Log In
Branchbrook Park Spring Series • Mar 28 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 38 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Cycles 54 1:01:40
2 Jeff Cline 4 Kidz Velo / Babylon Bike s.t.
3 Peter Lehmann nielsen Liberty Cycle 3
4 Farangmeher Ghadiali s.t.
5 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW 16
6 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle 1:18
7 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels s.t.
8 David Kahl Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
9 Leonardo Cardona Team Marty's s.t.
10 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo s.t.
11 Angel Martinez DeathRow Velo s.t.
12 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing s.t.
13 Gavin Robertson Foundation s.t.
14 James Read s.t.
15 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t. Teammate Top 5: Peter Lehmann nielsen
16 Joe Straub DeathRow Velo s.t.
17 Jeff Johnson DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
18 Stanislaw Arciszewski s.t.
19 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
20 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc. s.t.
21 Juanpablo Jimenez 42369 s.t.
22 Juan Pimentel sr. DeathRow Velo s.t.
23 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW s.t. Teammate Top 5: Richard Gargiulo
24 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook s.t.
25 Ryan Johnston Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookly s.t.
26 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t. Teammate Top 5: Peter Lehmann nielsen
27 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
28 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
29 Gavin Oag Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
30 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
31 Doan Pendleton High Gear s.t.
32 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
33 Kuria Njenga Houlihan Lokey s.t.
34 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW s.t. Teammate Top 5: Richard Gargiulo
35 Stokes Stokes Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook s.t.
36 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:26
37 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
38 William Elliston EC Devo 1:30
39 Attila Kogler 4 Kidz Velo / Babylon Bike s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jeff Cline
40 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW s.t. Teammate Top 5: Richard Gargiulo
41 Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team s.t.
42 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional s.t.
43 Masha Schneider Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b 1:33
44 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery 1:34
45 Scott Corson Watchung Wheelmen 1:50
46 Edward Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW s.t. Teammate Top 5: Richard Gargiulo
47 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 1:53
48 Christopher Sullivan montclair s.t.
49 Henoch Getz Century Road Club Assoc 1:56
50 Juan Pineda dope Brands Cycles/AMA 1:59
51 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery 2:08
52 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL s.t.
53 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 2:11
54 Kenneth Barreto DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 2:17
55 Bladdymir Coronel DeathRow Velo 2:41
56 David Goldstein Team Montclair Bikery 2:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Cline 4 Kidz Velo / Babylon Bike 43:11
2 William Elliston EC Devo s.t.
3 David Goldstein Team Montclair Bikery 1:30
4 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle 1:36
5 Lance Sniadowski Healthy and Happy Racing s.t.
6 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
7 Christian Kaefer Brauer - Mick Management s.t.
8 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc. s.t.
9 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
10 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t. Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
11 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
12 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery s.t. Teammate Top 5: David Goldstein
13 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t. Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
14 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
15 David Bennett s.t.
16 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
17 Wasyel Danysh US Military Cycling Team s.t.
18 Edward Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
19 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
20 Joe Straub DeathRow Velo s.t.
21 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
22 John Pinto s.t.
23 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
24 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing s.t.
25 Jonathan Halperin s.t.
26 Doan Pendleton High Gear s.t.
27 Attila Kogler 4 Kidz Velo / Babylon Bike s.t. Teammate Win: Jeff Cline
28 Marco Espin s.t.
29 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional s.t.
30 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:43
31 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
32 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery s.t. Teammate Top 5: David Goldstein
33 Masha Schneider Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b s.t.
34 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:45
35 Christopher Sullivan montclair s.t.
36 Brian Wentland GS Park Ridge s.t.
37 Eric Hallander Cycles 54 1:48
38 Bladdymir Coronel DeathRow Velo 4:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team 1:22:11
2 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 14
3 Jake Jolly Kissena Cycling Club 17
4 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 24
5 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team 33
6 Scott Savory Century Road Club Assoc 56
7 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8 William Elliston EC Devo s.t.
9 Michael Perlberg Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook s.t.
10 Juan Pineda dope Brands Cycles/AMA s.t.
11 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Cycles 54 s.t.
12 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
13 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW s.t. Teammate Top 5: Nick Iacovelli
14 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW 1:04 Teammate Top 5: Nick Iacovelli
15 Anthony Lowe WS United 1:17
16 Euri Madera Fusion Cycles Cycling Team 2:29
17 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
18 Kuria Njenga Houlihan Lokey s.t.
19 Erlin Garcia s.t.
20 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
21 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels s.t.
22 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jake Jolly
23 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
24 Victor Caicedo s.t.
25 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport 2:35
26 Daghan Perker Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
27 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
28 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW s.t. Teammate Top 5: Nick Iacovelli
29 David Kahl Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
30 Farangmeher Ghadiali s.t.
31 Konrad Ratzmann Sommerville Sports 2:42
32 Robert Wing Sommerville Sports Factory Team s.t.
33 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
34 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW 2:45 Teammate Top 5: Nick Iacovelli
35 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jake Jolly
36 Ryan Johnston Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookly s.t.
37 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
38 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 2:47 Teammate Top 5: David Wells
39 David Vollbach Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook 2:54
40 Masha Schneider Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b s.t.
41 Kelvin Savinon 2:59
42 Ricky Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW 3:11 Teammate Top 5: Nick Iacovelli
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lou Dusini Team Carl Hart 45:20
2 Leonardo Cardona Team Marty's s.t.
3 Jacob Sisson s.t.
4 Cody Lacosta High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
5 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
6 Matt Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
7 John Russell Cranford Bike Team/CTS s.t.
8 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle & Sport s.t.
9 Gerard Livelli s.t.
10 Elias Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswic s.t.
11 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
12 Gavin Oag Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
13 Scott Teresi s.t.
14 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
15 Robert Trafford s.t.
16 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswic s.t.
17 Juanpablo Jimenez 42369 s.t.
18 Oscar Peralta Montclair Cyclists s.t.
19 Carl Jacob s.t.
20 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aidan Carter
21 Brian Ledonne Team Carl Hart s.t. Teammate Win: Lou Dusini
22 Tristan Morel lhorset Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
23 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University-New Brunswic s.t.
24 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 6
25 Andres Ramirez 16
26 Rob Havemeyer Bicycle Playground Racing s.t.
27 Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling 22
28 Richard Lavigne 36
29 Bogert Kisch Team ProPower Coaching 39
30 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:45
31 Marshal Gross Team Carl Hart 2:19 Teammate Win: Lou Dusini
32 Peter Gallello s.t.
33 Kerney Christian Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
34 John Argueta s.t.
35 Matthew Albano s.t.
36 Patrick Walter s.t.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franklin Campusano 39:39
2 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel s.t.
3 Aliaksandr Kochatau Bare Arms Cycling s.t.
4 Robert Oconnell Team Carl Hart s.t.
5 Patrick Walter s.t.
6 Sebaj Adele s.t.
7 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
8 Cody Lacosta High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
9 Anthony Chan Team Brickwell Racing s.t.
10 Uber Uribe Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
11 Jonathan Halperin s.t.
12 Stephen Charron Liberty Cycle s.t.
13 Omar Villafane Bare Arms Cycling s.t. Teammate Top 5: Aliaksandr Kochatau
14 David Bennett s.t.
15 Nate Cornman s.t.
16 Elias Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswic s.t.
17 William Launder Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
18 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
19 Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling s.t.
20 Brian Ledonne Team Carl Hart s.t. Teammate Top 5: Robert Oconnell
21 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle & Sport s.t.
22 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
23 Jacob Sisson s.t.
24 John Pinto s.t.
25 Daniel Szallai Liberty Cycle s.t.
26 Andres Ramirez s.t.
27 Matt Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
28 George Harris Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t.
29 Joseph Meyerfuchs s.t.
30 Bryan Banducci s.t.
31 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycli 10
32 Michael Mekita HPC s.t.
33 Isaac Guzman 12
34 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswic 13
35 Carl Jacob s.t.
36 Rob Havemeyer Bicycle Playground Racing 19
37 Lou Dusini Team Carl Hart 20 Teammate Top 5: Robert Oconnell
38 Tristan Morel lhorset Team Montclair Bikery 27
39 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 1:00
40 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle 1:08
41 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University-New Brunswic 1:12
42 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:37
43 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle 1:51
44 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
45 Marshal Gross Team Carl Hart 3:07 Teammate Top 5: Robert Oconnell
46 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle 3:45
47 Matthew Albano 4:29
48 Kerney Christian Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 4:40
49 Dan Marion 4:42
50 Kenneth Clark Team Marty's 5:11
51 Christopher Farao Rutgers University-New Brunswic 5:21
52 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 6:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1