Log In
Topsport Stage Race - TT • Apr 12 2015
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Claudio Red Peloton 0:25:30
2 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:25:39
3 Erik Nelson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0:25:39
4 Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun 0:25:43
5 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team 0:25:54
6 Stephen Cabebe VuMedi Cycling Team 0:25:57
7 Brent Emoff RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0:26:01
8 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team 0:26:03
9 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun 0:26:03 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Barbus
10 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF 0:26:09
11 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite 0:26:16
12 David Mesa Red Peloton 0:26:17 Teammate Win: Michael Claudio
13 Nick Baird Integrity racing 0:26:17
14 Alex Newcomb Amain.com Cycling Team 0:27:02
15 Fergus Liam Amain.com Cycling Team 0:27:04
16 Tony Wolf Integrity Racing p/b Integrity 0:27:05
17 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0:27:08
18 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Cycling Team 0:27:30
19 Steven Tortorelli Rapha Cycling Club SF 0:28:34
20 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team 0:29:01
21 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team 0:29:46
22 Chris Laberge VuMedi Cycling Team 0:31:17
23 Corey Duren Amain.com Cycling Team 0:32:02
24 Justin Traud VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 0:34:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:25:52
2 David Priest One Way Cycling 0:26:08
3 Greg Mccullough SJBC 0:26:10
4 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:26:35
5 Tyler Pearce Integrity Racing 0:26:43
6 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 0:27:04
7 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Ve 0:27:36
8 Samuel Hill Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 0:27:42
9 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC 0:27:48 Teammate Top 5: Greg Mccullough
10 Douglas Schaller Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 0:31:52
11 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:35:45 Teammate Win: Virgilio Pigliucci
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Niblock Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 0:26:52
2 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel 0:26:57
3 Eric Edem ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0:27:37
4 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 0:27:53
5 Daneck Ronaldis noutai Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 0:29:03 Teammate Win: Trevor Niblock
6 Chris Sontag ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0:29:17
7 Yuriy Platoshyn ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0:29:18 Teammate Top 5: Eric Edem
8 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 0:29:39
9 Jeffrey Wayland Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 0:29:44
10 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling p/b The Frew 0:29:48
11 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0:30:20 Teammate Top 5: Eric Edem
12 Morgan Cole 0:30:21
13 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 0:32:22
14 Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 0:32:30
15 Shiva Sharma Zoca p/b Halo sports 0:32:35 Teammate Top 5: Eric Edem
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Watson 0:27:46
2 Peter Virth 0:30:36
3 Anthony Augustin Dolce Vita Cycling 0:31:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 0:25:40
2 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing 0:25:53 Teammate Win: Rich Hufford
3 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 0:26:02
4 Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0:26:25
5 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 0:26:46
6 Alan Nevin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0:26:50
7 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:26:54
8 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 0:26:56 Teammate Win: Rich Hufford
9 James Chao Michelob Ultra LaGrange 0:27:04
10 Michael Kopp Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 0:27:30 Teammate Top 5: Christian Hobbs
11 Paul Higley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:27:51
12 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:28:05
13 Sean Beck BRECycling 0:28:19
14 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:28:20
15 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 0:28:22 Teammate Win: Rich Hufford
16 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:28:28
17 Pritpal Singh Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing T 0:28:35
18 John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 0:28:42 Teammate Top 5: Christian Hobbs
19 Mark Dawson Fusion 0:28:46
20 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing 0:28:47
21 Kristopher Blee chico masters cycling team 0:29:14
22 Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus Wells Fargo Racing Tea 0:29:19
23 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 0:29:34 Teammate Top 5: Christian Hobbs
24 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing 0:29:34 Teammate Win: Rich Hufford
25 John Ensign Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:29:36
26 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:29:37
27 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:30:34
28 Allen Jackson Bahati Foundation/Win Team Rac 0:30:57
29 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 0:31:37 Teammate Win: Rich Hufford
30 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 0:32:26
31 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club 0:33:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 0:26:13
2 Kevin Schell 0:28:34
3 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race 0:28:59 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
4 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race 0:29:27 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
5 Soren Bak jepsen Birkeroed Bicycle Club 0:29:28
6 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF p/b Tern 0:29:35
7 Brian Gokey Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotl 0:29:54
8 Jason Roth Revs Road Race 0:30:51 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
9 Steve Jones SunPower Racing 0:30:53
10 Harish Narayanaswamy Squadra p/b Terun 0:31:03
11 Matt Luckenbach REVS ROAD RACE 0:31:23 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
12 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 0:32:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0:26:07
2 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com 0:26:48
3 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:27:50
4 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:28:08
5 Dean Laberge Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycl 0:30:04
6 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 0:30:22 Teammate Win: Lucas Paz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 0:27:36
2 Kevin Odonnell Cushman Wakefield Racing 0:27:53
3 David Garzoli Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:28:02
4 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0:28:24
5 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 0:28:25
6 John Gates Polli Veloce 0:28:42
7 Lee Crane Swamis Cycling 0:29:06
8 Jeff Perry TEAM CYCLING 0:29:47
9 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing Norcal 0:30:07
10 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0:30:07 Teammate Top 5: Rob Lytle
11 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 0:30:22
12 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 0:30:26
13 Prashant Singh Team Fremont FFBC 0:30:33
14 Wes Barton Stage 1 0:30:34
15 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling T 0:30:49
16 Mark Dames Coretechs 0:30:59
17 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0:31:17
18 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One 0:31:34
19 Michael Miller FUNSPORT BIKES CYCLING TEAM 0:32:14
20 L Allen shaw Funsport Bike Cycling Team 0:32:33
21 Albert Coble Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 0:33:43
22 John Seivert SERT / Sho-air 0:33:50
23 John Kekuewa Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0:34:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0:25:25
2 Todd Allington Hammer/53x11 0:25:57
3 Jerome Nadel Coretechs TwT Cycling 0:26:59
4 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling T 0:27:03
5 John Hancock Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0:27:20 Teammate Win: Joseph Staron
6 Todd Munk SJBC 0:27:29
7 Jeffrey Galland Hammer/53x11 0:27:59 Teammate Top 5: Todd Allington
8 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:28:18
9 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/ SERT 0:28:21
10 Butch Jackson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0:29:42 Teammate Win: Joseph Staron
11 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 0:32:32 Teammate Win: Joseph Staron
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:26:21
2 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:27:23
3 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law 0:27:39
4 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 0:28:45
5 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT 0:29:04
6 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 0:29:06
7 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 0:29:47 Teammate Top 5: Erik Salander
8 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle 0:30:00
9 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law 0:30:11 Teammate Top 5: David Montgomery
10 Allen Brumm SunPower Racing 0:30:16
11 Shin Umeda SunPower Racing 0:30:35
12 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:31:02
13 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:32:55
14 Frederick Proudman Cushman & Wakefield Racing 0:34:27
15 Byron Fountain Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:36:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team 0:25:24
2 Ariel Herrmann Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strav 0:25:30
3 Byron Anson VuMedi Cycling Team 0:25:48 Teammate Win: Gregory White
4 Charles Hutcheson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strav 0:26:15
5 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 0:26:21
6 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton 0:26:34
7 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling 0:26:37
8 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 0:26:56 Teammate Top 5: Nathanael Christensen
9 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 0:27:05
10 Aaron Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun 0:27:22
11 Jeannes Thibault CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 0:28:23 Teammate Top 5: Nathanael Christensen
12 Andre Carriao CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 0:30:15 Teammate Top 5: Nathanael Christensen
13 Brandon Borth Team Clif Bar 0:38:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 0:30:15
2 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 0:31:01
3 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 0:31:05
4 Sandra King Metromint Cycling p/b The Fre 0:31:18
5 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 0:31:36
6 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 0:31:44
7 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 0:32:45 Teammate Top 5: June Nguyen
8 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotl 0:34:21
9 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 0:34:27 Teammate Top 5: June Nguyen
10 Elizabeth May team fremont/ffbc p/b chipotle 0:35:31
11 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 0:37:28 Teammate Top 5: June Nguyen
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meagan Jones StageOne 0:29:22
2 Brianna Baird Roaring Mouse Cycles 0:29:45
3 Tiffany Meyers Stage 1 0:30:19
4 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 0:32:20
5 Allie Bollella Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 0:32:45
6 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0:33:19
7 Janine Rood Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:33:47
8 Shanna Wilbur Chico Masters 0:34:04
9 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 0:34:25 Teammate Top 5: Elisabeth Johnson
10 Sandra Freeman Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 0:34:28 Teammate Top 5: Elisabeth Johnson
11 Sarah Nelson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0:35:30
12 Erica Schwanke ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 0:35:54
13 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0:36:04
14 Katie Boerner Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:36:12
15 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 0:41:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 0:27:56
2 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 0:28:25
3 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling b/p The Free 0:28:42
4 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 0:28:49
5 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 0:30:08
6 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 0:32:06
7 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling p/b The Free 0:34:48 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Olson
8 Siobhn Mcnamara 0:42:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6