Log In
Ohio State Road Race Championship • Jul 19 2014
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Good MatsonMoney
2 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling
3 David Neis Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
4 Mark Gori Spin/Litzler Automation
5 Ryan Gamm MatsonMoney Teammate Win: Ryan Good
6 Matt Bole Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
7 Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney Teammate Win: Ryan Good
8 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University
9 Dakota Mcdivitt
10 Daniel Quinlan WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Cruikshank
11 Abraham Mcnutt Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
12 Patrick Minner BSM Cycling
13 Samuel Wright Kreitler Racing Team
14 Jamie Anderson University of Cincinnati
15 Eric Bair Zephyr Wheel Sports
16 Dan Peairs MatsonMoney Teammate Win: Ryan Good
17 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati
18 Patrick Quinn Toyota of Lexington
DNF Robert Sherman Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
19 Nick Perhala Queen City Wheels
DNF Mark Brown Central Ohio Bicycle Club
DNF Andy Prickett Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Jensen
2 Brent Bachman
3 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Will Gleason Central Ohio Bicycle Club
5 Kipp Silber Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
6 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes/IHOP
7 Dylan Hayda WAS Labs Cycling
8 David Rich Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kipp Silber
9 Maxwell Salinger Ride On Wooster
10 Jonathan Wood
11 Dustyn Smith
12 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
13 Edward Wright Team Lake Effect
14 Addrian Bennett Oberlin College
15 Brandon Shaw Paradise Garage Racing
16 Joshua Morrow Veloscience Cycling Team
17 Ken Buddell
18 Shawn Aker Team Six One Four
19 Nick Mossing Queen City Wheels
20 Matt Matthews
21 James Carey Ride On Wooster
DNF Terry Griffith Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
22 Mark Sobb Revolution Racing Cycling Team
DNF Renato Sosa Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kipp Silber
DNF Tommy Graul Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kipp Silber
DNF Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
DNF Rick Wait
DNF Nicola La motta Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kipp Silber
DNF John Kieffer
DNF Troy Chipka Ride On Wooster
DNF Randy Lee Rust Belt Racing
DNF Ian Broadhead Team Lake Effect
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Robertson Team Athens
2 David Rohrer Team Athens Teammate Win: Christopher Robertson
3 David Helmuth Wells Fargo Advisors
4 Michael Clevidence Team Athens Teammate Win: Christopher Robertson
5 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Joe Ipacs Ohio State University
7 Peter Benkowski
8 Joe Mccracken ECMT
9 Vincent Francis Team Athens Teammate Win: Christopher Robertson
10 Daniel Brown Team Athens Teammate Win: Christopher Robertson
11 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
12 John Dowler Team Athens Teammate Win: Christopher Robertson
13 Eric Jennings Summit Freewheelers
14 Owen Wengerd Team TRU
15 Brian Luther
16 Mike Peiffer Revolution Racing Cycling Team
17 Christopher Lee
18 Stephen Herman Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
19 David Thole 7 Hills Racing
20 Lavelle Hatcher Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
DNF Daniel Tokarczyk Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF Richard Girardot Team Ghisallo
DNF Jason Wilson Ohio State University
DNF Randy Liu Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
DNF Max Bierman US Air Force Academy
DNF Austin Warmbier Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
DNF Adam Burns
DNF Bart Anatra
DNF Geoffrey Albert Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Worley
2 Justin Kahle
3 Rob Bruyer Bishop Bicycles
4 Duncan Jensen Bishop Bicycles
5 David Adams
6 Christopher Schall
7 Kelsey Smith
8 Nathan Molnar
9 David Goorskey
10 Brian Bors Team Athens
11 Levi Gaswint Maumee Valley Wheelmen
12 Brandon Register
13 Mike Watts
14 Perry Parr Bishop Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Rob Bruyer
15 Patrick Mcconnell
16 Aaron Ringle
17 Curt Andersson Summit Freewheelers
18 Sam Lowe ECMT
19 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
20 Roy Leonard Allegheny Cycling Association
21 Christopher Stufft
22 Adam Goodale
23 Evan Liles
24 James Weaver
25 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
26 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling
27 Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling
DNF Matvey Bobylev
DNF Russell Romocean Summit Freewheelers
DNF John Maguire
DNF Jason Keyser Headwind Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ditchen Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
2 Gavin Moore Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling Teammate Win: Alex Ditchen
3 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Bowman
2 Bryan Ream Ohio High School Development Team
3 Reid Watson Upper Arlington High School
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Warmbier Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
2 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
3 Andrew Ehlers
4 Nicolaas Slattery
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin/Litzler Automation
2 Zachary Newcome Upper Arlington High School
3 Chandler Freeman Upper Arlington High School
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Poptic Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Ryan Fogle Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sherman Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
2 Renato Sosa Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling Teammate Win: Robert Sherman
3 Brett Brevoort Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling Teammate Win: Robert Sherman
DNF Chad Mangeot Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling Teammate Win: Robert Sherman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
2 Daniel Lehtonen Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
3 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gatch MatsonMoney
2 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Richard Gould Summit Freewheelers
4 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 Philippe Ayala Joe's Pro Bikes
6 Paul Mcclain Bike Ohio
7 David Cox Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
8 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
9 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
10 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling
11 George Collins Champion City Cycling
DNF Daniel Rhule Veloscience Cycling Team
DNF Steve Fine Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 O'brien Forbes Team ZUG Racing
2 Peter Czerwinski Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
3 James Pappalardo 7 Hills Racing Inc
4 Collin Wayne Team ZUG Racing Teammate Win: O'brien Forbes
5 Tom Blaney Queen City Wheels
6 Donald Bunker Ride On Wooster
7 Greg Blanton Team Ghisallo
DNF Davis Theron
8 Scott Young
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
2 Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation
3 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation
4 Richard Toler Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
5 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Kevin Creelman 7 Hills Racing
7 William Ralph Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Dale Eads
8 Richard Baylis Team ZUG Racing
9 Douglas Moody Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Dale Eads
10 Paul Colavincenzo Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling Teammate Top 5: Richard Toler
DQ Tym Tyler New Hampshire Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gilboe
2 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
3 David Duerk Team Defiance
4 David Benner Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
DNF ? Franklin Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Joe Calvaruso
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Rouse Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
2 Bruce Skillings Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling Teammate Win: Paul Rouse
DNF Gale Cooley
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Killingsworth
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina at Wil
2 Tarah Cole Team Ghisallo
3 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Girls
4 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels
5 Heidi Marshall Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
2 Chelsea Knapp Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
3 Susan Andersson Summit Freewheelers
4 Roseann Perchinske Maumee Valley Wheelmen
5 Rebekka Westrick
DNF Hollis Lyman Team Six One Four
DNF Jen Malik Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Nordquist
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Grassi
2 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Rote Snake Bite Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Birgit Reeves Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
2 Heidi Riffle TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Hofstra TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
2 Mary Wienholts TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING Teammate Win: Kristine Hofstra
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Breslin de sosa TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
2 Melissa Heston TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING Teammate Win: Stephanie Breslin de sosa
3 Nancy Lichtensteiger
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitzi Silber TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susie Todd TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 1