in Mo 2:19:39
12 Mary D'angelo TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC 2:30:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Wood Corning Race Team 1:11:09
2 Meg Reed Corning Race Team/Big Horn Velo 1:11:14 Teammate Win: Jill Wood
3 Charlsie Donnelly Mission in Motion Cycling Team 1:11:22
4 Karla Eisch Mission in Motion CYcling / Tioga V 1:11:34
5 Suzanne Lucash Cornell Cycling Club 1:12:35
6 Lilynn Graves FLCC/ChrisCookies/Swan Cycles 1:12:57
7 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion Cycling Team 1:15:39 Teammate Top 5: Charlsie Donnelly
8 Barb Padula MVBC 1:16:16
9 Samantha Hawn 1:16:47
10 Christine Porter 1:17:42
11 Sherrie Kingsley Pace Line Sports 1:19:48
12 Stacy Maziejka 1:24:48
13 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion Cycling Team 1:28:38 Teammate Top 5: Charlsie Donnelly
14 Robin Morgan Corning Race Team 1:37:07 Teammate Win: Jill Wood
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Olgin unattached 1:19:17
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Erickson Swan Cycles-Chris Cookies/FLCC 1:08:49
2 Jackie Hendrickson Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club 1:12:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 2