Log In
Grandview Grand Prix • Jul 24 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodger Shem TEAM NZL 1:13:36
1
2 Bobby Lea Bahati Foundation
2
3 Aaron Gate Team NZ ProCycling
3
4 Ryan Dewalt Mainline
4
5 Tim Gresh Chester County Cycling Foundation
5
6 Andy Munas Dynaflo
6
7 John Seimes JAMIS/SUTTER HOME
7
8 Brett Kielick QCW Cycling
8
9 Richard Straub Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
9
10 Jamil Kayin QCW Cycling
10
11 Jamie Clinton Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
11
12 Ryan Shebelsky Chester County Cycling Foundation
12
Teammate Top 5: Tim Gresh
13 Wyatt Stoup Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
13
14 Nicholas Maimone Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
14
15 Zachary Felpel Team Alliance Environmental
15
16 Rodney Myers Liberty Cycle
16
17 Colin Sandberg Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
17
18 Edward Krasnai Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18
19 Kevin Fryberger Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
19
20 John Hunter Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
20
21 Ramon Benitez Battley Harley-Davidson
21
22 Unknown Rider
22
23 A.t. Stamp Subaru/Gary Fisher Road Team
23
24 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
24
25 Mark Warno Syn-Fit Race Team
25
26 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom
26
27 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
27
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles 0:47:08
1
2 Michelle Hart CAWES p/b Specialized
2
3 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda
3
4 Dana Walton Chester County Cycling Foundation
4
5 Tricia Carnila
5
6 Sarah Iepson CAWES Powered By Specialized
6
7 Cassandra King Amoroso's Cycling Team/Tri-State Ve
7
8 Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized
8
Teammate Top 5: Michelle Hart
9 Elizabeth Bonilla Pro Pedals
9
10 Cheri Fager Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
10
11 Emily Mackay Amoroso's Cycling Team/Tri-State Ve
11
12 Robin Meidhof CAWES Powered By Specialized
12
13 Dori Buckethal NVRC
13
14 Melissa Garcia Team Alliance Environmental
14
15 Patricia Marzi Salamander
15
16 Julia Lonchar Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
16
17 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen
17
18 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling
18
19 Margaret Moore Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
19
20 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
20
21 Jennifer Rhodes Sturdy Girl Cycling
21
22 Kelley Bethoney Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing T
22
23 Lauren Tracy Colby College
23
24 Erin Whitmore Affinity Cycles
24
25 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team
25
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meurig James QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com 1:02:37
1
2 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing- Presented by Trek Bi
2
3 Sean Mclaughlin Team CF
3
4 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright heymarket
4
5 Caleb Bonilla Pro Pedals
5
6 Garrett Olsen Villanova University Cycling
6
7 Paul Hoyle Morgan Stanley/SB/Market Edge by Br
7
8 Ken Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
8
9 Dave Grant Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
9
10 James Guardino Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
10
11 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
11
12 Zach Semian Team Alliance Environmental
12
13 Craig Alabovitz Unattached
13
14 Tim Shaffer Team BBC
14
15 Turgan Somer Jet City Velo
15
16 Timothy Manzella Team Independence
16
17 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo
17
18 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso
18
19 Ryan Sohmer Lost Boys Racing inc.
19
20 Evan Janis All American Bicycle Club
20
21 Matthew Dishart Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
21
22 Shawn Beeler Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
22
23 Stephen Moore Pro Pedals Bike Shop
23
24 Russell Weber YSG Racing / Cycles 54
24
25 David Iglewicz Chester County Velo
25
26 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
26
Teammate Top 5: Manuel Caliz
27 Douglas Kauffman Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bi
27
Teammate Top 5: Manuel Caliz
28 James Pappe Southern Sierra Cyclists
28
29 Rob Allen Unattached
29
30 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon
30
31 Drew Karlberg Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
31
32 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Yang Syn-Fit Race Team 0:47:08
1
2 Caitlin Spillane Tri State Velo
2
3 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
3
4 Judi Rivera Sturdy Girl Cycling
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Campbell Unattached 53:13.0
1
2 Hans Schenk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2
3 Gordon Stone Zen Masters Racing
3
4 Joe Lillibridge Charm City Cycling LLC
4
5 Rodney Kauffman Christiana Cycling
5
6 Joseph Petruso Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
6
7 Timothy Norejko Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
7
8 Drake Jordan PTuning/Descartes Cycling
8
9 James Wolf
9
10 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo
10
11 Joaquin Garcia
11
12 John Wilson Unattached
12
13 Unknown Rider
13
14 Steven Sillett Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
14
15 Craig Schonour Team DRT / Deep Blue
15
16 Robert Turner Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
16
17 Darren Hartman Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
17
18 Mykel Nahorniak C3 / Twenty20
18
19 John Cordisco Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen
19
20 David Nissley
20
21 Brent Blouse Eastern Mobile Phenix Velo
21
22 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue
22
23 Eric Schopf
23
24 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
24
25 David Kinsey Mason Dixon Velo
25
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Ressler 43:43.0
1
2 Stephen Arnold Doylestown Wheelmen
2
3 Bryan Stottlemyer Capital Region Fire and Police Cycl
3
4 Phillip Gause QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
4
5 Unknown Rider
5
6 Wesley Wolf
6
7 Thomas Vendetta Unattached
7
8 Shawn Minnich Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
8
9 Douglas Bishop Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
9
10 James Drumm Era Ski & Bike
10
11 Charles Walters ii Adventure for the Cure
11
12 Robert Himes Gung Ho/Springhouse Cycling
12
13 Aaron Campbell
13
14 Henry Beaver
14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Hoover Haymarket/HomeVisit 0:40:57
1
2 Mark Gorman L'Equipe DeVille
2
3 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop inc.
3
4 Michael Whitaker Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
4
5 Joe Hallman Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
5
6 David Black ERA Cycling
6
7 Joseph Wentzell QCW Cycling
7
8 Steve May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
8
9 Mike Zban Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
9
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
10 Michael Miller Chester County Cycling Foundation
10
11 Dennis Penny Mason Dixon Velo
11
12 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop
12
13 Ryan Vaart NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
13
14 Matt Perry PA Masters rc.
14
15 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
15
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Black Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com 0:51:03
1
2 Ramon Benitez Battley Harley-Davidson
2
3 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
3
4 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop inc.
4
5 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
5
6 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
6
7 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
7
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Manacchio
8 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle
8
9 Jeff Appeltans MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling
9
10 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Market Edge
10
11 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
11
12 Robert Turner Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
12
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
13 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
13
14 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop
14
15 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Cycling
15
16 Dean Smith Morgan Stanley/MarketEdge/PowerBar
16
17 Ken Wilson UNATTACHED
17
18 Roy Simonson Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 William Gentile Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
20 Doug Morris Guy's Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Steele Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 0:51:03
1
2 Charles Carnila Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
2
3 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club
3
4 Timothy Lung Antietam Velo Club Inc
4
5 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo
5
6 Royden Detweiler Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6
7 William Care ERA Cycling
7
8 Scot Seiss 0:43:51
1
9 Todd Richardson Stalls Medical
2
10 Geoff Hopkins PVA Racing Team
3
11 Lucian Smith Accusource LLC
4
12 Ken Bestine Bike-On.com
5
13 Malcolm Whyte
6
14 David Adams PA Center for Adaptive Sports
7
15 Michael Slotwinski
8
16 Thomas Gorman
9
17 Chris Kaag IM ABLE Foundation
10
18 Paul Barents
11
19 Rob Leiser US Handcycling
12
20 C. david Swaim PVA
13
21 Michael Murphy PVA
14
22 Myron Yoder
15
23 Joe Beimfohr PVA
16
24 James Thompson
17
25 Thomas Kahler I R C
18
26 Travis Pollen PRPD
19
27 David Swope PVA Racing Team
20
28 Joe Dowling The Dowling Group
21
29 James Stoudt
22
30 Eric Kaag
23
31 Jean Altomari
24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 17