Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • May 18 2014
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Manuel Frias triangle cyclists 1:13:17
3
5 Spiridon Katehis Triangle Cyclists 1:13:17
5
Teammate Win: Manuel Frias
6 Louisgie Shoy MBCR 1:13:17
6
8 Sergio Aguirre 1:13:17
8
9 Sebaj Adele 1:13:17
9
10 Carl Nelson CIS:First Team Century 1:13:17
10
17 David Jiminian Hatchmap cycling 1:13:17
17
20 Ross Holtzer Liberty Cycle 1:13:17
20
29 Johnie Way Major Taylor Iron Riders deve 1:13:17
30 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 1:13:17
42 Saul Jacobson brooklyn velo force 1:13:17
43 Juan Barraza Century Road Club Assoc 1:13:17
45 Miguel Flores Chelsea Bicycles team 1:13:17
53 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club 1:13:17
54 Ernest Knox Triangle Cyclists 1:13:17 Teammate Win: Manuel Frias
57 Mikael Hanson Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 1:13:17
59 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club 1:13:17
60 Ed Oliver Major Taylor Development Team 1:13:17
61 Agustin Cervera Major Taylor Development Team 1:13:17
62 Enrique Cunningham WE STAND UNITED W.S. 1:13:17
63 Ian Ellis Kissena Cycling Club 1:13:17
66 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 1:13:46
67 Craig Zolan Kissena Cycling Club 1:14:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club 1:13:17
1
2 Christopher Williams CRCA/RBNY Racing Sommerville 1:13:17
2
4 Erick Fernandez CRCA/DaveJordanRacing 1:13:17
4
7 Mark Kojamanian Kreitler Racing Team 1:13:17
7
11 Abe Latorre CRCA Junior Development 1:13:17
11
12 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 1:13:17
12
13 Gregory Defiore CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:13:17
13
Teammate Top 5: Erick Fernandez
14 Ryan Quinn CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo 1:13:17
14
15 Simon Vidal Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1:13:17
15
16 Ryan Hobbs X-MEN / CHOP+LOOP 1:13:17
16
18 Edekson Pena Montecci Cycling 1:13:17
18
19 Akin Dorsett Major Taylor Development Team 1:13:17
19
21 Humberto Gamarra Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1:13:17
21
22 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 1:13:17
22
23 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team 1:13:17
23
24 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:13:17
24
25 Brian Stein CIS:First Team 1:13:17
25
26 Carlos Walton MBCR 1:13:17
26
27 Benjamin Calvert Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 1:13:17
27
28 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 1:13:17
28
31 Jeff Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club 1:13:17
31
Teammate Win: Brendan Rigby
32 Justin Strauss CRCA/jr Development 1:13:17
32
33 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 1:13:17
33
Teammate Win: Brendan Rigby
34 Omar Villafane Bare Arms Cycling 1:13:17
34
35 Moshe Bressler Kosher Cyclists 1:13:17
35
36 John Ruffer Signature Cycles/Rockstar Game 1:13:17
36
37 Mark Steffen King Kog 1:13:17
37
38 Miguel Estrada CIS: First Team 1:13:17
38
39 Yaakov Bressler Kosher Cyclists 1:13:17
39
40 Sandor Kolozsvari DeathRow Velo 1:13:17
40
41 Vladislav Khlopine Kissena Cycling Club 1:13:17
41
Teammate Win: Brendan Rigby
44 Ian Newcomb Chimps in Training 1:13:17
46 Michael Novich Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1:13:17
Off The Back
47 Jeffrey Chen Brooklyn Velo Force 1:13:17
48 Matt Wardle WYLD STALLYNS 1:13:17
49 Wes Tillman Kissena Cycling Club 1:13:17 Teammate Win: Brendan Rigby
50 Erik Lavoie WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA 1:13:17
51 Benjamin Boehmke CRCA / Rapha 1:13:17
52 David Flores century road club Assoc houlih 1:13:17
55 Mark Mcpherson CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 1:13:17
56 Jimmy Loi 1:13:17
58 Steven Patak CIS First Team - Century 1:13:17
64 Eduardo Luna Cheasea Bicycles Team 1:13:17
65 Garrett Lynch Signature Cycles/Rockstar Game 1:13:40
68 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:14:21
69 Cesar Gallego Kruis CX p/b Repucom 1:14:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Benning 41:38:00
Off The Front
2 Dan Perez 41:54:00
Off The Front
3 Victor Gras CRCA 41:54:00
Off The Front
4 Tristian Mcnamara 41:54:00
Off The Front
5 Derick Darlington 43:04:00
1
6 Michael Pelletier Red Lantern 43:04:00
2
7 John Garcia 43:04:00
3
8 Jerry Zhao 43:04:00
4
9 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing 43:04:00
5
10 ? N/a 43:04:00
6
11 Pedro Santez 43:04:00
7
12 Dovid Fein 43:04:00
8
14 Fausto Chavez Bare Arms Cycling 43:04:00
10
15 Malcolm Rollo The 5th Floor NYC 43:04:00
11
16 Jay Whalen Kissena Cycling Club 43:04:00
12
17 Jake Horowitz Century Road Club Assoc 43:04:00
13
18 Byron Appel CRCA/Chimps In Training p/b Ta 43:04:00
19 David Rubenstein 43:16:00
Off The Back
20 John Merchant 44:57:00
Off The Back
21 Scott Mcguire 49:03:00
Off The Back
22 Oscar Lopez We Stand United (W.S.) 49:03:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Stephan Dioslaki Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:40:36
Off The Front
8 Thomas Cipolla CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsc 1:40:36
5
11 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 1:40:36
8
18 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racin 1:41:38
15
23 Jose Guzman we stand united 1:41:38
20
24 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:41:38
21
25 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:41:38
22
28 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling t 1:41:38
33 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing NYC 1:41:38
36 Lorenzo Brown unattached 1:41:38
38 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:41:38
40 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club 1:41:38
41 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:41:38
42 Edward Zimmermann WE STAND UNITED 1:41:38 Teammate Top 5: Jose Guzman
45 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:41:38
46 Jan Micko CRCA/BrandsCycles/RoslynPorsch 1:41:38
48 Lance Leener CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:41:38
51 Brian Sieger Liberty Cycle 1:41:38
54 Roy Hutchinson CRCA/Brands Cycle & Fitness 1:41:38
58 Stokes Stokes Kissena Cycling Club 1:41:38
60 Matt Seaton CRCA / Rapha 1:41:38
61 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:41:38
62 Alexi Berroa triangle cyclists 1:41:38
63 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 1:41:38
71 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 1:41:38
72 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:41:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 1:40:36
1
3 Gavriel Epstein UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 1:40:36
3
4 Rafael Meran 1:40:36
4
5 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni USA 1:40:36
5
6 Lisban Quintero dope MANGOSEED RESTAURANT/WS UNITED 1:40:36
6
7 Paskal Lamour Century Road Club Assoc 1:40:36
7
9 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1:40:36
9
Teammate Win: Adam Alexander
10 Chris Strumolo CRCA / e2Value 1:40:36
10
12 Sydney Charles United 1:40:36
1
13 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 1:40:36
2
14 Stephen Alexander CRCA / FOUNDATION 1:40:52
3
Teammate Win: Adam Alexander
15 Chris Loehner CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsc 1:41:38
4
16 Franklin Burgos CRCA / DaveJordan Racing. 1:41:38
5
17 Samuel Torres We Stand United 1:41:38
6
19 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling 1:41:38
8
20 Rider Maj taylor Major Taylor 1:41:38
9
21 Andrew Walsh Sixcycle-RK&O 1:41:38
10
22 Everhard Paredes GS Mengoni USA 1:41:38
11
Teammate Top 5: Juan carlos Polanco
26 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 1:41:38
15
27 Thomas Babinski xXx Racing - Athletico 1:41:38
16
29 Matthew Erchull 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racin 1:41:38
18
30 Gillian Moses United 1:41:38
19
31 Jason Guzman We stand United 1:41:38
20
32 Dale Suttle Kissena Cycling Club 1:41:38
21
34 Andreas Katehis CRCA/Jr Development 1:41:38
23
35 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling 1:41:38
24
37 Ramon Melian CRCA, ISF global textile 1:41:38
26
39 Sam Morkal williams Century Road Club Assoc 1:41:38
28
43 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation 1:41:38
32
Teammate Win: Adam Alexander
44 Rider Fgx FGX 1:41:38
33
47 Misha Chiporukha CRCA/ FGX Racing 1:41:38
36
49 Lynn Murray CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing 1:41:38
50 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing 1:41:38
52 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 1:41:38
53 Samuel Frias triangle cyclists 1:41:38
55 Philip Josolowitz-luce Ride Brooklyn! 1:41:38
56 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:41:38
57 Peter Martin Central New York Cycling 1:41:38
59 Jose Cruz triangle cyclists 1:41:38
64 Gregory Lafiura CRCA / FGX Racing 1:41:38
65 Roger Montes Brooklyn Velo Force 1:41:38
66 James Giorgio Century Road Club Assoc 1:41:38
67 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling 1:41:38
68 David Vollbach Kissena Cycling Club 1:41:38
69 Rene Herrera GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:41:38 Teammate Top 5: Juan carlos Polanco
70 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1:41:38
73 Rider Foundation 1:41:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
13 Mim Gilbert Dave Jordan Racing 43:04:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1