Log In
Sea Otter Classic - Circuit • Apr 18 2015
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Sawchuk Dolce Vita Freewheel 45:56
1
2 Kyle Beikirch??? Dolce Vita Freewheel 45:57
2
Teammate Win: Matt Sawchuk
3 Andrew Cavaletto Muscle Milk/Specialized 45:57
3
4 Timmy Bauer 45:57
4
5 Titan Miller 45:57
5
6 Jonathan Lee AUDI RENO-TAHOE 45:57
6
7 Eric Bryan Big Orange Cycling 45:57
7
8 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Racing 45:58
8
9 Brian Oconnor 45:58
9
10 Kyle Engen One Way Cycling 45:58
10
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Cavaletto
11 Andy Slopsema Dolce Vita Freewheel 45:58
11
Teammate Win: Matt Sawchuk
12 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 45:58
12
13 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling 45:59
13
14 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing 45:59
14
15 Mark Rotondi Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 46:00
15
16 Alexander Reimers SquadraSF p/b Terun 46:00
16
17 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 46:00
17
18 Micah Lerner SquadraSF p/b Terun 46:00
18
19 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 46:00
19
20 Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net Racing Team 46:00
20
21 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing 46:00
21
22 Joshua Tofig SunPower Racing 46:02
22
23 Nathaniel Futterman King Kog 46:02
23
24 Zachary Proteau Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 46:28
25 Trevor King Team City Racing 46:40
Off The Back
26 Trent Wilson Limitless Cycling 46:40
Off The Back
27 Zachary Moon Off The Front 47:37
Off The Back
28 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 49:51
Off The Back
29 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing 49:55
Off The Back
30 Jeff Pollard Team Roaring Mouse 51:09
Off The Back
31 Wil Hurd SquadraSF p/b Terun 51:11
Off The Back
32 Briian Johnson Dons Bikes 51:16
Off The Back
33 Matt Redmond SquadraSF p/b Terun @LAP
Off The Back
34 Damian Hii SJBC @LAP
Off The Back
35 Daniel Hii San Jose Bicycle Club @LAP
Off The Back
36 Castle Gay Stone House Group P/B VeloVie @LAP
Off The Back
37 Marco Lei Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles @LAP
Off The Back
38 Alvin Chan @LAP
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Winton 35:53
1
2 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel 35:54
2
3 Benjamin Calingaert Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake 35:54
3
4 Chad Bartlett Mellow Motors 35:54
4
5 Adam Evard 35:54
5
6 Brendan Lehman 35:55
6
7 Sam Spicer 35:55
7
8 Brian Kuczynski San Francisco Cycling Club 35:55
8
9 Troy Templin 35:55
9
10 Tor Grimeland 35:56
10
11 Alfonse Le duc Los Gatos 35:56
11
12 Sam Selfridge Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC 35:56
12
13 Jay Rainey 35:57
13
14 Matthew Gulden 35:58
14
15 Daniel Wilmott Naval Postgraduate School 36:31
16 Michael Lansing 37:57
17 Robert Perez 37:58
18 Josh Snider Davis Bike Club Race Team 38:00
19 Danny Quian Big Orange Cycling 38:13
20 James Smith Racer X Cycling 38:21
21 Alex Lawson 39:44
22 Daniel Osborne RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 40:13
23 Brian Shieh 40:27
24 Mario Duarte San Francisco Cycling Club 40:53
25 Joel Lozano US Military Cycling Team 42:16
26 Steven Nielsen 43:12
27 Wayne Vanaman 43:29
28 Ryan Chen 43:47
29 Jefferey Osarczuk 43:47
30 Corbin Swafford 43:51
31 Unknown Rider 43:51
32 Christopher Mccutcheon Santa Clara University 43:51
33 Andrew Sutterfield 43:51
34 Peter Feng Dolce Vita Freewheel 43:51 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Lash
35 Hien Lam 43:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Baker SquadraSF p/b Terun 51:15
1
2 Christopher Monestier 51:15
2
3 Nathan Greenwood 51:15
3
4 Mike Giroux 51:16
4
5 John Navarro Team Genesolve 51:16
5
6 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 51:16
6
7 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race 51:17
7
8 Long Nguyen Cushman & Wakefield Racing 51:17
8
9 Luis Rivera Century Road Club Assoc 51:19
9
10 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 51:26
11 Patrick Gardner 51:30
12 Karel Konopik Serious Cycling 51:44
13 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 51:55
Off The Back
14 Sergio Estrada 52:03
Off The Back
15 Martin Debono @LAP
Off The Back
16 Patrick O'rourke Dayka-Hackett @LAP
Off The Back
17 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles @LAP
Off The Back
18 William Reynolds US Military Cycling Team @LAP
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Tripp 37:56
2 Edmund Hipp Naval Postgraduate School 38:24
3 Chad Gallagher Team Oakland Cycling 38:25
4 Tom Stewart 38:25
5 Alex Johnson 42:05
6 Huaitse Tung 42:16
7 Daniel Lee Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 42:28
8 Gary Garman @LAP
9 Edgardo Cruz CA Cycling Club @LAP
10 Joshua Sacha Team Velo Wrench @LAP
11 Luis Acevedo US Military Cycling Team @LAP
12 Archie Sebastian RAPHA CYCLING CLUB @LAP
13 Laurent Frieden Castro Valley Cycling Club @LAP
14 Unknown Rider @LAP
15 Jacob Knepper @LAP
DQ Jeffery Rogers SJBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 51:15
1
2 Craig Pack 51:16
2
3 Philip Malaspina SJBC 51:16
3
4 Robert Easley ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 51:16
4
5 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 51:16
5
6 Shon Holderbaum Hot Wheels Factory Team 51:16
6
7 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Club 51:17
7
8 Greg Turner 51:17
8
9 David Lawrence 51:17
9
10 Jorge Hernandez Cutters 51:18
10
11 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 51:20
11
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
12 John Simko Folsom Bike Club -Recreational Road 51:27
13 Mark Massey Team Roaring Mouse 51:37
14 Rob Ballan AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 51:37
15 Rafael Ortiz 51:38
16 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 51:46 Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
17 Troy Meier SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 52:01
Off The Back
18 Shawn Varner International Christian Cycling Clu @LAP
Off The Back
19 Frank Peavey Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L @LAP
Off The Back
20 John Seivert SHO-AIR/ SERT @LAP
Off The Back
21 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles @LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
22 Randy Floyd Body Concepts @LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Kretschmann
23 James Dawson NorCal Hub Cycling Club, LLC @LAP
Off The Back
24 Warrick Taylor Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles @LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Mckitterick
25 Mark Cook Dolce Vita Freewheel @LAP
Off The Back
DNF Brian Rouse Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Steven Keltie Carefast
Finishers: Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iain Russell Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 38:25
2 Derek Lauritzen 40:52
3 Paul Miers AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 41:29
4 Joe Narciso 41:34
5 Alan Brake Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 41:42 Teammate Win: Iain Russell
6 Craig Brinton 42:13
7 Jeff Tuck 42:18
8 Gilberto Rios 42:28
9 Brad Dorken 43:51
10 Mark Bachman @LAP
11 Steve D'alencon??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles @LAP Teammate Win: Iain Russell
12 Brad Hottle Cushman & Wakefield Racing @LAP
13 Scott Van horn @LAP
14 Dan Hamilton @LAP
15 Len Filippoff @LAP
16 Steve Whan @LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5