Log In
LA Circuit Race • Apr 19 2015
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Castillo Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
2 Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association
3 Lucio Rivas Team Rokform
4 Edward Huntsman Team Rokform
5 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
6 Alvarez Andres
7 Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior Teammate Win: Eric Castillo
8 Alexander Lochmiller Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Lucio Rivas
9 Ian Oelrich Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Lucio Rivas
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Reyes Team Rokform
2 Cruz Murillo BMW Major Motion Development Team
3 Drew Kalasky Team Rokform Teammate Win: Cesar Reyes
4 Adrian Muniz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
5 Estevan Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
6 Christian Sanchez Team Rokform Teammate Win: Cesar Reyes
7 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me Teammate Top 5: Adrian Muniz
8 Gabriel De ocampo CCF Racing Team
9 Ian Schwartz Swami's Junior Development Team
10 Oscar Arias
11 Ethan Smith Team Rokform Teammate Win: Cesar Reyes
12 Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association
13 Alex Nelson
14 Kasey Perez Fenix Cycling
15 Esdras Roldan Unity Sports Cycling
16 Gregory Goldstein Flight School - La Grange U21
17 Case Regan Echelon Santa Barbara
18 Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
19 Trevor Goodman Flight School - La Grange U21
20 Trevaughn Samuels Unity Sports Cycling
21 Luke Swan Strive Racing
22 Andrew Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team Teammate Top 5: Cruz Murillo
23 Ari Elkins Flight School - La Grange U21
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Bentz BMW Major Motion Development Team
2 Chazmichael Morales Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
3 Matthew Park Team Rokform
4 Javier Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
5 David Macias GBS Racing
6 Ian Melgar Team Rokform
7 Christian Molina
8 Peter Griffin Encino Velo Cycling Club
9 Ranferi Perea Metalmtn Cycling
10 Keishawn Blackstone BMW Major Motion Development Team Teammate Win: Lucas Bentz
11 David Picazo GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: David Macias
12 Bailey Eckles Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Matthew Park
13 Bader Aqil
14 Julian Rosenbloom Flight School - La Grange U21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing
2 Tyler Kinzler Team Rokform
3 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
4 Thomas Steiner Team Rokform
5 Evan Oelrich Team Rokform
6 Etzael Godinez Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
7 Daniel Ayala R5 - Rock Racing
8 Steve Cervantes GBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
2 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
3 Kendall Stanley Major Motion Racing
4 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
5 Brent Amick Santa Clarita Velo
6 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
7 Matthew Bubear
8 James Qua OTR Racing
9 Chris Down Hot Wheels Factory Team
10 Anthony Freeman
11 Giovanni Ortiz Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
12 Jay Laplante Hot Wheels Factory Team
13 David Holland Big Orange Cycling
14 Jon Alejo Cycle World Road
15 Lloyd Bandonillo Hot Wheels Factory Team
16 Ralph Vizcaino Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
17 David Mack Bahati-WTR
18 David Bautista S2C/Primal
19 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
20 Rudy Muncker Twin Star Racing
21 Hartono Tanuwidjaja Team Rokform
22 Mark Payares Big Orange Cycling
23 Johnny Lance OTR Racing
24 Brian Darney J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
25 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
26 Mark Slobom Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
27 David Valero Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
28 Anhtuan Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
29 Travis Johnson Major Motion Racing Teammate Top 5: Kendall Stanley
30 Michael Yuhas SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
31 Guillermo Roman Velo Club LaGrange
32 Jose Laureanoramos Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
33 Richard Klusman Metalmtn Cycling
34 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling
35 Byron Oviedo Team Rokform
36 Dusty Holland Dons Bikes
37 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling
38 Andrew Leon
39 Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing
40 Wes Barton StageOne Cycling Team
41 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
42 Christopher Cook Bicycle.net Racing Team
43 Stuart Brogan Velo Club LaGrange
44 Douglas Johnstone Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
45 Charles Hamm The HAMM Team
46 Hector Hernandezs Conejo Valley Cyclists
47 Sean Matthews Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
48 Marc Spivey Hot Wheels Factory Team
49 Joe Rivas Rock N' Road Cyclery
50 Alfred De leon OTR Racing
51 Albert Tello Dons Bikes
52 Josue Ramirez Cycle World
53 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling
54 Homero Mejia The HAMM Team
55 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
56 Ron Montano Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
57 Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling
58 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling
59 Jason Potter Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
60 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling
61 Gregory Page West River Cycles/LV
62 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Factory Team
63 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
64 Javier Hermosillo Cycle World
65 Charles Hicks Bahati-WTR
66 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal
67 Kenneth Vinson Major Motion Racing Teammate Top 5: Kendall Stanley
68 Steve Boyce Bahati-WTR
69 Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen
70 Benjamin Eicholtz Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
71 Dana Pierce Bahati-WTR
72 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
73 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
74 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
75 Rudy Ordaz Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
DNF Jason Curtis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
76 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
DNF Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast
DNF Alexei Pavlov South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Robert Donovan Team Helens
DNF Martin Suzman Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
DNF Bud Owens
DNF Jon Alejo Cycle World Road
DNF Delaney Vance
DNF Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Carlos Glines Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
DNF Pedro Ordaz S2C/Primal
DNF Frank Freudenberger Big Orange Cycling
DNF Sky Hansen Serious Cycling
DNF Kevin Evans Major Motion Racing Teammate Top 5: Kendall Stanley
DNF Rigo Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Pete Dreiske CVC Racing
DNF Eric Spencer Big Orange Cycling
DNF Wells Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Eric Lubag Serious Cycling
DNF Reginald Jones ironfly
DNF Shannon Larsen Carefast
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 49   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
3 Jonathan Davy SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
4 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
6 John Slover Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
7 Sang Vu TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
8 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
9 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
10 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
11 Alejandro Ibarra Big Orange Cycling
12 Marco Fantone Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13 Rider Unknown
14 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
15 Wilson Blas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
18 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
19 Roberto Hegeler Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20 Jason Curtis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
21 Jeremy Dixon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
22 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
23 James Robbins Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
24 Jeff Koblentz Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
25 Rasmus Anderson
26 Kenneth Rogers J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
27 William Mercier
28 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
29 Vito Altieri ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
30 Richard Pego Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
31 Andrew Velebil Impact Racing Team
32 Howard Levy CVC Racing
33 Mike Davis Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
34 Paul Hauck Santa Clarita Velo
35 George Munana ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
36 Norberto Galvan OTR Racing
37 Tony Brady TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
38 Josef Hochleitner
39 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
40 William Thomas TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
41 Marcelo Pesoa S2C/Primal
42 Joe Yule StageOne Cycling Team
43 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
44 Ben Travis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
45 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
46 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
47 Gregg Medinilla Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
48 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
49 John Wike Surf City Cyclery
50 Hung Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
52 Don Mcgregor
53 David Smith VRC-Cynergy p/b Stradling
54 Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
55 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
56 Casper Casparian Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
57 Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek
58 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
59 Rigo Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
60 Kurt Broadhag Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
61 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
62 Toussaint Mccrae Velo Pasadena Team
63 Emily Georgegeson
64 Priscilla Calderon
65 Fred Arellano BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
66 Richard Johnson S2C/Primal
67 Garry Summers
68 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
DNF Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
69 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
70 Theodor Imbior ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
DNF James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
DNF Michelle Ignash Monster Media Elite Women
DNF Aron Gadhia SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Davy
DNF Robert Efthimos Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Mario Cortes S2C/Primal
DNF Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
DNF Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
3 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
4 Hall Marvin
5 Steven Strickler SOS Foundation/ Trek
6 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
7 Mike Frias Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
8 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
9 David Mack Bahati-WTR
10 Stephen Lacasse SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
11 Phil Howard Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters T
12 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
13 Marco Fantone Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
15 Bud Owens Monster Media Elite Masters
16 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
17 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
18 John Bergman Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
19 Steve Souisa Pinnaclife Racing Team
20 Vito Altieri ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
21 Guillermo Roman Velo Club LaGrange
22 Gregory Page West River Cycles/LV
23 David Gibson Velo Avanti Cycling Team
24 Marc Spivey Hot Wheels Factory Team
25 Jose Mendez
26 Lane Reid South Bay Wheelmen
27 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
28 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
29 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Factory Team
30 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
31 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
32 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
33 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team
34 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
35 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Benny Parks
36 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
37 Scott Evers Twin Star Racing
38 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
39 Leo Pettus OCW / Paramount Racing
40 Michael Mcconnell
41 Albert Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
42 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
43 Donald Macgregor Team Velocity
44 Alberto Botero
45 Stephen Watson
46 Raymond Scott
47 Roger Gottfried Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
48 Charles Hicks Bahati-WTR
49 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing
50 Jeffrey Krauel UC Cyclery/JW Floors
51 Tom Fitzgibbon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
52 Kevin Ryan Metalmtn Cycling
53 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
54 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
55 Richard Johnson S2C/Primal
56 Reginald Jones ironfly
57 Kevin Whitlock UC Cyclery/JW Floors
58 Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen
59 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
60 Alex Gonzalez Bahati-WTR
61 Eugene Poyorena Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
62 Steve Klasna Breakaway from Cancer Masters
63 Ben Cardenas ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
64 Cleaveran Law West River Cycles/LV
65 Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
66 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
67 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
68 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Toussaint Mccrae Velo Pasadena Team
69 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Robert Morris Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Robert Blaswich Radsport Cycling Team
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Fred Arellano BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
DNF Bruce Malarky Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
DNF Pete Dreiske CVC Racing
DNF Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
DNF Ralph Rivas
DNF Richard Nelson fastercyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
2 Mike Marotta Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
3 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
4 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 Leo Pettus OCW / Paramount Racing
6 Donald Denegal Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
7 Kevin Ryan Metalmtn Cycling
8 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing Teammate Top 5: Leo Pettus
9 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
10 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing Teammate Top 5: Leo Pettus
11 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
13 Armando Martinez Cycle World
14 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
15 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 James Swigart SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
17 John Howard
18 Mark Rich Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
19 Pedro Ordaz S2C/Primal
20 Glenn Savarese Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
21 Alex Gonzalez Bahati-WTR
22 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
23 Ben Cardenas ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
24 Roger Gottfried Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
25 Richard Mull Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
26 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes
27 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
28 Albert Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
29 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
30 Richard Hughes Castro Valley Cycling Club
31 Kim Bleth Bicycle Bob's Racing
32 Eugene Poyorena Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
33 Michael Edwards Velo Pasadena Team
34 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefano *barberi California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
2 Scott Francis Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Bryan Larsen VuMedi Cycling Team
4 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
5 Ronald Toth PAA/Empire Bikes
6 ? Thomas Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
7 Collin Berry Bike Religion
8 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
9 Andrew Bosco BBI-SIC Cycling
10 Aaron Wimberley Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
11 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
12 Ryan Schneider
13 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
14 Shawn Wayland KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
15 Pedro Campos JLvelo Ambassadors
16 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Scott Francis
17 Evan Stade Bike Effect
18 James Doyle Santa Clarita Velo
19 Aaron Gallardo Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
20 Tyler Locke PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Ronald Toth
21 Chris Waggoner SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
22 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
23 Rigoberto Meza S2C/Primal
24 Juan Garibay Southern California Velo Elite Team
25 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
26 Trevor George TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
27 Mike Russell TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
28 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
29 Wesley Eslick
30 Raphael Oliveira SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
31 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
32 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling
33 Andrew Ulvestad Bike Religion
34 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
35 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Ronald Toth
36 Christian Cognigni Bike Religion
37 Scott Turner TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
38 Richard Pego Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
39 Michael Stroud Rock Racing
40 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo
41 Stathis Sakellariadis SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
42 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
43 Bryan Lobato
44 Timothy Mcgee SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
45 Simon Nung ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
46 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Scott Francis
47 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion
48 Luke Ollett Bike Religion
49 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
50 Sang Vu TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
51 Tony Brady TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
52 Juan Cisneros
53 Javier Flores
54 Robert Freeman Team Rokform
55 James Stout Crank Cycling
DNF Ramos Anderson
DNF Roberto Urquiza S2C/Primal
DNF David Smith VRC-Cynergy p/b Stradling
DNF Leo Reyes Southern California Velo
DNF Duban Sanchez Team Rokform
DNF Mackenzie Kelly Bear Development Team
DNF Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Scott Francis
DNF Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
DNF Eric Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
DNF Jason Cianfrocca Team Velocity
DNF C Williams SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
DNF Jeremy Dixon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Anthony Fitch Southern California Velo Elite Team
DNF Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
DNF Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
DNF Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal
DNF Ben Foster POC + Ritte
DNF David Miller Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Soren Molina Rock Racing
DNF Daniel Katz PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Ronald Toth
DNF Daniel Gay SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Erick Sobey
DNF John Gregorio TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 41   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Lonergan SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
2 Roberto Hegeler Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast
5 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group
6 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform
7 John Snapp Southern California Velo
8 Tim Woo ORNOT
9 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Marocco
10 Sean Burkitt University of Southern California
11 Lee Hodgin SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Christopher Lonergan
12 Derek Johanson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Christopher Lonergan
13 Daniel Caldera ORNOT
14 James Brill Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Hegeler
15 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
16 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Hegeler
17 Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen
18 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
19 David Hanson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
20 Rudy Ordaz Impact Racing Team
21 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
22 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
23 Travon Salazar Unity Sports Cycling
24 Rahman Weimer Big Orange Cycling
25 Craig Mannino Rock Racing
26 Byron Oviedo Team Rokform
27 Robert Efthimos Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Hegeler
28 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
29 Albert Tello Dons Bikes
30 Anhtuan Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
31 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
32 Richard Klusman Metalmtn Cycling
33 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal
34 Carlos Ibarra OTR Racing
35 Roberto Roman The Bicycle Stand
36 Uknown Rider
37 Paul Hauck Santa Clarita Velo
38 Jose Aquilar Team Zombies
39 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
40 Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Marocco
41 Alfredo Villamil Integrity Riderz Racing Team
42 Felipe Castillo
43 Martin Suzman Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
44 David Fair Serious Cycling
45 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
46 Alfred Aldaco METALMTN Cycling
47 Brian Darney J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
48 Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery
49 Artemio Martinez DARE
50 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling
51 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
52 Taylor Tongate Team Rokform
53 Daniel Ross Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
54 Michael Relth Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Hegeler
55 John Mcnulty South Bay Wheelmen
56 Glen Deguzman Cycle World
57 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling
58 Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling
59 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
60 Gary Aanerud Judgement Velo/ TBOV
61 Hung Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
62 Michelle Khare
63 Mike Davis Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Hegeler
64 Rider Unknown
65 Joshua Menendez Cycle World
66 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Hegeler
67 James Stocker Southern California Velo
68 Christian Quant Big Orange Cycling
DNF Melvin Hernandez Impact Racing Team
DNF Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Terra Kier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Hegeler
DNF Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Hegeler
DNF Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling
DNF Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
DNF James Esser ORNOT
DNF Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
DNF Karl Holst Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNF Gordon Henning Bahati-WTR
DNF Mark Eaton Central Coast Velo
DNF Johnny Lance OTR Racing
DNF Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Josue Ramirez Cycle World
DNF Treavor Matsushima
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 77   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dante Young South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
2 Matthew Easter
3 Javier Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4 Earl Reyes OTR Racing
5 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles
6 Kevin Johnson ORNOT
7 Israel Romero Engine 11
8 Cameron Bond Bicycle.net Racing Team
9 Marcelino Beltran Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
10 Abel Romero Team Velocity
11 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
12 Travis Remp Bicycle.net Racing Team
13 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes
14 Steve Kim South Bay Wheelmen
15 Luis Perez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Javier Pedroza
16 Tommy Bunts University of California-Los Angele
17 Angel Munoz South Bay Wheelmen Foundation Teammate Win: Dante Young
18 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
19 Cristian Martinez Big Orange Cycling
20 Taylor Dawson
21 Andrew Wilson South Bay Wheelmen
22 Octavio Marquez
23 Stuart Brogan Velo Club LaGrange
24 Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
25 Brent Amick Santa Clarita Velo
26 Cesar Reyes Team Rokform
27 Gabriel De ocampo CCF Racing Team
28 Alexander Gamez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
29 Edgar Noriega Roy's Cyclery Racing
30 Robert Donovan Team Helens
31 Baxter Ross Bike Improve
32 Oscar Ochoa Opprime Cycling Team
33 Jesse Carrillo Cycle World Road
34 Keven Sandoval Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
35 Christopher Cook Bicycle.net Racing Team
36 Thomas Rennier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
37 Tyler Johnson
38 Monty Zuniga Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
39 Peter Pham TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Javier Pedroza
40 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
41 John Deagon OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Earl Reyes
42 Davin Brooks
43 Dusty Holland Dons Bikes
44 Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing
45 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
46 Aaron Preski OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Earl Reyes
47 Rizaldy Garcia ORNOT
48 Chris Down Hot Wheels Factory Team
49 Marco Rodriguez Martin Pro Bikes
50 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling
51 David Louvet Big Orange Cycling
52 Jason Beale Bahati-WTR
53 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
54 Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing
55 Oscar Godoy OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Earl Reyes
56 Andrew Serna Central Coast Velo
57 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing
58 Patrick Gardner
59 Joseph Santacruz Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
60 Jeffrey Perez Bahati-WTR
61 Sebouh Bazikian
62 Ron Montano Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
63 Unknown Rider
64 Martin Renteria GBS Racing
65 Israel Lizarraga S2C/Primal
66 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling
67 Alexander Preski OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Earl Reyes
68 Michael Yuhas SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
69 Lucas Bentz BMW Major Motion Development Team
70 Kasey Perez Fenix Cycling
71 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net Racing Team
72 Shannon Larsen Carefast
73 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling
74 Refujio Galvan Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
75 Douglas Johnstone Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
76 Alonso Talbert Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
77 Michael Wieczorek Team Rokform
78 Joe Rivas Rock N' Road Cyclery
79 Frank Freudenberger Big Orange Cycling
80 Javier Hermosillo Cycle World
81 Reyes Hilario Martin Pro Bikes
82 Wells Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
83 Michael Bonilla Unity Sports Cycling
84 David Dang TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Javier Pedroza
85 Davis Hill West River Cycles/LV
86 Jonathan Lopez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
87 Bernardo Vergara jr S2C/Primal
88 Anthony Rose Major Motion Racing
DNF Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling
89 Andy Carrillo Cycle World Road
DNF Eric Spencer Big Orange Cycling
DNF James Qua OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Earl Reyes
DNF Alexei Pavlov South Bay Wheelmen
DNF William Zhang Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Joseph Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Javier Pedroza
DNF Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Edward Engay Big Orange Cycling
DNF Alex Bowman
DNF Arthid Pisuttipong Bicycle.net
DNF Fred Mackey Big Orange Cycling
DNF Neal Kemp Big Orange Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 96   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel De sota Velo Allegro
2 David Lawson
3 Eric Arentsen Big Orange Cycling
4 Patrick Foutz Big Orange Cycling
5 Jose Chuc Martin Pro Bikes
6 Evelio Romero Martin Pro Bikes
7 Kenan Gunbil Velo Allegro Teammate Win: Nigel De sota
8 Scott Golfer
9 Shaheed Wright
10 Austen Czapla Cycle World Road
11 Nicholas Zoumbaris CVC Racing
12 Edgar Aragontorres Engine 11
13 Jimmy Huynh TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
14 Robert Cisneros Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eric Arentsen
15 Jason Fucik PAA/Empire Bikes
16 Garrett Follmuth
17 Daniel Tjepkema
18 Daniel Funk Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
20 Cody Wilmoth
21 Fredo Flores
22 Mark Maxson Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eric Arentsen
23 Juan Esparza
24 Giovanni Bellesia Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
25 Josh Miller
26 Luis Martinez
27 Jeffrey Cadwell
28 Stephen Kennelly Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
29 Ranferi Perea Metalmtn Cycling
30 Stefan Weber AUDI RENO-TAHOE
31 Lucio Rivas Team Rokform
32 Richard Berentsen
33 Steven Thorpe Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eric Arentsen
34 Josh Dorfman Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eric Arentsen
35 Davbid Lequeux
36 Eleazar Abriz
37 Giuseppe Ciuffa
38 Jordan Phillips
39 Glen Gubb
40 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eric Arentsen
41 Leung Ka ho
42 Slate Leher
43 Matthieu Delcourt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
44 Barry Goch Velo Club LaGrange
45 Woody Woods Velo Club LaGrange
46 Palle Gravesen jensen Velo Club LaGrange
47 Reese Sylvester
48 Brent Feller Southern California Velo
49 Edward Clancy
50 Bradley Avery
51 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net
52 Tristan Bordallo
53 Daniel Kroboth Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eric Arentsen
54 Paul Kirkwood Major Motion Racing
DNF Gregg Silverman
55 Gilbert Lee
DNF Alexander Tseitlin
DNF Julian Rosenbloom Flight School - La Grange U21
DNF David Sevilla
DNF Jason Karnes
DNF Stephan Papadakis Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eric Arentsen
DNF Hanyang Hu University of Southern California
DNF Raul Vazquez Roy's Cyclery Racing
DNF David Rosales Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Bernard Durham
DNF Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling
DNF Emad Aqil
DNF Cesar Cervantes GBS Racing
DNF Alvaro Pineda
DNF Ryan Resella
DNF Cullen Johnston
DNF Thomas Kruger Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eric Arentsen
Finishers: Cat 5: 63   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Rachel Swan
3 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
4 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Rachel Swan
5 Gabrielle Niko Team Rokform
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
3 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
4 Hannia Magallanes More Than Sport
5 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
6 Amelia Lopez Major Motion Cycling Club
7 Genevieve Niko Team Rokform
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Stumhofer SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
2 Lizabeth Salazar
3 Jennifer Whalen SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Gretchen Stumhofer
4 Denise Mueller Sisterhood of Cycling
5 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
6 Samantha Heinrich Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
7 Vikki Appel Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Denise Mueller
8 Priscilla Calderon
9 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10 Cynthia Frazier RIDE Cyclery
11 Lauren Mulwitz Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Denise Mueller
12 Alicia Silvera Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13 Jessi Benillo
14 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite Women
15 Kim Nida Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Denise Mueller
16 Krista Panaro Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Denise Mueller
17 Caitlin Laroche Monster Media Elite Women
18 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19 Bianca Davis
20 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
21 Gloria Hernandez
22 Julie Bellerose
23 Karen Meske Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
24 Crystal Howard Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
25 Frida Mendez
26 Suzan Given Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
27 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women
28 Terra Kier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
29 Raegan Lunsford Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Denise Mueller
30 Katherine Wymbs Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
31 Michelle Khare
32 Shannon Gaffney US Military Cycling Team
33 Lucia Garreno
34 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
35 Pamela Schuster SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Gretchen Stumhofer
36 Morgan Kapp
37 Amy Benner Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
38 Peta Takai StageOne Cycling Team
39 Leah Rodarti Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Denise Mueller
40 Libby Painter PAA/Empire Bikes
41 Citlalli Odnarez
42 Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Denise Mueller
43 Bonnie Breeze Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
44 Nicole Brandt Monster Media Elite Women
45 Carole Nix Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Denise Mueller
46 Dara Rogers Monster Media Elite Women
47 Michelle Ignash Monster Media Elite Women
DNF Kelli Samuelson
DNF Vanessa Dibasco
DNF Nicole Leroux Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Denise Mueller
DNF Leah Rodarti Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Denise Mueller
DNF Unknown Rider lagrange
DNF Angel Castillo Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
DNF Hayley Lytle Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peta Takai StageOne Cycling Team
2 Libby Painter PAA/Empire Bikes
3 Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling
4 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
5 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling
6 Hayley Lytle Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7 Kelli Samuelson
8 Michelle Landes Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marilyne Deckman
9 Ivy Koester Flight School - La Grange U21
10 Melanie Mendavia OTR Racing
11 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing
12 Katherine Wymbs Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13 Leah Rodarti Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Saha Perry
14 Ginger Boyd Pink Rhino Racing
15 Andrea Janikowski Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Saha Perry
16 Kimber Tedro
17 Sarah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Moriah Swan
18 Kora Colasuonno S.W.A.T.
19 Lucia Carrero
20 Linda Mayer OTR Racing
21 Tracy Chandler
22 Nicole Leroux Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Saha Perry
23 Kym Perfetto
24 Trish Bakst Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
25 Catherine Wolff Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
26 Asia Morris Engine 11
27 Danielle Cooper Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
28 Natalie Trujillo Bicycle.net Racing Team
29 Cheyenne Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
30 Vynessa Diblasio Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
31 Elaina Alvarez Engine 11
32 Tiffany Meyers StageOne Cycling Team Teammate Win: Peta Takai
33 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
34 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
35 Carole Nix Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Saha Perry
36 Abigail Mccrea Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle Cycl
37 Krista Panaro Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Saha Perry
38 Meagan Jones StageOne Cycling Team Teammate Win: Peta Takai
39 Candice Bauman PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Libby Painter
40 Loren Somerville Engine 11
41 Gretchen Mckeag
42 Gloria Hernandez-huitzi
DNF Elise Traylor South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Moirin Nelson fastercyclist.com
DNF Brenna Nelson fastercyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 5