Log In
Littleton Criterium p/b Littleton Adventist Hospital • Aug 9 2014
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:48:49.37
2 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:48:57.16
1
Teammate Win: Matthew Segur
3 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 0:48:58.02
2
4 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:48:58.31
3
Teammate Win: Matthew Segur
5 Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:48:58.49
4
Teammate Win: Matthew Segur
6 Kevin Cawley Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:48:58.76
5
7 Norman F alvis Great Divide Brewing Company 0:48:58.82
6
8 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 0:49:00.37
7
9 Todd Cassan 0:49:01.61
8
10 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:49:03.04
9
11 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:49:34.47
1
12 Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:49:34.93
2
Teammate Win: Matthew Segur
13 Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:49:34.95
3
14 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:35.32
4
15 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 0:49:36.21
5
16 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:49:36.89
6
17 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:49:37.10
7
18 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:49:37.30
8
19 Reed Maxwell 0:49:37.78
9
20 James A scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:37.84
10
21 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:49:38.06
22 Randall Aardema Local Velo 0:49:38.35
23 Matt Duncan Nite Ize Cycling Team 0:49:38.38
24 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:49:39.51 Teammate Win: Matthew Segur
25 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 0:49:39.54
26 L Sandvik Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:49:40.52 Teammate Win: Matthew Segur
27 Bennett Hug Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:49:40.72
28 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:49:43.21
29 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 0:49:44.68 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warner
30 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:50:12.99
31 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:50:20.87
Off The Back
32 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:50:20.95
Off The Back
DNF Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Off The Back
DNF Juan Gutierrez Local Velo DNF
DNF Mike Woodard Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Michael Gibson Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF James Becker Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Aaron Bouplon Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James R stevens IC3 Colorado 0:39:14.91
1
2 Rob Boydston 0:39:16.25
2
3 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:16.33
3
4 Dan Berger Team Cycleton 0:39:16.56
4
5 Daniel Martin 0:39:17.21
5
6 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:17.54
6
7 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:39:17.62
7
8 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:17.64
8
Teammate Top 5: Alex Dorganross
9 Glenn Mccoin Team Cycleton 0:39:17.69
9
Teammate Top 5: Dan Berger
10 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:39:17.88
10
11 Sy Nayman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:17.96
11
12 Nathan A miller Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:39:18.01
12
13 Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:18.05
13
14 Jim Hamilton 0:39:18.11
14
15 Frank Pike Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:39:18.18
15
16 Jeff Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:18.38
16
Teammate Top 5: Alex Dorganross
17 Henry Eberhardt Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:18.63
17
18 William Brunk Pedal Racing 0:39:18.90
18
19 Bryan Cook TLR Cycling 0:39:19.41
19
20 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 0:39:20.66
20
21 Jonathan Adelman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:21.21
21
22 Zack Mozer IC3 Colorado 0:39:21.28
22
Teammate Win: James R stevens
23 Steven Harris Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:21.69
23
24 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 0:39:22.01
24
25 Brian Claytor Team Cycleton 0:39:22.32
25
Teammate Top 5: Dan Berger
26 Dion Nichols Team Tribal Training-DIS 0:39:22.93
26
27 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:23.65
27
28 Todd Mccallum Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:23.72
28
29 Tim Dixon 0:39:24.67
29
30 Daniel Stoddard Pedal Racing 0:39:25.11
30
31 Eric Shuemake Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:25.15
31
32 Timohy Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:25.69
32
33 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado 0:39:26.10
33
Teammate Win: James R stevens
34 Patrick O odonnell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:26.15
34
35 Corey J baughman Primal - Audi Denver 0:39:26.30
35
36 William Rigler Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:39:27.40
36
37 Jamy Bacchus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:27.47
37
Teammate Top 5: Alex Dorganross
38 Kevin Christensen ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:27.95
38
39 Christopher Dunn Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:28.40
39
40 Jason Schultz Team Tribal Training-DIS 0:39:28.86
40
41 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:29.37
41
42 Eric Morgenstern Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:39:55.36
43 John Hoodmaker Pedal Racing 0:40:12.55
Off The Back
44 Tom O'malley Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:40:24.24
Off The Back
45 Faron Ryan ColoBikeLaw.com 0:40:29.21
Off The Back
DNF Cory Shaddox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
Off The Back
46 Erik Darosa Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:40:29.29
Off The Back
DNF James P dull DNF
DNF Robert Zedaker Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:49.93
1
2 Norman F alvis Great Divide Brewing Company 0:44:50.08
2
3 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:44:50.70
3
4 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:44:50.86
4
5 Barry Lee Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:44:51.58
5
6 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:44:51.64
6
7 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:44:52.70
7
Teammate Top 5: Norman F alvis
8 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:44:53.71
8
9 Peter Landgraff Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:54.07
9
Teammate Win: Byron Nix
10 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:44:54.13
10
11 Christopher Stout 0:44:54.17
11
12 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:44:54.23
12
13 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:54.29
13
Teammate Win: Byron Nix
14 Richard Grabarits thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:44:54.96
14
15 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing 0:44:55.09
15
16 Paul Combest IC3 Colorado 0:44:55.24
16
17 Birt Stem Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:44:55.61
17
18 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:55.94
18
Teammate Win: Byron Nix
19 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:56.04
19
20 Bennett Hug Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:44:56.52
20
21 Patrick Naylor Old School Racing 0:44:56.57
21
22 Jack Jefferies Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:44:56.75
22
23 Lilburn Shaw Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:57.74
23
Teammate Win: Byron Nix
24 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 0:44:58.12
24
25 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 0:45:00.74
25
Teammate Top 5: Norman F alvis
26 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:23.70
27 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 0:45:24.62 Teammate Top 5: Norman F alvis
28 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 0:45:43.01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Norman F alvis
29 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:46:14.77
Off The Back
30 Will Ross Boneshaker Project 0:46:14.84
Off The Back
31 Bill Lehman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:46:14.91
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Byron Nix
32 Gregg Tomlinson Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:46:14.98
Off The Back
33 Greg Eddy 0:46:35.25
Off The Back
DNF Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sherman Towsley
DNF Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF Teammate Top 5: Adam Asnes
DNF Peter Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City DNF
DNF Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company DNF Teammate Top 5: Norman F alvis
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Barber PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:47:57.37
1
2 Thomas Binder Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:47:57.41
2
3 William Barnum PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:47:57.49
3
Teammate Win: Justin Barber
4 Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver 0:47:57.55
4
5 Adam K jensen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:47:57.85
5
6 Andrew Bagnato Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:47:58.04
6
7 Steven Turney BJC/Panache 0:47:58.08
7
8 Andrew Loaiza Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:47:58.45
8
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Binder
9 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:47:58.60
9
10 Brady Fain Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:47:58.87
10
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Binder
11 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:47:59.00
11
12 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver 0:47:59.44
12
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
13 Justin Fahnestock RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 0:47:59.96
13
14 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:01.51
14
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Binder
15 Clark Eckel Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:48:02.58
15
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Binder
16 Aaron Hugen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:48:03.55
16
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Binder
17 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:03.90
17
18 Jonathan Ploransky PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:48:04.33
18
Teammate Win: Justin Barber
19 Travis Tung Carefast 0:48:04.74
19
20 Justin Herd RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 0:48:04.91
20
21 James Scully 0:48:04.98
21
22 Jason Kiefer RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 0:48:05.37
22
23 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:48:05.51
23
Teammate Win: Justin Barber
24 Nathanael Prewitt First City Cycling Team 0:48:05.57
24
25 Taylor Schmidt 0:48:05.64
25
26 Brian Lingenfelter 0:48:06.29
26
27 Ian Broughton 0:48:06.53
27
28 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:48:06.79
28
29 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:09.13
29
30 Tyler G johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:48:09.98
30
31 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:48:10.38
31
32 Jacques De curnou BJC/Panache 0:48:10.42
32
33 Steve Hageman RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 0:48:10.63
33
34 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 0:48:10.79
34
35 James Becker Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:48:10.89
35
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Binder
36 Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:48:11.23
36
37 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:48:11.28
37
38 Kenny Deemer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:11.59
38
39 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:48:12.50
39
Teammate Win: Justin Barber
40 Thomas Clark Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:48:12.68
40
41 Nicholas Greeff Team Rio Grande 0:48:13.63
41
42 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:14.55
42
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Binder
43 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver 0:48:14.64
43
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
44 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 0:48:16.47
44
45 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:23.35 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Binder
46 Paul Shumate Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:28.25
47 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:48:50.37
Off The Back
48 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 0:49:03.59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
DNF Phillip Kealy Primal - Audi Denver DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
DNF Rebecca Gross Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing DNF
DNF Jiri Sorm DNF
DNF Edwin Supple GS Panache DNF
DNF Jake Barker Steamboat Velo DNF
DNF Christopher L hill Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF Cam Connor DNF
DNF Clay Anselmo Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 53   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Borg Primal - Audi Denver 0:37:40.97
2 Samuel Doniach Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:37:45.12
1
3 Keith Strand Lathram Financial/MHCS 0:37:45.16
2
4 James R stevens IC3 Colorado 0:37:45.60
3
5 Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver 0:37:45.72
4
Teammate Win: Douglas Borg
6 William Tourtillot 0:37:45.78
5
7 Brent Morris Primal - Audi Denver 0:37:46.15
6
Teammate Win: Douglas Borg
8 Tyler Dunn Primal - Audi Denver 0:37:46.92
7
Teammate Win: Douglas Borg
9 Kurt Atkins Primal - Audi Denver 0:37:47.79
8
Teammate Win: Douglas Borg
10 Robert Meister 0:37:48.46
9
11 Brian C ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:37:49.00
10
12 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 0:37:49.15
11
13 Mitchell Fyock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:37:49.64
12
14 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:37:49.72
13
15 Chris J schlessinger 0:37:50.28
14
16 Adam Glaser First City Cycling Team 0:37:51.20
15
17 James Hall Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:37:51.56
16
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Doniach
18 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:37:51.62
17
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Doniach
19 Corey J baughman Primal - Audi Denver 0:37:52.12
18
Teammate Win: Douglas Borg
20 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 0:37:52.95
19
21 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 0:37:53.00
20
Teammate Win: Douglas Borg
22 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:38:04.02 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Doniach
23 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:38:13.12
1
24 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:38:13.32
2
25 Brian Mcfadden 0:38:14.56
3
26 Chase Klug Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:38:16.36
4
27 Mark Bakewell Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:38:16.70
5
28 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:38:17.37
29 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:38:17.49 Teammate Win: Douglas Borg
30 John Zanner Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:38:17.68 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Doniach
31 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:38:18.00
32 Charles Lamb Cafe Velo 0:38:18.56
33 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:38:47.40
34 Brian Zipler PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:39:12.74
35 William Rigler Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:39:16.24 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Doniach
36 Michael Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:39:19.12
37 Brent Murphy PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:39:32.84
38 Geoff Quinter Pedal Racing 0:39:32.87
39 Brett Henry Team Cycleton 0:39:32.90
40 Jason D prater Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:39:32.93
41 Kevin Housh University of Colorado Denver 0:39:33.00
42 Kevin Christensen ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:33.03
43 Sam Reinish Primal - Audi Denver 0:39:33.07 Teammate Win: Douglas Borg
44 Dakota Troudt thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:39:33.11
45 Josh King PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:39:33.14
46 Robert Tarrall PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:39:33.18
47 Ben Hildebrandt 0:39:33.22
48 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:39:33.25
49 Faron Ryan ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:33.29
50 Liam Obrien IC3 Colorado 0:39:33.34 Teammate Top 5: James R stevens
51 Craig Perez PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:39:33.38
DNF Steve Rolles Primal - Audi Denver DNF Teammate Win: Douglas Borg
DNF Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado DNF Teammate Top 5: James R stevens
Finishers: Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Ostrom Primal - Audi Denver 0:27:46.36
1
2 Peter Orosz Pedal Racing 0:27:46.74
2
3 Andrew Bennett Tierra Plan Racing 0:27:47.10
3
4 Daryl Thomas CRC Racing 0:27:47.27
4
5 Jeff Kahler Colorado Riders Club 0:27:47.31
5
6 Patrick Nay 0:27:47.38
6
7 Jose Rodriguez 0:27:47.43
7
8 Michael Dodge Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:27:50.40
8
9 Timothy Schommer 0:27:51.22
9
10 Chris Kalman Old School Racing 0:27:59.23
11 Jason M douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:27:59.30
12 Deric Skinner Primal - Audi Denver 0:28:05.77 Teammate Win: Travis Ostrom
13 Scott Farish IC3 Colorado 0:28:39.34
14 Scott A smith Pedal Racing 0:29:04.89 Teammate Top 5: Peter Orosz
15 Jon Dury Pedal Racing 0:29:19.19 Teammate Top 5: Peter Orosz
16 Brian Roehsner Pedal Racing 0:29:20.25 Teammate Top 5: Peter Orosz
17 Joe Bodvake 0:29:20.77
18 Todd Kreinbrink 0:29:20.92
19 Shawn Dickey ColoBikeLaw.com 0:29:48.48
20 Hurtgen Tim 0:29:48.88
21 Gary Mullins Pedal Racing 0:29:48.93 Teammate Top 5: Peter Orosz
22 Matthew Dahlke The Fix Studio 0:29:48.98
23 Shawn Snoddy 0:29:49.02
24 Jon Stewart 0:29:49.06
25 Gabriel Gutierrez flores University of Wyoming 0:29:49.10
26 Eric Graham 0:29:49.14
27 Tenbraak Max 0:30:07.47
28 Michael Tolley 0:30:07.52
29 Keith Segura 0:30:07.56
30 Adam Coates 0:30:07.61
DNF Kemball-cook Scott DNF
DNF Johnny Denton DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 1:16:24.40
1
2 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 1:16:24.74
2
3 George Simpson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:16:24.95
3
4 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 1:16:25.37
4
5 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 1:16:25.80
5
6 Varun Maharajh 1:16:25.90
6
7 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:16:26.22
7
8 Andrew Hemesath Team Rio Grande 1:16:26.42
8
9 Kit Recca Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 1:16:26.48
9
Teammate Top 5: Fabio Calabria
10 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 1:16:26.77
10
11 Logan Garey Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:16:26.88
11
12 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver 1:16:27.35
12
13 Curtis White CCB Racing 1:16:27.54
13
14 Jake Wells 1:16:27.91
14
15 Robin Eckmann California Giant Cycling 1:16:28.08
15
16 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team 1:16:28.49
16
17 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi Denver 1:16:28.60
17
18 Jackson Long Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 1:16:29.46
18
Teammate Top 5: Fabio Calabria
19 Brian Firle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:16:29.64
19
Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
20 Conor Mullervy UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 1:16:30.08
20
Teammate Win: Drew Christopher
21 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:16:31.11
21
22 Jeffrey Dickinson Rapha Condor Cycling Club 1:16:31.57
22
23 Andrew Clemence Team Cycleton 1:16:31.94
23
24 Jordan Kerby 1:16:32.18
24
25 Alan Zalewa Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 1:16:32.22
25
26 Maxx Chance GS Panache 1:16:32.60
26
27 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:16:33.05
27
28 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing 1:16:33.11
28
29 Nicolas Jimenez Primal - Audi Denver 1:16:33.38
29
30 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:16:33.83
30
31 David Almanzan Sports Optical Racing Team 1:16:34.26
31
32 Ian Mcpherson Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 1:16:34.35
32
33 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 1:16:34.86
33
34 William Hickey 1:16:34.91
34
35 Brandon Babiracki Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:16:35.36
35
36 Ben Berden 1:16:35.41
36
37 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 1:16:36.85
37
38 James Peterman Team Rio Grande 1:16:37.08
38
39 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:16:37.19
39
40 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:16:37.86
40
Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
41 Shawn Milne UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 1:16:37.92
41
42 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 1:16:40.60 Teammate Top 5: Fabio Calabria
43 William Nabours Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 1:16:47.39
44 Anthony Valentine Primal - Audi Denver 1:16:52.20
45 Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:17:23.52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: George Simpson
DNF Taylor Warren Team Rio Grande DNF
Off The Back
DNF Nathan Brown DNF
DNF Colt Peterson Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Clayton Feldman Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli DNF Teammate Top 5: Fabio Calabria
DNF Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Adam Zimmerman DNF
DNF William Buick Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee DNF
DNF Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Jason Short Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Said Assali Shama Cycles DNF
DNF Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Bill Golembieski CU Cycling-Boulder DNF
DNF Todd Cassan DNF
DNF Thomas Wavrin Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Jon Moro DNF
DNF John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Taylor Jung Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Evangelos Gatseos Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF
DNF Peter Behm Twin Six DNF
DNF James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF
DNF Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling DNF
DNF Randall Aardema Local Velo DNF
DNF Matthew Allen Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Garrett White Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Tucker Olander DNF
DNF Logan Vonbokel Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores DNF
DNF Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Tim Srenaski Denver Fit Loft DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:32.94
2 Elena Alarcon Naked Women's Racing 0:43:33.32
3 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:43:33.60
4 Barb Lotze thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:43:42.90
5 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:43:45.27
6 Michelle Maxwell Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:43:59.95
7 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Organic India 0:44:05.62
8 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo 0:44:06.19
9 Melanie Beale Fort Follies Cycling Team 0:44:13.62
10 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 0:44:14.47 Teammate Top 5: Elena Alarcon
11 Jamie Gilmore Naked Women's Racing 0:44:14.52 Teammate Top 5: Elena Alarcon
12 Susan Hersey Naked Women's Racing 0:44:23.99 Teammate Top 5: Elena Alarcon
13 Nina Donohue Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:44:24.68 Teammate Top 5: Kristie Arend
14 Kristin Tippey PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:44:25.04
15 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:44:26.04
16 Leslie Resnick Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:44:26.21
17 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:44:31.48 Teammate Top 5: Elena Alarcon
18 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:45:29.83 Teammate Top 5: Kristie Arend
19 Tiffany Stewart Pedal Racing 0:45:42.05
20 Booka Smith Boulder Orthopedics 0:45:42.13
21 Carol Kauder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:45:42.20 Teammate Top 5: Kristie Arend
DNF Emily Hirschman PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
DNF Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Elena Alarcon
DNF Kathy Zawadzki Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF Teammate Top 5: Sue Lloyd
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:39:56.23
1
2 Nicole Swan First City Cycling Team 0:39:56.44
2
3 Sarah Lewis Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:39:56.63
3
4 Margaret Caschette Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:39:56.71
4
5 Michelle Mjoen Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:39:57.53
5
6 Dawn Orwick Pedal Racing 0:39:59.21
6
7 Erin Mcginnis Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:39:59.68
7
Teammate Top 5: Margaret Caschette
8 Michelle Henry Team Cycleton 0:40:00.14
8
9 Melissa Westergard Naked Women's Racing 0:40:00.39
9
10 Cassidy Donohue Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:00.60
10
11 Libby Beneski Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:40:01.15
11
12 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 0:40:05.06
13 Jennifer E barth PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:40:47.64
Off The Back
DNF Chris M van patten Pedal Racing DNF
Off The Back
14 Jennifer Koscelnik Pedal Racing 0:42:02.09
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 0:58:35.35
1
2 Anne Donley 0:58:35.50
2
3 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 0:58:35.72
3
4 Jennifer Wagner Team Cycleton 0:58:36.30
4
5 Nicole Duke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:58:36.45
5
6 Molly Vanrheen Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:58:36.66
6
7 Amy Charity 0:58:38.75
7
8 Caroline Mani 0:58:38.99
8
9 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:58:39.13
9
10 Serenity Anderson Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:58:39.27
10
11 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 0:58:41.44
11
Teammate Top 5: Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews
12 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 0:58:41.75
12
13 Gwen Inglis Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:58:43.89
13
14 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 0:58:48.46 Teammate Top 5: Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews
15 Becca Schepps Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 0:59:19.30
Off The Back
16 Rebecca Serratoni ProDesign Cycling 1:00:18.05
Off The Back
17 Rebecca Gross Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:00:22.45
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1