Log In
Cycledrome Criterium • Jul 18 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 58:21.5
1
2 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions
2
3 Greg Dattner Chester County Velo
3
4 Kenneth Drake Team Somerset
4
5 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling
5
6 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards
6
7 Stephen Sambrano Brandywine Cyclery Racing
7
8 Joseph Carew Cycle Fitters
8
9 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome Bicycling Team
9
10 Hugh Browder
10
11 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
11
12 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
12
13 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
13
14 Kenneth Whittington
14
15 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse
15
16 Scott Butler Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
16
17 David Grant ActiveYards
17
18 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
18
19 Larry Detris Cycledrome Bicycling Team
19
20 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team
20
21 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
21
22 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team
22
23 Angry Ric steele ActiveYards
23
24 David Margolin High Gear / Trek / WW
24
25 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
25
26 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
26
27 Craig Leiser ActiveYards
27
28 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo
28
29 Gary Eveland PA Masters RC
29
30 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental
30
31 Christopher Chong-tenn Die Hard- Think Racing
31
32 Thomas Griffin QCW p/b Breakawaybikes.com
32
33 Michael Richey Tri State Velo
33
34 Unknown Rider
34
35 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo
35
36 Paul Gross Guy's Racing Club
36
37 Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing
37
38 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club
38
39 Michael Shapanka
39
40 Ed Slaughter Kapelmuur Independent
40
41 David Krial CYCLEDROME
41
42 Christopher Morabito Cycledrome Bicycling Team
42
43 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
43
44 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen
44
45 Unknown Rider
45
46 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q
46
47 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
47
48 Karl Turek
48
49 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters
49
50 Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-racing
50
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 49:49.3
1
2 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
2
3 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will
3
4 Darin Benson Thru It All
4
5 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5
6 Craig Leiser ActiveYards
6
7 Robert Kowal Team Somerset
7
8 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop
8
9 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
9
10 Gary Eveland PA Masters RC
10
11 Karl Turek Team Alliance Environmental
11
12 Michael Richey Tri State Velo
12
13 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13
14 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo
14
15 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
15
16 Jay Hoffman TSV
16
17 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
17
18 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo
18
19 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters
19
20 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
20
21 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
21
22 Michael Shapanka
22
23 Michael Karr Team ProPower Coaching
23
24 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Vel
24
25 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling
25
26 Nancy Heller Team Skyline Feminine
26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 49:59.1
1
2 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2
3 John Capaldo TRI-STATE VELO
3
4 William Care Thru-It-All
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 57:24.1
1
2 Brent Hinkle Active Yards
2
3 Colin Fitzgerald Ghisallo Cycling Team
3
4 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4
Teammate Win: Peter Alter
5 Cole Reece EC Devo Cycling
5
6 Joshua West
6
7 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
7
8 Samuel Margolis
8
9 Larry Detris Cycledrome Bicycling Team
9
10 Christopher Calderon Bike Doctor Frederick
10
11 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11
Teammate Win: Peter Alter
12 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
12
13 Justin Thompson Philadelphia BikeSmith
13
14 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
14
15 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc
15
16 James Miceli Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
16
17 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
17
18 Thomas Bartolacci Bucks County Racing Club
18
19 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC
19
20 Alan Funk South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
20
21 Matthew Doyal Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
21
22 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing
22
23 Christopher Chong-tenn Die Hard- Think Racing
23
24 Landon Garcia JVR Sports
24
25 Matt Rothrock Syracuse University Cycling Club
25
26 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team
26
27 Michael Schweizer
27
28 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cyclin
28
29 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
29
30 Matthew Fischel LetsRide.co Racing Team
30
31 Jeffrey Watts Green Mtn Cyclery
31
32 Roger Picker BMoreHumane p/b GVC
32
33 Matthew Dishart Thru-It-All Cycling
33
34 Kimberly Geist Team Alliance Environmental
34
35 Peter Olmsted SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
35
36 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen
36
37 Eran Willis Deluxx Bicycles
37
38 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling
38
39 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
39
40 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
40
41 Joe Pawelczyk TEAM SKYLINE - Delaware Valley Raci
41
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Andres QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 48:09:00
1
2 Eran Willis Deluxx Bikes
2
3 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
3
4 Derrick Butler Bike Line/LWA
4
5 Ken Murphy
5
6 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
6
7 Evans Rohrbaugh Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast
7
8 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
8
9 Jesse Manuel Green Mtn Cyclery
9
10 Dan Lichtenberger
10
11 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
11
12 Tyler Shaffer Green Mountain Cyclery
12
13 Christian Hoke Green Mountain Cyclery
13
14 Eugene Gallagher Mason Dixon Velo
14
15 Trevor Raab
15
16 Samuel Santos Fuji Bikes - TiC
16
17 Jonathan Perry
17
18 Connor Thompson Young Medalists
18
19 Andrew Wiedwald??? Young Medalists
19
20 Rob Blumenthal QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
20
Teammate Win: Brandon Andres
21 Richard Trimpi
21
22 Paul Schmeltzer SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
22
23 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
23
Teammate Win: Brandon Andres
24 Scott Feather Team Vortex
24
25 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower Coaching
25
26 Marquand Brown SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
26
27 Salkauskis Timothy QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
27
Teammate Win: Brandon Andres
28 Hans Mossner Kapelmuur Independent
28
29 Matthew Buell Lehigh University
29
30 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
30
Teammate Win: Brandon Andres
31 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
31
Teammate Win: Brandon Andres
32 Mike Cozza Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
32
Teammate Win: Brandon Andres
33 Ned Bement
33
34 William Walton Young Medalists
34
35 Daniel Nesfeder UNATTACHED
35
36 Jimmy Maurer C3 -Twenty20 Cycling Co.
36
37 David Kinsey
37
38 Cj Rudy Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
38
39 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
39
40 Sonny Do thru it all body shop
40
41 Luke Sauder Nuts About Granola/Hoffman Diecast
41
42 Austin Banks Young Medalists
42
43 David Do Young Medalists
43
44 Max Knee FUJI - TIC
44
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masami Yamashita
2 Candace Kennedy
3 Elizabeth Williams
4 Annette Weaver
5 Jody Twer
6 Dee Anne gavlick
7 Doreen Crowle 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Hayduk Argon 18 Racing p/b November & Fast 50:57.0
1
2 Kimberly Geist Team Alliance Environmental
2
3 Elspeth Huyett QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3
4 Monica Volk Riptide Cycling
4
5 Jennifer Rhodes Delaware Valley Racing - Team Skyli
5
6 Jennifer Gontero Thru it all body shop
6
7 Evelyn Korbich Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell
7
8 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
8
9 Gabrielle Longchamp
9
10 Masami Yamashita Cycledrome Bicycling Team
10
11 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Skyline
11
12 Carren Stika Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell 2 Lap
Off The Back
13 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell 2 Lap
Off The Back
14 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 2 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4