Log In
42nd CAROLINA CUP • Sep 7 2014
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Taylor High country Devo p/b Pactimo Ortho
2 David Walls AYC Junior Development Team
3 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
4 Carter Harris SV/BikeSource Racing
5 Mike Lifshotz Ride Fast Gear / Wattage Cottage /
6 Sterling Swaim Benissimo
7 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing
8 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo
9 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Franklin Deese
10 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Franklin Deese
12 Andrew Fairman AYC Junior Devo Race Team
13 Dylan Lawson Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
14 Cole Campbell Tumult Racing
15 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University
16 David Tuchman Cone Health/Cycles de ORO
17 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Franklin Deese
DNF John Weigel Cone Health/cycles de ORO
18 Jason Ian stamm Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Robert Eichvalds Champion System/DCX
DNF Michael Koballa Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
DNF Amir Merali
DNF Jeremy Mcdaniel Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Franklin Deese
DNF Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hank Walls
2 Oliver Harris Im unattached yo
3 Jonathan Gibson Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
4 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
5 Brian Levy SV/BikeSource Racing
6 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
7 Daniel Cox Cycles de Oro/Cone Health
8 John Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Jacob Richardson Durham Cycles
10 Rick Williams The Hillsborough Street Elite
11 Justin Onusko HPC u19
12 Caleb Smith AYC Devo team
13 Jordan Foster
14 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
15 Giancarlo Pierantoni BRC p/b Reynolds GM
16 Ethan Young kershaw Bayhill Capital
17 Stephen Wilson cone health/cyclesdeoro
18 R Manson Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
19 Cody Mann Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Contractors
20 Eric Winebarger SV/BikeSource Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Guella
21 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
22 Tyler Dishmon High Country Development Team
23 Dallas Handy High Country Development
24 Chris Giannone Dire Wolf Racing
25 Max Kolisch UNC-Wilmington
26 Kevin Jones Syn-Fit Race Team
27 Michael Hufham revolting cogs
28 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
29 James Brigman South Main Cycles Racing
30 Eric Calder Up State Junior Cycling-Les Amis/Ca
31 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
32 Charlie Mckenzie ABRC/AYC Jr. Development p/b DIY Mu
33 Quinn Hershberger Dire Wolf Racing
34 Jerrold Jeske Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
35 Randy Cress SV/BikeSource Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Guella
36 Daniel Kearns CLEMMONS BICYCLE
37 Brock Gabler Cycle de ORO
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Bailey Gaston County Cyclist
2 Alex Winnicki Cone Health / Cycle de Oro
3 Christopher Dougherty
4 Keith Koontz Monster Media Racing
5 Tyson Cook Gaston County Cyclists
6 Jeff Safrit SV/BikeSource Racing
7 Paul Kozlowski
8 Graham Williams Cycles de Oro
9 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing
10 Kevin Heniford Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
11 Carter Villa Dire Wolf
12 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
13 John Tardy Dire Wolf Racing
14 Lee Sandstead
15 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
16 Ellery Brown
17 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
18 Freddy Roy
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing
2 Ben Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team
3 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
4 Grant Mcallister
5 Obadele Akan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Young kershaw Bayhill Capital
2 Justin Onusko HPC u19
3 Alec White QCW Cycling
4 Micah Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope Evolution/long and Fosters
2 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team
3 Grant Mcallister Cycletherapy Vomax Cycling
4 Aaron Johnston Village Wrench Supported By Glory C
5 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
6 Takashi Nakata Peaks Coaching Group
7 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo
8 Randy Parker Herbalife24
9 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
10 James Allen CatUp Coaching
11 John Weigel Cone Health/cycles de ORO
12 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gordon Stiel
13 Kevin Cooper Revolting Cogs
14 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy
15 Stanley Dover Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gordon Stiel
16 Jay Cox Mock Orange Racing
17 Debbie Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ Teammate Top 5: Andrew Crater
18 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling
19 Allan Jacobs Cone Health/cycles de ORO
20 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy / VoMax
21 Joe Hathcock Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gordon Stiel
22 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy
23 Jamie Kovalaske RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
24 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
25 Robert Eichvalds Champion System/DCX
26 Rick Pyle
27 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
28 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Zimmer
DNF Ben Barnard
DNF Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Kerry Humphrey Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gordon Stiel
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson AV/ Descente
2 Mark Jellous Team Greenville Health System
3 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing
4 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team
6 Grant Lawyer Team Greenville Health System
7 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Barry Woosley
8 Randy Parker Herbalife24
9 Chris Knetsche TRAPPE DOOR Cycling Team/Hincapie
10 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling
11 Greg Hilt CatUP Coaching
12 Dean Hesterberg RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
13 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gordon Stiel
14 Daryl Rains Modry Evergreen
15 William Goley Modry/Evergreen Racing
16 Jim Payne Tumult Racing
17 Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports
18 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
19 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
20 Jeff Murray RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
21 Dean Lyons Boone Bike
22 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
23 Rick Pyle
24 Paul Steagall SV/BikeSource Racing Team
25 David Flesher Low country Racing
26 Wayne Archer
27 Mark Bacon SV/BikeSource Racing
28 David Weatherford fugue
29 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health/cycles de ORO
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alder Martz Hincapie Sportswear Development Tea
2 Drew Christopher
3 Ryan Dewald Team Novo Nordisk Development
4 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy / VoMax
5 Daniel Patten Cycletherapy / VoMax
6 Miguel Bryon Hincapie sportswear devo
7 Patrick Raines UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
8 James Glasspool Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
9 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
10 Brian Ellison mitsubishi laser grand performance
11 Conor Mullervy
12 Alan Starnes Clemmons Bicycle Racing
13 Daragh Campbell Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
14 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
15 Phillip Short Catup.com
16 Marcos Lazzarotto Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17 Peter Custer Bike Doctor
18 Simon Strobel Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
19 Hank Booth Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
20 David Hall Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
21 Devin Reavis AYC Junior Development Team
22 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
23 Christopher Butler Hinapie Sportswear Devo
24 Matthew Bruner Happy Tooth Racing
25 Forrest Howard High country Devo p/b Pactimo Ortho
26 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University
27 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
28 Christopher Mcgovern Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
29 Keegan Gilder greenlife subaru benefiting globalb
30 Cam Mancuso Sicklers Bike and Sport Shop
31 Artem Kraitor Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
32 Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
33 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
34 Ben Rickey Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
35 Matthew Zimmer Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance
36 John Delong Starlight Custom Apparel
37 Andrew Shetler Bitter Dose Cycling
38 James Good Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
39 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Racing
40 Lucas Livermon Triangle Velo
41 Justin Lowe Ms roses pb champion systems /j-bro
42 Justin Crawford Integrated Med p/b Browns Subaru
43 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth Racing
44 Stephen Vogel Hearts Racing Club
45 Kevin Mullervy
46 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
47 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
DNF Andrea Pirovano Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
48 Jose Avila Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF Alan Tripp Cycletherapy / VoMax Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Ward
DNF Billy Raynor High Country Development Team
DNF Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
DNF Derek Powers Bitter Dose Cycling
DNF Nate Berry Happy Tooth Racing
DNF William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Pezzulo
2 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
3 Jeannie Kuhajek
4 Lindsay Bayer Colavita Racing
5 Debbie Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
6 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Womens Racing
7 Suzanna Dupee Happy Tooth Women's Racing
8 Amie Krasnozon PainPathways
9 Mollie Brewer Vanderkitten
10 Sarah Matchett CoolBreezeTrek
11 Jennifer Campbell Constellation Cycling
12 Kelli Mcdowell Mock Orange Bikes
13 Danielle Nelson Ortho Carolina/ Energy Cafe
14 Christy Daniel
15 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Womens Racing
16 Ashlyn Woods Carolina Cycling Team
17 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
DNF Page Robertson Team TIBCO
18 Caroline Moakley PainPathways Racing
DNF Karen Muehl OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christy Daniel
2 Jennifer Campbell Constellation Cycling
3 Karen Muehl OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
4 Allie Wetzel SpokesWomen Syndicate
5 Andrea Tadros
6 Emily Graff
7 Michelle Canada Clemmons Bicycle
8 Karen Montgomery Dire Wolf Racing
9 Michelle Wood
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1