Log In
Deer Trail Road Race • Jun 21 2014
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael P carter
2 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports
3 Michael S williams Team Rio Grande
4 Marc Deantoni Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team
5 Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company
6 Michael Inglis Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team
7 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
8 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
9 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics
10 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil
11 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Racing
12 Kevin Cawley Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Marc Deantoni
13 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company Teammate Top 5: Shane Orr
14 Gregory Auld Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Marc Deantoni
15 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
16 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing
17 Barry Lee Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Marc Deantoni
18 Chad Dalles Groove Subaru Excel Sports Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
19 Mark Southard Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Marc Deantoni
20 Jorge Fernandez Groove Subaru Excel Sports Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
21 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande Teammate Top 5: Michael S williams
22 Charley Dean Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Marc Deantoni
23 Brian E sells
24 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru Excel Sports Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
DNF Brian Bonham Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
DNF Greg Casals Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Marc Deantoni
DNF Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Gus Greivel Great Divide Brewing Company Teammate Top 5: Shane Orr
DNF Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Michael Catterall Pedal p/b LTP Development Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Keith collins PSIMET/Zilla Racing
2 Steven Caughlin Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
3 Richard Grabarits thecyclist-lawyer.com
4 Rob Graef Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
5 David Rogers Team Cycleton
6 Shawn Rucks Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team
7 Erik Judson IC3 Colorado
8 Eric Shuemake Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
9 Rob Horn Thump Cycling p/b Turin
10 Dan Berger Team Cycleton Teammate Top 5: David Rogers
11 David Fowler
12 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
13 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton Teammate Top 5: David Rogers
14 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
15 Jamy Bacchus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16 Walter Knapp GS Panache
17 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com
18 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
19 Matthew A ray Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
20 Brian Coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
21 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
22 Henry Eberhardt Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
23 Matt Diehl
24 John Woodhull
25 Nathan A miller Groove Subaru Excel Sports
26 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
27 Stephen Perkins Team Cycleton Teammate Top 5: David Rogers
28 Frank Pike Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
29 Brent Murphy PSIMET/Zilla Racing Teammate Win: J Keith collins
30 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com
31 John Vonplutzner HP Racing
32 Chris Lucas International Christian Cycling Clu
33 Sean Pieper Old School Racing
34 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado
35 Devin Mccune Team Cycleton Teammate Top 5: David Rogers
36 Patrick O odonnell Natural Grocers Cycling Team
37 Doug Legg
38 Jeff Cox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
39 Steven Harris Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
40 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club
41 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil
42 Harvey Kramer
43 Michael Elmer ColoBikeLaw.com
44 Todd Mccallum Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
45 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com
46 Troy Herrera
47 Aaron Barnett
48 Erik Darosa Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
49 David Hadley Twin Peaks Racing
50 Chris Kalman Old School Racing
51 Kevin Williams Altitude Cycling
52 John Worrell Team Cycleton Teammate Top 5: David Rogers
53 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com
54 Andrew Ross Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Andrew Galloway Old School Racing
55 Karl Bauer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports
2 Paul Mack Boulder Orthopedics
3 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company
4 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics
5 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics
6 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7 Mark C taylor
8 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics Teammate Top 5: Paul Mack
9 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics Teammate Top 5: Paul Mack
10 Mark Klatke Old School Racing
11 David Mulica Local Velo
12 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling
13 Dean Sandoval Boulder Orthopedics Teammate Top 5: Paul Mack
14 Kenneth Reardon Natural Grocers Cycling Team
15 Steve Murphy
16 Bruce Rabun Excel Sports Boulder
17 Paul Humiston Primal Factory Team p/b Porsche of
18 Larry Cornman Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli
19 Larry Grossman
20 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande
21 Jesus E. diaz
DNF Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli
22 Carlos Diaz
DNF David Storey Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF James Barker Steamboat Velo
DNF Stephen Wade IC3 Colorado
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder
3 John Ruger
4 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu
5 John Lashbrook Swift Cycling
6 Wayne Boyles Local Velo
7 Joseph Mendez Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil
8 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team
9 Bob Nettleship
10 Ron Hart Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
DNF Donald Haywood Local Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli
2 Tom Zirbel UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
3 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande
4 Emerson Oronte UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
5 Andrew Clemence Team Cycleton
6 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru Excel Sports
7 William Buick Team Rio Grande Teammate Top 5: Nick Bax
8 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team
9 James Peterman Team Rio Grande Teammate Top 5: Nick Bax
10 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11 Eric Losak SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
12 Riley Majeune-fagan Team Rio Grande Teammate Top 5: Nick Bax
13 Nate Taggatz First City Cycling Team
14 Maxx Chance GS Panache
15 Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team
16 Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing Team
17 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli
18 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver
20 Colt Peterson Team Rio Grande Teammate Top 5: Nick Bax
21 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli
22 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli Teammate Win: Fabio Calabria
23 Tripp Wall Natural Grocers Cycling Team
24 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team
25 Brian Firle Natural Grocers Cycling Team
26 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team
27 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
28 Thomas Wavrin Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Matt Charity Steamboat Velo
DNF Liam Donoghue
DNF Jackson Long Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli Teammate Win: Fabio Calabria
DNF Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Taylor Warren Team Rio Grande Teammate Top 5: Nick Bax
DNF Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNF Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Said Assali Shama Cycles
DNF William Pankonin xXx Racing
DNF Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Daniel Crespo Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Brian Domby Ride N Roll Cyclery
DNF Jon Moro
DNF Benjamin Blaugrund juwi-Slipstream
DNF John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Evangelos Gatseos Sonic Boom Racing Team
DNF Shawn Milne UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
DNF Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNF Charles 'mac' cassin Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli Teammate Win: Fabio Calabria
DNF Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli
DNF Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Michael Dessau Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Jesse Goodrich Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNF Kit Recca Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli Teammate Win: Fabio Calabria
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Valentine Primal - Audi Denver
2 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing
3 Jake Barker Steamboat Velo
4 Scott Crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5 Timothy D hines Emde Sports
6 Liam Dunn GS Panache
7 Ryan Taylor RITTE/Sports Garage Racing
8 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo
9 Chris Skinner Thump Cycling p/b Turin
10 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton
11 Bill Lehman Groove Subaru Excel Sports
12 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance
13 Nicholas Greeff Team Rio Grande
14 Steven Turney BJC/Panache
15 Jonathan T bravman Team Cycleton
16 Nathanael Prewitt First City Cycling Team
17 Ian Broughton
18 Ryan Eggen Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
19 Kevin Flanagan Team Cycleton
20 Albert Langsenkamp Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
21 Matthew Hudson GS Panache
22 B Scott queen Fort Collins Cycling Team
23 Adam K jensen Thump Cycling p/b Turin
24 Michael Dunbar Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Win: Anthony Valentine
25 Thomas Binder Rocky Mountain Road Club
26 Aaron Hugen Thump Cycling p/b Turin
27 Brian Huggins Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Win: Anthony Valentine
28 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling Teammate Top 5: Scott Crabtree
29 Edwin Supple GS Panache
30 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team
31 Michael Nightingale GS Panache
32 Eric Gregg Twin Peaks Racing
33 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club
34 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team
35 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo
36 Jonathan Ploransky PSIMET/Zilla Racing Teammate Top 5: John Guala
37 Darryn Biggerstaff
38 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club
39 Jake Keener PSIMET/Zilla Racing Teammate Top 5: John Guala
DNF John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling Teammate Top 5: Scott Crabtree
DNF Oinatz Uribe Sonic Boom Racing Team
DNF Patrick Naylor Old School Racing
DNF Matt Larson GS Panache
DNF Jeremy Purchase BJC/Panache
DNF James Scully
DNF Cameron Bellian BJC/Panache
DNF Andrew W fleming
DNF Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing Team
DNF Jeffrey Bauer Team Cycleton
DNF Grant Vanhoose Fort Collins Cycling Team
DNF Taylor Schmidt
DNF Isaac Sheets
DNF Hogan Petry Altitude Cycling
DNF Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Win: Anthony Valentine
DNF Kyle Erickson Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Cormac Dunn BJC/Panache
DNF Clark Eckel Thump Cycling p/b Turin
DNF Randy Ellis Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Win: Anthony Valentine
DNF Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing Teammate Top 5: John Guala
DNF Andre Szlendak CU Cycling-Boulder
DNF Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing
DNF Michael Walthall
DNF Lucas Clarke Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Win: Anthony Valentine
DNF Eric Brunner BJC/Panache
DNF Joel S price Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling Teammate Top 5: Scott Crabtree
DNF Paul Shumate Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Win: Anthony Valentine
DNF Jacques De curnou BJC/Panache
DNF Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 67   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Lange
2 Phillip Kealy Primal - Audi Denver
3 Chris A magnotta Rodeo
4 Gordon Towne GS Panache
5 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
6 James Hall Thump Cycling p/b Turin
7 Keith Bailey Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
8 Scott Baumfalk ColoBikeLaw.com
9 William Tourtillot
10 Mark Johnson Adams State University
11 Julio Lozoya Thump Cycling p/b Turin
12 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
13 Zack Morgan CU Cycling-Boulder
14 Joshua Gottlob PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15 Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
16 Kurt Atkins Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
17 Keith Strand Lathram Financial/MHCS
18 Brian C ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
19 Tyler Dunn Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
20 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com
21 Monty W bobo Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
22 Andrew Lincoln
23 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton
24 Seth Zegelstein
25 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
26 Michael Lam
27 Brian Zipler PSIMET/Zilla Racing
28 Christopher Taylor Team Cycleton
29 Robert J ratway Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
30 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory
31 Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory
32 Adam V pochon Sports Optical Racing Team
DNF Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
33 Aaron Buechter
DNF Dakota Troudt thecyclist-lawyer.com
DNF Matthew Kotarbinski Rodeo Teammate Top 5: Chris A magnotta
DNF Joshua Lensen Audi
DNF Brendan Lee
DNF Ryan M pask Altitude Cycling
DNF Adam Keith CU Cycling-Boulder
DNF Faron Ryan ColoBikeLaw.com
DNF Dennis Arnold
DNF Mark Bakewell Green Mountain Sports Velo
DNF Andy Wacker
DNF Abdulhadi Alajmi CU Cycling-Boulder
DNF Liam Obrien IC3 Colorado
DNF Douglas Borg Primal - Audi Denver Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
DNF Nick Cooley First City Cycling Team
DNF Aaron Smith Broken Spoke Bikes
DNF Charlie Suthard GS Panache Teammate Top 5: Gordon Towne
DNF Shawn Rucks Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team
DNF Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Teammate Top 5: Landry Bobo
DNF Ben Jendrek Old School Racing
DNF Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling
DNF Adam Marshall First City Cycling Team
DQ Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Teammate Top 5: Landry Bobo
DQ Luis Soto thecyclist-lawyer.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Morris Team Cycleton
2 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing
3 Rob Boydston
4 Jordan Scharg Team Cycleton Teammate Win: Daniel Morris
5 Steven Sandoval Audi
6 William Raatz Twin Peaks Racing
7 Patrick Nay
8 Craig Perez PSIMET/Zilla Racing
9 Sean Magee
10 Scott Stevelinck
11 Don Runberg Groove Subaru Excel Sports
12 Marcus A aguilar
13 Brent Brown
14 Luc C herrera
15 Dyami Rolen
16 Adam Glaser First City Cycling Team
17 Nathan Teynor
18 Eric Miller CRC Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
2 Michele J moffat
DNF Heidi Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare
2 Gwen Inglis Groove Subaru Excel Sports
3 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel Sports
4 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics
5 Kate Powlison Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Anne Donley
7 Rebecca Dussault
8 Lindsey Knast Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing
9 Molly Vanrheen Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing
10 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Organic India
11 Serenity Anderson Thump Cycling p/b Turin
12 Jennifer Schumm Groove Subaru Excel Sports Teammate Top 5: Gwen Inglis
13 Suzanne Lucash Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing
14 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNF Abigail Mickey TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
DNF Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics Teammate Top 5: Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews
DNF Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing
DNF Cheryl Moffett Groove Subaru Excel Sports Teammate Top 5: Gwen Inglis
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
2 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo
3 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
4 Shelley Nelson Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing
5 Melissa Langdon Naked Women's Racing
6 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Organic India
7 Barb Lotze thecyclist-lawyer.com
8 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Melissa Langdon
9 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
10 Shelley Hartman Boulder Orthopedics
DNF Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Melissa Langdon
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Westergard Naked Women's Racing
2 Margot A clyne Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
3 Natalia Ptas Naked Women's Racing Teammate Win: Melissa Westergard
4 Margaret Caschette Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing
5 Diane Granger DNA Cycling Masters
6 Meaghan Jennings Team Cycleton
7 Michelle Mjoen Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Margaret Caschette
8 Ceil Murphy K4 Racing
9 Michelle Henry Team Cycleton
10 Cindy Hintgen thecyclist-lawyer.com
11 Valerie Eipper Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea Teammate Top 5: Margot A clyne
12 Dawn Manfredonia Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Margaret Caschette
13 Jennifer Keane
14 Laura C mizener Groove Subaru Excel Sports
15 Ariane Barragan Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea Teammate Top 5: Margot A clyne
16 Jessica Branstetter Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Margaret Caschette
17 Luisa Sullivan Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Erin Mcginnis Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Margaret Caschette
18 Barbara Kostner COBRAS
Finishers: Cat 4: 19