Log In
Mt. Hood Stage Race - Cooper Spur Circuit Race • May 15 2008
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing 3:03:40
Off The Front
2 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:05:15
1
3 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3:05:15
2
4 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 3:05:15
3
5 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth 3:05:15
4
6 Ross Berger 3:05:15
5
7 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 3:05:15
6
8 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling T 3:05:15
7
9 Evan Plews Scott USA 3:05:15
8
10 Sean Rhea Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:05:15
9
11 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson 3:05:15
10
12 Reid Pletcher California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:05:15
11
13 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:05:15
12
14 Jason Thompson Escape Velocity 3:05:27
15 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:05:29
16 Max Haines-stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:05:29
17 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn 3:05:29
18 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca 3:05:40
19 Jonathan Knight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:05:44
20 Richard Pego Team Helens 3:05:44
21 Greg Gambetta Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3:05:44 Teammate Top 5: Dan Bryant
22 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport 3:05:44
23 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 3:05:44
24 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3:05:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dan Bryant
25 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona 3:06:03
Off The Back
26 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:06:03
Off The Back
27 Ariel Herrmann Pacific State Bank 3:06:03
Off The Back
28 Luke Pennington Team S+M 3:06:15
Off The Back
29 Jonathan Tower 3:06:15
Off The Back
30 Matt Lieto Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:06:39
Off The Back
31 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 3:06:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
32 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 3:07:46
Off The Back
33 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:08:39
Off The Back
34 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth 3:12:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
35 Bradley Marquardt Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 3:19:46
Off The Back
36 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:19:46
Off The Back
37 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:19:55
Off The Back
38 Brandon Lynch California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:20:17
Off The Back
39 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca 3:23:20
Off The Back
40 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 3:23:20
Off The Back
41 Burgess Gow Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:23:47
Off The Back
42 Ethan Harrison Vertical Earth 3:24:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
43 Mark Hibbard 3:25:14
Off The Back
44 Evan Hepner Contender Bicycles 3:25:26
Off The Back
45 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:26:29
Off The Back
46 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 3:32:27
Off The Back
47 Chris Reid Kona-Adobe 3:33:27
Off The Back
48 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 3:33:48
Off The Back
49 David Root United Finance 3:38:19
Off The Back
50 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 3:41:31
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Long Homegrown Racing 3:05:29
Off The Front
2 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:05:29
Off The Front
3 Nathan Freed Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 3:05:40
Off The Front
4 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 3:05:44
Off The Front
5 Max Durtschi Sun Summit Cycling Club 3:05:44
Off The Front
6 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:05:52
Off The Front
7 Davis Bentley Team Specialized Racing 3:05:52
Off The Front
8 Demetrius Houpis UC Davis 3:05:58
Off The Front
9 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Specialized 3:06:03
Off The Front
10 Andrew Lea coastal 3:06:15
Off The Front
11 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 3:06:15
Off The Front
12 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:06:27
Off The Front
13 Nick Schaffner Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 3:06:27
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Freed
14 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca 3:06:27
Off The Front
15 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 3:06:27
Off The Front
16 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 3:06:39
Off The Front
17 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 3:06:39
Off The Front
18 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:06:39
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Wes Stein
19 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:07:46
Off The Front
20 Anthony Aleto Baddlands 3:07:56
Off The Front
21 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 3:08:30
Off The Front
22 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 3:11:59
Off The Front
23 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R 3:12:49
Off The Front
24 Mckenzie Thramer Wheelworks 3:14:53
Off The Front
25 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 3:16:20
Off The Front
26 James Williams Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:16:20
Off The Front
27 Jim Stefanoff Emde Sports 3:16:29
Off The Front
28 Bruce Rahmig RMRC p/b Turin 3:17:12
Off The Front
29 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 3:17:39
Off The Front
30 Frank Woolstencroft TRS Racing 3:17:39
Off The Front
31 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 3:21:02
Off The Front
32 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 3:22:29
Off The Front
33 Tim Doelman 3:22:29
Off The Front
34 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 3:22:35
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Matt Russell
35 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bicycles/OrganicAthlete 3:22:35
Off The Front
36 Jeffrey Henderson 3:23:10
Off The Front
37 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:23:20
Off The Front
38 Chad Nordwall Above Category Racing 3:23:20
Off The Front
39 Kris Holden Rotorbike/Specialized 3:24:12
Off The Front
40 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:25:08
Off The Front
41 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 3:25:49
Off The Front
42 George Chiou Nike Cycling 3:26:22
Off The Front
43 David Gerth coastal 3:32:27
Off The Front
44 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:33:27
Off The Front
45 Mike Bene Veloshop 3:34:03
Off The Front
46 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:35:07
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Wes Stein
47 Chris Dire First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:36:17
Off The Front
48 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 3:36:53
Off The Front
49 David Lelong ITB-Pacific Velo 3:37:20
Off The Front
50 Steven Hunter Veloshop 3:37:55
Off The Front
51 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 3:38:19
Off The Front
52 Michael Black Cucina Fresca 3:40:25
Off The Front
53 Scott Herring Touchstone Cycling 3:41:16
Off The Front
54 Andrew Coe Cucina Fresca 3:43:19
Off The Front
55 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 3:44:26
Off The Front
56 Niels Thogerseniii Cucina Fresca 3:45:02
Off The Front
57 Jesse Graden Veloshop 3:48:41
Off The Front
58 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:50:19
Off The Front
59 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca 3:53:21
Off The Front
60 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 3:55:02
Off The Front
61 Gene Harding George's 3:55:02
Off The Front
62 Jeff Hale George's 3:55:02
Off The Front
63 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3:57:05
64 Ted Chauvin Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 3:57:11
DNF Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
DNF David Karman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Rob Williams Veloce Racing
DNF Ryan Lent Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Anderson Team Specialized Racing 3:06:23
Off The Front
2 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing 3:06:23
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Rob Anderson
3 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 3:06:23
Off The Front
4 John Browning Half Fast Velo 3:06:37
Off The Front
5 Marco Fantone Kahala/La Grange 3:09:53
1
6 Wyatt Weisel Team Specialized Racing 3:09:53
2
Teammate Win: Rob Anderson
7 Rich Thurman Team Zenn/Team Chico 3:09:53
3
8 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 3:09:53
4
Teammate Win: Rob Anderson
9 Matias Mendigochea Kahala/La Grange 3:09:53
5
Teammate Top 5: Marco Fantone
10 Matthew Slater ZteaM 3:09:53
6
11 Christopher Hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn 3:09:53
7
12 Michael Kaeske Bicycling Magazine 3:10:07
13 Kevin Speacht Team Zenn/Team Chico 3:12:01
Off The Back
14 Steve Sonheim Amicas 3:13:17
Off The Back
15 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:13:46
Off The Back
16 Shawn Hanka Kuhl/Bicycling Mag 3:13:51
Off The Back
17 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 3:15:37
Off The Back
18 William Innes Team Specialized Racing 3:17:17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Rob Anderson
19 John Odonnell Gin Optics Cycling 3:18:47
Off The Back
20 John Meehan Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:19:52
Off The Back
21 Marco Hellman Team Specialized Racing 3:24:08
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Rob Anderson
22 Glenn Walton South Central Racing 3:24:26
Off The Back
23 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca 3:26:04
Off The Back
24 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 3:27:27
Off The Back
25 Jeff Albert Liquid Cycling 3:27:48
Off The Back
26 Kevin Rokosh ERTC 3:28:58
Off The Back
27 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 3:33:04
Off The Back
28 Steven Maier NoLimitz/ICE 3:50:02
Off The Back
29 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 3:50:02
Off The Back
30 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 3:50:06
Off The Back
31 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 3:52:09
Off The Back
32 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 3:53:20
Off The Back
33 Jeffrey Spaulding Cucina Fresca 4:08:03
Off The Back
34 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 4:29:32
Off The Back
DNF Rick Corkill
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Daluisio Morgan Stanley/Specailized 3:06:14
2 David Zimbelman ZteaM 3:06:14
3 Steven R holland United Finance 3:07:40
4 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports 3:07:40
5 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 3:08:12
6 Roger Worthington Labor Power 3:09:53
7 Peter Brown GST Racing 3:09:53
8 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 3:10:12
9 Michael Walsh ZteaM 3:11:04 Teammate Top 5: David Zimbelman
10 Ivan Meadors United Finance 3:13:46 Teammate Top 5: Steven R holland
11 Robert Hoene Bode-Georges 3:14:03
12 Peter Ismert Excel Sports 3:14:27 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Hodgkins
13 Michael Jones Disco Velo 3:14:32
14 Bruce Copeland Juventus/River Valley Cycle/Kona 3:16:19
15 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 3:17:11
16 Peter Toth Juventus 3:23:05
17 Ted Russo BRODIE 3:24:17
18 Doug Perrin ZteaM 3:27:27 Teammate Top 5: David Zimbelman
19 Michael Dunn ZteaM 3:30:32 Teammate Top 5: David Zimbelman
20 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 3:34:37 Teammate Top 5: David Zimbelman
21 Robert Ray Great Divide 3:43:55
22 John Kenney Disco Velo 3:45:54
23 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling 3:45:54
24 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:50:02
25 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports/Wilsonville Honda 3:50:02
26 Matt Wheatley Juventus 3:50:06
27 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven Racing Club 3:50:35
DNF Steven Sprinkle Bicycling Magazine
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Lill BMC Pro Cycling Team 3:48:06
1
2 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:48:06
2
3 Christian Meier Symmetrics Cycling 3:48:06
3
4 Freddy Rodriguez Rock Racing 3:48:06
4
5 Cesar Grajales Rock Racing 3:48:06
5
6 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:48:06
6
7 Matt Shriver Jittery Joe's 3:48:06
7
8 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:48:06
8
9 Justin England Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:48:06
9
10 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:48:06
10
Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
11 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:48:06
11
12 Jonathan Garcia BMC Pro Cycling Team 3:48:14
1
Teammate Win: Darren Lill
13 William Routley Symmetrics Cycling 3:48:14
2
Teammate Top 5: Christian Meier
14 Chris Baldwin Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:48:14
3
15 Daniel Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 3:48:14
4
16 Micheal Grabinger Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 3:48:14
5
17 Michael Olheiser Memphis Motor Works/Carve 3:48:14
6
18 Michael Creed Rock Racing 3:48:14
7
Teammate Top 5: Freddy Rodriguez
19 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling 3:48:14
8
Teammate Top 5: Christian Meier
20 Marco Rios Liquid Cycling Elite Team 3:48:14
9
21 Neil Shirley Jittery Joe's 3:48:14
10
22 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:48:14
11
23 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics Cycling 3:48:14
12
Teammate Top 5: Christian Meier
24 Justin Spinelli Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 3:48:14
13
25 Bradley White Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 3:48:14
14
26 Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 3:48:14
15
27 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:48:14
16
28 James Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 3:48:14
17
29 Adrian Gerrits Kahala LaGrange 3:48:14
18
30 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:48:14
19
31 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:48:14
20
Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
32 Kirk O'bee Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:48:14
21
Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
33 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:48:28
34 Josh Dillon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 3:48:28
35 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:48:28 Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
36 Jonathan Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 3:48:35
1
37 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:48:35
2
37 Ryan Hamity Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:48:35
2
39 Corey Collier Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:48:35
4
Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
40 T. Burke swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:48:35
5
41 Ian Mckissick BMC Pro Cycling Team 3:48:35
6
Teammate Win: Darren Lill
42 Ben Kneller Jittery Joe's 3:48:35
7
43 Christian Valenzuela Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 3:48:48
44 Curtis Gunn Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 3:48:51
45 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 3:49:00
46 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 3:49:19
47 Rob Britton Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by 3:49:23
48 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 3:49:23
49 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:49:23
50 Andy Jacques-maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:49:32
51 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:49:53
52 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:50:06
53 David Clinger Rock Racing 3:50:08 Teammate Top 5: Freddy Rodriguez
54 Phillip Gaimon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 3:50:19
55 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:50:44
56 Matt Crane Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:50:44 Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
57 Andrew Randell Symmetrics Cycling 3:50:44 Teammate Top 5: Christian Meier
58 Craig Luekens Targetraining U25/Elite Development 3:51:21
1
58 Justin Kerr Liquid Cycling Elite Team 3:51:21
1
60 Joshua Horowitz Liquid Cycling Elite Team 3:51:21
3
61 Ryan Anderson Symmetrics Cycling 3:51:21
4
Teammate Top 5: Christian Meier
62 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:51:21
5
63 Jason Sager Mona-Vie/Cannondale 3:51:21
6
64 Tim Johnson Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:51:21
7
Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
65 Peter Dawson Rock Racing 3:51:21
8
Teammate Top 5: Freddy Rodriguez
66 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing 3:51:21
9
Teammate Top 5: Freddy Rodriguez
67 Christian Kearney ZteaM 3:51:21
10
68 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:51:21
11
69 Jorge Alvarado Kahala LaGrange 3:51:21
12
70 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:51:21
71 Matt Seagrave Kahala LaGrange 3:51:21
72 Joe Wiley Kahala LaGrange 3:51:21
73 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:51:21
74 Jamie Sparling Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by 3:51:21
75 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:51:21
76 Jonathon Gormick Kona-Adobe 3:51:45
77 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:52:05
78 Brian Buchholz Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 3:52:42
79 Alister Ratcliff FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 3:52:42
80 Dave Vukets Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by 3:52:43
81 Roman Van uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:52:43
82 Kevin Noiles Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by 3:52:43
83 Daniel Harm Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:52:43
84 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:52:43
85 Mendez Gustavo-adolfo Kahala LaGrange 3:52:43
86 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 3:52:43
87 Rand Miller ZteaM 3:52:43
88 Ivan Stevic Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:53:03
89 David Richter Benaroya Research Institute 3:53:20
90 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:53:35
91 Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:53:54
92 Tom Githen Kahala LaGrange 3:53:54
93 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:53:54
94 Ryan Trebon Kona-Adobe 3:53:54
95 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:53:54
96 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:55:06
97 Michael Sayers BMC Pro Cycling Team 3:55:22 Teammate Win: Darren Lill
98 Anthony Akers Kahala LaGrange 3:55:22
99 Matt White FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 3:55:22
100 Colby Pearce Slipstream/Chipotle pb H3O 3:56:40
101 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 3:57:15
102 Nicholas Waite Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 3:58:41
103 Nathan Miller BMC Pro Cycling Team 3:58:41 Teammate Win: Darren Lill
104 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:58:41
105 Hilton Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:59:02
106 Jeff Shestobitoff Symmetrics Cycling 3:59:53 Teammate Top 5: Christian Meier
107 Tyler Trace Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by 4:01:16
108 Nate Page Contender Bicycles 4:02:04
109 Jackson Stewart BMC Pro Cycling Team 4:02:09 Teammate Win: Darren Lill
110 Patrick Caro Liquid Cycling Elite Team 4:05:07
111 Charles Dionne Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 4:05:07
112 Chris Swan ZteaM 4:05:07
113 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM 4:05:07
114 Mike Zagorski Pacific Velo - IT&B 4:05:07
115 Dave Brooks Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by 4:05:07
116 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM 4:05:54
117 Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 4:06:33
118 Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande/BCSM 4:15:10
119 Matt Weyen Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:15:49
120 Nathan Macdonald Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by 4:25:40
121 Stephen Weller FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 4:25:43
122 Cody O'reilly Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 4:28:30
123 Travis Sherman Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar 4:28:45
DNF Kevin Klein Rock Racing Teammate Top 5: Freddy Rodriguez
DNF Kris Koke Liquid Cycling Elite Team
DNF Richard Speer Liquid Cycling Elite Team
DNF Jacob Macarthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
DNF Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
DNF Alex Rock Contender Bicycles
DNF Markus Weinberg Dresdner SC
DNF Trevor Mays Gin Optics
DNF Erik Tonkin Kona-Adobe
DNF Sam Silvey Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar
DNF Tim Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team
DNF Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 54   Cat 2: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 70  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO 3:30:28
1
2 Jeanie Longo-ciprelli River City Racing 3:30:28
2
3 Felicia Gomez Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:30:28
3
4 Mara Abbott Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cu 3:30:28
4
5 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:30:28
5
6 Catherine Cheatley Cheerwine Cycling 3:30:28
6
7 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li 3:30:31
1
8 Ruth Corset Jazz Apple Cycling Team 3:30:31
2
9 Leigh Hobson Cheerwine Cycling 3:30:31
3
10 Leah Goldstein ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:30:32
4
11 Kristin Mcgrath Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li 3:30:34
5
11 Anne Samplonius Cheerwine Cycling 3:30:34
5
13 Gillian Moody River City Racing 3:30:35
7
Teammate Top 5: Jeanie Longo-ciprelli
14 Jennifer Halladay Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:30:35
8
15 Kim Anderson Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cu 3:30:36
9
Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
16 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li 3:30:37
10
17 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington 3:30:43
18 Tina Pic Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li 3:30:46
19 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:30:46 Teammate Top 5: Felicia Gomez
20 Stacy Marple Cheerwine Cycling 3:30:46
21 Dotsie Buasch Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li 3:30:46
22 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:30:54
23 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:30:54
24 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing Cycling 3:31:07
25 Rachel Heal Team TIBCO 3:31:07 Teammate Win: Joanne Kiesanowski
26 Sarah Stewart Wines of Washington 3:31:10
27 Iona Wynter Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li 3:31:14
28 Betina Hold PROMAN Racing 3:31:15
29 Lauren Franges Team TIBCO 3:31:50
1
Teammate Win: Joanne Kiesanowski
30 Victoria Bastide Team TIBCO 3:31:50
2
Teammate Win: Joanne Kiesanowski
31 Rebecca Larson Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:31:50
3
Teammate Top 5: Felicia Gomez
32 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Kenda Tire 3:31:50
4
33 Alice Pennington Veloforma 3:31:50
5
34 Susy Pryde Jazz Apple Cycling Team 3:31:50
6
35 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:31:50
7
Teammate Top 5: Felicia Gomez
36 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:32:13
37 Erin Ford Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cu 3:32:31 Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
38 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing Cycling 3:32:36
39 Tricia Bailey Wines of Washington 3:32:36
40 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:33:11
41 Molly S. vanhouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:33:30
42 Kathleen Billington Veloforma 3:34:53
43 Heather Sborz Touchstone Climbing Cycling 3:38:29
44 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:38:29
45 Alison Shanks Jazz Apple Cycling Team 3:38:29
46 Virginia Perkins PROMAN Racing 3:38:29
47 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:39:13
48 Sarah Bamberger Cheerwine Cycling 3:39:13
49 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:39:21
50 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:39:29
51 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing Cycling 3:45:45
52 Melodie Metzger PROMAN Racing 3:45:45
53 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:45:57
54 Megan Guarnier PROMAN Racing 3:45:57
55 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 3:45:57
56 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO 3:45:57 Teammate Win: Joanne Kiesanowski
57 Moriah Jomacgregor Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cu 3:49:35 Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
58 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:49:35
59 Melissa Sanborn Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cu 3:49:35 Teammate Top 5: Mara Abbott
60 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 3:49:35
61 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:51:00
62 Heather Kay River City Racing 3:51:00 Teammate Top 5: Jeanie Longo-ciprelli
63 Lisa Turnbull Wines of Washington 3:51:00
64 Kelly Benjamin Cheerwine Cycling 3:53:24
65 Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing Cycling 3:54:40
66 Yukie Nakamura Team Kenda Tire 3:57:38
67 Elizabeth Nettles Team Kenda Tire 3:57:38
68 Jennifer Gaertner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:58:43
69 Sally Annis Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4:09:52
70 Lauren Ellis Jazz Apple Cycling Team 4:12:58
71 Sami Fournier River City Racing 4:16:50 Teammate Top 5: Jeanie Longo-ciprelli
72 Abby Lyncooper PROMAN Racing 4:16:50
73 Laura Brown Touchstone Climbing Cycling 4:16:50
DNF Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin Teammate Top 5: Felicia Gomez
DNF Gina Kavesh Wines of Washington
DNF Leah Guloien Wines of Washington
DNF Kristina Seley PROMAN Racing
DNF Flavia Oliveira River City Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeanie Longo-ciprelli
DNF Hilary Billington Veloforma
DNF Miranda Moon Veloforma
DNF Emma Petersen Jazz Apple Cycling Team
DNF Belinda Goss Jazz Apple Cycling Team
DNF Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 42