Log In
Tour of Washington County - GC • Jun 21 2015
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Reidenbach Hydromax Cycling T.e.a.m. 2:42:00
2 Mark Austin Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 2:42:00
3 Michael King Saroff Racing Team 2:42:10
4 John Nelmes Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 2:42:25
5 Thomas Godfrey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:42:52
6 James Johnson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:42:52
7 Jeffrey Griffin Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:43:03
8 Mario Zometa 2:43:17
9 Neil Markus Team Beyer Auto 2:43:28
10 Raymond Trentini Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:43:46 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
11 William Luecke Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:44:46 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
12 Mitch Hunt U.s. Military Cycling Team 2:44:51
13 Bob Gillespie 2:45:27
14 Ramon Benitez Artemis 2:45:33
15 Jeffrey Sanders Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co 2:46:11
16 Kurt Dodds Cs Velo 2:46:16
17 Christopher Woltemade Avc / Team Hagerstown-washington Co 2:46:46
18 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Grp/patapsco Bicyc 2:46:56
19 John Sylvester Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 2:49:46 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
20 Frank Ramos Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 3:05:16
21 Michael Spinnler Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Coun 3:12:41
22 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 3:23:06 Teammate Top 5: Mark Austin
23 Charles Kyle Us Military Cycling Team 3:26:50
24 Carlos Goncalves Crgautobody.com 3:30:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Wasch Spinteck P/b Blue Bell Private Weal 3:56:59
2 Adam Northup 3:57:36
3 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 3:57:51
4 Thomas Humphreys Rock Creek Velo 3:58:07
5 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 3:58:07
6 Myles Matteson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:58:11
7 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling 3:58:25
8 Sean Burger Cs Velo 3:58:34
9 Paul Rades The November Bicycles Road Trip 3:59:00
10 Logan Breed Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:59:30
11 Ryan Collins Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 3:59:49
12 Nathan Graham Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 3:59:52
13 Dallas Siok Bike Doctor Arnold 4:00:00
14 Rhandie Thompson Us Military Endurance Sport 4:00:09
15 Philip Sousa Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 4:00:12
16 Anwar Gorham Artemis 4:00:12
17 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4:00:22
18 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 4:00:47
19 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing 4:00:47
20 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 4:00:55 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Simchak
21 Scott Mcgill 4:01:17
22 Patrick Franz Blue Ridge Development 4:01:26
23 Chris Crane Abrt 4:01:31
24 Francisco Covas Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:01:53
25 Wes Watkinson Blue Ridge Development 4:02:07
26 Michele Lisi Seavs/haymarket 4:02:13
27 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 4:02:16
28 Tony Goncalves Crgautobody.com 4:02:38
29 Douglas Plowman 4:03:27
30 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 4:04:16
31 Justin Onusko Hpc P/b Bicycle Outfitters 4:10:53
32 Willem Deboer Upmc/ Pro Bikes 4:17:46
33 Scott Wisseman Foreign Auto Services Cycling 4:20:03
34 Steve Fife Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:24:01
35 Thomas Carey Fat Frogs Racing/oceana Pawn 4:24:32
36 Ezra Kahn Team Bbc P/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 4:27:45
37 Ryan Mcgiboney Blue Ridge Development 4:37:38
38 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4:38:32
39 Anthony Bramante Team Bbc P/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 4:43:27
40 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 4:43:51
41 Christopher Burns Team Integrity P/b Insight Av 4:52:03
42 David Stryffeler Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 4:52:55
43 Sean Chisham Veloworks-spokes Etc 5:06:14
44 Geoffrey Tiblin Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 5:09:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Pearman Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 3:59:41
2 Payne Griffin Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:59:53
3 Craig Nichols Team Alliance Environmental 4:00:00
4 Stephen Vogel Hearts Racing - Ken's Bike Shop 4:00:01
5 Nicholas Taylor Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:00:03
6 Kai Wiggins Ccb Racing 4:00:05
7 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto 4:00:16
8 Lucas Mccollum Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:00:31 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
9 Paul Lengermann Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:00:33 Teammate Top 5: Payne Griffin
10 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 4:00:41
11 Ian Spivack Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:00:42 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
12 Ross Marklein Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt Bic 4:01:03
13 Sean Barrie Battley H-d/spokes Etc P/b District 4:01:05
14 Allen Carr Crca/e2value 4:01:08
15 Baris Aytan Crca / E2value 4:01:19
16 Peter Warner Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:01:21 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
17 Kris Stein Team Beyer Auto 4:01:23
18 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 4:01:34
19 Sean Gardner Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 4:01:39 Teammate Win: Taylor Pearman
20 Ranjodh Gill Us Military Cycling Team 4:01:50
21 Maxwell Godbey Grinta! P/b Best Buddies Challege 4:01:56
22 Karl Nelson Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt Bic 4:02:05
23 Timothy Weigelt Cs Velo 4:02:19
24 Bruno Neto Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:02:27 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
25 Jose Escobar Battley H-d/spokes Etc P/b District 4:02:28
26 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 4:02:55
27 Brett Grieve U.s. Forces 4:03:18
28 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 4:03:33
29 Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto 4:07:07
30 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto 4:07:16
31 Sean Pantellere Grinta! P/b Best Buddies Challenge 4:09:00
32 Connor Ryan Battley H-d/spokes Etc P/b District 4:12:52
33 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto 4:13:28
34 Mark Hyatt Team Beyer Auto 4:14:00
35 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto 4:14:28
36 Alex Driscoll Us Military Cycling Team 4:27:00
37 Allan Wallace Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:33:06 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
38 Frank Cundiff Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 4:36:19 Teammate Win: Taylor Pearman
39 Cam Mancuso Ally's Bar 4:56:24
40 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 5:00:03 Teammate Win: Taylor Pearman
41 Andrew Shelby Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 5:13:06 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Burnett Bike Doctor/bayside Velo 2:55:15
2 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:55:36
3 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2:55:44
4 Jeff Money All American Bicycle Club 2:55:52
5 Tyler Lulich Vday 2:55:52
6 Nathaniel Hall 2:56:05
7 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo 2:56:14
8 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 2:56:30 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Money
9 Kevin Toups Abrt 2:56:31
10 Scott Coblentz 2:56:37
11 Dennis Short Crfp/power 2:56:40
12 Will Mitchell District Taco Cycling P/b Bicyclesp 2:56:49
13 John Gay Bike Doctor/visit Frederick 2:57:17 Teammate Win: Patrick Burnett
14 Sam Guzman Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 2:57:18
15 Tom Neumann Veloworks-spokes Etc 2:57:34
16 Iain Poole Cs Velo 2:57:42
17 Tom Bavin 2:58:00
18 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing 2:58:41
19 Peter Steyaert Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 2:58:54
20 Timothy Berg Cs Velo 2:59:55
21 Eric Brooks District Taco Cycling P/b Bicyclesp 3:07:04
22 Marc Koblentz Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:10:23 Teammate Top 5: William Mikolajczak
23 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 3:10:38 Teammate Top 5: Jason Luttrell
24 Joshua Woodson Wwvc Racing 3:20:31
25 Gentry Jefferson Avc/team Hagerstown-meritus Health 3:23:42
26 Luke Osborn Charm City Cycling 3:24:57
27 Travis Forney Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred Beans 3:44:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Jordan Richmond Bicycle Studio 3:10:46
2 Teresa Amundson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:32:03
3 Hannah Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 3:32:50
4 Joanna Gomez Abrt 3:33:50
5 Tina Pai Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:38:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Wetzel Midatlantic Colavita Women's Team 3:04:50
2 Alexis Zink Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:05:28
3 Michele Scherer Bike Stop Velo Femmes P/b Bmc 3:05:57
4 Samantha Fox Qcw Cycling 3:06:39
5 Ainhoa Perez-diez Abrt 3:06:53
6 Michelle Miller Artemis 3:07:20
7 Mary Breed Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:07:33 Teammate Top 5: Alexis Zink
8 Stefanie Sydlik Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt Bic 3:07:36 Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
9 Sue Mcquiston Abrt 3:07:36 Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
10 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 3:07:44
11 Laura Cathers Mid-atlantic Colavita Women 3:10:17
12 Amanda Watson Abrt 3:10:22 Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
13 Janelle Hubbard Mid Atlantic Colavita Women's Team 3:10:29 Teammate Win: Stephanie Wetzel
14 Alexandra Campbellforte Bike Stop 3:10:48
15 Jenette Williams Mid Atlantic Colavita 3:11:14
16 Heather Cunningham Jeff's Bike Shop 3:11:52
17 Andrea Bozak Team Beyer Auto 3:13:11
18 Melissa Hiller Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:25:11 Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
19 Kaitlyn Mittan Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:25:12
20 Deborah Dudas 3:25:49
21 Tiffany Wise Artemis Racing 3:28:09
22 Diana Chang Artemis Racing 3:42:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8