Log In
Bob Rodale Fitness Park • Aug 3 2014
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodrigo Echeverri conde Watchung Wheelmen 1:17:51
1
2 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
2
3 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions
3
4 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW
4
5 Jamie Clinton Chester County Cycling Foundation
5
6 Dakota Schaeffer UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
6
7 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7
8 Garrett Olsen Delaware Valley Racing
8
9 Andrew Bernstein Round Here Racing
9
10 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
10
11 Karl Nelson GS Mengoni USA
11
12 Joe Hydrick
12
13 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
13
14 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
14
15 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
15
16 Sean Butler QCW Cycling
16
17 Teddy Kozlowski GS CycleLife Development Cycling
17
18 Kyle Eckley Gotham Cyclists
18
19 Duncan Oliver Qcw p/b breakaway bikes
19
20 Matthew Doyal Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
20
21 Jay Downs QCW Cycling
21
22 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing
22
23 Mark Branle Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
23
24 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
24
25 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo
25
26 Jason Roth Green Mtn Cyclery
26
27 Joshua West
27
28 Ryan Smolko
28
29 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
29
30 Joseph Murphy Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
30
31 Tess Senty Vanderkitten VIP
31
32 Masha Schneider Century Road Club Assoc
32
33 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions
33
Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
34 Stefan Singer Century Road Club Assoc
34
35 Alan Funk South Mountain Cycles and Cafe
35
36 Mike Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW
36
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Lausch Green Mtn Cyclery 0:47:50
1
2 Joe Pawelczyk Delaware Valley Racing
2
3 Ryan Waltermyer Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
3
4 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycle
4
5 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5
6 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle
6
7 Jonah Coste
7
8 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo
8
9 Paul Rinkenberg Torc-Up/Cyclefitters
9
10 Michael Graback Liberty Cycle
10
Teammate Top 5: Juanpablo Jimenez
11 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
11
Teammate Top 5: Juanpablo Jimenez
12 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12
13 Rob Broekhuis Delaware Valley Racing
13
Teammate Top 5: Joe Pawelczyk
14 Tyler Shaffer
14
15 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle
15
Teammate Top 5: Juanpablo Jimenez
16 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle
16
Teammate Top 5: Juanpablo Jimenez
17 Jeffrey Watts Green Mtn Cyclery
17
Teammate Win: Tom Lausch
18 Kirk Lenhart Mason Dixon Velo
18
19 Ian Lengel RIT Cycling
19
20 Karl Turek Chester County Cycling Foundation
20
21 Marquand Brown Iron Town Cycling
21
22 Leo Kolshorn Skylands Cycling
22
23 Nilsson Ruiz
23
24 Lindy Barile Delaware Valley Racing
24
Teammate Top 5: Joe Pawelczyk
25 Sonny Do thru it all body shop
25
26 Jeff Schaeffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
26
27 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle
27
Teammate Top 5: Juanpablo Jimenez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Workowski Chester County Cycling Foundation 0:54:15
1
2 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW
2
3 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com
3
4 Mike Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW
4
5 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5
6 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
6
7 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
7
8 Stefan Singer Century Road Club Assoc
8
9 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
9
10 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
10
11 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
11
12 Kyle Eckley Gotham Cyclist
12
13 Mark Branle Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
13
14 Jeff Johnson DeathRow Velo
14
15 Rob Allen GS Panache
15
16 Alan Funk South Mountain Cycles and Cafe
16
17 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
17
18 Joshua West
18
19 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists
19
20 Russell Blake Thru It All Body Shop
20
21 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
21
22 Jeffrey Miesemer SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
22
23 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions
23
24 Unknown Rider
24
25 David Margolin Watchung Wheelmen
25
26 John Spittal Thru-It-All Cycling
26
27 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org
27
28 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling
28
29 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
29
30 Masha Schneider CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
30
31 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
31
32 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
32
33 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo
33
34 Joe Hamilton PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
34
35 Werner Freymann
35
36 Joe Murphy bikeline/lwa
36
37 Joseph Wentzell QCW Cycling
37
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Detwiler
38 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
38
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Spittal Thru-It-All Cycling 0:52:29
1
2 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
2
3 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling
3
4 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
4
5 Ed Slaughter Kapelmuur Independent
5
6 David Margolin Watchung Wheelmen
6
7 Rick Beuttel Team Skyline
7
8 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
8
9 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
9
10 Larry Detris Cycledrome Bicycling Team
10
Teammate Top 5: Nao Yamashita
11 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
11
12 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
12
13 Kevin Saint clair Delaware Valley Racing
13
14 Christopher Candy ActiveYards
14
15 Jeffrey Miesemer Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
15
16 Stephen Baumbach Cycledrome Bicycling Team
16
Teammate Top 5: Nao Yamashita
17 George Blandon
17
18 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions
18
19 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen
19
20 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
20
21 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
21
22 Thomas Bartolacci Bucks County Racing Club
22
23 Tim Doherty Colavita racing
23
24 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
24
25 Rob Broekhuis Delaware Valley Racing
25
26 Karl Turek Chester County Cycling Foundation
26
27 Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-racing
27
28 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team
28
Teammate Top 5: Nao Yamashita
29 Don Stauffer Cycledrome Bicycling Team
29
Teammate Top 5: Nao Yamashita
30 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team
30
Teammate Top 5: Nao Yamashita
31 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
31
32 James Best Cycledrome
32
Teammate Top 5: Nao Yamashita
33 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club
33
34 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle
34
35 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling
35
Teammate Win: John Spittal
36 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
36
37 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
37
38 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing
38
39 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
39
40 David Krial Cycledrome Bicycling Team
40
Teammate Top 5: Nao Yamashita
41 Michael Karr Team ProPower Coaching
41
42 David Grant Chester County Velo
42
DNF Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle
42
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Ed Slaughter Kapelmuur Independent
3 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
4 Larry Detris Cycledrome Bicycling Team
5 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
6 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club
7 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
8 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions
9 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
10 James Alvord QCW Cycling
11 Danny Matchett Core Cycling Team
12 Bryan Barrett Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
13 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling
14 Jeff Johnson DeathRow Velo
15 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling
16 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen
17 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
18 Paul Mcdonald Core Cycling Team
19 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
20 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
21 Ted Slack QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22 George Harriott
23 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling
24 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team Teammate Top 5: Larry Detris
25 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA
26 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc
27 William Marquis
28 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling
29 Michael Karr Team ProPower Coaching
30 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
31 Michael Tacci Delaware Valley Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 Scott Steketee QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camie Kornely CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW
2 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell /
3 Masha Schneider CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
4 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
5 Carren Stika Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
6 Tess Senty Vanderkitten VIP
7 Monica Volk QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Carren Stika
8 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
9 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized
10 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex
11 Jennifer Bollinger Chester County Cycling Foundation
12 Meredith Ehn CAWES p/b Specialized
13 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
14 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten
15 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
16 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo
2 Hannah Todd Pink Rhino Racing
3 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
4 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
5 Beth Fayant Delaware Valley Racing
6 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eden Vinyarszky QCW Cycling
2 Emma Workowski T-Town Elite
3 Paige Shumskas TTown Elite
4 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Win: Eden Vinyarszky
5 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset wheelmen
6 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling Teammate Win: Eden Vinyarszky
8 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle
9 Librada Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
2 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
3 Christine Saraceni
4 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo
5 Nancy Heller Delaware Valley Racing
6 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1