Log In
Georgia Cycling Gran Prix - Downtown Covington Crit • Jul 25 2015
Drizzle, 84 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hamish Beadle Team Novodirsk Development 0:42:30
1
2 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 0:42:30
2
3 Dennis Thibodeau Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta 0:42:30
3
4 Dustin Brody Outcast Racing Team 0:42:31
4
5 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling 0:42:31
5
6 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling 0:42:31
6
7 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling 0:42:32
7
8 Tommy Morrison North Georgia Cycling Association I 0:42:32
8
9 Hunter Smith Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:42:32
9
10 Christian Cherniak Unattached 0:42:33
10
11 Ryan Dyke Unattached 0:42:33
11
12 Tim Spackman Unattached 0:42:33
12
13 Taylor Davis Unattached 0:42:33
13
14 Juan Gonzalez Team Novodirsk Development 0:42:34
14
Teammate Win: Hamish Beadle
15 Christopher Rupe GearLink Racing INC. 0:42:35
15
16 Philip Dewire Unattached 0:42:38
Off The Back
17 Steven Ergle Unattached 0:42:40
Off The Back
18 Matthew English Unattached 0:42:43
Off The Back
19 Jason Davis Unattached 0:42:43
Off The Back
20 Gavin Alexander Team Novodirsk Development 0:42:48
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Hamish Beadle
21 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novodirsk Development 0:42:49
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Hamish Beadle
22 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 0:42:52
Off The Back
23 Jack Rexer San Jose Bicycle Club 0:44:02
Off The Back
24 Caleb Smith Asheville Youth Cycling Club 0:42:37
Off The Back
25 Andrew Luettgen Prima Tappa Cycling 0:43:22
Off The Back
26 Pedro Ramos Cayman Team 0:03:32
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Heath Frazier Cycling 0:34:46
1
2 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 0:34:47
2
3 Kenny Gilead Southern Crescent Cycling 0:34:47
3
4 Ian Gonder Unattached 0:34:47
4
5 Luis Berrios Unattached 0:34:47
5
6 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:34:47
6
7 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 0:34:48
7
Teammate Win: David Heath
8 Jackson Griffin Unattached 0:34:48
8
9 Patrick Carroll Unattached 0:34:48
9
10 Ovirne Lopez Unattached 0:34:49
10
11 Tim Mondor Unattached 0:34:49
11
12 Paul Bolduan Unattached 0:34:49
12
13 Jason Abell Unattached 0:34:49
13
14 Vladimir Flores Unattached 0:34:51
14
15 Spencer Crowe Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 0:34:51
15
16 Daniel Graves Unattached 0:34:52
16
17 Jeff Moore Unattached 0:34:55
1
18 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling 0:34:56
2
Teammate Top 5: Kenny Gilead
19 Chad Hale Unattached 0:34:57
3
20 Joshua Campbell Single Speed or Death 0:34:58
4
21 William Davis Unattached 0:34:59
5
22 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling 0:34:59
6
Teammate Win: David Heath
23 Jack White Unattached 0:35:02
24 Brandon Ricondo Unattached 0:35:02
25 Samuel Gauspohl Unattached 0:35:03
26 Michael Montgomery Unattached 0:35:03
27 Matthew O'connell Unattached 0:35:04
28 Tyler Campbell Unattached 0:35:08
29 Adam Carll M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 0:35:11
30 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling 0:35:52
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Heath
31 Cody Selman Unattached 0:36:44
Off The Back
32 Zachary West Unattached 0:34:38
33 Kirby Yoder Unattached 0:35:18
34 Stephen Baxter Unattached 0:35:19
35 Blair O'bryant Unattached 0:35:21
36 Eric Thiele Unattached 0:35:29
37 Keith Werle Unattached 0:36:03
Off The Back
38 Wesley Frank Unattached 0:34:32
39 Tyler Adsit Georgia Cycling Inc. 0:34:59
DNF Eric Mcnees Unattached 0:18:43
DNF Kumpol Sriprapa Unattached 0:12:20
DNF Jared Thornhill Unattached 0:14:32
DNF Willem Wambeke Unattached 0:06:30
DNF Bryan Thornton Unattached 0:33:52
DNF Mark Mcnees Red Eye Velo 0:05:59
DNF Aaron Meyers Alpha Bikes Race Team 0:12:22
DNF Jorge Mila Unattached 0:23:54
DNF Anthony Capozzi Unattached 0:19:50
DNF Chad Jones Unattached 0:35:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 0:18:40
2 Artem Schmidt Unattached 0:19:16
3 Tyler Griffin Unattached 0:17:58
4 Price Edewaard Unattached 0:18:43
6 Jake Neal Frazier Cycling 0:18:51 Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
8 Logan Sparkman Unattached 0:18:55
10 Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling 0:20:16 Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Goodson Trace Bikes 0:17:56
2 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling 0:17:56
3 David Heath Frazier Cycling 0:18:12
4 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 0:18:12
5 Willem Wambeke Unattached 0:18:19
8 Clayton Zinnert Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:17:59
9 Blake Sparkman Unattached 0:18:55
10 Ian Poore Unattached 0:20:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julien Ruhe Unattached 0:18:55
2 Andrew Merlo Unattached 0:19:10
3 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling 0:19:34
4 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling 0:18:25
5 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling 0:18:28
6 David Hills Frazier Cycling 0:18:35
7 Spencer Griffin Unattached 0:19:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Marquez Southern Crescent Cycling 0:42:45
1
2 Brad Parkerson Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:42:45
2
3 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:42:46
3
4 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 0:42:47
4
5 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team 0:42:49
5
6 Diego Garavito Unattached 0:42:49
6
7 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes 0:42:51
7
8 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 0:42:53
8
9 Sean Philyaw Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:42:53
9
Teammate Top 5: Brad Parkerson
10 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing 0:42:53
10
11 Eric Anderson Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:42:55
11
Teammate Top 5: Brad Parkerson
12 Mark Burroughs Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:42:57
12
Teammate Top 5: Brad Parkerson
13 Brian Derose Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 0:42:58
13
Teammate Top 5: Brad Parkerson
14 Mick Magin FloridaVelo 0:42:59
14
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
15 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:43:01
15
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
16 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace 0:43:58
Off The Back
17 Jeff Brown Unattached 0:25:03
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lougher Giordana/Reality Bikes 0:42:45
1
2 Michele Smith Cayman Team 0:42:47
2
3 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:42:47
3
4 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:42:48
4
5 Creed Sewell Unattached 0:42:49
5
6 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 0:42:49
6
7 Brian Brown Unattached 0:42:50
7
8 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:42:51
8
9 Carter Schmeck Unattached 0:42:51
9
10 Dan Klapheke North Georgia Cycling Association I 0:42:52
10
11 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:42:52
11
12 Jim Whitehead Unattached 0:42:53
12
13 Yuans Halaixt Unattached 0:43:32
Off The Back
14 Kirk Corsello Unattached 0:43:10
15 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:43:25
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcos Lazzarotto Battley Harley-Davidson 1:29:25
Off The Front
2 Eric Serantoni Hearts Racing Club 1:29:26
Off The Front
3 Charlie Hough Unattached 1:29:52
Off The Front
4 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling 1:30:04
1
5 Thomas Brown The 706 Project 1:30:05
2
6 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 1:30:05
3
7 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novodirsk Development 1:30:07
4
8 Charkie Huegel Unattached 1:30:07
5
9 Parker Kyzer Unattached 1:30:07
6
10 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:30:07
7
11 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 1:30:07
8
12 Jonathan Atkins Unattached 1:30:08
9
13 Zach Lutz L5 FLyers 1:30:08
10
14 Ryan Collins L5 FLyers 1:30:08
11
15 Isaac Strickland Unattached 1:30:08
12
16 Dylan Degan Unattached 1:30:08
13
17 Conor Schunk Masters Cycling Systems LLC. 1:30:08
14
18 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 1:30:09
15
19 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 1:30:10
16
20 Jan Kolar Century Road Club Assoc 1:30:10
17
21 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc 1:30:11
18
22 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports 1:30:12
19
23 Oleg Tanovitsky Century Road Club Assoc 1:30:40
24 Bruno Moreira Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 1:30:48
Off The Back
25 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 1:30:56
Off The Back
26 Justin Lowe Low Country Cycling Team 1:31:21
Off The Back
DNF Alan Edwards Unattached 1:17:42
DNF Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing 0:35:48
DNF Darel Christopher Prima Tappa Cycling 1:33:39 Teammate Top 5: Dillon Swaim
DNF Andrew Weaver Finish Strong 1:37:22
DNF Zvonimir Jeliniä‡ Unattached 0:34:07
DNF Brandon Pruett Litespeed-BMW 0:56:44
DNF Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW 0:35:17
DNF Quentin Valognes Unattached 1:07:37
DNF David Varela Unattached 0:11:30
DNF Connor Ardrey Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta 0:33:48
DNF Reid Mcclure Team Novodirsk Development 0:33:47
DNF Brian Derose Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 1:08:02
DNF Brais Dacal Team Novodirsk Development 0:35:17
DNF Josh Cates Cyclus Sports 0:33:48
DNF Andrew Hodges Unattached 0:28:09
DNF Ezra Wardpackard Unattached 0:28:09
DNF Emanuel Mini Unattached 0:33:47
DNF Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 1:19:59
DNF Justin Mcquerry Unattached 0:35:17
DNF Umberto Poli Team Novodirsk Development 0:14:05
DNF Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 0:29:32
DNF Christopher Mcgovern Unattached 0:33:46
DNF Ulugbek Saidov Team Novodirsk Development 0:33:48
DNF Andrew Schluck Tallahassee Velo Sport 0:26:10
DNF Jose Avila Unattached 0:33:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 26   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 0:29:33
1
2 Barbara Stella Unattached 0:29:33
2
3 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling 0:29:33
3
Teammate Win: Megan Heath
4 Diana Ramos PCP Race Team 0:29:34
4
5 Marianna Williams Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta 0:29:35
5
6 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:31:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Catherwood Unattached 0:29:35
2 Allie Norman DelaFina 0:29:36
3 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling 0:30:37
4 Christi Sparkman Unattached 0:30:43
5 Mae Gurene Sorella Cycling 0:30:27
6 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 0:30:27
7 Kimberly Fuller Sorella Cycling 0:31:19 Teammate Top 5: Mae Gurene
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Bryan R & M 0:18:49
2 Elizabeth Liza kate may Unattached 0:18:52
3 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling 0:19:18
4 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling 0:20:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Cavendish Unattached 0:18:22
2 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome Development 0:17:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2