Log In
21st Annual Wheels of Thunder Classic • May 9 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Truesdale ChristianCycling Colorado 09:26.9
1
2 Caleb M schroder 09:26.9
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Pawlak Lefthand Velo Corporation 18:04.5
2 Nathaniel Stafford Front Rangers Junior Cycling 18:05.1
3 Ociel Borjas ChristianCycling 18:06.5
4 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 18:19.3
5 Ryan Stowers RealD Cycling Team 18:22.8
6 Jonah Munoz 18:29.2
7 Oliver Hart Lefthand Velo Corporation 19:30.8 Teammate Win: Nathan Pawlak
8 Daniel Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 20:04.7
9 Sebastian M melendez Front Rangers Cycling Club 21:44.0
10 Ryan Sweeney 21:53.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Lange 21:43.4
1
2 Max Huddleston Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 21:43.8
2
3 Wiley Melton RealD Cycling Team 21:46.7
3
4 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 21:47.5
4
5 Isaac C ross Front Rangers Junior Cycling 21:47.5
5
6 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 21:48.7
6
7 Cole A catron Altitude Cycling 21:49.7
7
Teammate Top 5: Rory Devin
8 Will M doherty 22:50.9
Off The Back
9 Gregory Townsend 22:51.0
Off The Back
10 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 23:51.7
Off The Back
11 Lorenzo S melendez Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 24:25.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Max Huddleston
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 21:43.8
2 Joshua Schroeder ChristianCycling Colorado 21:44.8
3 Jack Doherty 21:50.5
4 Andrew Wilson 21:51.6
5 Joshua Garcia 22:26.3
6 Chase Scheunert 22:30.0
7 Liam Obrien ChristianCycling Colorado 22:45.2 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Schroeder
8 Benjamin Tannyhill 22:50.8
9 Aaron Elliott ChristianCycling 23:54.9
10 Jaeden Rodriguez 26:36.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezekiel Anderson ChristianCycling Colorado 11:04.4
2 Beck R brining Boulder Junior Cycling 11:24.9
3 Colin Dwyer 11:33.7
4 Brandan Hickey Rage Cycling Team 11:37.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Orr Groove Subaru Excel Sports 41:42.9
1
2 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 41:43.0
2
3 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 41:43.4
3
4 Christopher G doyle 41:43.9
4
5 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru Excel Sports 41:45.9
5
Teammate Win: Shane Orr
6 Aaron Bouplon Sonic Boom Racing Team 41:48.4
6
7 Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 42:50.9
1
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Segur
8 Eddy Gragus Groove Subaru Excel Sports 42:51.6
2
Teammate Win: Shane Orr
9 Marc Deantoni Sonic Boom Racing Team 42:51.6
3
10 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 42:51.7
4
Teammate Win: Shane Orr
11 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team 42:51.8
5
12 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 42:52.0
6
13 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 42:52.3
7
Teammate Win: Shane Orr
14 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 42:52.5
8
15 Dane Emde GR Capital Racing 42:55.4
9
16 Seth Mincks Stages Cycling 42:57.9
10
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warner
17 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 42:58.3
11
Teammate Win: Shane Orr
18 Norman F alvis Great Divide Brewing Company 43:11.5
19 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 43:12.2 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Segur
20 Barry Lee NINOX Racing Team 43:13.1
21 Birt Stem GR Capital Racing 43:13.8
22 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 43:15.9 Teammate Win: Shane Orr
23 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 43:23.6 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warner
24 Doug Gordon GR Capital Racing 43:26.7
25 Michael Spangenberg GR Capital Racing 43:26.9
26 L Sandvik Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 43:57.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Segur
27 Daniel De mos Sonic Boom Racing 44:22.6
Off The Back
28 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:23.4
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Shane Orr
29 Shawn Betz GR Capital Racing 44:24.3
Off The Back
30 Jayson Hurd Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:24.4
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Shane Orr
31 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 44:33.9
Off The Back
32 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 44:58.6
Off The Back
33 Stephen Thomas Thump Cycling p/b Turin 44:58.7
Off The Back
34 Paul Grunt Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:58.8
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Shane Orr
35 Bennett Hug GR Capital Racing 44:58.8
Off The Back
DNF Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF Teammate Win: Shane Orr
DNF Peter Landgraff Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF Teammate Win: Shane Orr
DNF Dan Reback Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW DNF
DNF William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Michael Gibson Stages Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Patrick Warner
DNF Jonathan Coln Team Cycleton DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Gray GR Capital Racing 39:37.8
Off The Front
2 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 39:40.0
Off The Front
3 Adam T collins 39:49.1
Off The Front
4 Tom Keller Old School Industries at Altitude 40:16.7
Off The Front
5 Jeff Brown Primal - Audi Denver 40:17.4
Off The Front
6 Matthew A ray GR Capital Racing 40:19.4
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Dan Gray
7 Dan Schrad pedal RACING 40:19.6
Off The Front
8 Henry Eberhardt GR Capital Racing 40:37.7
1
Teammate Win: Dan Gray
9 Corey J baughman Primal - Audi Denver 40:37.9
2
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Brown
10 Erik Judson ChristianCycling Colorado 40:38.0
3
11 Brian Coleman GR Capital Racing 40:38.2
4
Teammate Win: Dan Gray
12 Darryl Sigman GR Capital Racing 40:38.7
5
Teammate Win: Dan Gray
13 Sy Nayman GR Capital Racing 40:39.2
6
Teammate Win: Dan Gray
14 Jared Thaut Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 40:39.3
7
15 Jim Mason ChristianCycling Colorado 40:39.6
8
16 Chris Lucas ChristianCycling Colorado 40:39.7
9
17 Richard Tannyhill md GR Capital Racing 40:40.1
10
Teammate Win: Dan Gray
18 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 40:40.2
11
19 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 40:40.3
12
20 Matthew Most 40:40.6
13
21 Brent Olson RealD Cycling Team 40:40.8
14
22 Omar Dickenson Twin Peaks Racing 40:40.8
15
23 Kevin Eldredge ChristianCycling Colorado 40:41.2
24 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 40:41.8
25 Scott Berg GR Capital Racing 40:42.3 Teammate Win: Dan Gray
26 Tom Hootman GR Capital Racing 40:47.0 Teammate Win: Dan Gray
27 Frank Pike GR Capital Racing 40:47.9 Teammate Win: Dan Gray
28 Paul Boots ChristianCycling Colorado 41:06.3
29 Todd Mccallum Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 42:49.3
30 Brad Nielsen GR Capital Racing 43:16.2 Teammate Win: Dan Gray
31 Vince Hooper RealD Cycling Team 43:16.5
32 Tom O'malley GR Capital Racing 44:24.8 Teammate Win: Dan Gray
33 Tim Hodges ChristianCycling Colorado 44:24.8
34 Todd Sandin 44:24.9
35 Dean D williams ColoBikeLaw.com 44:24.9
36 Andrew Morris GR Capital Racing 44:27.3 Teammate Win: Dan Gray
37 Robert Zedaker GR Capital Racing 44:27.3 Teammate Win: Dan Gray
38 Michael Worley Thump Cycling p/b Turin 44:27.3 Teammate Top 5: Adam Sloan
39 Christopher Dunn GR Capital Racing 44:27.4 Teammate Win: Dan Gray
DNF Thomas Panton GR Capital Racing DNF Teammate Win: Dan Gray
DNF Patrick O odonnell Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Eric Morgenstern Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil DNF
DNF Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver DNF Teammate Top 5: Jeff Brown
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Shipley Thump Cycling p/b Turin 22:51.2
2 Todd Kercher Avout Racing 22:52.4
3 Jeff Knight ChristianCycling Colorado 22:56.8
4 Dain Carlson TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 23:49.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 35:24.3
1
2 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team 35:24.4
2
3 Donald Natwick Pactimo Cycling 35:24.7
3
4 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 35:26.1
4
5 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 35:26.7
5
Teammate Win: Chip Krauss
6 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 35:27.0
6
7 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 35:27.0
7
8 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 35:27.2
8
9 Christopher Stout 8 Sixteen Racing 35:27.3
9
10 Paul Combest ChristianCycling Colorado 35:29.1
10
11 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 35:33.2
1
12 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 35:34.4
2
13 Patrick Naylor Old School Industries at Altitude 35:35.5
3
14 Brian Bonham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 35:35.9
4
15 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 35:37.2
5
16 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 35:38.5
6
Teammate Top 5: Peter Ismert
17 Norman F alvis Great Divide Brewing Company 35:41.6 Teammate Win: Chip Krauss
18 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 35:44.3
19 Michael P carter 35:50.8
20 Kenneth Rodriguez Boulder Orthopedics 38:41.5
Off The Back
DQ William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company DSQ Teammate Win: Chip Krauss
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 33:35.5
1
2 Glen K winkel ph.d. Natural Grocers Cycling Team 33:35.7
2
3 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 33:35.8
3
Teammate Win: Butch Stinton
4 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 33:35.9
4
Teammate Win: Butch Stinton
5 Michael Meyer Local Velo 33:36.0
5
6 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 33:36.1
6
7 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 33:36.3
7
Teammate Win: Butch Stinton
8 Dean Stathopulos Old School Industries at Altitude 33:37.0
8
9 Kim Workman RealD Cycling Team 33:38.3
9
10 Steve Murphy Lefthand Velo Corporation 33:39.0
10
11 Murray S. willis Old School Industries at Altitude 33:39.5
11
12 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 33:48.7
13 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 34:47.0
Off The Back
14 Larry Varys ChristianCycling 37:34.7
Off The Back
15 Mark H noble Southern Colorado Velo 38:11.8
Off The Back
16 Jeffrey Brown Lefthand Velo Corporation 38:11.9
Off The Back
17 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 38:11.9
Off The Back
18 Richard Elliott ChristianCycling 38:14.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Burleigh GS Ciao 47:28.7
2 Josh Yeaton GS Ciao 47:30.7 Teammate Win: Michael Burleigh
3 Thomas Herman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 47:32.6
4 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 47:34.7
5 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 49:02.3
6 Ian Holt Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 49:57.9
7 Evangelos Gatseos Sonic Boom Racing Team 50:05.8 Teammate Top 5: Robert Thayer
DNF Kennett Peterson UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK DNF
DNF Nathaniel Beams Elevate Elite Cycling Team DNF
DNF Logan Garey Larabar Track Cycling DNF
DNF Taylor Jung COGA Elite Cycling Team DNF
DNF Liam Dunn COGA Elite Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clark Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Elite 50:20.5
1
2 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 50:20.6
2
3 Matthew Kotarbinski Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas 50:20.7
3
4 Lucas Clarke Primal - Audi Denver 50:20.9
4
5 Oinatz Uribe Sonic Boom Racing Team 50:20.9
5
6 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 50:21.3
6
7 Bryan Derstine Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 50:21.7
7
8 Justin Barber Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 50:22.1
8
9 James Lawrence US Military Cycling Team 50:22.4
9
10 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 50:22.8
10
11 Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver 50:22.9
11
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Clarke
12 Kurt Atkins Primal - Audi Denver 50:23.2
12
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Clarke
13 Nathanael Prewitt Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas 50:24.6
13
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kotarbinski
14 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 50:24.7
14
15 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 50:24.9
15
16 Nathan Busch 50:24.9
16
17 Albert Langsenkamp Natural Grocers Cycling Team 50:25.0
17
18 John Herrel Scarlet Fire Racing 50:25.0
18
19 James Becker Thump Cycling p/b Turin 50:25.4
19
20 Brian Huggins Primal - Audi Denver 50:26.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Clarke
21 Joshua Gottlob Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 50:26.7
21
22 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 50:26.8
22
23 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling 50:29.5
23
24 Max Huddleston Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 50:30.3
24
25 Kendrick Boots Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 50:30.4
25
26 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 50:31.6
26
27 Cormac Dunn 50:32.2
27
28 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 50:34.9
28
29 Zack Jensen 50:44.3
30 Rhys Louis Flatlandia Cycling Team 50:47.0
31 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 50:50.8
32 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 51:06.3
Off The Back
33 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 51:27.7
Off The Back
34 Joshua Schroeder ChristianCycling Colorado 51:51.0
Off The Back
35 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 51:51.1
Off The Back
36 Jennifer Schumm Groove Subaru Excel Sports 51:51.1
Off The Back
DNF Danial Ebner Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNF
DNF Christopher L hill DNF
DNF Steve Hageman Meat Shop Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Burns 31:34.8
2 Ray Johnson Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 31:40.7
1
3 Samuel Fogel Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 31:40.8
2
4 Colby Lange 31:40.8
3
5 Orion Stewart 31:40.9
4
6 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 31:41.1
5
7 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 31:41.1
6
8 Simon Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 31:41.3
7
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Fogel
9 Matthew Lyons Primal - Audi Denver 31:41.7
8
10 Brian Coleman GR Capital Racing 31:41.7
9
11 Zack Mozer ChristianCycling Colorado 31:41.8
10
12 Aaron Mcnany 31:42.0
11
13 Corey J baughman Primal - Audi Denver 31:42.1
12
14 Zachary Woy The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 31:42.4
13
15 Travis Ostrom Primal - Audi Denver 31:42.5
14
16 Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 31:42.6
15
17 Brad Berger Sonic Boom Racing Team 31:43.7
16
18 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 31:44.0
17
19 Andrew Medina Primal - Audi Denver 31:44.3
18
20 Christian M panozzo 31:44.8
19
21 Benjamin Stewart 31:58.5
22 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 32:04.4
23 Patrick Nay Thump Cycling p/b Turin 32:09.3
24 Jim Castagneri GR Capital Racing 32:10.5
25 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 32:14.0
26 Cody Mann 32:15.0
Off The Back
27 Brett Hoopes Racer X Cycling 32:15.9
Off The Back
28 Devin Rhinehart VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 32:17.3
Off The Back
29 Faron Ryan ColoBikeLaw.com 32:40.5
Off The Back
30 Ben Jendrek Old School Industries at Altitude 32:43.7
Off The Back
31 Omar Dickenson Twin Peaks Racing 32:44.2
Off The Back
32 Mike Swanson Alchemist 32:45.4
Off The Back
33 Kevin Mcgraw ChristianCycling Colorado 33:03.8
Off The Back
34 Ryan M pask Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 33:15.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ray Johnson
35 Richard Shall Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 33:16.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ray Johnson
36 Connor Livingston Primal - Audi Denver 36:38.7
Off The Back
37 Adam Lorenz 36:38.7
Off The Back
38 Ociel Borjas ChristianCycling 36:38.7
Off The Back
39 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 36:38.8
Off The Back
40 Liam Obrien ChristianCycling Colorado 36:38.8
Off The Back
DNF Mark Bakewell Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Ray Johnson
DNF Garrett Napier FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra DNF
DNF Austin Riley DNF
DNF Ti Hays Rocky Mountain Road Club DNF
DNF Thomas Panton GR Capital Racing DNF
DNF Josh King Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Ray Johnson
Finishers: Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Krehbiel The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 20:36.2
2 John Srnec Avout Racing 20:39.5
3 Lanny Dunham Thump Cycling p/b Turin 20:41.7
4 Joseph Vandeven Thump Cycling p/b Turin 20:43.1
5 Justin Smittkamp Thump Cycling p/b Turin 20:44.0
6 Dominic Hanner 20:45.6
7 Jon Stewart 21:35.7
8 Eric Bartels 22:21.0
9 Jessejames Schwartzkopf ColoBikeLaw.com 22:49.5
10 Aaron Glee Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 22:50.5
11 Karim Sakkal The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 22:51.6 Teammate Win: Eric Krehbiel
12 Alexander F boyle pedal RACING 22:54.4
13 Garrett Smith ColoBikeLaw.com 24:12.0
14 Walker Gray 25:39.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey Rage Cycling Team 09:28.4
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 18:30.4
1
2 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 18:31.7
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Meinerz 47:42.9
1
2 Ceil Murphy DNA Cycling Masters 47:43.0
2
3 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 47:43.0
3
4 Lora Mihelic Shortline Subaru/MHCS 47:43.6
4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters 46:51.6
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 39:48.6
2 Anne Donley 39:55.2
3 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing 40:04.4
4 Amy Shepard Stages Cycling 41:06.4 Teammate Win: Gwen Inglis
5 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 41:07.6
6 Shelley Nelson Stages Cycling 41:13.8 Teammate Win: Gwen Inglis
7 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 41:16.1
8 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing 41:16.1 Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Turner
9 Rebecca Blatt 41:25.5
10 Vera Divenyi Naked Women's Racing 41:27.9 Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Turner
DNF Andrea Koenig Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosa Foth Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 42:41.1
1
2 Vicki Briner Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 42:41.8
2
3 Julie Price Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 42:41.9
3
Teammate Win: Rosa Foth
4 Angela Carey Team Ten20 42:43.6
4
5 Denise Stark Thump Cycling p/b Turin 42:43.7
5
6 Ariane Barragan Team Ten20 42:46.2
6
7 Heidi Gurov Naked Women's Racing 42:46.9
7
8 Jo Ellen walden ColoBikeLaw.com 42:49.7
8
9 Laura Vance ColoBikeLaw.com 42:50.0
9
10 Ann Stilgebauer Thump Cycling p/b Turin 43:07.4 Teammate Top 5: Denise Stark
11 Lydia Holmes TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 45:26.0
Off The Back
12 Jennifer Lorenz TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 45:26.2
Off The Back
13 Andrea S krushefski Thump Cycling p/b Turin 47:33.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Denise Stark
14 Amber Dennis TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 47:42.7
Off The Back
15 Nicole Mcbride Naked Women's Racing 47:42.7
Off The Back
16 Lauren Amber prestenbach 47:42.8
Off The Back
17 Cheryl Gaiser TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 47:42.9
Off The Back
18 Jennifer Zanon Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 47:43.1
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Rosa Foth
DNF Jenifer Woods Naked Women's Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 19