Log In
Dare to Race GP in Jurupa Valley Race #2 • Feb 28 2016
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Phillips Flight School - La Grange U21
2 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team
3 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
4 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
5 Edward Huntsman West Side Wheelmen
6 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
7 Riley Kan Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Alexander Lochmiller
8 Alex Mainvielle CCF Racing Team
9 Luke Swan Strive Racing
10 Noah Ta-perez Major Motion Racing
11 Matthew Greer West Side Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Edward Huntsman
12 Ethan Boen San Diego Bicycle Club
13 Aiden Middleton Echelon Santa Barbara
14 Vincent Nghiem Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Alexander Lochmiller
15 Andrew Cohen Redlands Legends
DNF Alvarez Andres LUX Cycling
DNF Aden Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
DNF Victor Vazquez
DQ Ryjder Essenfeld Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Alexander Lochmiller
DQ Taylor Nelson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
2 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
3 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team
4 Esdras Roldan Flight School - La Grange U21
5 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main St
6 Hunter Wilson Redlands Legends
7 Lucio Rivas Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
8 Rafael Solorzano Flight School - La Grange U21 Teammate Top 5: Esdras Roldan
9 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
10 Alex Mainvielle CCF Racing Team
11 Ezequiel Perez Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Rodriguez
12 Ellis Pedersen Flight School - La Grange U21 Teammate Top 5: Esdras Roldan
13 Ari Elkins Flight School - La Grange U21 Teammate Top 5: Esdras Roldan
14 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
15 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Rodriguez
16 Nicholas Garibay KLTS Junior Development
17 Kellan Moore Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Rodriguez
18 Nathan Wilson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: David Herrera
3 Jose Olmos GBS Racing
4 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
5 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main St
6 Samuel Carlos TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
7 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara
8 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: David Herrera
9 David Macias GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Jose Olmos
10 Daniel Kim Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: David Herrera
11 Nestor Flores GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Jose Olmos
12 Hunter Wilson Redlands Legends
13 Ranferi Perea Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: David Herrera
14 Ezequiel Perez Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Rodriguez
15 Nylsen Escajeda Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Rodriguez
16 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Rodriguez
17 Julian Rosenbloom Flight School - La Grange U21
18 David Picazo GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Jose Olmos
19 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Rodriguez
20 Thomas Quimzon Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: David Herrera
21 Jovani Rojo Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Rodriguez
22 Kellan Moore Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Rodriguez
23 Isaiah Penzell Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: David Herrera
DNF Adrian Muniz Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: David Herrera
DNF Lucio Rivas Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: David Herrera
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing
2 Tyler Kinzler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 Evan Oelrich Team Velosport-CA
4 Luke Fetzer Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
5 Etzael Godinez KLTS Junior Development
6 Royce Felten Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
7 Elijah Hazelton Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Tyler Kinzler
8 Evan Aparri SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
9 Nolan Allinson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Tyler Kinzler
10 Steve Cervantes GBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bierman NINETY7
2 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Bill Harris Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
5 Craig Webb Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
7 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
8 Phillip Husband S2C/Primal
9 Eric Wright Best-VIP p/b Mazda
10 Joel Wheeler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
11 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team
12 Mario Higareda Bahati-WTR
13 Phil Howard Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
14 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
15 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling
16 Ralph Vizcaino Impact Racing Team
17 John Holderness Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
18 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
19 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
20 Saul Nunez UC Cyclery/JW Floors
21 Carlos Salazar Best-VIP p/b Mazda
22 George Munana ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
23 Mark Slobom Best-VIP p/b Mazda
DNF Douglas Allen Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
DNF Matthew Hawkesworth Impact Racing Team
DNF Matthew Bubear
DNF Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
2 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
4 Craig Miller Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
5 Ted Rupp G3Foundation / Trek
6 Dennis Grob Penuel Bicycles
7 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
8 Saul Nunez UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Craig Webb Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
10 Christopher Lotts Corridor Recycling
11 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
12 Joel Wheeler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 Matthew Bubear
14 Marco Sanchez Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
15 Mark Slobom Best-VIP p/b Mazda
16 David Valero Cycles Veloce
17 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
18 Kendall Stanley Bahati-WTR
19 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
20 Soren Molina R5 Ciclismo
21 George Munana ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
22 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling
23 Victor Caraballo
24 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
25 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
26 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
27 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
28 Garry Summers Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
29 Frank Schroeder Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
30 Fred Arellano Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
31 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
32 Bill Harris Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
DNF Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Miller Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
2 Ted Rupp G3Foundation / Trek
3 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
4 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
5 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek
6 Bradley Jones Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Craig Miller
7 Faustino Riveron jr. Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Russell Shapley
8 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Russell Shapley
9 Randy Houston Bahati-WTR
10 James Wiznura Corridor Recycling
11 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
12 Steve Souisa Radsport Cycling Team
13 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
14 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling
15 Michael Parillo G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Ted Rupp
16 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
17 Roger Hauptman ORNOT
18 David Baumgardner Sempre Avanti Masters Racing
19 Victor Caraballo
20 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Russell Shapley
21 Michael Allec Carefast
22 Joseph Weickgenant Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
23 Louis Casillas Swami's Cycling Club
24 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
25 Bill Carlson UC Cyclery/JW Floors
26 Mario Higareda Bahati-WTR
27 Jeff Strong Bitty Bitty Cycling Club
28 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Russell Shapley
29 Frank Schroeder Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Craig Miller
30 Timothy Meza Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Russell Shapley
31 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Russell Shapley
32 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
33 Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling
34 Robert Hayes Radsport Cycling Team
35 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Ted Rupp
36 Darrick Mcvay Monster Media Elite Masters
37 Jeff Newman Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Russell Shapley
38 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Russell Shapley
39 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
40 Frank Picarelli Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Craig Miller
41 Daniel Nicolette Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Craig Miller
42 Garry Summers Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Craig Miller
43 Fred Arellano Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Craig Miller
44 Roger Worthington Labor Worthy DPCCF
45 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Christopher Allen Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
DNF Craig Devenney TriSummit Velo
DNF Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
DNF Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing
DNF Kenneth Vinson Bahati-WTR
DNF Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Ricky Shorts
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
2 Bradley Jones Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
3 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek
4 Yehuda Packer MORE Foundation Cycling Team
5 James Wiznura Corridor Recycling Teammate Win: Stephen Gregorios
6 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
7 Roger Worthington Labor Worthy DPCCF
8 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
9 David Mack Penuel Bicycles
10 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
11 Unknown Rider
12 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
13 Frank Picarelli Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Top 5: Bradley Jones
14 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing
15 Anthony Rose Bahati-WTR
16 Joseph Weickgenant Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
17 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
18 Bill Carlson UC Cyclery/JW Floors
19 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
20 Daniel Nicolette Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Top 5: Bradley Jones
21 Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling
22 Michael Parillo G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
23 Roger Gottfried Best-VIP p/b Mazda
24 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
25 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
26 Faustino Riveron jr. Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
27 David Hoime Pinnaclife Racing Team
28 Dale Raymond Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
29 Cyril Hunte
30 Eric Schusterman
31 Timothy Meza Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
32 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
33 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
34 Charles Hicks Bahati-WTR
35 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
36 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
37 Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
38 Jeff Newman Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
39 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
40 Jose Talavera West River Cycles/LV
41 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
42 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
43 Peter Espinoza Bahati-WTR
44 Craig Devenney TriSummit Velo
45 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Ralph Rivas
DNF Ricky Shorts
DNF Rick Swanson Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
DNF Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Paolo Fassari
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
2 Cyril Hunte
3 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
4 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
6 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing
7 Ricky Shorts
8 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
9 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
10 Jack Briggs South Bay Wheelmen
11 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
12 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Rodney Malloy
13 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes
14 Rick Swanson Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
15 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Roger Gottfried Best-VIP p/b Mazda
17 Michael Edwards Velo Pasadena Team
18 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
19 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
2 Dante Young ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
3 Randy Nelson
4 Tim Woo ORNOT
5 Ronny Chalk Southern California Velo
6 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
7 Spencer Ito
8 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling
9 Derrick Whitlatch
10 Daniel Caldera Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
11 Tyler Chairsell Carefast
12 Roger Hauptman ORNOT Teammate Top 5: Tim Woo
13 David Ortiz Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Ronny Chalk
14 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM Teammate Top 5: Dante Young
15 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
16 Roberto Roman
17 Jeffrey Mitchell Les Rois Cycling Club
18 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
19 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
20 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
21 Christina Birch
22 Bailey Eckles U23
23 Marco Diaz Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
24 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
25 Yashindir Gokul Carefast
26 Treavor Matsushima West River Cycles/LV
27 Byron Oviedo Team Velosport-CA
28 Eric Mathis Audi
29 Ian Merkel Dons Bikes
30 Oscar Gutierrez DARE
31 David Picazo GBS Racing
32 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
33 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal
34 David Macias GBS Racing
35 John Snapp Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Ronny Chalk
36 Huy Nguyen TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
37 Anhtuan Tran TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
38 Scott Carlson Thump Cycling p/b Turin
39 Michael Tunzi Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
40 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
41 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spe Teammate Win: Henry Szczypiorski jr
42 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec Teammate Win: Henry Szczypiorski jr
43 Matthew Hawkesworth Impact Racing Team
44 Michael Allec Carefast
45 Jeff Strong Bitty Bitty Cycling Club
46 Leo Bugtai TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
47 Daniel Pearce Carefast
48 Carlos Gonzalez GBS Racing
49 Charles Sutphin US Military Endurance Sports
50 Brian Hickok Dons Bikes
DNF Michael Finlay US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
DNF Zachary Harpin Les Rois Cycling Club
DNF Van Geslani Dons Bikes
DNF James Esser ORNOT Teammate Top 5: Tim Woo
DNF Israel Tapia OC Armada
DNF Alonso Talbert ENDO CONCEPT TEAM Teammate Top 5: Dante Young
DNF Jose Olmos GBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
2 Daniel Pearce Carefast
3 Roberto Roman
4 James Esser ORNOT
5 Israel Tapia OC Armada
6 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
7 Steve Bonilla
8 Carlos Fuertegaspar Opprime Cycling Team
9 Randy Nelson
10 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
11 Treavor Matsushima West River Cycles/LV
12 David Ortiz Southern California Velo
13 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling
14 Jeffrey Mitchell Les Rois Cycling Club
15 Ronny Chalk Southern California Velo
16 Ian Merkel Dons Bikes
17 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
18 Matthew Hawkesworth Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
19 Carlos Salazar Best-VIP p/b Mazda
20 Rudy Muncker G3Foundation / Trek
21 Jonathan Martin Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spe
22 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
23 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen
24 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Cycling
25 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main St
26 Ralph Vizcaino Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
27 Ian Merkel Dons Bikes
28 Nathan Giddings Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spe
29 Shawn Hook G3Foundation / Trek
30 Jason Rivera Orange Pedal
31 Brent Feller Southern California Velo
32 Douglas Allen Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
33 Steve Netter Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
34 Donald Marshall G3Foundation / Trek
35 David Terrell Big Orange Cycling
36 Luis Perez TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
37 Leo Bugtai TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
38 Tyler Chairsell Carefast Teammate Top 5: Daniel Pearce
39 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
40 Ryan Resella South Bay Wheelmen
41 Byron Oviedo Team Velosport-CA
42 Christian Thompson
43 Michael Tunzi Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
44 Gabriel Gonzalez Opprime Cycling Team
45 Aaron Garcia Opprime Cycling Team
46 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
47 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
48 Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing
49 Joe Rivas Team Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance
50 Jason Middleton Echelon Santa Barbara
51 Anhtuan Tran TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
52 Todd Woodlan Helens Cycles
53 Michael Finlay US Military Endurance Sports
54 Huy Nguyen TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
55 Zachary Harpin Les Rois Cycling Club
56 Jeff Wolfe Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
57 Jovani Rojo Southern California Velo - Main St
58 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Main St
DNF Hugh Barrington Audi
DNF Kenan Gunbil Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Brian Hickok Dons Bikes
DNF Reyes Hilario
DNF David Howe Opprime Cycling Team
DNF Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
DNF Kevin Colburn Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
DNF Cheyne Mckeever Corridor Recycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Fuertegaspar Opprime Cycling Team
2 Dominic Frumento Southern California Velo
3 Tyler Johnson Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
4 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen
5 Jeff Wolfe Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
6 Tanner Williams Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
7 Steve Bonilla
8 Shawn Hook G3Foundation / Trek
9 Lucio Rivas Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
10 Giovanni Ramirez Orange Pedal
11 Jason Rivera Orange Pedal
12 Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing
13 Ryan Resella South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Jose Chuc
14 Esdras Roldan Flight School - La Grange U21
15 Thomas Quimzon Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
16 Ranferi Perea Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
17 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Cycling
18 Ari Elkins Flight School - La Grange U21
19 Nestor Flores GBS Racing
20 Quananh Nguyen TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
21 Domenic Defeo iii
22 Steve Netter Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec Teammate Top 5: Jeff Wolfe
23 Christian Thompson
24 Douglas Allen Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
25 Michael Fernandez Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
26 Gabriel Gonzalez Opprime Cycling Team Teammate Win: Carlos Fuertegaspar
27 Julian Rosenbloom Flight School - La Grange U21
28 Joe Rivas Team Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance
29 Aaron Garcia Opprime Cycling Team Teammate Win: Carlos Fuertegaspar
30 Todd Woodlan Helens Cycles
31 David Foliot Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
32 Anthony Rosales Bahati-WTR
33 Hugh Barrington Audi
DNF Kenan Gunbil Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF David Howe Opprime Cycling Team Teammate Win: Carlos Fuertegaspar
DNF Donald Marshall G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing
DNF Cheyne Mckeever Corridor Recycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
2 Arturo Schmidt
3 Jose Velez R5 Ciclismo
4 Leslie Makepeace
5 Victor Garcia
6 Edward Zhong Opprime Cycling Team
7 Zackery Baker
8 Johnnie Davis Orange Pedal
9 Cesar Castro
10 Nylsen Escajeda Southern California Velo - Main St
11 Ezequiel Perez Southern California Velo - Main St
12 Joel Johnson PAA/Empire Bikes
13 Gary Warner
14 Jonathan Martinez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
15 Jose Garcia Opprime Cycling Team
16 Clint Collins Opprime Cycling Team
17 Agustin Flores Twin Star Racing
18 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St
19 David Atkins
20 Deshaun Bard
21 Tafari Deguma Opprime Cycling Team
22 Chants Davidson Orange Pedal
23 Juan Manuel herrera
24 Douglas Farnsworth Monster Media Elite Masters
25 Alexandre Hoechstetter
26 Taylor Zachry Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
27 Emmanuel Garcia
28 Mario Parra
29 Charles Uwangi
30 Paul Imler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
31 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific
32 Luis Suarez
33 Brandon Penaranda Southern California Velo
34 Manvin Chawla
35 Erik Strauss Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
36 Randy Vanderplate Southern California Velo
37 Alejandro Nunez
DNF Ellis Pedersen Flight School - La Grange U21
DNF Darin Anderson
DNF Andrew Bryeans Opprime Cycling Team
DNF Kellan Moore Southern California Velo - Main St
DNF Christopher Umali
DNF Chris Wyatt
DNF Jonathan Camacho
DNF Eric Nghiem
Finishers: Cat 5: 42   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycl
2 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
3 Gideon Massie
4 Wesley Eslick
5 Michael Chauner UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
6 Duban Sanchez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
7 Andrew Bosco Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
8 Patrik Ericsson
9 Orlando Garibay Southern California Velo Elite Team
10 ? Samuel UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycl Teammate Win: Cory Williams
11 Eric Bierman NINETY7
12 Shawn Daurelio KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
13 Josh Ruiz UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale
14 Cory Greenberg UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycl Teammate Win: Cory Williams
15 Emmanuel Suarez Centric Bikes
16 Dante Young ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
17 Leo Reyes Full Circle Cycling
18 Tim Woo ORNOT
19 Nicholas Castellano Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
20 Daniel Caldera Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
21 Eric Abrams
22 John Snapp Southern California Velo
23 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
24 Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters
25 James Stocker Southern California Velo
26 Pedro Campos Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
27 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
28 Antonio Tarumoto Lost Dog Cycling
29 Benjamin Eicholtz OC Armada
30 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
31 Kendal James Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
32 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
33 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling
34 Juan Garibay Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
35 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
36 Jose Reyes Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
37 Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
DNF Derrick Whitlatch
DNF William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
DNF Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
DNF Marco Diaz Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
DNF Bailey Eckles U23
DNF Carlos Gonzalez GBS Racing
DNF John Holderness Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
DNF Christian Husband Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
DNF Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNF Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Luis Perez TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
DNF Michael Tunzi Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
DNF Jeremiah Wiscovitch Southern California Velo Elite Team
DNF Rigoberto Cabrera
DNF Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling
DNF Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
2 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
3 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Sarah Swan
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Wang San Diego Bicycle Club
2 Katy Cohen Redlands Legends
3 Makena Topolovac Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
4 Emma Lovegren KLTS Junior Development Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Birch
2 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
4 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
5 Chane Jonker
6 Raegan Lunsford Sisterhood of Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thialor Mize
2 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing
3 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
4 Andrea Cyr Big Orange Cycling
5 Krista Panaro Sisterhood of Cycling
6 Mila Allinson R5 Ciclismo
7 Yana Lyon
8 Kate Mullarkey
9 Zoe Ta-perez Major Motion Racing
10 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Sarah Swan
11 Jen Benson Veloce Santiago
12 Debra Ramirez Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8